Illinois Institute of Technology

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Jorge AbeidCivil Engineering, Operations Research, Computer Science2000 David Arditi (grad student)
Shrirang AbhyankarElectronics and Electrical Engineering2011 Alexander J. Flueck (grad student)
Gady AgamComputer Science
Faisal O. AkkawiComputer Science2002 Atef Bader (grad student)
Mohammad Al BatainehInformation Technology, Bioinformatics Biology, Computer Engineering2010 Guillermo E. Atkin (grad student)
Ayham Z. Al-BannaElectronics and Electrical Engineering2006 Donald R. Ucci (grad student)
Emad M. Al-ShawakfaComputer Science2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Obaid S. Al-SobieiCivil Engineering2001 David Arditi (grad student)
Mouayad J. AlbaghdadiComputer Science2001 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Omar M. AldawudComputer Science2002 Tzilla Elrad (grad student)
Khalid A. AlirezaComputer Science2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Sufyan AlmajaliComputer Science2006 Tzilla Erlad (grad student)
Emad J. AlnajjarAerospace Engineering, Fluid and Plasma Physics2000 Hassan M. Nagib (grad student)
Zaid AltahatComputer Science2010 Tzilla Elrad (grad student)
Zakarya A. AlzamilComputer Science2002 Bogdan Korel (grad student)
Khaled M. AlzoubiComputer Science2002 Peng-Jun Wan (grad student)
Paskorn ApirukvorapinitComputer Science2005 Bogdan Korel (grad student)
David ArditiCivil Engineering, Operations Research, Computer Science
Semih AslanElectronics and Electrical Engineering, General Engineering2010 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Guillermo E. AtkinElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Mousa S. AyyashElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2005 Donald R. Ucci (grad student)
Atef BaderComputer Science
Abdullah A. BahattabComputer Science2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Martin BariffFinance, Computer Science
Dariusz A. BlasiakElectronics and Electrical Engineering2001 W.-Y G. Chan (grad student)
Bohadan BodnarComputer Science
Mehmet M. BolukbasiCivil Engineering, Transportation, Public Administration2000 David Arditi (grad student)
Jovan G. BrankovElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering2002 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Bruce BrileyComputer Science
Ilene J. BurnsteinComputer Science
Gruia CalinescuComputer Science
Guilherme Cardoso de CardosoElectronics and Electrical Engineering2005 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Carl R. CarlsonComputer Science
W.-Y G. ChanElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Renuka G. ChatterjeeElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy2000 Alexander J. Flueck (grad student)
Kapil A. ChauhanAerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering2007 Hassan M. Nagib (grad student)
Byung-In ChoComputer Science, Technology of Education, Education2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Yongsun ChoiArchitecture, Information Science2000 David C. Sharpe (grad student)
Ranon ChotibhongsCivil Engineering2011 David Arditi (grad student)
Constantinos A. ConstantinidesComputer Science2000 Tzilla Elrad (grad student)
Douglas J. CorkComputer Science, Genetics
Thomas CottenierComputer Science2007 Tzilla Elrad (grad student)
Constantine CoutrasComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2000 Peng-Jun Wan (grad student)
SuChin C. CoutreComputer Science, Biomedical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Ho P. DamElectronics and Electrical Engineering2009 Guillermo E. Atkin (grad student)
Santanu DeComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Luis de Sisternes GarciaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Radiology2011 Miles Wernick (grad student)
Ramazan DemirliElectronics and Electrical Engineering2001 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Christophe DesmouliersElectronics and Electrical Engineering, General Engineering2010 Erdal Oruklu (grad student)
Dana M. DominiakComputer Science2001 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Elias DrakopoulosComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering
Richard D. DuncanAerospace Engineering2011 Hassan M. Nagib (grad student)
Issam M. El NaqaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Computer Science, Pathology2002 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Tzilla ElradComputer Science
Tzila ElradComputer Science
Tzilla ErladComputer Science
Martha W. Evens
Alexander J. FlueckElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Steve P. GravanteMechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering2003 Hassan M. Nagib (grad student)
Erwan GravierElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering2005 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Suat M. GunhanCivil Engineering, Marketing Business Administration2003 David Arditi (grad student)
Jiachun GuoElectronics and Electrical Engineering2009 Zuyi Li (grad student)
Damla GurkanElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Optics Physics2000 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Florida N. HajiComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2000 James R. Kenevan (grad student)
Sherwood K. HaynesComputer Science2002 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Ying-Chun HsuArchitecture2007 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
Chuen-Huei ( HuangArchitecture2008 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
Magdy M. Ibrahim MahmoudArchitecture, Information Science, Industrial Engineering2005 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
R. InkuluComputer Science2007 Sanjiv Kapoor (grad student)
Nathan JachimiecElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2007 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Wenhui JiaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2000 W.-Y G. Chan (grad student)
Weidi JiaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering Electrical Engineering2013 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Mingwu JinElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Radiology2007 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Kamon JirapongArchitecture2002 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
Albert Juan RamonMedical Imaging
Saim B. KaplanogluCivil Engineering2007 David Arditi (grad student)
Sanjiv KapoorComputer Science
James R. KenevanComputer Science
