Safo Aboaku | Effective Chemistry Instruction, Magnetostructural Studies of Organic Magnets, Hydrogen Bonding | Chemistry | | 2008 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Marc Achermann | Condensed Matter Physics, Optics Physics | | | | |
Partha Sarathi Addy | | Chemistry | 2018 | 2020 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (post-doc) |
Vishal Agarwal | | Chemistry | 2007 | 2012 | Scott M. Auerbach (grad student) |
Sarit S. Agasti | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | Chemistry | | 2011 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Sarvesh K. Agrawal | Chemical Engineering | Chemical Engineering | | 2008 | Surita R. Bhatia (grad student) |
Fernando Aguirre | Ion spectroscopy, Photodissociation dynamics, Catalysis | | | 2002 | Ricardo B. Metz (grad student) |
Yvonne A. Akpalu | Physical Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | | | 1998 | Murugappan Muthukumar (grad student), Richard Stephen Stein (grad student) |
Handan Akpinar | | Chemistry | | 2013 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Khalid H. Al-Assaf | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2007 | Peter C. Uden (grad student) |
Faizah A. Al-Mjeni | Inorganic Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | 2002 | Michael J. Maroney (grad student) |
Colleen Marie Alexander | | | 2013 | 2015 | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
Dana Algaier | | Chemistry | 2011 | 2016 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Almaris N. Alonso | Microbiology, Biochemistry | Microbiology | | 2007 | Susan B. Leschine (grad student) |
Gokhan Altinay | Ion spectroscopy, Photodissociation dynamics, Catalysis | Chemistry | | 2010 | Ricardo B. Metz (grad student) |
Prince O. Amoako | Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2008 | Peter C. Uden (grad student) |
Jon W. Amoroso | Biochemistry | Chemistry | | 2014 | Nathan A. Schnarr (grad student) |
Richmond J. Ampiah-Bonney | Analytical Chemistry, Environmental Engineering, Sciences Education | | | 2006 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Ilke Anac | Polymer Surface Modification, Monolayers, Responsive Hydrogel Thin Films, SPR/SPFS based biosensors, Self-healing polymers | | | 2006 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Trisha L. Andrew | organic optoelectronic devices, wearable electronics | | | | |
Chandrakant R. Ankolekar | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology | Food Science | | 2013 | Kalidas Shetty (grad student) |
Frances M. Antommattei | Transmembrane Signaling, Physical Chemistry of Cell Membranes and Protein-Protein Interactions | | | 2005 | Robert M. Weis (grad student) |
Uche Anyanwu | | | | 2005 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Yoko Aoyama | | | | 2006 | Bruce M. Novak (grad student) |
Emmanouil Apostolidis | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | Food Science | | 2008 | Kalidas Shetty (grad student) |
Mariana Arce-Osuna | Analytical Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | 2005 | Peter C. Uden (grad student) |
Enid Arcelay | Cell Biology | Animal Science | | 2009 | Pablo E. Visconti (grad student) |
Zikri Arslan | Analytical Chemistry, Environmental Engineering | | 1995 | 2000 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Rochelle R. Arvizo | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | Chemistry | | 2009 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Muhammad Affawn Ashraf | Physical Chemistry | | | | |
Abdalin E. Asinas | Transmembrane Signaling, Physical Chemistry of Cell Membranes and Protein-Protein Interactions | | | 2007 | Robert M. Weis (grad student) |
Anand K. Atmuri | Chemical Engineering | Chemical Engineering | | 2013 | Surita R. Bhatia (grad student) |
Scott M. Auerbach | Physical chemistry. Materials Science. | | | | |
Malar A. Azagarasamy | | Chemistry | | 2011 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Hossein A. Baghdadi | Chemical Engineering | Chemical Engineering | | 2008 | Surita R. Bhatia (grad student) |
Morgan Baima | | | 2011 | 2018 | Trisha L. Andrew (grad student) |
Avinash Bajaj | | | 2008 | 2010 | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
yael s. balazs | nmr | Chemistry | | | Lynmarie K. Thompson (grad student) |
Nitin S. Baliga | | | | 2000 | Shiladitya DasSarma (grad student) |
Ann T. Ballesteros | | Food Science | | 2009 | Eric Andrew Decker (grad student) |
Ramon M. Barnes | Analytical Chemistry | | | | |
Raymond M. Barnes | | | | | |
Michael Barnes | | | | | |
Dipankar Basak | polymers, materials | | | 2012 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Martha Baskett | | | | 2006 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Subhadeep Basu | | Chemistry | | 2007 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Craig G. Bates | | | | 2005 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Halil Bayraktar | Enzymology and Bio-Inorganic Chemistry Enzymology and Electronic Structure of Non-heme Fe, Hydrogen Tunneling Effects in Biological C-H Activation, Biomimetic Nanocluster Self-Assembly | Chemistry | | 2008 | Michael Knapp (grad student) |
Gregory Beaucage | Polymer Chemistry | | | 1991 | Richard Stephen Stein (grad student) |
Michael R. Beaulieu | | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2013 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Travis L. Benanti | | Chemistry | | 2008 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Tiffany Berg | Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2012 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Harry Bermúdez | Synthetic and natural biomimetic materials; self-assembly in solution and interfaces | | | | |
Alison M. Berry | Ecology Biology, Biogeochemistry, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture | | | 1983 | John G. Torrey (grad student) |
Tatiana Y. Besschetnova | Transmembrane Signaling, Physical Chemistry of Cell Membranes and Protein-Protein Interactions | | | 2006 | Robert M. Weis (grad student) |
Brian R. Bettencourt | | Zoology | 1994 | 1996 | Joseph G Kunkel (grad student) |
Surita R. Bhatia | soft materials | | | | |
Amarnath Bheemaraju | | | | 2011 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Malvika Bihari | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2010 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Jason M. Blackburn | | | | 2001 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Cristian Blanco Tirado | Physical chemistry. Materials Science. | Chemistry | 1998 | 2004 | Scott M. Auerbach (grad student) |
Whitney Blocher-McTigue | | Chemical Engineering | 2015 | 2020 | Sarah L. Perry (grad student) |
Andrew K. Boal | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | | | 2002 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Griselda Bonilla | | | | 2004 | Michael Tsapatsis (grad student) |
Caitlin S. Boon | | Food Science | | 2009 | Eric Andrew Decker (grad student) |
Sheringham L. Borketey | General Chemistry, Biochemistry | Chemistry | | 2013 | Nathan A. Schnarr (grad student) |
Robert G. Brannan | | | | 2002 | Eric Andrew Decker (grad student) |
Julie Brigham-Grette | Biogeochemistry, Paleoclimate Science, Geochemistry | | | | |
Krys Bronk | Organic Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2006 | S Thaymanavan (grad student) |
Garth D. Brown | | | | 2002 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Peter A. Bryngelson | Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2006 | Michael J. Maroney (grad student) |
Stephen J. Burns | Geology, Climate Change, Geochemistry | | | | |
Jeffrey Cafmeyer | | | 1994 | 1999 | Bruce M. Novak (grad student) |
Flavia Cagnin | | | 2012 | 2013 | Paul M. Lahti (research scientist) |
Beth E. Caissie | Paleoclimate Science, Paleontology, Sedimentary Geology | Geosciences | | 2012 | Julie Brigham-Grette (grad student) |
Edward J. Calabrese | Toxicology, Immunology, Biochemistry | | | | |
Damien M. Callahan | Recreation, Aging | Kinesiology | | 2011 | Jane A. Kent-Braun (grad student) |
Chuntao Cao | | | | 2002 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Stavros Caratzoulas | | | | | |
Gregoire Cardoen | Polymer Science | | | 2006 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Paul E. Carrington | Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2003 | Michael J. Maroney (grad student) |
Dayton Ernest Carritt | | | | | |
Joseph B. Carroll | | | 2000 | 2005 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Kenneth R Carter | polymer, nanocellulose, conjugated polymers, nanofabrication | | | | |
Adrienne M. Carver | Enzymology and Bio-Inorganic Chemistry Enzymology and Electronic Structure of Non-heme Fe, Hydrogen Tunneling Effects in Biological C-H Activation, Biomimetic Nanocluster Self-Assembly | Chemistry | | 2009 | Michael Knapp (grad student) |
Terrence Colin Caskey | | | | 2003 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Rafael Allao Cassaro | | Chemistry | 2012 | 2014 | Paul M. Lahti (post-doc) |
Ebru Cataltarla | | | | 2005 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Kevin A. Cavicchi | Polymers | | 2003 | 2005 | Thomas P. Russell (post-doc) |
Sevki Cehver | | Chemistry | | 2013 | Paul M. Lahti (research scientist) |
Reuben T. Chacko | | Chemistry | | 2013 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Sergio C. Chai | Inorganic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry | | | 2006 | Michael J. Maroney (grad student) |
Wilailuk Chaiyasit | | Food Science | | 2007 | Eric Andrew Decker (grad student) |
Anas Chalah | Transmembrane Signaling, Physical Chemistry of Cell Membranes and Protein-Protein Interactions | | | 2005 | Robert M. Weis (grad student) |
James J. Chambers | Chemical Biology, Neuroscience | | | | |
