Susan Ambrose | | Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences | | | Jill McDermott (grad student) |
Sittipong Amnuaypanich | Chemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2003 | Cesar A. Silebi (grad student) |
Miguel A. Banares | | | 1992 | | Israel Wachs (post-doc) |
Caroline Bartulovich | | Chemistry | | 2020 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Gray Bebout | Geology, Geochemistry | | | | |
Patrick Belmont | Geology, Ecology Biology | | | 2007 | Frank J. Pazzaglia (grad student) |
Apratim Bhattacharya | biophysics, nanoscale transport, intrinsically disordered proteins, protein folding, macromolecular crowding | Chemical Engineering | | 2014 | Jeetain Mittal (grad student) |
Esmira Bibaj | | Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences | | | Jill McDermott (grad student) |
Elizabeth Bloch | | Chemistry | | | Damien Thévenin (grad student) |
Nicholas Boekell | | Chemistry | 2017 | 2022 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Loyd J. Burcham | heterogeneous catalysis | | | 2000 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Brian M. Casey | | Chemistry | | 2011 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Helen Chan | | Chemistry | | | Michael Stephen Freund (grad student) |
Tesia Chciuk | | Chemistry | | 2017 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Mark S. Chen | | | | | |
Yongsheng Chen | heterogeneous catalysis | | | 2003 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Sukwon Choi | | | | 2004 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Kimberly A. Choquette | | Chemistry | | 2013 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Paul B. Corkum | Attosecond spectroscopy | | | 1972 | James Alan McLennan Jr. (grad student) |
Adilson José Curtius | | Chemistry | 1969 | 1971 | Leslie Sperling (grad student) |
Trevor A. Daly | | Chemistry | | 2013 | Steven L. Regen (grad student) |
Ronald P. Danner | Chemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering | | | 1966 | Leonard Andrew Wenzel (grad student) |
Goutam Deo | Heterogeneous Catalysis and Reaction Engineering | Chemical Engineering | 1988 | 1992 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
James D. Devery | | | | | |
Victoria L. Dimonie | Polymer Chemistry | | | | |
Kevin Doura | heterogeneous catalysis | Chemical Engineering | | 2011 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Billy Dowd | | Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences | | | Jill McDermott (grad student) |
Connor Downing | | Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences | | | Jill McDermott (grad student) |
Joseph Dunn | | | | 1999 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
George R Famini | Molecular Modeling, quantum chemisty, transport and dispersion, QSAR, chemical hazard analysis, WMD | Chemistry | 1985 | 1999 | Charles S Kraihanzel (grad student) |
Gregory S. Ferguson | Surface Chemistry - Materials Chemistry - Nanoscale Chemistry - Polymers and Semiconducting Materials | | | | |
Godfred Fianu | | | | 2017 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Robert Flowers | organic, physical organic | | | | John W. Larsen (grad student) |
Daniel Forster | | | | | Marcos Pires (grad student) |
Natalie Foster | Analytical Chemistry | | | | |
Michael Stephen Freund | Analytical Chemistry, Conducting Polymers, Sensing, Solar Fuels, Polymer Electronics | | | | |
Jonathan Fura | | | | | Marcos Pires (grad student) |
Joshua C. Galster | Geology, Environmental Sciences, Hydrology | | | 2006 | Frank J. Pazzaglia (grad student) |
Xingtao Gao | | | | 1999 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Alice P. Gast | Physical Chemistry of Surfaces | | | | |
David J. Gelormo | Biochemistry, Medicine and Surgery | | | 2003 | Ned D. Heindel (grad student) |
Kerney J. Glover | Structure, function, dynamics and thermodynamics of protein-protein interactions: NMR, mass spectrometry and kinetics | Chemistry | | | Lee Young Park (research assistant) |
Stephen J. Grunzinger | Surface Chemistry - Materials Chemistry - Nanoscale Chemistry - Polymers and Semiconducting Materials | | | 2002 | Gregory S. Ferguson (grad student) |
Gabrielle Haddad-Weiser | | Chemistry | | 2016 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Anca G. Haiduc | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2002 | Carl O. Moses (grad student) |
Adrian M. Haiduc | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2002 | Carl O. Moses (grad student) |
