Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Jillian W. Andrejecsk2014 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Ravi Bansal2000 James Duncan (grad student)
Deepti R. Bathula2009 James Duncan (grad student)
Stuart Campbell
Richard E. Carson
Malgorzata S. Cartiera2007 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Christopher J. Clark
Colin B. Compas Biomedical Engineering2013 James Duncan (grad student)
Jason M. Criscione2012 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Yen T. Cu2010 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Christine DeLorenzo2007 James Duncan (grad student)
Stacey L. Demento2010 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
James Duncan
Nicha C. Dvornek Biomedical Engineering2012 James Duncan (grad student)
Tarek R. Fadel2011 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Tarek Fahmy
Rong FanMaterials Chemistry, Biomedical Engineering
Rachel J. Fields Biomedical Engineering2013 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Anjelica Gonzalez
William H. Greene2009 James Duncan (grad student)
Gamze GursoyComputational Biology and Bioinformatics2016 Mark B. Gerstein (post-doc)
Benjamin Himes Medicine2013 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Hon P. Ho2011 Lawrence H. Staib (grad student)
Xiaojie Huang2014 James Duncan (grad student)
Jay Humphrey
D.S. Fahmeed Hyder
Steven M. Jay2009 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Roger J. Jou2012 James Duncan (grad student)
Eliezer G. Kahn2006 Lawrence H. Staib (grad student)
Srdan S. Kobsa2012 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Alan J. Kohn1957 George Evelyn Hutchinson (grad student)
Themis R. Kyriakides
Andre Levchenko
Ning Lin2006 James Duncan (grad student)
Catherine T. Lo2007 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Michael W. Look2012 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Shu C. Ma2004 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Susan C. MacLauchlan2012 Themis R. Kyriakides (grad student)
Nicole A. McNeer Biomedical Engineering2014 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Kathryn Miller-Jensen
Reshma Munbodh2004 James Duncan (grad student)
Michael Murrellactive matter
Michael Murrell
John A. Onofrey2013 Xenophon Papademetris (grad student)
Xenophon Papademetris2000 James Duncan (grad student)
Paul C. Pearlman2011 James Duncan (grad student)
Vincent M. RotelloSupramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology19861990 Harry H. Wasserman (grad student)
W. Mark Saltzman
Andrew J. Sawyer2009 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Rachael W. Sirianni2008 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Oskar Skrinjar2002 James Duncan (grad student)
Frederick E. Smith George Evelyn Hutchinson (grad student)
Lawrence H. Staib
Erin R. Steenblock2010 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Jenna Marie Sullivan Biomedical Engineering2013 Evan D. Morris (grad student)
Madhusudhan VenkadesanBiomechanics, Functional morphology, Motor control, Nonlinear dynamics
Rene G. Williamson2004 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Xiaolan Zeng2000 James Duncan (grad student)