Curran M. Chandler | | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2011 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Vadapalli Chandrasekhar | Inorganic chemistry | | 1983 | 1986 | Robert R. Holmes (post-doc) |
Chia-Chih Chang | Polymer Science | | 2010 | 2016 | Todd Emrick (grad student) |
Li-Wei Chang | | Chemical Engineering | 2014 | 2020 | Sarah L. Perry (grad student) |
Sergei V. Chapyshev | | | | 1997 | Paul M. Lahti (research scientist) |
Eugene Y.-X. Chen | Polymer Science, Renewable Energy, Sustainable Materials, and Organometallic/Catalytic Chemistry | | | 1995 | James C. W. Chien (grad student), Marvin D. Rausch (grad student) |
Yangbin Chen | | Chemistry | | 2010 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Yuan-Han Chen | Enzymology and Bio-Inorganic Chemistry Enzymology and Electronic Structure of Non-heme Fe, Hydrogen Tunneling Effects in Biological C-H Activation, Biomimetic Nanocluster Self-Assembly | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2009 | Michael Knapp (grad student) |
Shujun Chen | | | | 2007 | Samuel P. Gido (grad student) |
Jiun-Tai Chen | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | 2003 | 2008 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Dian Chen | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2011 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Bingcan Chen | | Food Science | | 2011 | Eric Andrew Decker (grad student) |
Christine Y Chen | | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | 2002 | Alice Y. Cheung (grad student) |
Dalton Frederick Cheng | | Polymer Science | | 2010 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Alice Y. Cheung | Molecular Biology, Biochemistry, Cell Biology | | | | |
Nestor L. Chevere | | Chemistry | 2002 | 2009 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Szu-Chia Chien | | Chemistry | | 2015 | Scott M. Auerbach (grad student) |
James C. W. Chien | Polymer Research | | | | |
Nagamani Chikkannagari | | Chemistry | | 2012 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Young-Hee Cho | | Food Science | | 2009 | David J. McClements (grad student) |
Balwant S. Chohan | Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2002 | Michael J. Maroney (grad student) |
Apiwat Chompoosor | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | Chemistry | | 2010 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Yi-Te Chou | protein folding | | | 2003 | Lila M. Gierasch (grad student) |
Soumitra Choudhary | Chemical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | Chemical Engineering | | 2010 | Surita R. Bhatia (grad student) |
Heng-Hsuan Chu | Botany Biology, Plant Physiology, Genetics | Biology | | 2010 | Elsbeth L. Walker (grad student) |
Wipharat Chuachuad | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2005 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
J. Matthew M. Chudomel | | Chemistry | | 2012 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Linda H. Chung | Recreation | Kinesiology | | 2010 | Jane A. Kent-Braun (grad student) |
Nathaniel E. Clark | Biochemistry, General Biophysics, Cell Biology | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2012 | Scott C. Garman (grad student) |
Robert M. Cleverley | protein folding | | | 2002 | Lila M. Gierasch (grad student) |
Jeannine M. Coburn | Biomedical Engineering, Chemical Engineering | Chemical Engineering | 2004 | 2004 | Surita R. Bhatia (research assistant) |
Yachin Cohen | carbon nanotubes | Polymer Science and Engineering | | 1987 | Edwin L. Thomas (grad student) |
David M. Collard | Polymer Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | 1989 | C. Peter Lillya (grad student) |
Marianny Y Combariza | Mass spectrometry, Materials Science | Chemistry | 1998 | 2003 | Richard W. Vachet (grad student) |
Fe C. Consolacion | | Chemistry | | 2011 | Lynmarie K. Thompson (grad student) |
Gregory S. Constable | Polymer Science | | | 2004 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Vincent P. Conticello | self-assembly, peptides, proteins, nanomaterials, Cryo-EM | | 1992 | 1995 | David A. Tirrell (post-doc) |
James H. Cormier | Cell Biology | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2009 | Daniel N. Hebert (grad student) |
E Bryan Coughlin | Polymer Science | | | | |
Brian Creran | | Chemistry | 2008 | 2015 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Mark Crichton | Chemical Engineering | | | 2005 | Surita R. Bhatia (grad student) |
Rodney B. Croteau | Plant Physiology, Biochemistry | | | 1970 | Irving Seymour Fagerson (grad student) |
Alexander M. Cruickshank | | | | 1954 | J. Harold Smith (grad student) |
Alejandro O. Cuello | | | 1995 | 2001 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Mengmeng Cui | Polymer | | | | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Christie L. Cutting | | Chemistry | 2014 | | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Mark David Dadmun | Polymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering | | | 1991 | Murugappan Muthukumar (grad student) |
Vikram K. Daga | | Chemical Engineering | | 2011 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Kevin B Dagbay | Protein Engineering, Cysteine Protease, Drug Discovery | Chemistry | 2010 | 2017 | Jeanne A. Hardy (grad student) |
Laura Danai | | | | | Michael P. Czech (grad student) |
John M. Danku | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2006 | Ramon M. Barnes (grad student) |
Riddha Das | | Chemistry | 2013 | 2019 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Kanad Das | | Chemistry | | 2003 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Jennifer David | | Department of Polymer Science and Engineering | 1993 | 1997 | Bruce M. Novak (grad student) |
Gerard Davidson | Inorganic Chemistry, Organic Chemistry | | | 2002 | Michael J. Maroney (grad student) |
Sandipan Dawn | Polymer Science and Engineering | | 2012 | | Harry Bermúdez (post-doc) |
Susan L. Dawson | artificial proteins | | | 2000 | David A. Tirrell (grad student) |
Mrinmoy De | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | Chemistry | | 2009 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Eleonora Del Federico | | | | 2000 | Lynmarie K. Thompson (grad student) |
Zeynep Delen | | | | 2007 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Andrea M. Della Pelle | | Chemistry | | 2014 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Timothy J. Deming | Polymer and materials synthesis. Biomedical applications of polypeptide materials. | | 1993 | 1995 | David A. Tirrell (post-doc) |
Frank "Rusty" Denton III | | | | 1991 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Jason E. DeRouchey | Polymers and block copolymers | | | 2002 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Kathleen A. Di Zio | artificial proteins | | | 2003 | David A. Tirrell (grad student) |
Anthony Jay Dias | Polymer Science and Engineering, Surface Chemistry and Physics | Polymer Science and Engineering | 1982 | 1986 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Mariana Diaz | | | | 2005 | Eric Andrew Decker (grad student) |
Xuan Ding | Polymers and block copolymers | Physics | | 2011 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Guangwei Ding | Environmental Sciences, Soil Science Agriculture | | | 2002 | Baoshan Xing (grad student) |
Gizem Dinler | protein folding | | | 2006 | Lila M. Gierasch (grad student) |
Darinka Djordjevic | | | | 2006 | Eric Andrew Decker (grad student) |
Priyanka Dobriyal | Polymers and block copolymers | Chemistry | | 2009 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Cassidy Dobson | Biochemistry | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2012 | Scott C. Garman (grad student) |
Elena N. Dodova | Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2008 | Peter C. Uden (grad student) |
Michael Q. Doherty | catalysis, organic chemistry | | | 2005 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (research assistant) |
Ulf Dreschler | | | 2001 | 2004 | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
Denis Drygin | Molecular Biology, Biochemistry | | | 2002 | R A. Zimmermann (grad student) |
Kan Du | Polymers and block copolymers | Physics | | 2010 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Qiaohong Duan | | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | 2017 | Alice Y. Cheung (post-doc) |
Paul Lee Dubin | Analytical, Biophysical, Polymer Chemistry | PSE | 2012 | 2015 | David A. Hoagland (collaborator) |
Daniel J. Duffy | | | | 2003 | Howard D. Stidham (grad student) |
Raymond Duhamel | | Zoology | 1977 | 1987 | Joseph G Kunkel (grad student) |
Scott A. Eastman | | Polymer Science | | 2009 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Ryan John Elias | Enology, lipid chemistry | | | 2006 | Eric Andrew Decker (grad student) |
Yoni Engel | | Chemistry | 2012 | 2013 | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
Metewo S. Enuameh | transcription, rna | Chemistry | | 2008 | Craig T. Martin (grad student) |
Üsame Erdem | | | | 2014 | Paul M. Lahti (research scientist) |
Belma Erdogan-Haug | | Chemistry | 2003 | 2006 | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
Burcin Erenturk | Polymer Chemistry | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2011 | Kenneth R Carter (grad student) |
Scott Eron | | Chemistry | 2010 | 2016 | Jeanne A. Hardy (grad student) |
Burak Esat | Organic Magnetic and Electronic Materials, Organic Synthesis, Organic Electroactive & conjugated Polymers | | | 2001 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Edward A. Esposito | transcription, rna | | | 2006 | Craig T. Martin (grad student) |
John J. Esteb | | Chemistry | | 2001 | Marvin D. Rausch (grad student) |
Kathryn A. Ewald | Toxicology, Immunology, Biochemistry | | | 2000 | Edward J. Calabrese (grad student) |
