Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Steven Abman
Ahmed Abu-Abah
Veda Ackerman
James Acton2000 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Darryl Adamko
Fabiola Adde
Paul D'Sant Agnese
Khalid S. Ahmad
Eman Al-Khadra
Talal Al-Maghamsi
Sami Al-Majed
Muslim Al-Saadi
Suhail Al-Saleh
Ahmad Al-Semrani
Mohamed Al-Shehri
Gary Albers
Solomon Alkinawi19951997 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Ghassan Alothman
Raouf S. Amin1993 Robert W. Wilmott (fellowship/program director)
Charles Amory
Michael Anthracopoulos
Raquel Areneta Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Innes Asher
Dorit Ater
Mary Ellen Avery
Avi Avital19911993 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Joseph Awotwi
Elizabeth Bacon2010 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Bruce K. Bacot
Evan Bailey
Chris Baker
Divya Balachandar
Anuja Bandyopadhyay
Angelika Banzhoff
Pierre Barker
Naim Bashir
Pierre Beaudry
Grace Becz
Dan Benscoter2013 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Leah Bentur
Pierre Berclaz2001 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Diana Betancourt
Krishna Bhat
Hiam Bibi19901991 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Scott G Bickel Ronald L. Morton (fellowship/program director)
Peter Bikangaga
Saadoun Bin-Hasan Felix Ratjen (division chief), Suhail Al-Saleh (research mentor)
Steve Blythe19831986 Christopher G. Green (fellowship/program director)
Steve R. Boas
Chris De Boeck19831984 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Richard(Paul) Boesch2006 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Catherine Bonnucelli
Miachel Bowman
Dana Brasfield
Stacy Briggs
Justin Brockbank2014 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Anne Marie Brooks
Randall Brown
Iley Browning
Saul Brusilow
Sonia Budhecha
Michael Bureau
Gregory T Burgtransplant, bronchoscopy20152018 Marc Gregory Schecter (research mentor)
Elizabeth Burgener2015 John D Mark (fellowship/program director)
Lisa Burns2011 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Andrew Bush
Paula Cahill
Charles Callahan
Anne-Marie Canakis
Esra Caylan20142017 Allen J. Dozor (fellowship/program director)
Elaine Chan
Lai-Ming Lisa Chan20132016 Allen J. Dozor (fellowship/program director)
Dale Chapman
Edward Charnock
Eulalia Cheng
Victor Chernick
Mark Chester
Anbukili Chetty
Barbara Chini1997 Jim Stark (fellowship/program director)
Bradd Chipps
Jose Francisco Chocano
Gwynne Church
Russell G. Clayton Julian L. Allen (division chief)
Autumn P. Clos
Barry Cohen
Alan Cohen
J. Michael Collaco
Gulnur Com
Paul Comber1997 Jim Stark (fellowship/program director)
Carol Conrad
David Cooper
Steven Copenhaver
Kelly Cowan20102013 Michael J. Rock (fellowship/program director)
Shana Crabtree
Daniel Craven
Joseph Crisalli2010 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Aura I. Cristea
Gerd Cropp
Lourdes laraya Cuasay
Ameet Daftary2007 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Karen Daigle
Zoran Danov20062009 Michael J. Rock (fellowship/program director)
Mark Dato1997 Jim Stark (fellowship/program director)
Pamela B. Davis
Jason Scott Debley
Chris DeBoeck
Emily Deboer
Jan DeKoster19921993 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Santiago Reyes Delarocha
Angela Delecaris
Sharon Dell
Arthur DeLuca
Ashley Deschamp
Carlos Diaz
David Dodd
Carl Doershuk
Sheila Duff
Anthony Durmowicz
Eliane (Festa) Eakin
George Eddy
Matthew Ednick2010 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Andreas van Egmond19911994 Christopher G. Green (fellowship/program director)
Jerrold Eichner
Nemr Eid
Maxine S. EikaniNTM in CF patients 20122015 Julie E. Noe (fellowship/program director)
Nael Elias
Walter Elias-Castro
Santiago E. EncaladaPediatric Pulmonary, Asthma, Quality Improvement, Tecnology20132016 Julie E. Noe (fellowship/program director), Lynn D'Andrea (division chief)
Dawn Ericson
Daniel Evans1996 Robert W. Wilmott (fellowship/program director)
Roberto Eyres
