Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Alan J. Kohn1957 George Evelyn Hutchinson (grad student)
Frederick E. Smith George Evelyn Hutchinson (grad student)
Vincent M. RotelloSupramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology19861990 Harry H. Wasserman (grad student)
John A. Onofrey2013 Xenophon Papademetris (grad student)
Paul C. Pearlman2011 James Duncan (grad student)
Roger J. Jou2012 James Duncan (grad student)
Rene G. Williamson2004 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Malgorzata S. Cartiera2007 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Gamze GursoyComputational Biology and Bioinformatics2016 Mark B. Gerstein (post-doc)
Xiaojie Huang2014 James Duncan (grad student)
Catherine T. Lo2007 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Michael Murrellactive matter
Stacey L. Demento2010 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Rachael W. Sirianni2008 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Erin R. Steenblock2010 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Andrew J. Sawyer2009 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Ravi Bansal2000 James Duncan (grad student)
Tarek R. Fadel2011 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Steven M. Jay2009 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Yen T. Cu2010 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Xenophon Papademetris2000 James Duncan (grad student)
Jason M. Criscione2012 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Srdan S. Kobsa2012 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Xiaolan Zeng2000 James Duncan (grad student)
Christopher J. Clark
Michael W. Look2012 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Oskar Skrinjar2002 James Duncan (grad student)
Susan C. MacLauchlan2012 Themis R. Kyriakides (grad student)
Shu C. Ma2004 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Reshma Munbodh2004 James Duncan (grad student)
Ning Lin2006 James Duncan (grad student)
Jillian W. Andrejecsk2014 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Christine DeLorenzo2007 James Duncan (grad student)
Eliezer G. Kahn2006 Lawrence H. Staib (grad student)
Deepti R. Bathula2009 James Duncan (grad student)
Hon P. Ho2011 Lawrence H. Staib (grad student)
William H. Greene2009 James Duncan (grad student)
D.S. Fahmeed Hyder
Themis R. Kyriakides
Jenna Marie Sullivan Biomedical Engineering2013 Evan D. Morris (grad student)
Nicha C. Dvornek Biomedical Engineering2012 James Duncan (grad student)
Andre Levchenko
Rong FanMaterials Chemistry, Biomedical Engineering
Colin B. Compas Biomedical Engineering2013 James Duncan (grad student)
Kathryn Miller-Jensen
Michael Murrell
W. Mark Saltzman
Lawrence H. Staib
Rachel J. Fields Biomedical Engineering2013 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Stuart Campbell
Nicole A. McNeer Biomedical Engineering2014 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Richard E. Carson
James Duncan
Tarek Fahmy
Anjelica Gonzalez
Jay Humphrey
Madhusudhan VenkadesanBiomechanics, Functional morphology, Motor control, Nonlinear dynamics
Benjamin Himes Medicine2013 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)