Ned D. Heindel | Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | | |
David M. Hercules | instrumental analytical techniques | | | | |
Chen-Chan Hsueh | | Chemistry | | | Michael Stephen Freund (post-doc) |
Michael Charles Hughes | | | | | |
Arthur E. Humphrey | | | | | |
Heather Jaeger | theoretical chemistry | | | | |
Jingliang Jiao | | | | 2007 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Peter Kaplan | | | | | David A. Vicic (grad student) |
Reeti Katoch | | Chemistry | | | John W. Benbow (grad student) |
Christopher J Keturakis | | | | | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Sureurg Khongtong | Surface Chemistry - Materials Chemistry - Nanoscale Chemistry - Polymers and Semiconducting Materials | | | 2001 | Gregory S. Ferguson (grad student) |
Taejin Kim | heterogeneous catalysis | | | 2007 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Kelly King | | Chemistry | | | Damien Thévenin (grad student) |
Kamil Klier | | | | | |
Bruce E. Koel | surface chemistry | | | | |
Mayuresh V. Kothare | Process Control | | | | |
Charles S Kraihanzel | Organosilicon chemistry, Coordination complexes, metal carbonyl complexes molecular modelling, infrared and nmr spectrocopies | | | | |
Joseph P. Labukas | Surface Chemistry - Materials Chemistry - Nanoscale Chemistry - Polymers and Semiconducting Materials | Chemistry | | 2011 | Gregory S. Ferguson (grad student) |
Katharina Landfester | | | | | Mohamed S. El-Aasser (post-doc) |
Kai Landskron | | | | | |
John W. Larsen | Physical Organic | | | | |
Mong-Tung Lee | Surface Chemistry - Materials Chemistry - Nanoscale Chemistry - Polymers and Semiconducting Materials | | | 2001 | Gregory S. Ferguson (grad student) |
Henry Leidheiser | Surface and Coatings Research | | | | |
Edson Roberto Leite | Chemistry of Materials | Materials Science Engineering Materials Science Engineering | 1998 | 1999 | Martin P. Harmer (collaborator), Martin P. Harmer (post-doc) |
Long Li | | | | 2006 | Gray Bebout (grad student) |
Gang Liu | | Chemistry | | | Michael Stephen Freund (grad student) |
Yi Liu | | Chemistry | | | Michael Stephen Freund (grad student) |
Tianbo Liu | macroion | | | | |
Julie Loisel | Paleoclimate Science, Climate Change, Paleoecology | Earth and Environmental Sciences | | 2012 | Zicheng Yu (grad student) |
Soe Lwin | | | | | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Sandeepan Maity | | | 2016 | 2019 | Robert Flowers (post-doc) |
Christine A. Martey | Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | 2001 | Ned D. Heindel (grad student) |
Bonnie L Martinez | | Chemistry | | | John W. Benbow (grad student) |
Jill McDermott | | | | | |
Ryan E. McKeon | Geology, Geomorphology, Geochemistry | Earth and Environmental Sciences | | 2012 | Peter K. Zeitler (grad student) |
Krystle J. McLaughlin | x-ray crystallography, biochemistry, biophysics | | | | |
Marie C. Messmer | Analytical Chemistry, Physical Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | | | | |
Padmaja P. Mishra | | | 2006 | 2007 | Tianbo Liu (post-doc) |
Jeetain Mittal | biophysics, nanoscale transport, intrinsically disordered proteins, protein folding, macromolecular crowding | | | | |
Julie E. Molinari | heterogeneous catalysis | Chemical Engineering | | 2012 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Carl O. Moses | Analytical Chemistry | | | | |
Yelavarthy Nayudamma | Leather technology | | | | Edwin Raymond Theis (grad student) |
George C. Ngwa | Pharmaceutical Chemistry | | | 2008 | Keith Schray (grad student) |
Piercen M. Oliver | Physical Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, General Biophysics | Chemistry | | 2011 | Dmitri V. Vezenov (grad student) |
Nancy Obioha Oloyede | | Chemistry | 2018 | 2024 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Sijbren Otto | Systems Chemistry | | | | Steven L. Regen (post-doc) |
Niki Patel | | | | 2015 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Frank J. Pazzaglia | Environmental Sciences, Organic Chemistry | | | | |
Kelden Pehr | | Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences | | | Jill McDermott (post-doc) |
Esther N. Pesciotta | organic, physical organic | Chemistry | | 2011 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Somphonh P. Phivilay | heterogeneous catalysis | Chemical Engineering | | 2013 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Sean Pidgeon | | | | | Marcos Pires (grad student) |