Stephen J. Eyles | Mass spectrometry, protein folding/dynamics | Chemistry | 1995 | 2000 | Lila M. Gierasch (post-doc) |
Alexander Y. Fadeev | Physical Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry | Polymer Science and Engineering | 1997 | 2000 | Thomas J. McCarthy (post-doc) |
Kieron P. Faherty | Ion spectroscopy, Photodissociation dynamics, Catalysis | | | 2004 | Ricardo B. Metz (grad student) |
Michelle E. Farkas | Chemical Biology | | | | |
Richard J. Farris | Polymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering, Automotive Engineering | | | | |
Ru Feng | Polymer Chemistry | | | 2002 | Richard J. Farris (grad student) |
Sian F. Fennessey | Polymer Chemistry, General Engineering | | | 2006 | Richard J. Farris (grad student) |
Mylene C. Ferrolino | protein folding | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2013 | Lila M. Gierasch (grad student) |
Lora Field | | | | 2003 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Jason E. Field | life sciences, chemistry | | | 2003 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Nicholas O. Fischer | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | | | 2006 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Scott M. Fisher | | | | 2004 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Shannon C. Flagg | Enzymology and Bio-Inorganic Chemistry Enzymology and Electronic Structure of Non-heme Fe, Hydrogen Tunneling Effects in Biological C-H Activation, Biomimetic Nanocluster Self-Assembly | Chemistry | | 2011 | Michael Knapp (grad student) |
David W. Flanagan | artificial proteins | | | 2004 | David A. Tirrell (grad student) |
Stephen A. Foulis | Recreation, Public Health, Physiology Biology | Kinesiology | | 2013 | Jane A. Kent-Braun (grad student) |
Daniel J. Fowler | | Chemistry | | 2010 | Lynmarie K. Thompson (grad student) |
Timothy J. Francis | | | | 2005 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Pierre Francus | Paleoclimate Science, Geochemistry | | | | |
Benjamin L. Frankamp | | Chemistry | | 2005 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Joel R. Fried | polymer science, computational chemistry, molecular simulations | Department of Polymer Science and Engineering | | 1976 | William J. MacKnight (grad student) |
Emil M. Friedman | polymer chemistry, applied statistics | Polymer Science | 1973 | 1974 | Roger S Porter (post-doc) |
Agya K. Frimpong | Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2009 | Igor A. Kaltashov (grad student) |
R. Clinton Fuller | photosynthesis | | | 1948 | George W. Kidder (research assistant) |
Gunjan A. Gadodia | Polymer Science | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2009 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Nóra E. Gál | Geochemistry, Environmental Sciences, Hydrology | | | 2000 | Richard F. Yuretich (grad student) |
Gregory J. Gallagher | | | | 2006 | Lynmarie K. Thompson (grad student) |
Trent Heinz Galow | | | | 2001 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Balaji Ganapathy | Organic Semiconductors | Chemistry | 2010 | 2012 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (post-doc) |
Liliana Garcia-Valencia | | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | 2015 | Alice Y. Cheung (grad student) |
Susan (Pasco) Gardner | | | 1998 | 1999 | Paul M. Lahti (post-doc) |
Scott C. Garman | Biochemistry | | | | |
Nagarjuna Gavvalapalli | organic materials, electrochemistry | Chemistry | 2007 | 2012 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Sylvia Gaysinsky | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | Food Science | | 2007 | Jochen Weiss (grad student) |
Timothy S. Gehan | | Chemistry Chemistry | 2011 | 2016 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student), Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Meghan E. Germain | | Chemistry | 2003 | 2008 | Michael Knapp (grad student) |
Prasanna Ghalsasi | | | 2001 | 2002 | Paul M. Lahti (post-doc) |
Partha S. Ghosh | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | Chemistry | | 2009 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Suhrit Ghosh | | | 2005 | 2007 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (post-doc) |
Lila M. Gierasch | protein folding | | | | |
Kristina M. Giorda | Virology Biology, Cell Biology, Biochemistry | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2012 | Daniel N. Hebert (grad student) |
Nitai C. Giri | General Chemistry, Biochemistry, Toxicology | Chemistry | | 2013 | Michael J. Maroney (grad student) |
George G. Glavin | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2000 | Ramon M. Barnes (grad student) |
Honor L. Glenn | Cell Biology | | | 2003 | Bruce S. Jacobson (grad student) |
James T. Goldbach | Polymers and block copolymers | | | 2003 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Peng Gong | transcription, rna | | | 2006 | Craig T. Martin (grad student) |
Xiping Gong | | Chemistry | 2018 | 2023 | Jianhan Chen (grad student) |
Kenneth E. Gonsalves | Polymer chemistry | | | 1985 | Marvin D. Rausch (grad student) |
Ramon A. Gonzalez-Ruiz | Polymer Science | | | 2005 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Daniella C. Gonzalez-Toro | | Chemistry | | 2013 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Catherine M. Goodman | | | 1998 | 2004 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Sumana Gosh | | Chemistry | 2008 | 2010 | Jeanne A. Hardy (post-doc) |
Ethan R Goulart | Chemical Biology | Chemistry | 2019 | 2022 | Jeanne A. Hardy (research assistant) |
Laurie Gower | Biomedical Engineering, Biochemistry | | | 1997 | David A. Tirrell (grad student) |
Barend De Graff | | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | 2004 | Alice Y. Cheung (post-doc) |
Sergio Granados-Focil | Polymer science, renewable energy | Polymer Science and Engineering | 2005 | 2008 | Edward B. Coughlin (post-doc) |
Mark Gray | | Chemistry | | 2003 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Joffre A. Green | Cell Biology, Molecular Biology, Biochemistry | | | 2004 | Bruce S. Jacobson (grad student) |
Wendell P. Griffith | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2005 | Igor A. Kaltashov (grad student) |
Joshua Micah Grolman | Biomaterials, Biomechanics, Mechanophores | Polymer Science and Engineering | | | Gregory N. Tew (research assistant) |
Richard A. Gross | Polymer Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | | Robert W. Lenz (post-doc) |
Weiyin Gu | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2013 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Xiaodan Gu | block copolymer assembly, semiconducting conjugated polymers, organic electronics | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2014 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Abigail I. Guce | Biochemistry, Pharmaceutical Chemistry | | | 2010 | Scott C. Garman (grad student) |
Karen I. Guhr | artificial proteins | | | 2000 | David A. Tirrell (grad student) |
Rattan K. Gujadhur | | | | 2003 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Dmitry R. Gumerov | Analytical Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | 2003 | Igor A. Kaltashov (grad student) |
Mallika Gummalla | Chemical Engineering | | | 2003 | Dionisios Vlachos (grad student) |
Maolin Guo | Biochemistry | | | | |
Akash Gupta | Chemistry, Microbiology | Chemistry | 2013 | 2019 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Suresh Gupta | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2008 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Ravi R. Gupta | | | | 2003 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Mona Gupta | Molecular Biology | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2009 | R A. Zimmermann (grad student) |
Ronald M. Gurge | | Chemistry | | 1998 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Hakan Gurleyuk | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2001 | Peter C. Uden (grad student) |
John T. Halladay | | | | | Shiladitya DasSarma (grad student) |
Gang Han | transcription, rna | Chemistry Chemistry | | 2007 | Craig T. Martin (grad student), Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Jeanne A. Hardy | structural biology, with a major emphasis on electron microscopy | | | | |
Ramanan Harikrishnan | | | | 2004 | Michael Tsapatsis (grad student) |
Lindsay R. Harris | | Chemistry | | 2012 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Kevin Hartman | | | | 2012 | Ayyalusamy Ramamoorthy (grad student) |
Jacob Harvey | | Chemistry | 2008 | 2013 | Scott M. Auerbach (grad student) |
Caroline S. Harwood | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Biochemistry | | | 1982 | Ercole Canale-Parola (grad student) |
Adam P. Hathorne | Synthetic and natural biomimetic materials; self-assembly in solution and interfaces | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2012 | Harry Bermúdez (grad student) |
Shi-Juang He | | | | 2000 | Samuel P. Gido (grad student) |
Jinbo He | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2009 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Daniel N. Hebert | Cell Biology, Molecular Biology | | | | |
Carol A. Heckman | Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Biochemistry | Biology Department | 1966 | 1971 | John R. Rowley (grad student) |
Nicholas R. Hendricks | | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2012 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Petr Hermann | | | 1993 | 1995 | Louis D. Quin (post-doc) |
Princess C. Hernandez | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2006 | Peter C. Uden (grad student) |
Margarita Herrera-Alonso | | | | 2005 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Matthew Nathaniel Herzog | | | | 2003 | Marvin D. Rausch (grad student) |
Khadine A. Higgins | Inorganic Chemistry, Biochemistry | Chemistry | | 2012 | Michael J. Maroney (grad student) |
