Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Ning Lin2006 James Duncan (grad student)
James Duncan
Rene G. Williamson2004 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Malgorzata S. Cartiera2007 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Christine DeLorenzo2007 James Duncan (grad student)
Tarek Fahmy
Catherine T. Lo2007 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Deepti R. Bathula2009 James Duncan (grad student)
Anjelica Gonzalez
Andrew J. Sawyer2009 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Rachael W. Sirianni2008 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
William H. Greene2009 James Duncan (grad student)
Jay Humphrey
Steven M. Jay2009 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Paul C. Pearlman2011 James Duncan (grad student)
D.S. Fahmeed Hyder
Yen T. Cu2010 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Roger J. Jou2012 James Duncan (grad student)
Themis R. Kyriakides
Srdan S. Kobsa2012 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Nicha C. Dvornek Biomedical Engineering2012 James Duncan (grad student)
Andre Levchenko
Rachel J. Fields Biomedical Engineering2013 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Colin B. Compas Biomedical Engineering2013 James Duncan (grad student)
Kathryn Miller-Jensen
Nicole A. McNeer Biomedical Engineering2014 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Benjamin Himes Medicine2013 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Xiaojie Huang2014 James Duncan (grad student)
Michael Murrell
Jillian W. Andrejecsk2014 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Stacey L. Demento2010 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
W. Mark Saltzman
Eliezer G. Kahn2006 Lawrence H. Staib (grad student)
Alan J. Kohn1957 George Evelyn Hutchinson (grad student)
Erin R. Steenblock2010 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Lawrence H. Staib
Hon P. Ho2011 Lawrence H. Staib (grad student)
Frederick E. Smith George Evelyn Hutchinson (grad student)
Tarek R. Fadel2011 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Ravi Bansal2000 James Duncan (grad student)
Xenophon Papademetris2000 James Duncan (grad student)
John A. Onofrey2013 Xenophon Papademetris (grad student)
Jason M. Criscione2012 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Xiaolan Zeng2000 James Duncan (grad student)
Christopher J. Clark
Michael W. Look2012 Tarek Fahmy (grad student)
Oskar Skrinjar2002 James Duncan (grad student)
Jenna Marie Sullivan Biomedical Engineering2013 Evan D. Morris (grad student)
Stuart Campbell
Susan C. MacLauchlan2012 Themis R. Kyriakides (grad student)
Reshma Munbodh2004 James Duncan (grad student)
Richard E. Carson
Shu C. Ma2004 W. Mark Saltzman (grad student)
Michael Murrellactive matter
Madhusudhan VenkadesanBiomechanics, Functional morphology, Motor control, Nonlinear dynamics
Gamze GursoyComputational Biology and Bioinformatics2016 Mark B. Gerstein (post-doc)
Rong FanMaterials Chemistry, Biomedical Engineering
Vincent M. RotelloSupramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology19861990 Harry H. Wasserman (grad student)