Matthew A. Ray | organic, physical organic | | | 2006 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Steven L. Regen | | | | | |
Michelle Richards-Babb | Chemistry education research, assessment, research on benefits of undergraduate research | Chemistry | | | Kamil Klier (grad student) |
Kerry A. Riffel | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2006 | Ned D. Heindel (grad student) |
Charles A. Roberts | heterogeneous catalysis | Chemical Engineering | | 2012 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Elizabeth I. Ross | heterogeneous catalysis | | | 2007 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Jason H. Rouse | Surface Chemistry - Materials Chemistry - Nanoscale Chemistry - Polymers and Semiconducting Materials | | | 2001 | Gregory S. Ferguson (grad student) |
Kamalakanta Routray | heterogeneous catalysis | Chemical Engineering | | 2009 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Mary Sabulski | | | | | Marcos Pires (grad student) |
Seth J. Sadofsky | Geology, Geochemistry | | | 2000 | Gray Bebout (grad student) |
Sourav Sarkar | Pharmaceutical Chemistry | | | | Marcos Pires (post-doc) |
Keith Schray | Pharmaceutical Chemistry | | | | |
Sarinya Shawaphun | | | | 2002 | Steven L. Regen (grad student) |
Cesar A. Silebi | Chemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | 1974 | 1978 | Anthony J. McHugh (grad student) |
John D. Simon | Melanins, Photochemistry, Physical Chemistry | | | | |
Rajni Singh | organic, physical organic | Chemistry | | 2010 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Jada Siverand | | Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences | | | Jill McDermott (grad student) |
Mary Louise Sohn | Analytical Chemistry | | | 1979 | Michael Charles Hughes (grad student) |
André J. Sommer | Analytical Chemistry | | | 1985 | Henry Leidheiser (grad student) |
Leslie Sperling | | | | | |
Nicholas C. Strandwitz | | | | | |
Zeyuan Sun | Chemical Engineering | Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering | 2020 | 2024 | Elsa Reichmanis (grad student) |
William E Taifan | Heterogeneous Catalysis | | | 2018 | Jonas Baltrusaitis (grad student) |
Yadan Tang | | | | | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Joseph Teprovich | | | | 2008 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Edwin Raymond Theis | Leather chemistry, chemical engineering | | | | |
Damien Thévenin | Membrane protein biophysics | | | | |
Hanjing Tian | heterogeneous catalysis | | | 2006 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |
Brian P. Timko | nanoscience | Chemistry | 1999 | 2000 | Michael Stephen Freund (research assistant) |
Lou A. Tom | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2005 | Natalie Foster (grad student) |
Dmitri V. Vezenov | Physical Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, General Biophysics | | | | |
Israel Wachs | heterogeneous catalysis | | | | |
Minghui Wang | | Chemistry | | 2014 | Steven L. Regen (grad student) |
Bert Weckhuysen | Chemistry, Catalysis, Surface Chemistry, Spectroscopy, Sustainable Chemistry, Operando Characterization, and Microscopy | | 1995 | 1996 | Israel Wachs (post-doc) |
Janessa Wehr | | Chemistry | | 2019 | Damien Thévenin (grad student) |
Lindsey A. Welch | surface science, catalysis, inorganic chemistry | Chemistry | 2006 | 2012 | Bruce E. Koel (grad student) |
Leonard Andrew Wenzel | | | | | |
Xiaoji Xu | Near-field microscopy, vibrational spectroscopy | | | | |
Long Xu | | | | | David A. Vicic (grad student) |
Xun Yan | | | | 2003 | Steven L. Regen (grad student) |
Panchao Yin | polyelectrolyte, polyoxometalates, self-assembly, light scattering, hybrid materials | | | | |
Sherri Young | | Chemistry | 2005 | 2012 | Robert Flowers (grad student), Christian Hamann (research assistant) |
Zicheng Yu | Environmental Sciences, Geochemistry, Climate Change | | | | |
Siqi Yu | | | | | David A. Vicic (grad student) |
Brent J. Zaprowski | Geology | | | 2001 | Frank J. Pazzaglia (grad student) |
Peter K. Zeitler | Geology, Geomorphology, Geochemistry | | | | |
Hao Zeng | Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Biochemistry, Pharmacology | | | 2001 | Ned D. Heindel (grad student) |
Jonathan C. Zeszotarski | organic, physical organic | | | 2005 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Yang Zhang | | | | 2006 | Robert Flowers (grad student) |
Chunli Zhao | Catalyst | Chemistry | | 2007 | Israel Wachs (grad student) |