Dima Ezmigna
Khoulood Fakhoury
Pauline Fani
Mohammad Fazili2002 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Monica Federico
Andre Feher
Federico Fernandes-Nievas20002002 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Neil Finer
Robert Fink
Martha Fishman
Alfred P. Fishman André Frédéric Cournand (fellowship/program director)
Sherae Fitzpatrick
Terrence Flotte
Richard Flyer
Maria Franco Julian L. Allen (division chief)
Karen Franks
Christine Freemeer
Jason Fullmer
Tonia Gardner
Daniel Garros1993 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Joanne Gates
Andrew Gelfand
Bindu George
Elizabeth GibbAsthma, Cystic Fibrosis Dennis Nielson (division chief)
Pete Gibson
Ramneet Gill
Terrence Gillespie
Kevin S. Gipson Benjamin A. Nelson (fellowship/program director)
Anne Goh
Daniel Goh
Michael Goldberg
Shmuel Goldberg
Benjamin Goldstein
Pilar Gonzales-Serrano
Dick Grand
Karla Griebel Griebel
Anne Griffiths
Jane Gross
Michael Grunstein
Jesus Guarjardo2003 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Tanya Gulliver
Neepa S. Gurbani2012 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Hector Gutierrez
Gabriel Haddad
Cynthia Hadley
Eric Hamberger2016 John D Mark (fellowship/program director)
William D. Hardie1996 Robert W. Wilmott (fellowship/program director)
William T. Harris
Judith Harris
Meeghan Hart
Mark Haupt
Melody Hawkins
Don Hayes, Jr.20022006 Michael J. Rock (fellowship/program director)
Matthew Hazen
Thomas Hazinski
Eduardo Hernandez
Mary Elizabeth Hernandez
Marc Barry Hershenson
Peter Hiatt
Bettina Hilman
Lucas Hoffman
Victor Hoffstein
Georg Hollaender
Richard Honicky
Kristin Van Hook20032006 Leland Fan (fellowship/program director)
Paul Houin
Daniel Hsu
Nancy Huang
Bonnie Hudak
Christopher Hug
Stephen Hui
John Hunt Benjamin Gaston (fellowship/program director)
Debra Iannuzzi
Richard Iles
Steven Inscore
Tracy Ivy
Kensho Iwanaga
Indu Jain
Victoria Jalandoni-Cahahug
Ibrahim Janahi
Patricia Joseph2000 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Maureen Josephson Julian L. Allen (division chief)
Charles Judy
Ernest K.Cotton
Mainder Kalra2003 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Ellen Kaplan1994 Robert W. Wilmott (fellowship/program director)
Sherri Katz
Helen Keith
Jenny Lee Kelty
Eitan Kerem
Virginia Kharasch
Umakanth Khatwa
Nizar KherallahCystic fibrosis Robert Fink (fellowship/program director)
Monila Khullar
Muna Kilani
David Kilner
Yong-Jee Kim
Young Jee Kim
Cathy Kim
Christy Kim
Charles Kim2010 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Robert Kinsey
Lee P. Kirchner
Gary Kohn2000 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Sofia Konstantinopoulou
Lianne Kopel
Kavitha Kotha2013 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Richard Kravitz1991 Robert W. Wilmott (fellowship/program director)
Marzena Krawiecz
Ted Kremer
Tony Kriseman Will Waring (fellowship/program director)
Nadia Krupp
Harsha Kumar
Oren Kupfer
Stephen Kurachek
Larry Kurlandsky
Patrick Labeque
Thomas Lahiri
Ping Lam
David Shu-Yan Lam
Jason Lang
Allan Lapey
Gary Larsen
Eva Leder
Gregory J. Legris
Heidi Leistner
Richard Lemen
Richard Lemen
Albin Leong
Teressa Leopando19981999 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Steve Lestrud
Stephen Levine
Henry Levison
Hara Levy
Jessica Lewis
Norm Lewiston
Myron Liebhaber
Robert Lindeman
Deborah R. Liptzin20122015 Leland Fan (fellowship/program director), Jeff Wagener (fellowship/program director), Robin Deterding (division chief)
Jeffrey Lobas19831986 Christopher G. Green (fellowship/program director)
Sorasak Lochindarat
Jeffrey Loeb2007 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
James Logan Raymond Lyrene (fellowship/program director)
Gordana Lovrekovic Zakula
David Lozano
Mengdi Lu2016 Benjamin A. Nelson (fellowship/program director)
Matthew Lundien
Raymond Lyrene Ralph Tiller (fellowship/program director)
Jerri Lysinger
Brian Lyttle
Jeffrey Macke
Joanna MacLean
Vinit Mahesh
