Lovelace Adeniseun | | | | | Tongxin Wang (research assistant) |
Eric Afoakwah | Cell Biology, Parasitology Biology, Immunology | Biology | | 2012 | Winston A. Anderson (grad student) |
Emmanuel S. Akinboye | Biochemistry, Organic Chemistry, Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Oncology | Chemistry | | 2012 | Oladapo Bakare (grad student) |
Winston A. Anderson | Molecular Biology, Biochemistry | | | | |
Wondwossen D. Arasho | Organic Chemistry | | | 2004 | Paul F. Hudrlik (grad student) |
Amha Asseffa | Molecular Biology, Oncology, Biochemistry | | | 1987 | Theodore Adolphus Bremner (grad student) |
Gervas E. Assey | Inorganic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2010 | Oladapo Bakare (grad student) |
Kouassi Ayikoe | General Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2011 | Raymond J. Butcher (grad student) |
Folahan O. Ayorinde | Organic Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | | | 1980 | James William Wheeler (grad student) |
Sabrina L. Bailey | Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2001 | Peter Hambright (grad student) |
Oladapo Bakare | Inorganic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry | | | | |
Kannan V. Balan | Molecular Biology, Biochemistry | | | 2000 | Winston A. Anderson (grad student) |
Solomon A. Berhe | Organic Chemistry, Pharmaceutical Chemistry | | | 2007 | Oladapo Bakare (grad student) |
Chandra Bhan | General Chemistry, Biochemistry, Inorganic Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2013 | Dharmaraj Raghavan (grad student) |
Yakini S. Brandy | Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Organic Chemistry, Biochemistry, Oncology | Chemistry | | 2012 | Oladapo Bakare (grad student) |
Constantine Buegre | | | | | William M. Jackson (grad student) |
Nicole M. Buie | Inorganic Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2007 | Galina G. Talanova (grad student) |
Yemi S. Bullen | Organic Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2002 | Steven K. Pollack (grad student) |
Raymond J. Butcher | Inorganic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry | | | | |
W Malcolm Byrnes | Biochemistry | | | | |
Robert G. Canada | Biophysics | | | | |
Nan Cao | | | | | Tongxin Wang (research assistant) |
Magnus M. Che | Biochemistry | | | 2004 | Richard H. Pointer (grad student) |
Xiaoting Chen | | | | | Tongxin Wang (research scientist) |
Alvin C. Collins | Biochemistry | | | 2007 | W Malcolm Byrnes (grad student) |
Donshaya Courts | | | | | Tongxin Wang (research assistant) |
Donghua Dai | Organic Chemistry | | | 2005 | Paul F. Hudrlik (grad student) |
Pogisego Dinake | Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2012 | Galina G. Talanova (grad student) |
Quanxiao Dong | | | | | Tongxin Wang (grad student) |
Haley Dunson | | | | | Tongxin Wang (research assistant) |
David E. Ejeh | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2000 | Charles M. Husten (grad student) |
Eisa B. Elhilo | Organic Chemistry | | | 2000 | Folahan O. Ayorinde (grad student) |
Nyesa Asha Enakaya | Organic, Bioorganic | Chemistry | 2017 | 2023 | Jason Shastri Matthews (grad student) |
Oluwaseun Falola | | Chemistry | 2011 | 2015 | Jason Shastri Matthews (grad student) |
Floyd A. Fayton | Physical Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2010 | John A. W. Harkless (grad student) |
Elias B. Feresenbet | Polymer Chemistry | | | 2001 | Dharmaraj Raghavan (grad student) |
David Joshua Ferguson | Chemical Biology | | | | |
Ashebir Fiseha | | Chemistry | | | Steven K. Pollack (grad student) |
Melissa C. Fletcher | Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2009 | Charles M. Hosten (grad student) |
Joseph M. Fortunak | Organic Chemistry | | | | |
Felix Friedberg | Biochemistry, Molecular Biology | | | | |
