Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Kurt AlbertineAnatomy Biology
Andrew AmanHuman Development Neurobiology and Anatomy2010 Tatjana Piotrowski (grad student)
Prachee Avasthi Ophthalmology20012009 Wolfgang Baehr (grad student)
Wolfgang BaehrNeuroscience Biology, Molecular Biology, Anatomy Biology
Anton E. BowdenBiomedical Engineering2003 Richard Rabbitt (grad student)
David R. CarrierBehavioral Sciences Psychology, Anatomy Biology, Physiology Biology
Ryan N. ConstantineNeuroscience Biology, Biochemistry, Cell Biology Neuroscience2012 Wolfgang Baehr (grad student)
Tiffanie Dahl Ophthalmology Wolfgang Baehr (grad student)
Gaurav DasHuman Development, Cell Biology Neurobiology and Anatomy2010 Edward M. Levine (grad student)
Sameera DhariaBiomedical Engineering Bioengineering2011 Richard Rabbitt (grad student)
Gurpreet S. DhillonBiomedical Engineering Bioengineering2011 Richard Rabbitt (grad student)
Gregory M. DittamiBiomedical Engineering Bioengineering2010 Richard Rabbitt (grad student)
Uchenna J. EmechebeHuman Development, Cell Biology, Molecular Biology Neurobiology and Anatomy2014 ANNE M. MOON (grad student)
Brenda L. FedorBiomedical Engineering, Medical Biophysics2003 Richard Rabbitt (grad student)
David FitzpatrickVisual anatomy19821983 Jennifer S. Lund (post-doc)
Kenneth K. ForemanEducation2005 Kurt Albertine (grad student)
John A. GaynesNeuroscience Biology, Human Development, Molecular Biology Neuroscience2014 Edward M. Levine (grad student)
Tamer A. GhanemBiomedical Engineering, Anatomy Biology2002 Richard Rabbitt (grad student)
Christin Hanke-Gogokhia Ophthalmology Wolfgang Baehr (grad student)
Marcus Jacobson
Li Jiang Ophthalmology Wolfgang Baehr (grad student)
Edward M. LevineHuman Development, Cell Biology
Jennifer S. LundVisual anatomy Raymond D. Lund (collaborator)
Jessamyn S. MarkleyGeneral Biology, Animal Physiology Biology Biology2010 David R. Carrier (grad student)
Sally A. MoodyNeuroscience Biology, Genetics, Anatomy Biology Marcus Jacobson (post-doc)
ANNE M. MOONHuman Development, Cell Biology, Molecular Biology
Tatjana PiotrowskiHuman Development
Richard RabbittBiomedical Engineering, Anatomy Biology
Suhrud M. RajguruBiomedical Engineering2006 Richard Rabbitt (grad student)
Michelle Reed Ophthalmology Wolfgang Baehr (grad student)
Sofia M. RobbMolecular Biology, Bioinformatics Biology Neurobiology and Anatomy2011 Alejandro Sanchez Alvarado (grad student)
Cecinio C. RonquilloOphthalmology, Neuroscience Biology, Molecular Biology Neuroscience2013 Wolfgang Baehr (grad student)
Yukio SaijohHuman Development
Ranajeet S. SaundHuman Development Neurobiology and Anatomy2013 Yukio Saijoh (grad student)
Crystal L. SigulinskyNeuroscience Biology Neuroscience2012 Edward M. Levine (grad student)
Lorinda K. SmithMotor Control, Parkinson Disease
Marina Venero-Galanternik Neurobiology and Anatomy20092016 Tatjana Piotrowski (grad student)
Rebecca M. WalterZoology Biology, Animal Physiology Biology2007 David R. Carrier (grad student)
Angela M. YamauchiBiomedical Engineering, Animal Physiology Biology, Neuroscience Biology2002 Richard Rabbitt (grad student)
Houbin ZhangNeuroscience Biology, Molecular Biology, Anatomy Biology2003 Wolfgang Baehr (grad student)