Sonal MalhotraPulmonary and Sleep disorders linked to Sickle Cell Disease Susanna McColley (fellowship/program director), Hara Levy (fellowship/program director), Mary A. Nevin (fellowship/program director), Lauren Camarda (fellowship/program director)
Puish Mandhane
Mohannad Mannaa2006 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Joseph Marisno
John Marks19871988 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Thomas Martin
Juan Martinez
Starla Glick Martinez
Tanya Martinez
Maria Martinez
Stacey Martiniano
Kara May
Charles McCaslin
Richard McConnell
Michael McCown
Brian McGinley
Clarke McIntosh
Martha McKinney
Gary Lewis McPhail2007 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Meir Mei-Zahav
Maria Cecilia Melendres
Robert Mellins Alfred P. Fishman (fellowship/program director)
Maria Mena
John Mendes
Roger Menendez
Astryd Menendez
Laura Milgram
Suzanne Miller
Mark Montgomery19901991 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Barbara Moore
Jerry Moore
Theo Moraes
John Morton
Gary A. MuellerClinical Care of Cystic Fibrosis19901993 Howard Eigen (fellowship/program director)
Marianne S. Muhlebach
Pamela MukhatiyarOSA, airway anomalies, sickle cell lung disease Raanan Arens (fellowship/program director)
Laura Mulreany
Tim Murphy
Shirley Murphy
Ina Narang
Vishwa Narayan
Paramod Narula
Ian Nathanson
Maritza Navarro
Aledie Navas-Nazario
Manisha Newaskar Karen Hardy (fellowship/program director)
Daniel KK Ng
Pakkay Ngai
Mary Noseworthy
Harry Nudelman
Eliezer Nussbaum
Jacob Nutman
Michael Glenn O'Connor
Adrian R O'Hagan Stuart C. Sweet (fellowship/program director)
Arthur "Chester" Ogborn Tom W. Ferkol (fellowship/program director)
John Oliveti Robert W. Wilmott (fellowship/program director)
Bruce Ong
Claudia Ordonez
John Osborn
Abdullah Owayed
Rey D. Pagtakhan19681971 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Michael Pallone1999 Jim Stark (fellowship/program director)
Judy Palmer
Shilpa Pandey20122015 Allen J. Dozor (fellowship/program director)
Kelvin Panesar
Caitlin Papastamelos Julian L. Allen (division chief)
Richard Paradnewborn lung disease, cystic fibrosis, bronchopulmonary dysplasia, CF newborn screening19841987 Philip M. Farrell (collaborator), Gerald B. Pier (collaborator), Danieli B. Salinas (collaborator), Brian P. O'Sullivan (collaborator), Henry Dorkin (collaborator), Clement Ren (collaborator), Margaret Rosenfeld (collaborator), Robert G. Zwerdling (collaborator), Mark E. Dovey (collaborator), Michael J. Rock (collaborator), Jack K. Sharp (collaborator), Ben Wilfond (collaborator), Frank J. Accurso (collaborator), Preston W. Campbell III (collaborator), Mary Ellen Avery (fellowship/program director)
Sungmin Park
Hans Pasterkamp19821984 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Tarak Patel
Steve Patterson
Linda Pedder
Argyri Petrocheilou
Constatine Petrou
Franco Piazza
Joseph Piccione2011 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Giovanni Piedimonte
Ricardo Felipe Pinero
Melodi Karakurum Pirzada
Susan Pittman
Steve Ponde
Richard Powell19851986 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Avon Poynter1987 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Adrienne Prestridge-Savant2004 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Aroonwan Preuthipan
April Price
Jason Price
John Prpich
Jonathan Puchalski2007 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Pooja Puri
Valerie Pusey1968 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Patricia Quigley
Annabelle Quizon
Soufia Raboudi
Peggy Radford
A Kumar Ramlall
Iqbal Rashid20112014 Michael J. Rock (fellowship/program director)
Sophie Ravilly
Samiya Razvi
Mary Reardon
Alastair Reid
Francisco Reis19841985 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
John Joseph Reisman
Joel Reiter20102013 Andrew R. Colin (fellowship/program director)
Richard Rembecki
Bob Restuccia
Robert Restuccia
Lawrence Rhein
Thomas Rice
Maria Riva
Yadira Rivera-Sanchez
John Robertson
Eugene Robin
Terry Robinson
Walter Robinson