Zidong Fu | | Chemistry | | | Steven K. Pollack (grad student) |
Solomon T. Gebru | Cell Biology, Molecular Biology, Animal Physiology Biology | | | 2006 | Winston A. Anderson (grad student) |
Ainsley A. Gibson | Physical Chemistry | | | 2007 | John A. W. Harkless (grad student) |
Yodit Goshu | | | | | Gagandeep Kaur (grad student) |
Peyton Green | | | | | Tongxin Wang (research assistant) |
Y Gultneh | Inorganic Chemistry | | | | |
Yilma Gultneh | Inorganic Chemistry | | | | |
Shimelis T. Hailu | Organic Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2012 | Paul F. Hudrlik (grad student) |
Joshua B Halpern | Chemical physics, OER | | | | |
Peter Hambright | Inorganic Chemistry | | | | |
Huifei Han | | | | | Tongxin Wang (research assistant) |
Barbara F. Harland | Nutrition, General Chemistry, Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Medicine and Surgery | | | | |
Walter Lincoln Hawkins | | Chemistry | | 1934 | Albert Harold Blatt (grad student) |
Caswell Hlongwane | Organic Chemistry | | | 2002 | Folahan O. Ayorinde (grad student) |
Charles M. Hosten | Analytical Chemistry | | | | |
Yuhui Huang | | Chemistry | 1988 | 1993 | Joshua B Halpern (grad student) |
Paul F. Hudrlik | Organic Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | | |
Charles M. Husten | Analytical Chemistry | | | | |
Thomas Rush III | | | | | William M. Jackson (grad student) |
William M. Jackson | photochemistry, lasers chemistry, astrochemistry. | | | | |
Calvin A. James | Organic Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2001 | Steven K. Pollack (grad student) |
Yassin A. Jeilani | Organic Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | 2004 | Paul F. Hudrlik (grad student) |
Nicole John | Organic Chemistry | | | 2006 | Oladapo Bakare (grad student) |
Nikki S. Johnson | Organic Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2011 | Folahan O. Ayorinde (grad student) |
Keneshia Onekia Johnson | Organometallic Chemistry, Materials Chemistry, MOCVD | Chemistry | 2008 | 2013 | Jason Shastri Matthews (grad student) |
Melody Mersadez Jones | | | | 2002 | Steven K. Pollack (grad student) |
Percy Lavon Julian | Physostigmine, Steroids | | | | |
Abu Kamara | | Chemistry | 2012 | 2017 | Jason Shastri Matthews (grad student) |
Govind Jethabhai Kapadia | Medicinal and Natural Products Chemistry | | | | |
Tigist Kassa | | Chemistry | 2007 | 2012 | Jason Shastri Matthews (grad student) |
Tigist Kassa | | Chemistry | 2007 | 2012 | Jason Shastri Matthews (grad student) |
Gagandeep Kaur | Biomaterials, Drug Delivery, Stem cells, Regenerative medicine | | | | |
Mozna H. Khraiwesh | General Biology, Parasitology Biology, Pharmaceutical Chemistry | Biology | | 2011 | Oladapo Bakare (grad student) |
Amol Anant Kulkarni | | Pharmaceutical Sciences | 2014 | 2015 | Walter H. Moos (research scientist) |
Yanda Lei | | | | | Tongxin Wang (grad student) |
Xingxun Liu | | | | | Tongxin Wang (grad student) |
Hang Liu | | | | | Tongxin Wang (post-doc) |
Chanda L. Macias | Cell Biology, Oncology | | | 2001 | Winston A. Anderson (grad student) |
Jason Shastri Matthews | Organic, Organometallic, Electronic Materials, Biomaterials | | | | |
Felicia A. McClary | General Chemistry, Nanotechnology, Materials Science Engineering | Chemistry | | 2013 | Folahan O. Ayorinde (grad student) |
Rhonda P. McCoy | Organic Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering, Inorganic Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2012 | Charles M. Hosten (grad student) |
Andre M. Morgan | | | | 2002 | Steven K. Pollack (grad student) |
Claudia Mouamba | Organic Chemistry, Biochemistry, Operations Research | Chemistry | | 2010 | Oladapo Bakare (grad student) |
Marc N'Doumi | Physical Chemistry, General Chemistry, Geophysics | Chemistry | | 2012 | Joshua B Halpern (grad student) |
