Kansas State University

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Aqeel AhmadEntomology Biology, Agronomy Agriculture2004 Gerald E. Wilde (grad student)
Mohammad A. Al-DeebEntomology Biology, Agronomy Agriculture2002 Gerald E. Wilde (grad student)
Emily E. Archer SloneImmunology, General Biology, Cell Biology Department of Biology2013 Sherry D. Fleming (grad student)
Richard C. BaybuttAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture
Richard BeemanGenetics, Molecular Biology
Alexander BeeserCell Biology
Raymond L. BrengmanMolecular Biology, Genetics, Plant Culture Agriculture2002 Bikram S. Gill (grad student)
John C. ReeseEntomology Biology, Molecular Biology
Erica L. CainCell Biology Department of Biology2012 Alexander Beeser (grad student)
Satya P. ChintamananiPlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Genetics2005 Jian-Min Zhou (grad student)
Seojin ChoiNutrition Department of Human Nutrition2012 Richard C. Baybutt (grad student)
Krista L. ClarkMolecular Biology, Immunology2003 Scott C. Todd (grad student)
Rollie J. ClemMolecular Biology, Cell Biology
James C. CorrellPlant Pathology Agriculture, Genetics, Molecular Biology Plant Pathology John F Leslie (grad student)
Caroline DelandreNeurobiology, Drosophila Department of Biology Rollie J. Clem (grad student)
Robin DenellMolecular Biology, Genetics
Chanitchote DetvisitsakunMolecular Biology, Virology Biology2006 A Lorena Passarelli (grad student)
Tixieanna DissmoreNutrition, Molecular Biology Department of Human Nutrition2013 Denis M. Medieros (grad student)
Ahmed M. El ShehawiGenetics, Molecular Biology2001 Charles Hedgcoth (grad student)
Said EnnahliAgronomy Agriculture Department of Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources2007 Houchang Khatamian (grad student)
Justin FarisGenetics, Molecular Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture
Jaymelynn K. FarneyAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture Department of Animal Sciences and Industry2012 Barry J. Bradford (grad student)
Sherry D. FlemingImmunology, General Biology, Cell Biology
Allan K. FritzMolecular Biology, Genetics, Plant Culture Agriculture
Daolin FuGenetics, Agronomy Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture2003 George H. Liang (grad student)
Karen A. GarrettPlant Pathology Agriculture, Ecology Biology, Genetics
Bikram S. GillPlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology
Martha C. GiraldoPlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, General Biology Department of Plant Pathology2010 Barbara Valent (grad student)
Karl D. GloverAgronomy Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture2000 Paul C. St. Amand (grad student)
James A GuikemaMolecular biology of chloroplasts and mitochondria as bioenergetic organelles; redox reactions of membrane proteins; assembly of redox-active proteins in chloroplasts; role of plant organelles in gravity perception; stress induced by environmental and pat
Charles HedgcothGenetics, Molecular Biology
BingRu HuangAgronomy Agriculture, Molecular Biology
Scot H. HulbertMolecular Biology
Jolanta S. JacobsGenetics, Molecular Biology2003 Judith L. Roe (grad student)
Jeoung-Mee JeoungAgronomy Agriculture, Genetics, Plant Culture Agriculture2001 George H. Liang (grad student)
Yiwei JiangPlant Physiology, Agronomy Agriculture2001 BingRu Huang (grad student)
Prasanna KankanalaPlant Pathology Agriculture Department of Plant Pathology2007 Barbara Valent (grad student)
Kellan S. KershnerAgronomy Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture, Genetics Department of Agronomy2010 Mitchell R. Tuinstra (grad student)
Houchang KhatamianPlant Pathology Agriculture, Plant Physiology, Molecular Biology
Francis M. KirigwiAgronomy Agriculture, Molecular Biology2005 Allan K. Fritz (grad student)
Kartikeya KrothapalliMolecular Biology, Genetics Department of Biology2008 Jyoti Shah (grad student)
Vasu KuraparthyAgronomy Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Genetics Department of Plant Pathology2007 Bikram S. Gill (grad student)
Christopher J. LehiyGeneral Biology, Genetics Department of Biology2010 A Lorena Passarelli (grad student)
George H. LiangAgronomy Agriculture, Molecular Biology
Jershon Lopez-GerenaPlant Pathology Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture, Genetics2006 Scot H. Hulbert (grad student)
Maria Mateos-HernandezPlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Agronomy Agriculture2005 Bikram S. Gill (grad student)
Denis M. MedierosNutrition, Molecular Biology