Michael J. Rock19861989 Christopher G. Green (fellowship/program director)
Frank Rodriguqez-Martinez
Erica Roesch
Rod Rojas
Joseph B. Rosen
Beryl Rosenstein
Kristie Ross
James Royal
Jennifer Ruddy
Hamid Al Sadoon19971998 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Scott Sagel
Pravin Sah
John Saito
Anwar Wajdi Sallam
Ali EM Salman
Paul Salva
Joseph Salvia
Ignatio Sanchez19911993 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Hemant Sawani
Susan Sawyer
Jordan Scalo
Janis Schaeffer
Marilyn Scharbach
Diana M. Schlesinger Douglas Holsclaw (fellowship/program director)
Pamela Schuler
Karen Schultz
Peter Scott
Michael Seear
Daniel Seilheimer
David Shafer
Daniel Shannon
Nauf Sharief19971998 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Jack K. Sharp19931996 Christopher G. Green (fellowship/program director)
Catherine Sheils
Michael Shields
David Shoberg
Dublifeasa Slattery
Kelly Smith
Paul Smith
Patrick Sobande2008 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Roni Socher Madu Rao (fellowship/program director)
Peter Sochet
Shaul Sofer19821983 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Mark Solomon19972000 Christopher G. Green (fellowship/program director)
Mindy Solomon
Monal Sonecha
Jonathan E. Spahr20022006 Michael J. Rock (fellowship/program director)
Lindo Terry Spencer
Kimberly Spoonhower
Jim Stark
Timothy Starner
Michael Stefan
Jonathan Steinfeld
Robert Stern
Laura Sterni
Guy Steurer
John Stevens
Jeff Stokes19941998 Christopher G. Green (fellowship/program director)
Dennis C. Stokes Denise Strieder (fellowship/program director)
Sandra Stowe
Amanda Striegl
Gerald L. Strope
Padmaja Subbarao
Meera Subramaniam
Sarat Susarla
Asher Tal19831984 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Dick Talamo
Isaac Talmaciu
Jade Bikyuk Tam-Williams20132016 Tom W. Ferkol (division chief), Jim S. Kemp (research mentor), Albert Faro (research mentor)
Joseph Tamez2001 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Chee Tan2012 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Lynn Taussig Pierre Beaudry (fellowship/program director)
Daniella Teape
Leno Thomas
Ryan Thomas
David E. Thomas
Heather Thomas2005 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Caroline Thomas2016 Paul E. Moore (fellowship/program director)
Marsha Thompson
Anne Thoney
Ralph Tiller
Benjamin M. TippetsPediatric Pulmonology20072010 Michael J. Rock (fellowship/program director)
William Tooley
Cherie Torres-Silva2012 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Daniel Trachsel
Brad Troxler
Sze Man Tse
Alex Tuazon1987 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Marlene Typaldos
Ahmet Uluer
Elizabeth Uong
Lakshmi Uppaluri
Fernando Andres Urrego Giovanni Piedimonte (fellowship/program director), Andrew R. Colin (fellowship/program director)
Christina Valsamis
Nidhy Varghese
David Vaughan
Pierre Vauthy
J. Velasquez-Rojas
Wilfredo Velez-Vega
Aarthi Vemana
Livia Veress
Dharmapuri Vidyasagar19701972 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Filomena Hazel Villa Karen Hardy (fellowship/program director)
Phuong Vo
Abby Wagner
Lynne Walker
Lynn Walker
William Waltner
Ruby Wang
Will Waring
Robert Warren
Kim Watts
Mark Weatherly19891992 Christopher G. Green (fellowship/program director)
Andrea Weist
Ross Westley
Wolfram Wiebicke1987 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Ben Wilfond19881992 Christopher G. Green (fellowship/program director)
Donna Beth Willey-Courand
Ronald Williams
Glenna B. Winnie
Melvin Wise
Madolin Witte
Henry Wojtczak
Isaac Wong1993 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Jamie Wooldridge
Brian Wu
Colby Wyatt2013 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
David Wyszomierski
Hirotaka Yamashiro
Marlen Yamsuan19921993 Victor Chernick (fellowship/program director)
Lisa Young2005 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)
Stephanie Zandieh
Eric Zee
Edith Zemanick
Daniela Zgherea2013 Barbara Chini (fellowship/program director)