Maureen Hill | | Chemistry | 2013 | 2018 | Jeanne A. Hardy (grad student) |
Hugh Williams Hillhouse | | | | 2001 | Michael Tsapatsis (grad student) |
Joshua K. Hoerner | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2007 | Igor A. Kaltashov (grad student) |
Marjorie M. Holland | Hydrology, Biogeochemistry, Environmental Sciences | | | 1977 | Carl John Burk (grad student) |
Robert R. Holmes | Chemistry of high-coordinate phosphorus and silicon compounds | | | | |
Stanley Carl Holt | | | | | |
Zohreh Homayounfar | | | | | Trisha L. Andrew (grad student) |
Paul J. Homnick | Synthetic and Physical Organic Chemistry | | 2009 | 2014 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Sheng Hong | | | | 2002 | Samuel P. Gido (grad student) |
Rui Hong | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | | | 2006 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Jaime C. Hopkins | Condensed matter physics, intermolecular assembly and stability | Physics Physics | | | V. Adrian Parsegian (grad student), Rudolf Podgornik (grad student) |
Singyuk Hou | Energy storage, electrochemistry, nanotechnology | Chemistry Chemistry | | | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student), Richard W. Vachet (grad student) |
Xiaochuan Hu | | | | 2006 | Samuel P. Gido (grad student), Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Yunxia Hu | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2011 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Elbert E. Huang | | | | 2000 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Jiangshui Huang | Polymers and block copolymers | Physics | | 2010 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Kristen L. Huber | | Chemistry | | 2012 | Jeanne A. Hardy (grad student) |
Steven D. Hudson | Polymer Chemistry | | | 1990 | Edwin L. Thomas (grad student) |
Ephrem T. Hunde | | | | 2004 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Donald F. Hunt | Analytical Biochemistry | | | 1967 | Marvin D. Rausch (grad student) |
John Husband | Ion spectroscopy, Photodissociation dynamics, Catalysis | | | 2001 | Ricardo B. Metz (grad student) |
Amanda Hussey | | Chemistry | 2009 | 2015 | James J. Chambers (grad student) |
Shelby B. Hutchens | materials science | Chemical Engineering | 2011 | 2014 | Alfred J. Crosby (post-doc) |
Andrew S. Ichimura | materials with applications in the production of energy and environmental remediation | Chemistry | | 1992 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Ulvi Faysal Ilhan | | | | 2001 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Mehmet F. Ilker | Polymer Science | | | 2005 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Ahmet Levent Inceli | | Chemistry | | 1996 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Narupol Intasanta | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2007 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student), E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Akinbode I. Isaacs-Sodeye | | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2008 | Samuel P. Gido (grad student) |
Bret E. Jackson | Physical Chemistry | | | | |
Bruce S. Jacobson | Cell Biology, Molecular Biology, Biochemistry | | | | |
Youngdo Jeong | | Chemistry | 2008 | 2015 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Eunhee Jeoung | | Chemistry | | 2003 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Xinqiao Jia | | | | 2002 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Zhiguang Jia | | Chemistry | | | Jianhan Chen (research scientist) |
Ziwen Jiang | | | 2015 | 2019 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Ying Jiang | Analytical chemistry; Neurochemistry; Nano chemistry; Chemical biology | | | 2016 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Xin Jin | | Polymer Science and Engineering | 1993 | 1998 | Bruce M. Novak (grad student) |
Siriporn Jiwpanich | | Chemistry | | 2011 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Monique E. Johnson | | Chemistry | | 2012 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Nathan Jones | | Polymer Science and Engineering | 1993 | 1996 | Bruce M. Novak (grad student) |
Brian J. Jordan | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | Chemistry | | 2009 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Lawino C. Kagumba | | | | 2001 | Jacques Penelle (grad student) |
Chethaka L. Kahakachchi | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2004 | Peter C. Uden (grad student) |
Tisato Kajiyama | | | | | Richard Stephen Stein (grad student) |
Tejaswini S. Kale | | Chemistry | | 2011 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Rajdeep S. Kalgutkar | | Chemistry | | 1997 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Igor A. Kaltashov | Analytical Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | | |
Seunghun Kang | Soil Science Agriculture, Geochemistry, Environmental Sciences | Plant & Soil Sciences | | 2008 | Baoshan Xing (grad student) |
Lisa C. Kanner | Geology, Climate Change, Geochemistry | Geosciences | | 2012 | Stephen J. Burns (grad student) |
Supravat Karak | | Chemistry | 2013 | 2015 | Paul M. Lahti (post-doc) |
Christos F. Karanikas | | Chemical Engineering | | 2008 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Frank Erwin Karasz | Polymer physics and chemistry | | | | |
Rajeswari M. Kasi | Polymer Science | | | 2004 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Reika Katsumata | Directed Self-Assembly of Functional Materials on Non-Ideal Surfaces | | | | |
Mark A. Kearley | biochemistry, physical organic chemistry | Chemistry | | 1992 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
James K. Kearns | Analytical Chemistry, Molecular Biology | Chemistry | | 2010 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Sean P. Kennedy | | | | 2005 | Shiladitya DasSarma (grad student) |
Scott B. Kennedy | artificial proteins | | | 2002 | David A. Tirrell (grad student), Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Jane A. Kent-Braun | Biochemistry, Recreation | | | | |
Jung W. Keum | Synthetic and natural biomimetic materials; self-assembly in solution and interfaces | Chemical Engineering | | 2012 | Harry Bermúdez (grad student) |
Peter G. Khalifah | solid state chemistry | | | | |
Kristi L. Kiick | artificial proteins | | | 2001 | David A. Tirrell (grad student) |
Young-Kwan Kim | | | 2014 | | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
Gene Kim | | | | 2000 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Bokyung Kim | | Polymer Science Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2010 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student), Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Taehyung Kim | | | | 2007 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Chaekyu Kim | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | Chemistry | | 2011 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Jong-Myoung Kim | | | | | Shiladitya DasSarma (grad student) |
Hyeong Jun Kim | | | 2017 | | Ryan C. Hayward (post-doc) |
Abigail Kimerling | Chemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2007 | Willie E. Skip Rochefort (grad student), Surita R. Bhatia (grad student) |
Daniel W. Kita | Molecular Biology, Biochemistry, Cell Biology | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2013 | Hen-Ming Wu (grad student) |
Daniel Kita | | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | 2013 | Alice Y. Cheung (grad student) |
Kevin R. Kittilstved | inorganic materials | | | | |
Ebru Kizilay | General Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2013 | Paul Lee Dubin (grad student) |
Gunnar T. Kjartansson | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | Food Science | | 2008 | Jochen Weiss (grad student) |
Akamol Klaikherd | | Chemistry | | 2010 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Harry J. Klee | Plant Culture Agriculture, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology | Biochemistry | | 1980 | Maurille J. Fournier (grad student) |
Michael Knapp | Enzymology and Bio-Inorganic Chemistry Enzymology and Electronic Structure of Non-heme Fe, Hydrogen Tunneling Effects in Biological C-H Activation, Biomimetic Nanocluster Self-Assembly | | | | |
Seena S. Koshy | | Chemistry | | 2013 | Lynmarie K. Thompson (grad student) |
George C. Koteas | Petrology, Mineralogy, Plate Tectonics | Geosciences | | 2010 | Sheila J. Seaman (grad student) |
Krishnamoorthy Kothandam | | | 2005 | 2008 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (post-doc) |
Mihaly Kotrebai | Analytical Chemistry, Nutrition | | | 2000 | Peter C. Uden (grad student) |
Laila Kott | Transmembrane Signaling, Physical Chemistry of Cell Membranes and Protein-Protein Interactions | | | 2002 | Robert M. Weis (grad student) |
Andreas Kourouklis | Biophysics, Soft materials | Polymer Science and Engineering | | | Harry Bermúdez (grad student) |
Damla Koylu | Polymer Chemistry | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2010 | Kenneth R Carter (grad student) |
Mikhail Kozlov | | | | 2004 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Christina Kriegel | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Polymer Chemistry | Food Science | | 2008 | Jochen Weiss (grad student) |
Jayaraman Krishnamoorthy | | Polymer Science | | 2007 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Pushkala Krishnamurthy | Polymer Science | | | 2006 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Joseph Krumpfer | | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2012 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Joseph G Kunkel | Develop[mental Biology, Cell Physiology, Vitellogenesis, micro-computed tomography | | | | |
Iaroslav I. Kuzmine | transcription, rna | | | 2001 | Craig T. Martin (grad student) |