Wendell Lee MinckleyConservation Biology, Aquatic Ecology, Ecological & Systematic Ichthyology
Beth A. MonteloneGenetics, Molecular Biology
Gloria Mosquera CifuentesPlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology Department of Plant Pathology2007 Barbara Valent (grad student)
Chad R. MullinsAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture Department of Animal Sciences and Industry2011 Barry J. Bradford (grad student)
Israel MuroCell Biology2004 Rollie J. Clem (grad student)
Brindha NarasimhamoorthyPlant Pathology Agriculture2003 Bikram S. Gill (grad student)
Peter M. NyoriGenetics, Agronomy Agriculture Department of Agronomy2010 Allan K. Fritz (grad student)
Katelyn L. O'NeillMolecular Biology, Virology Biology, Human Development Department of Biology2013 Rollie J. Clem (grad student)
Myungmin OhHorticulture Agriculture, Plant Physiology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture Department of Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources2008 Channa B. Rajashekar (grad student)
James O. OwuocheAgronomy Agriculture, Molecular Biology2001 Allan K. Fritz (grad student)
Mustafa OzdenPlant Pathology Agriculture, Plant Physiology, Molecular Biology2003 Houchang Khatamian (grad student)
Satchidanand PandravadaAgronomy Agriculture, Molecular Biology2004 Mitchell R. Tuinstra (grad student)
A Lorena PassarelliMolecular Biology, Virology Biology
Venkatramana PegadarajuMolecular Biology, Genetics, Entomology Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture2005 Jyoti Shah (grad student)
Channa B. RajashekarPlant Physiology, Molecular Biology
Marcelo Ramalho-OrtigaoEntomology Biology, Molecular Biology, Immunology
Judith L. RoeGenetics, Molecular Biology
Kraig L. RoozeboomAgronomy Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture2006 William T. Schapaugh (grad student)
Andre C. RosaGenetics, Plant Pathology Agriculture2002 Allan K. Fritz (grad student)
William T. SchapaughAgronomy Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture
Amadou SeckGenetics, Molecular Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture Department of Plant Pathology2008 Scot H. Hulbert (grad student)
Deven R. SeeGenetics Department of Plant Pathology2007 Bikram S. Gill (grad student)
Jyoti ShahMolecular Biology, Genetics, Entomology Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture
Mora F. SilviaCell Biology, Physiology Biology
Joyce G. SlusserGenetics, Molecular Biology2002 Beth A. Montelone (grad student)
Shavannor M. SmithGenetics, Plant Pathology Agriculture2004 Scot H. Hulbert (grad student)
Shilpa SoodPlant Culture Agriculture Department of Plant Pathology2008 Bikram S. Gill (grad student)
Paul C. St. AmandPlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Agronomy Agriculture
Shyamal K. TalukderAgronomy Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture Agronomy2013 Allan K. Fritz (grad student)
Scott C. ToddImmunology, Cell Biology, Molecular Biology
Mitchell R. TuinstraAgronomy Agriculture, Molecular Biology
Steve J. UptonMolecular Biology
Guadalupe Valdovinos-PoncePlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology Department of Plant Pathology2007 Barbara Valent (grad student)
Barbara ValentPlant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology
Scott E. VanCompernolleImmunology, Cell Biology, Molecular Biology2003 Scott C. Todd (grad student)
Iliano Vieira Coutinho Abreu GomesEntomology Biology, Molecular Biology, Immunology Department of Entomology2011 Marcelo Ramalho-Ortigao (grad student)
Kolluru VijayalakshmiGenetics, Agronomy Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture Department of Agronomy2007 Bikram S. Gill (grad student)
Craig A. WebbPlant Pathology Agriculture, Genetics2002 Scot H. Hulbert (grad student)
Gerald E. WildeMolecular Biology, Entomology Biology, Genetics
Casey W. WrightMolecular Biology, Cell Biology2003 Rollie J. Clem (grad student)
Qingyu WuHorticulture Agriculture, Botany Biology Department of Horticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources2012 Rollie J. Clem (grad student)
Fangming XiaoGenetics, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology2002 Jian-Min Zhou (grad student)
Tun-Tzu T. YuAgronomy Agriculture, Molecular Biology2001 George H. Liang (grad student)
Bingyu ZhaoMolecular Biology2004 Scot H. Hulbert (grad student)
Jian-Min ZhouGenetics, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology
Han-E ZhouPlant Physiology, Molecular Biology2002 Channa B. Rajashekar (grad student)