Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Deepti R. Bathula2009 James Duncan (grad student)
Jenna Marie Sullivan Biomedical Engineering2013 Evan D. Morris (grad student)
Christopher J. Clark
Michael W. Look2012 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Yen T. Cu2010 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Michael Murrell
William H. Greene2009 James Duncan (grad student)
Stuart Campbell
Susan C. MacLauchlan2012 Themis R. Kyriakides (grad student)
Srdan S. Kobsa2012 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
W. Mark Saltzman
Paul C. Pearlman2011 James Duncan (grad student)
Gamze GursoyComputational Biology and Bioinformatics2016 Mark B. Gerstein (post-doc)
Richard E. Carson
Shu C. Ma2004 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Rachel J. Fields Biomedical Engineering2013 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Lawrence H. Staib
Roger J. Jou2012 James Duncan (grad student)
Michael Murrellactive matter
James Duncan
Rene G. Williamson2004 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Nicole A. McNeer Biomedical Engineering2014 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Ravi Bansal2000 James Duncan (grad student)
Nicha C. Dvornek Biomedical Engineering2012 James Duncan (grad student)
Malgorzata S. Cartiera2007 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Tarek Fahmy
Xenophon Papademetris2000 James Duncan (grad student)
Benjamin Himes Medicine2013 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Colin B. Compas Biomedical Engineering2013 James Duncan (grad student)
Catherine T. Lo2007 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Anjelica Gonzalez
Xiaolan Zeng2000 James Duncan (grad student)
Jillian W. Andrejecsk2014 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Xiaojie Huang2014 James Duncan (grad student)
Rachael W. Sirianni2008 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Jay Humphrey
Oskar Skrinjar2002 James Duncan (grad student)
Eliezer G. Kahn2006 Lawrence H. Staib (grad student)
Stacey L. Demento2010 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
D.S. Fahmeed Hyder
Reshma Munbodh2004 James Duncan (grad student)
Hon P. Ho2011 Lawrence H. Staib (grad student)
Alan J. Kohn1957 George Evelyn Hutchinson (grad student)
Erin R. Steenblock2010 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Themis R. Kyriakides
Ning Lin2006 James Duncan (grad student)
John A. Onofrey2013 Xenophon Papademetris (grad student)
Frederick E. Smith George Evelyn Hutchinson (grad student)
Tarek R. Fadel2011 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Andrew J. Sawyer2009 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Andre Levchenko
Christine DeLorenzo2007 James Duncan (grad student)
Jason M. Criscione2012 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Steven M. Jay2009 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Kathryn Miller-Jensen
Vincent M. RotelloSupramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology19861990 Harry H. Wasserman (grad student)
Rong FanMaterials Chemistry, Biomedical Engineering
Madhusudhan VenkadesanBiomechanics, Functional morphology, Motor control, Nonlinear dynamics