Young-Je Kwark | | | | 2001 | Bruce M. Novak (grad student) |
Young-In Kwon | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2007 | Kalidas Shetty (grad student) |
Alex Kyranos | Biochemistry | | | 2022 | Craig T. Martin (research assistant) |
Paul M. Lahti | Spectra/properties of conjugated molecules and electronic materials | | | | |
Zhiping Lai | | | | 2003 | Michael Tsapatsis (grad student) |
Ryan Landis | | Chemistry | 2011 | 2018 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Ian R. Lanza | Biochemistry, Recreation | | | 2007 | Jane A. Kent-Braun (grad student) |
Arthur J. LaPlante | Physical Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2010 | Howard D. Stidham (grad student) |
Richard Jay Larson | | Polymer Science and Engineering | 1994 | 2000 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student), Bruce M. Novak (grad student) |
Michael Lartey | | Chemistry | | 2012 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Robert L. Laurence | Chemical Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | | | |
Kenneth S. Laverdure | | | | 2001 | Samuel P. Gido (grad student) |
Kristopher A. Lavery | Polymers and block copolymers | | | 2005 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Kathryn A. Leach | Polymers and block copolymers | | | 2005 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
William A. Lee | Antiviral drugs | Chemistry | 1976 | 1977 | Marvin D. Rausch (research assistant) |
Jeonghwa Lee | Botany Biology | Biochemistry | | 2009 | Danny J. Schnell (grad student) |
Julie M. Leiston-Belanger | Polymers and block copolymers | | | 2006 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Sharon V. Leitch | Inorganic Chemistry, Biochemistry | Chemistry | | 2008 | Michael J. Maroney (grad student) |
Robert W. Lenz | | | | | |
Susan B. Leschine | Microbiology, Biochemistry | | | | |
Rachael C. Leverence | Biochemistry, Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2008 | Igor A. Kaltashov (grad student) |
Le Li | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2012 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Guoyong Li | Transmembrane Signaling, Physical Chemistry of Cell Membranes and Protein-Protein Interactions | | | 2000 | Robert M. Weis (grad student) |
Chengbei Li | General Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2013 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Yina Li | | | | | |
Chao Li | | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | 2016 | Alice Y. Cheung (post-doc) |
Yi Liao | new photochemical processes, synthesizing molecules and polymers based on these photochemical processes, conducting polymers and electro-optic materials | | | 2001 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
C. Peter Lillya | organic, organometallic, and polymer chemistry | | | | |
Zhiqun Lin | Polymers and block copolymers | | | 2003 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Yao Lin | | | | 2005 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Zhou Lin | Theoretical and Computational Chemistry | | | | |
Jennifer J. Linderman | Receptor mediated cell behavior | BIochemistry | | | David John Gross (post-doc) |
Christopher Ling | | Chemistry | | 1994 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Jeffrey G. Linhardt | artificial proteins | | | 2001 | David A. Tirrell (grad student) |
Yanbing Liu | | | | 2000 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Xiaoqing Liu | transcription, rna | Chemistry | | 2009 | Craig T. Martin (grad student) |
Yalin Liu | | Chemical Engineering | 2014 | 2020 | Sarah L. Perry (grad student) |
Ming-Che James Liu | | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | 2015 | Alice Y. Cheung (grad student), Alice Y. Cheung (post-doc) |
Hongxu Liu | Polymer chemistry, Stimuli-responsive materials | Chemistry | 2017 | 2021 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Xianggeng Liu | Polymer Chemistry | Polymer science and engineering | | | E Bryan Coughlin (post-doc) |
Xiaorong Liu | | Chemistry | | 2018 | Jianhan Chen (grad student) |
Derek Lovley | | | | | |
Zhixiang Lu | | | | 2006 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Laura Lubbers | | | | | Jeff Blaustein (post-doc) |
Jeffrey M. Lucas | | Chemistry | | 2014 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Ivan Lukeš | | | 1991 | 1992 | Louis D. Quin (post-doc) |
Jodie Lutkenhaus | | | 2007 | 2008 | Thomas P. Russell (post-doc) |
Peter L. M. Veneman | Biogeochemistry, Soil Science Agriculture, Botany Biology, Ecology Biology | | | | |
William J. MacKnight | Polymer Chemistry | | | | |
Derek MacPherson | | Chemistry | 2012 | 2018 | Jeanne A. Hardy (grad student) |
Raghavendra Raj Maddikeri | Block Copolymers, Polymer Morphology, Self-Assembly | | | | |
Raghavendra R. Maddikeri | | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2013 | Samuel P. Gido (grad student) |
Maura Mahar | Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2008 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Jenny L. Maki | protein folding | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2009 | Lila M. Gierasch (grad student) |
Richard John Maldanis | | | | 2003 | Marvin D. Rausch (grad student) |
Nikhil S. Malvankar | | Microbiology Physics | 2006 | 2014 | Derek Lovley (grad student), Mark Tuominen (grad student) |
Anton V. Manuilov | Biochemistry, Molecular Biology | Biochemistry | | 2007 | R A. Zimmermann (grad student) |
Yingyi Mao | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | Food Science | | 2013 | David J. McClements (grad student) |
Jingdong Mao | Analytical Chemistry, Biogeochemistry, Chemical Oceanography | chemistry | | | Baoshan Xing (grad student) |
Herve Marand | Polymer Physical Chemistry | Chemistry | 1982 | 1988 | Richard Stephen Stein (grad student) |
Anna M. Marcelino | protein folding | Chemistry | | 2008 | Lila M. Gierasch (grad student) |
Tyler M Marcinko | Biological Mass Spectrometry, Bioanalytical Chemistry, Protein Characterization, Protein Biophysics | Chemistry | | | Richard W. Vachet (grad student) |
Maya Marcus-Sells | | Chemistry | 2010 | 2011 | James J. Chambers (research assistant) |
Michael J. Maroney | Inorganic Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | | |
Alyssa Marsico | Forensic chemistry, analytical chemistry, mass spectrometry | Chemistry | 2011 | 2016 | Richard W. Vachet (grad student) |
Craig T. Martin | transcription, rna | | | | |
Surangkhana Martwiset | Polymer Science | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2009 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Alison M. Matalanis | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | Food Science | | 2012 | David J. McClements (grad student) |
Kevin H. Mayo | Biochemistry | | | 1980 | James C. W. Chien (grad student) |
Stephen McCarron | | Chemistry | 2009 | 2015 | James J. Chambers (grad student) |
Thomas J. McCarthy | Polymer adsorption, wetting physics | Chemistry Chemistry Polymer Science | 1999 | 2008 | C. Peter Lillya (research assistant), Howard D. Stidham (collaborator), Thomas P. Russell (collaborator) |
David J. McClements | Colloid science, food chemistry | | | | |
Patrick P. McCue | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Nutrition | | | 2004 | Kalidas Shetty (grad student) |
Kathleen McEnnis | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2013 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
William E. McEwen | | | | | |
Robin L. McKiernan | | | | 2002 | Samuel P. Gido (grad student) |
Zuleika Medina Torres | Physical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2008 | Bret E. Jackson (grad student) |
Narasimharao Meka | | Chemistry | 2015 | 2017 | Jeanne A. Hardy (post-doc) |
X. Zoey Meng | | Chemical Engineering Chemical Engineering | 2015 | 2020 | Sarah L. Perry (grad student), Jessica D. Schiffman (grad student) |
Maria G. Menges | | | | 2003 | Jacques Penelle (grad student) |
Hans H. Mentzen | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2007 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Luiza A. Mercante | | Chemistry | 2011 | 2012 | Paul M. Lahti (research scientist) |
Nigel R. Metcalfe | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2003 | Peter C. Uden (grad student) |
Ricardo B. Metz | Ion spectroscopy, Photodissociation dynamics, Catalysis | | | | |
Angela Migues | | Chemistry | | 2015 | Scott M. Auerbach (grad student) |
Stephen Miller | | | | | |
Masaki Minato | | Chemistry | | 1994 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Eric A. Mintz | Organic, organometallic, and materials chemistry | | 1974 | 1978 | Marvin D. Rausch (grad student) |
Oscar R. Miranda | Nanotechnology, Nanomedicine, Supramolecular Chemistry, Bioengineering, Biomedical and Materials Applications of Nanosystem, Biomedical Engineering, Drug Delivery Systems, Biomedicine | Chemistry | 2005 | 2011 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Daniel F. Miranda | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2012 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Matthew J. Misner | Polymers and block copolymers | | | 2006 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Tsukasa Mizuhara | | | 2013 | 2015 | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
David A. Modarelli | Solar Energy Conversion, Organic Photovoltaics, Artificial Photosynthesis, Dendrimer synthesis, Electron-Transfer Reactions, Time-Resolved Laser Spectroscopy, Single Molecule Spectroscopy, Photophysics and Photochemistry | Chemistry | | 1991 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Navaid Mohammad | | Chemistry | 2011 | 2016 | Scott M. Auerbach (grad student) |
Anirban Mohimen | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2005 | Igor A. Kaltashov (grad student) |
Mijanur Rahaman Molla | | | 2013 | 2015 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (post-doc) |