George A. Ndeta | Molecular Biology | | | 2001 | Winston A. Anderson (grad student) |
Jesse M. Nicholson | Organic Chemistry, Pharmaceutical Chemistry | | | | |
Choice Nwachuku | Cell Biology, Oncology, Molecular Biology | | | 2003 | Winston A. Anderson (grad student) |
Adebowale E. Ogunjirin | Neuroscience Biology | Pharmaceutical Sciences | | 2011 | Joseph M. Fortunak (grad student) |
Ayomikun Olarinoye | | | | | Tongxin Wang (research assistant) |
Olamide Onakoya | | Chemistry | 2001 | 2006 | Jason Shastri Matthews (grad student) |
Jonathan I. Onuegbu | Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2009 | Charles M. Hosten (grad student) |
Tantiboro Ouattara | | Chemistry | 2002 | 2006 | Jason Shastri Matthews (grad student) |
Daniel A. Oyugi | Cell Biology, Analytical Chemistry, Organic Chemistry, Oncology | Biology | | 2012 | Winston A. Anderson (grad student) |
Katina H. Patrick | Physical Chemistry | | | 2002 | Joshua B Halpern (grad student) |
Albert Paul | | | | | |
Kowsilla P. Pillay | Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2000 | Y Gultneh (grad student) |
Richard H. Pointer | Biochemistry | | | | |
Steven K. Pollack | Polymer Science, Computational Chemsitry, Materials Science, 3D Printing | | | | |
Zhuanhong Qiao | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2003 | Y Gultneh (grad student) |
Dharmaraj Raghavan | General Chemistry, Biochemistry, Inorganic Chemistry | | | | |
Ebony D. Roper | Analytical Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2008 | Galina G. Talanova (grad student) |
Kamal A. Saeed | Organic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry | | | 2000 | Folahan O. Ayorinde (grad student) |
Nahid Sayeh | | | | | William M. Jackson (grad student) |
Reum Scott | Bio-inspired crystal growth and assembly | Chemistry | 2010 | 2013 | Joshua B Halpern (grad student) |
Ramsey L. Smith | Physical Chemistry | Chemistry Chemistry | | 2007 | Joshua B Halpern (grad student), Vernon R. Morris (grad student) |
Danielle Smith | | | | | Tongxin Wang (research assistant) |
William Southerland | Organic Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | | |
John Stubbs | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Biochemistry | | | | |
Galina G. Talanova | Inorganic Chemistry | | | | |
Prima R. Tatum | Organic Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2009 | Paul F. Hudrlik (grad student) |
Yohannes T. Tesema | Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2002 | Y Gultneh (grad student) |
Sydney Tompkins | | | | | Tongxin Wang (research assistant) |
Nancy Trang | | | | | Tongxin Wang (research assistant) |
Kassim Traore | Molecular Biology, Oncology, Biochemistry | | | 2002 | Amha Asseffa (grad student) |
Uche C. Udeochu | Analytical Chemistry, Biochemistry, Organic Chemistry | | | 2007 | Charles M. Hosten (grad student) |
Maraizu Ukaegbu | Analytical Chemistry, Molecular Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2014 | Charles M. Hosten (grad student) |
John A. W. Harkless | Physical Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry | | | | |
Xiang simon wang | | | | | |
James O. Wanga | Cell Biology, Animal Physiology Biology | | | 2002 | Winston A. Anderson (grad student) |
Guangping Wei | Polymer Chemistry, Organic Chemistry | | | 2002 | Steven K. Pollack (grad student) |
James William Wheeler | pheromones | | | | |
Jie Xia | computer aided drug design | Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences | 2012 | 2014 | Xiang simon wang (grad student) |
Desta L. Yebassa | Polymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2004 | Dharmaraj Raghavan (grad student) |
Teshome B. Yisgedu | Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2001 | Y Gultneh (grad student) |