IIT Hyderabad

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Sagar Arepally chemistry Duddu S. Sharada (grad student)
Venkata Nagarjuna Babu chemistry Duddu S. Sharada (grad student)
Chatla Naga Babu
Sayani Barman Jai Prakash (grad student)
Suchand Basuli20132018 Gedu Satyanarayana (grad student)
Madhushri Bhar2018 Surendra Kumar Martha (grad student)
Udita Bhattacharjee2018 Surendra Kumar Martha (grad student)
Priyadarshi ChakrabortyBioinspired Supramolecular and Polymeric Materials
L. Chandana2018 Challapalli Subrahmanyam (grad student)
Anil B. Dapkekar2021 Gedu Satyanarayana (grad student)
Srideep Dasari.
A. Dayamani2014 Challapalli Subrahmanyam (grad student)
Liju Elias Surendra Kumar Martha (post-doc)
Krishna GavvalaBiophysical chemistry
Adrija Ghosh20182020 Faiz Ahmed Khan (research assistant)
Sourav Ghosh2020 Surendra Kumar Martha (grad student)
Komal Goel2020 Gedu Satyanarayana (grad student)
Anand Hari chemistry Duddu S. Sharada (grad student)
Mohammad Ishtiyak20172022 Jai Prakash (grad student)
Subhendu Jana20172022 Jai Prakash (grad student)
Sneha JosephEnergy storage Chemistry20222027 Challappalli Subrahmanyam (grad student)
J. Karuppiah2012 Challapalli Subrahmanyam (grad student)
Ajaya Kumar Kavala Surendra Kumar Martha (post-doc)
Faiz Ahmed KhanOrganic chemistry, natural products chemistry
Debasish KonerReaction Dynamics, Machine Learning
K. Krushnamurty2017 Challapalli Subrahmanyam (grad student)
K. Ashok Kumar2020 Challapalli Subrahmanyam (grad student)
S. Krishna Kumar2018 Surendra Kumar Martha (grad student)
D. Ravi Kumar20132018 Gedu Satyanarayana (grad student)
Narendra KurraElectrochemistry
Shaik Mahammadunnisa2014 Challapalli Subrahmanyam (grad student)
Lodi Mahendar2010 Gedu Satyanarayana (grad student)
Surajit Maity
Somnath MajiCoordination chemistry, bioinorganic chemistry, organometallic chemistry
Arnab Makhal2021 Jai Prakash (grad student)
Bhabani Shankar Mallik
Surendra Kumar MarthaPhysical Chemistry, Materials Science, Energy Storage Materials, Electrochemistry and Spectroscopy
Shobhit Mathur Somnath Maji (grad student)
Kurella Mounika2021 Gedu Satyanarayana (grad student)
Arumugavel Murugan chemistry Duddu S. Sharada (grad student)
Kuntal PalCatalysis Chemistry20132015 Duddu S. Sharada (grad student)
Gopabandhu Panigrahi20182023 Jai Prakash (grad student)
Niharika Pedireddi20142018 Gedu Satyanarayana (grad student)
Ramesh Perla20172019 Gedu Satyanarayana (post-doc)
Ashok Polu chemistry Duddu S. Sharada (post-doc)
Jai PrakashStrongly Correlated Materials for Thermoelectric and Superconducting Applications, Inorganic Chemistry, Small Molecule Crystallography, Metal Chalcogenides & Intermetallics
Asha Ramesh2020 Challapalli Subrahmanyam (grad student)
Kotagiri Venkata Rao Subi J. George (grad student)
Dakoju Ravi Kishore20162023 Gedu Satyanarayana (grad student)
Debjothi Ray2020 Challapalli Subrahmanyam (grad student)
Indrajit Roy Somnath Maji (grad student)
Prem Prakash SahuComputational Chemistry, Molecular Magnetism Chemistry20212022 Saurabh Kumar Singh (research assistant)
Ipsita Sahu2022 Priyadarshi Chakraborty (grad student)
Arruri Sathyanarayana
Gedu SatyanarayanaGreen chemistry, asymmetric and transition metal catalysis, acid-promoted reactions
Omair Shahid Jai Prakash (grad student)
Duddu S. SharadaSynthetic Organic Chemistry
Sudhanshu Sharma2020 Krishna Gavvala (grad student)
Chandra Shekhar2018 Gedu Satyanarayana (grad student)
Saurabh Kumar SinghComputational Chemistry, Molecular Magnetism, Metal-Organic Frameworks, Relativistic Effects
G. Neeraja Sinha2018 Challapalli Subrahmanyam (grad student)
C. B. Sreenivasulu20172022 Gedu Satyanarayana (grad student)
I. Srikanth2014 Challapalli Subrahmanyam (grad student)
Malipatel Srilaxmi chemistry Duddu S. Sharada (grad student)
Katam Srinivas
Dasari Srinivas2019 Gedu Satyanarayana (grad student)
Komal Srivastava Jai Prakash (grad student)
Challappalli Subrahmanyam
Challapalli SubrahmanyamHeterogeneous Catalysis, Nanomaterials, Green Chemistry
P. Subramanyam2020 Challapalli Subrahmanyam (grad student)
Devatha Suman Duddu S. Sharada (post-doc)
Paladugu Suresh
Dineshbabu Takkella2020 Krishna Gavvala (grad student)
Naresh VangapallyEnergy Storage Chemsitry20142019 Surendra Kumar Martha (grad student)
Karu Ramesh Varma20142020 Gedu Satyanarayana (grad student)
Anushka Verma Somnath Maji (grad student)
Shinde Vidyacharan Chemistry Duddu S. Sharada (grad student)
Jyoti Vishwakarma2022 Krishna Gavvala (grad student)
Pradip S. Waghmare2019 Gedu Satyanarayana (grad student)
Alisha Yadav2018 Surendra Kumar Martha (grad student)
Suman Yadav2021 Narendra Kurra (grad student)
Sweta Yadav Jai Prakash (grad student)