Martin Möller | synthesis of new polymers and the self-assembly of polymer systems | | | | Robert W. Lenz (post-doc) |
David J. Montefusco | Transmembrane Signaling, Physical Chemistry of Cell Membranes and Protein-Protein Interactions | Chemistry | | 2007 | Robert M. Weis (grad student) |
Jeremy E. Morin | Polymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering, Automotive Engineering | | | 2002 | Richard J. Farris (grad student) |
Daniel F. Moyano | | Chemistry | 2009 | 2014 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Hidenori Murata | | | 2005 | 2006 | Paul M. Lahti (post-doc) |
Owen J. Murphy | | | | 2001 | Lynmarie K. Thompson (grad student) |
Sivakumar Nagarajan | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2008 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Sankar Nair | | | | 2002 | Michael Tsapatsis (grad student) |
Hiroshi Nakade | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | | | 2007 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Vikas Nandwana | | | 2010 | 2015 | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
Arpornrat Nantalaksakul | | Chemistry | | 2009 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Marc A. Nascarella | Toxicology | Public Health | | 2008 | Edward J. Calabrese (grad student) |
Wailap Victor Ng | | | | | Shiladitya DasSarma (grad student) |
Candida S. Nibau | Plant Physiology, Molecular Biology | | | 2005 | Alice Y. Cheung (grad student) |
Samantha B. Nicholls | | Chemistry | | 2012 | Jeanne A. Hardy (grad student) |
Vladimiros Nikolakis | | | | 2001 | Michael Tsapatsis (grad student) |
Nathan E. Nims | Chemical Engineering, Botany Biology, Biochemistry | Biology | | 2008 | Elsbeth L. Walker (grad student) |
Paula B. Nolibos | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2001 | Peter C. Uden (grad student) |
Erik Nordquist | Biophysics, molecular dynamics, proteins, cancer biology | Chemistry | 2018 | 2023 | Jianhan Chen (grad student) |
Jennifer Normanly | | | | | |
Tyler Norsten | | | 2001 | 2003 | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
Miguel A. Novak | | | 2010 | 2011 | Paul M. Lahti (research scientist) |
Bruce M. Novak | polymer research | | | | |
Uma Nudurupati | | | 2015 | 2020 | Murugappan Muthukumar (research assistant) |
Christopher K. Ober | polymers, photoresists | | | 1982 | Robert W. Lenz (grad student) |
Yuval Ofir | | | 2006 | 2009 | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
Didem Oner | | | | 2001 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Rajaram A. Pai | | | | 2005 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Christopher D. Palmer | | | | 2001 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Fumin Pan | Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2007 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Xiaoming Pan | Chemical Engineering | Chemical Engineering | | 2010 | Surita R. Bhatia (grad student) |
Ashoutosh Panday | | | | 2006 | Samuel P. Gido (grad student) |
Atikorn Panya | | Food Science | | 2012 | Eric Andrew Decker (grad student) |
Fotios Papadimitrakopoulos | Physical Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering, Biochemistry | | | 1993 | William J. MacKnight (grad student) |
Myoung-Hwan Park | | Chemistry | | 2012 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Debabrata Patra | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | Chemistry | | 2011 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Bradley R. Pearse | Cell Biology, Biochemistry, General Biophysics | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2009 | Daniel N. Hebert (grad student) |
Wright L. Pearson | Physical Chemistry,Chemical Physics, AMO Physics | | | | Ricardo B. Metz (post-doc) |
Angelo Pedicini | Polymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2005 | Richard J. Farris (grad student) |
Serap Pektas | Enzymology and Bio-Inorganic Chemistry Enzymology and Electronic Structure of Non-heme Fe, Hydrogen Tunneling Effects in Biological C-H Activation, Biomimetic Nanocluster Self-Assembly | Chemistry | | 2013 | Michael Knapp (grad student) |
Beatriz Penalver Bernabe | multiscale modeling, complex kinetics modeling, environmental catalysis, novel biochemical pathways, and polymerization/depolymerization kinetics | Chemical and Biological Engineering | 2002 | 2004 | Henning Winter (grad student) |
Emily B. Pentzer | Environmental, Inorganic, Life Sciences, Materials, Organic | Chemistry | | | Todd Emrick (post-doc) |
Kanchana M. Perera | Ion spectroscopy, Photodissociation dynamics, Catalysis | Chemistry | | 2009 | Ricardo B. Metz (grad student) |
Shelly Renae Peyton | | | | | |
Deborah J. Picking | Biogeochemistry, Soil Science Agriculture, Botany Biology, Ecology Biology | | | 2002 | Peter L. M. Veneman (grad student) |
Jürgen Pionteck | | | 1991 | 1992 | William J. MacKnight (post-doc) |
Darrin J. Pochan | Polymers, block copolymers, peptide hydrogels | | | | Samuel P. Gido (grad student) |
Michael Anthony Pollard | | | | 2001 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
koushik ponnuru | Catalysis, CFD | Chemical Engineering | | 2019 | Friederike C. Jentoft (grad student) |
Bhooshan C. Popere | | Chemistry | | 2013 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Roger S Porter | | | | | |
Gitanjeli Prasad | General Chemistry, Biochemistry | Chemistry | | 2013 | Nathan A. Schnarr (grad student) |
Ann Progulske-Fox | | | | 1983 | Stanley Carl Holt (grad student) |
Robert Émery Prud'Homme | solid state polymers | | | 1973 | Richard Stephen Stein (grad student) |
Louis D. Quin | Heteroatom Chemistry | | | | |
Neha B. Raikar | Chemical Engineering | Chemical Engineering | | 2010 | Surita R. Bhatia (grad student) |
Stephanie M. Raimondeau | Chemical Engineering | | | 2003 | Dionisios Vlachos (grad student) |
Vijayakumar S. Ramachandrarao | | | | 2001 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Subramaniam Ramakrishnan | | Department of Inorganic and Physical Chemistry | | 1988 | James C. W. Chien (grad student) |
Luis E. Ramirez-Tapia | transcription, rna | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2013 | Craig T. Martin (grad student) |
Subinoy Rana | | Chemistry | 2007 | 2013 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
YuanQiao Rao | Plastics Technology, Textile Technology, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2000 | Richard J. Farris (grad student) |
Sahas R. Rathi | Polymer Science | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2013 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Diwakaran Rathinam Palaniswamy | Microfluidics, mRNA | Chemical Engineering | 2021 | | Sarah L. Perry (grad student) |
Hemali Rathnayake | Electronically active hybrid nanostructures, Chiral macromolecules and polymers | | | 2007 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
David I. Ratner | Molecular Biology, Biochemistry | | | | |
Marvin D. Rausch | organometallic chemistry | | | | |
Satinder Singh Rawat | | | | | Amitabha Chattopadhyay (grad student) |
Gemma Reguera | Microbiology, Biochemistry | | | 2001 | Susan B. Leschine (grad student) |
Lawrence A. Renna | Materials Chemistry | | | | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
John R. Reynolds | | | | 1985 | James C. W. Chien (grad student), Frank Erwin Karasz (grad student) |
Lubna V. Richter | Transmembrane Signaling, Physical Chemistry of Cell Membranes and Protein-Protein Interactions | Chemistry | | 2011 | Robert M. Weis (grad student) |
Walter Richtering | Polymer | | 1990 | 1991 | Robert W. Lenz (post-doc) |
Yadilette Rivera Colon | Biochemistry, Molecular Biology | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2013 | Scott C. Garman (grad student) |
Lee David Rockford | | | | 2001 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Frances Rodríguez | | Chemistry | | 2009 | James J. Chambers (research assistant) |
Yustina Rodriguez Toledo | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2006 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Thananunt Rojanasasithara | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | Food Science | | 2008 | Jochen Weiss (grad student) |
Alvin H. Romang | | Chemical Engineering | | 2012 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Frank Rossitto | | Chemistry | | 1994 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Vincent M. Rotello | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | | | | |
Kenneth S. Rotondi | protein folding | | | 2002 | Lila M. Gierasch (grad student) |
Caleb M. Rounds | Molecular Biology | Plant Biology | | 2007 | Danny J. Schnell (grad student) |
John R. Rowley | palynology | | | | |
Kinkini Roy | Polymer Chemistry | | 2012 | 2014 | E Bryan Coughlin (post-doc) |
Raghunath Roy | | Chemistry | | 2009 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Jacqueline C. Ruiz | acyclic nucleoside phosphonate (ANP) antivirals | | | 2001 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Thomas P. Russell | Polymers and block copolymers | | | 1979 | Richard Stephen Stein (grad student) |
Javid Rzayev | | | | 2004 | Jacques Penelle (grad student) |
Evren Saban | Enzymology and Bio-Inorganic Chemistry Enzymology and Electronic Structure of Non-heme Fe, Hydrogen Tunneling Effects in Biological C-H Activation, Biomimetic Nanocluster Self-Assembly | Chemistry | | 2011 | Michael Knapp (grad student) |
Pranorm Saejueng | | | | 2007 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Krishnendu Saha | | Chemistry | 2009 | 2014 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Jill K. Sakata | artificial proteins | | | 2004 | David A. Tirrell (grad student) |
Satamita Samanta | transcription, rna | Chemistry | | 2013 | Craig T. Martin (grad student) |
Bappaditya Samanta | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | Chemistry | | 2010 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Debasis Samanta | Polymer chemistry, biotechnology, nanomaterials, organometallics | | 2006 | 2009 | Todd Emrick (post-doc) |
Jon Sanborn | | | | 2000 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Britto S. Sandanaraj | Chemical biology/physiology, Optical molecular imaging of whole organisms | Chemistry | | 2007 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Shilpi Sanghi | Polymer Science | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2011 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Julian Santander | | Chemistry | | 2011 | Scott M. Auerbach (grad student) |
Nibedita Sanyal | | Chemistry | | 2007 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Amitav Sanyal | | | 2002 | 2004 | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
Ananda M. Sarker | | Chemistry | | 1994 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Arvind Sathyavageeswaran | Polyelectrolyte Complexes | | | | |
Elamprakash N. Savariar | | Chemistry | | 2009 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Federica Scaletti | | Chemistry | 2016 | 2018 | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
Joel D. Schall | | | | 2001 | Jacques Penelle (grad student) |
Joseph B. Schlenoff | Analytical Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | 1987 | James C. W. Chien (grad student) |
Nathan A. Schnarr | General Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | | |
Danny J. Schnell | Plant cell biology, plant metabolism | | | | |
Emily K Schutsky | Immunology, Enzymology, Epigenetics | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | 2010 | 2012 | Scott C. Garman (research assistant), Yadilette Rivera Colon (collaborator) |
Christopher T. Scilla | Polymer Science | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2012 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
David J. Scott | | | | 2003 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Nicole E. Seah | glycochemistry and glycobiology; synthesis and application of novel polymers and nanomaterials; development of new sensors and diagnostic agents | | | | Tricia R. Serio (research scientist) |
Sheila J. Seaman | Geology, Geochemistry | | | | |
Gonca Seber | | Chemistry | | 2012 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Banyuhay P. Serrano | | Chemistry | 2010 | 2017 | Jeanne A. Hardy (grad student) |
Paul R. Serwinski | | | | 2003 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Bradley Seurer | Polymer Science | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2008 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Dmitry Shalashilin | | | | | Bret E. Jackson (research scientist) |
Xiaoying Shan | | | | 2006 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Nandita Sharma | artificial proteins | | | 2001 | David A. Tirrell (grad student) |
Praveen K. Sharma | Chemical Engineering | | | 2005 | Surita R. Bhatia (grad student) |
Peigen Sheng | | | | 1989 | Paul M. Lahti (research scientist) |
Roy Shenhar | Polymers | | 2002 | 2004 | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
Kalidas Shetty | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Nutrition, Biochemistry | | | | |
Hongbo Shi | | | 2012 | 2017 | Scott M. Auerbach (grad student) |
Dongseok Shin | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2007 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Molly Shoichet | Regenerative Medicine, Tissue Engineering | Polymer Science | 1987 | 1992 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Anthony L. Shrout | Transmembrane Signaling, Physical Chemistry of Cell Membranes and Protein-Protein Interactions | | | 2006 | Robert M. Weis (grad student) |
Zheng (Henry) Shuai | | | | | Bruce M. Novak (research assistant) |
Cesar A. Sierra | | | | 2005 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
James D. Sievert | Polymers and block copolymers | | | 2006 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Kristen Sikora | Mass spectrometry, nanomaterials, lipidomics | Chemistry | 2014 | 2020 | Richard W. Vachet (grad student) |
Joseph M. Simard | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | Chemistry | | 2007 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Stephen Simkins | Analytical Chemistry, Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Isaura Simones | | | | | |
Atitaya Siripinyanond | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2002 | Ramon M. Barnes (grad student) |
Renuka Sivendran | protein folding | | | 2004 | Lila M. Gierasch (grad student) |
Virginie Sjoelund | Biochemistry, Analytical Chemistry | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2009 | Igor A. Kaltashov (grad student) |
Linda L. Slakey | | | | | |
David L Smisek | Electrophoresis | | | 1991 | David A. Hoagland (grad student) |
J. Harold Smith | | | | | |
Robert Smock | protein folding | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2011 | Lila M. Gierasch (grad student) |
Andre Soares | | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | 2017 | Alice Y. Cheung (grad student) |
Sungkyun Sohn | | | | 2006 | Samuel P. Gido (grad student) |
Julian Sosnik | Cell Biology, Animal Physiology Biology | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2009 | Pablo E. Visconti (grad student) |
Carissa M. Soto | artificial proteins | | | 2000 | David A. Tirrell (grad student) |
W. Craig Spink | Organic and organometallic chemistry | Chemistry | 1980 | 1986 | Marvin D. Rausch (grad student) |
Lesley A. Spokas | Environmental Engineering | Plant & Soil Sciences | | 2007 | Peter L. M. Veneman (grad student) |
Satyam Srivastava | | Polymer Science and Engineering | | | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Sudhanshu Srivastava | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | Chemistry | | 2007 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Christopher Michael Stafford | | | | 2002 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student), Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Chris B. Stanley | | | | | Helmut H. Strey (grad student) |
David Warwick Stanley | food science | | | 1967 | Herbert Oscar Hultin (grad student) |
James V. Staros | protein structure & function, signal transduction | | | | |
Richard Stephen Stein | morphology of polymers | | | | |
Elizabeth S. Sterner | Polymer Science | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2014 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Matthew Stevens | | Chemistry | 2008 | 2012 | James J. Chambers (research assistant) |
Howard D. Stidham | Spin resonance spectra, vibrational spectra and statistical mechanics | | | | |
Veronica Di Stilio | | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | 2000 | Alice Y. Cheung (post-doc) |
Rebecca A. Stockton | Cell Biology, Molecular Biology, Biochemistry | | | 2002 | Bruce S. Jacobson (grad student) |
Mark L. Storton | Analytical Chemistry, Oceanography Biology, Ecology Biology | | | 2001 | Peter C. Uden (grad student) |
Margaret Stratton | | | | | |
Kay L. Stringer | Ion spectroscopy, Photodissociation dynamics, Catalysis | | | 2004 | Ricardo B. Metz (grad student) |
Chandramouleeswaran Subramani | | Chemistry | | 2013 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Shuo Sui | | Chemical Engineering | 2014 | 2020 | Sarah L. Perry (grad student) |
Jitapa "May" Sumranjit | | | | 2007 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Qinfang Sun | | Chemistry | 2014 | 2019 | Scott M. Auerbach (grad student) |
Sravan Surampudi | | | 2008 | 2013 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Sherri L. Svedine | Cell Biology, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology | | | 2003 | Daniel N. Hebert (grad student) |
Masahiro Takahashi | | | | 1996 | Paul M. Lahti (research scientist) |
David T. Takuwa | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2005 | Peter C. Uden (grad student) |
Ravisubhash Tangirala | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2009 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Lizhen Tao | | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | 2004 | Alice Y. Cheung (post-doc) |
Michael A. Tarselli | Organometallics, Medicinal Chemistry, SynBio, Scientific Collaborations, Chemistry Genealogy | | 2001 | 2003 | Vincent M. Rotello (research assistant) |
Patrick S. Taylor | | | | 2006 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Gregory N. Tew | BioNanotechnology | | | | |
S Thaymanavan | Organic Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | | | | |
Sankaran Thayumanavan | Supramolecular Disassembly, Responsive Nanomaterials, Molecule and Materials for Harnessing Solar Energy | | | | |
Karsten W. Theis | Biochemistry | | | | |
Raymond J. Thibault | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | | | 2004 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Elayne M Thomas | polymeric semiconductors, structure-property relationships, organic electronics | Polymer Science and Engineering Polymer Science and Engineering | 2020 | | Ryan C. Hayward (post-doc), Alfred J. Crosby (post-doc) |
Edwin L. Thomas | Materials Science and Engineering | | | | |
Lynmarie K. Thompson | | | | | |
Richard C. Tilton | | | | 1965 | Warren Litsky (grad student), Haim B. Gunner (grad student) |
Jonathan S. Tinkham | | Chemistry | | 2015 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
David A. Tirrell | artificial proteins | | | 1978 | Otto Vogl (grad student) |
Matthew V. Tirrell | manipulation and measurement of the surface properties of polymers | | | 1977 | Stanley Middleman (grad student) |
Tanushree Tokle | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | Food Science | | 2012 | David J. McClements (grad student) |
Yong Tong | Biochemistry | Chemistry | | 2010 | Maolin Guo (grad student) |
Harriet Totoe | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2004 | Peter C. Uden (grad student) |
Hoa T. Tran | Transmembrane Signaling, Physical Chemistry of Cell Membranes and Protein-Protein Interactions | Chemistry | | 2009 | Robert M. Weis (grad student) |
Irene Y. Tsai | Polymers and block copolymers | | | 2004 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Tsung-Han Tsai | Polymer Science | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2014 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Michael Tsapatsis | zeolites, membrane, catalysis, separation | | | | |
Sonia V. Tulyani | | Chemical Engineering | | 2008 | Phillip R. Westmoreland (grad student) |
Rosemary S. Turingan | transcription, rna | | | 2007 | Craig T. Martin (grad student) |
Julian F. Tyson | Analytical Chemistry | | | | |
Peter C. Uden | Analytical Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | | |
Oktay Uzun | | | 2000 | 2005 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Ankit V. Vahia | transcription, rna | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2011 | Craig T. Martin (grad student) |
Sravanti Vaidya | | Chemistry | | 2011 | Jeanne A. Hardy (grad student) |
Derek Van Allen | organic materials | | | 2004 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Cesar Vargas-Razo | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2000 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Dhiraj A. Vattem | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Nutrition, Biochemistry | | | 2004 | Kalidas Shetty (grad student) |
Elih M. Velazquez-Delgado | | Chemistry | | 2012 | Jeanne A. Hardy (grad student) |
Dhandapani Venkataraman | Materials Chemistry, Photovoltaic Cells | | | | |
B. Harihara Venkatraman | | Chemistry | | 2011 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Ayush Verma | | | 2001 | 2006 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Antonio A. Viana | Cell Biology, Molecular Biology | Molecular & Cellular Biology | | 2009 | Danny J. Schnell (grad student) |
Raaghesh Vijayan | | Chemistry | | | Trisha L. Andrew (post-doc) |
Wesley Viola | | | | | Trisha L. Andrew (grad student) |
Pablo E. Visconti | Cell Biology, Veterinary Science Biology, Biochemistry | | | | |
Otto Vogl | polymers | | | | |
Bryan D. Vogt | | Polymer Science and Engineering | | | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Edward G. Voigtman | Analytical Chemistry | | | | |
James P. S. Walsh | | | | | |
Kaijun Wang | Soil Science Agriculture, Geochemistry, Environmental Sciences | | | 2005 | Baoshan Xing (grad student) |
Jia-Yu Wang | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2008 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Zhongde Wang | Molecular Biology, Biochemistry | | | 2000 | David I. Ratner (grad student) |
Shunhai Wang | Analytical Chemistry | Chemistry | | 2013 | Igor A. Kaltashov (grad student) |
Guanbo Wang | General Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, General Biophysics | Chemistry | | 2013 | Igor A. Kaltashov (grad student) |
Sompit Wanwong | | Chemistry | | 2013 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Thaddao Waraho | | Food Science | | 2011 | Eric Andrew Decker (grad student) |
James J. Watkins | | | | | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Lang Wei | | Chemistry | 2013 | 2015 | Paul M. Lahti (post-doc) |
Xinyu Wei | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2012 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Robert M. Weis | Transmembrane Signaling, Physical Chemistry of Cell Membranes and Protein-Protein Interactions | | | | |
Jochen Weiss | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Polymer Chemistry | | | | |
Robert A. Weiss | | Chemical Engineering Polymer Science and Engineering | 1972 | 1975 | Robert W. Lenz (grad student), William J. MacKnight (grad student) |
Eva Wertheimer | Cell Biology, Veterinary Science Biology, Biochemistry | Animal Science | | 2010 | Pablo E. Visconti (grad student) |
Kevin A. Wier | | | | 2006 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Danielle M. Wigmore | Recreation, Physiology Biology | | | 2006 | Jane A. Kent-Braun (grad student) |
Garth L. Wilkes | polymers | | | 1970 | Richard Stephen Stein (grad student) |
Kenna M. K. Wilkie | Biogeochemistry, Paleoclimate Science, Geochemistry | Geosciences | | 2012 | Julie Brigham-Grette (grad student) |
Steven M. Wilkins | Analytical Chemistry, Chemical Engineering | | | 2000 | Stephen Simkins (grad student) |
Drew E. Williams | Polymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2004 | Richard J. Farris (grad student) |
Witold Witkowski | Data Science | | 2005 | 2011 | Jeanne A. Hardy (grad student) |
Gary E. Wnek | | | | 1981 | James C. W. Chien (grad student) |
Donald M Wojchowski | | Biology | 1980 | 1984 | Joseph G Kunkel (grad student) |
Waiken K. Wong | Polymer Chemistry, Physical Chemistry | | | 2005 | Helmut H. Strey (grad student) |
Maybelle Woo | | Chemical Engineering | | 2007 | Michael Tsapatsis (grad student) |
Christopher L. Woodcock | Molecular Biology, General Biophysics, Biochemistry | | | | |
Hen-Ming Wu | Molecular Biology, Biochemistry, Cell Biology | | | | |
Stephanie Louisa Wunder | Polymer Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry | | | 1978 | Frank Erwin Karasz (grad student), Norman Cornell Ford (grad student) |
Chunping Xie | | | | 2000 | Paul M. Lahti (grad student) |
Tao Xie | | | | 2001 | Jacques Penelle (grad student) |
Baoshan Xing | Environmental Sciences, Biochemistry | | | | |
Amy Y. Xu | protein aggregation, phase transition, scattering | Chemistry | 2016 | 2017 | Paul Lee Dubin (post-doc) |
Hao Xu | | Chemistry | | 2006 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Ji Xu | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2011 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Ting Xu | Polymers, Biomaterials, Materials Chemistry | | | 2004 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Peng-Yuan Yang | | | 1982 | 1987 | Raymond M. Barnes (grad student) |
Changqing Yang | | | | 1995 | Paul M. Lahti (post-doc) |
Lizhang Yang | | | | 2002 | Samuel P. Gido (grad student) |
Chin-fen Yang | | | | | Shiladitya DasSarma (grad student) |
Mahdieh Yazdani | | Chemistry | | 2021 | Jianhan Chen (grad student) |
Yi-Cheun Yeh | | Chemistry | 2008 | 2014 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Fang-Ling Jessica Yeh | | | | | |
Volkan Yesilyurt | | Chemistry | | 2012 | Sankaran Thayumanavan (grad student) |
Xianhua Yi | Transmembrane Signaling, Physical Chemistry of Cell Membranes and Protein-Protein Interactions | | | 2002 | Robert M. Weis (grad student) |
Muslum Yildiz | | Chemistry | | 2014 | Jeanne A. Hardy (grad student) |
Do Y. Yoon | | | 1969 | 1973 | Richard Stephen Stein (grad student) |
Joonsung Yoon | | Polymer Science | | 2010 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Burcu K. Yordem | Plant Culture Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Genetics | Plant Biology | | 2012 | Elsbeth L. Walker (grad student) |
Tatsuyuki Yoshii | | | 2015 | | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
Naoki Yoshioka | | | | 1992 | Paul M. Lahti (post-doc) |
Chang-Cheng You | | | 2004 | 2007 | Vincent M. Rotello (post-doc) |
Eunyoung You | | Chemical Engineering | | 2012 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Jeffrey P. Youngblood | | | | 2001 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Emily R. Yourd | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2003 | Julian F. Tyson (grad student) |
Xi Yu | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | Chemistry | | 2013 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
Richard F. Yuretich | Geochemistry, Environmental Sciences, Hydrology | | | | |
Serkan Yurt | polymers | Chemistry | | 2010 | Dhandapani Venkataraman (grad student) |
Robert Yvon | | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | | Alice Y. Cheung (grad student) |
Yujun Zhang | | Zoology | 1988 | 1992 | Joseph G Kunkel (grad student) |
Yumeng Zhang | | Chemistry | 2019 | 2023 | Jianhan Chen (grad student) |
Jingping Zhang | | | 1996 | 1997 | Paul M. Lahti (research scientist) |
Yuexing Zhang | | Chemistry | | 2014 | Paul M. Lahti (post-doc) |
Qingling Zhang | Polymers and block copolymers | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2008 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Mingxuan Zhang | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2007 | Igor A. Kaltashov (grad student) |
Wei Zhao | | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2012 | Thomas P. Russell (grad student) |
Ning Zheng | Ubquitin | | | | Lila M. Gierasch (grad student) |
Peiwen Zheng | | Polymer Science & Engineering | | 2012 | Thomas J. McCarthy (grad student) |
Lei Zheng | | | | 2002 | E Bryan Coughlin (grad student) |
Wen-guang Zheng | | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | 2008 | Alice Y. Cheung (post-doc) |
Li Zhi | Transmembrane Signaling, Physical Chemistry of Cell Membranes and Protein-Protein Interactions | | | 2005 | Robert M. Weis (grad student) |
Yi Zhou | | | | 2006 | Craig T. Martin (grad student) |
Yongsheng Zhu | | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | 2010 | Alice Y. Cheung (post-doc) |
Yuqing Zhu | | | | 2004 | Samuel P. Gido (grad student) |
Zhengjiang Zhu | Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanotechnology | Chemistry | | 2012 | Vincent M. Rotello (grad student) |
R A. Zimmermann | Molecular Biology, Biochemistry | | | | |
Robert A. Zimmermann | Biochemistry, Molecular Biology | | | | |
Yinfeng Zong | | | | 2005 | James J. Watkins (grad student) |
Yanjia Zou | | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | 2015 | Alice Y. Cheung (post-doc) |
Joseph Zydlewski | | Biology | 1997 | 1999 | Joseph G Kunkel (post-doc) |