Hassan Khorashadi ZadehElectronics and Electrical Engineering2008 Zuyi Li (grad student)
Jaehyoun KimComputer Science2000 Carl R. Carlson (grad student)
Hyeong-Ill KimArchitecture2004 David C. Sharpe (grad student)
Yeong C. KimComputer Science, Education2003 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Almula KoksalCivil Engineering, General Business Administration2002 David Arditi (grad student)
Bogdan KorelComputer Science
Bodgan KorelComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering
George KraftComputer Science
Robert KrawczykArchitecture, Computer Science
Zhiling LanComputer Science
Sangkeon LeeComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2000 James R. Kenevan (grad student)
Zuyi LiElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy, Computer Science
Yawei LiComputer Science2008 Zhiling Lan (grad student)
Hyungjin LimFinance, Computer Science Business2012 Martin Bariff (grad student)
Yachai LimpiyakornComputer Science2002 Ilene J. Burnstein (grad student)
Shizhu LiuComputer Science Computer Science2012 Gady Agam (grad student)
Yufeng LuElectronics and Electrical Engineering2007 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Jack LukaszukComputer Science2005 Ratko Orlandic (grad student)
Ana S. LukicElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering2003 Miles Wernick (grad student)
Evelyn A. LulisComputer Science, Technology of Education, Cognitive Psychology, Artificial Intelligence2005 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Chuanhui MaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2008 Guillermo E. Atkin (grad student)
Ekkachai MahaekArchitecture, Energy, Environmental Engineering2003 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
Mark MahoneyComputer Science2008 Tzilla Elrad (grad student)
Keivan MajidiElectronics and Electrical Engineering2013 Jovan G. Brankov (grad student)
Thibault MarinElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Radiology2010 Jovan G. Brankov (grad student)
Christine A. MarriottArchitecture, Art Education, Tests and Measurements Education2012 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
Keith MarthComputer Science2014 Shangping Ren (grad student)
Fernando J. Martinez VallinaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2007 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Yuval MerhavComputer Science Computer Science2012 Gady Agam (grad student)
D. B. MillsComputer Science, Technology of Education2005 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Krishna MochtarCivil Engineering, Marketing Business Administration2000 David Arditi (grad student)
Jami MontgomeryComputer Science2000 James R. Kenevan (grad student)
Hassan M. NagibAerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science
Paniti NetinantComputer Science2001 Tzilla Elrad (grad student)
Xiaofeng NiuElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering2011 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Ratko OrlandicComputer Science
Erdal OrukluElectronics and Electrical Engineering2005 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Gozde Basak OzturkOrganizational Learning, BIM, Knowledge Management, Performance Measurement, Intellectual Capital Construction Management20062010 David Arditi (grad student)
Ertan OzturkElectronics and Electrical Engineering2001 Guillermo E. Atkin (grad student)
Thaveeporn PulketCivil Engineering, Artificial Intelligence2008 David Arditi (grad student)
Xiaoping QianMechanical Engineering, Computer Science
Muhammad A. RahmanComputer Science, Linguistics Language2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Shangping RenComputer Science
Khaled H. SalahComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2000 Tzilla Elrad (grad student)
Jafar SaniieElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Mohammad SarwatComputer Science2005 Sanjiv Kapoor (grad student)
Hassan M. SattiArchitecture, Computer Science2006 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
Philipp SchlatterAerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science
Patrick J. SchroederComputer Science2001 Bogdan Korel (grad student)
David C. SharpeArchitecture, Computer Science
Jiandong ShenElectronics and Electrical Engineering2000 W.-Y G. Chan (grad student)
Junghwan ShinComputer Science2013 Sanjiv Kapoor (grad student)
Peter C. SimkoElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Acoustics Physics2008 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Rahul SinhaElectronics and Electrical Engineering2007 Guillermo E. Atkin (grad student)
Anurag K. SrivastavaElectronics and Electrical Engineering2005 Alexander J. Flueck (grad student)
Meysam TabibzadehArchitecture2014 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
Ashraf A. TahatElectronics and Electrical Engineering2002 Donald R. Ucci (grad student)
Luay H. TahatComputer Science2007 Bogdan Korel (grad student)
Xiaojing TangComputer Science2007 Gady Agam (grad student)
Javier J. TapiaElectronics and Electrical Engineering2001 Guillermo E. Atkin (grad student)
Onur B. TokdemirCivil Engineering2003 David Arditi (grad student)
Sutep TongngamComputer Science2008 Gruia Calinescu (grad student)
Feng TuElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2004 Alexander J. Flueck (grad student)
Marcos d. TurquetiElectronics and Electrical Engineering2010 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Donald R. UcciElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Michael UrbinaElectronics and Electrical Engineering2008 Zuyi Li (grad student)
Ricardo VinuesaAerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering2013 Philipp Schlatter (grad student)
Pengjun WanComputer Science
Peng-Jun WanComputer Science
Yu-Lin WangElectronics and Electrical Engineering2000 Guillermo E. Atkin (grad student)
Joshua WeberElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering2012 Erdal Oruklu (grad student)
Liyang WeiBiomedical Engineering2006 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Miles WernickElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Computer Science, Pathology
Nathan A. WoodsElectronics and Electrical Engineering2004 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Jingjin WuComputer Science Computer Science2013 Zhiling Lan (grad student)
Yanwei WuComputer Science
Changhua WuComputer Science, Biomedical Engineering, Radiology2005 Gady Agam (grad student)
Xin XiaoElectronics and Electrical Engineering2010 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Xiaohua XuComputer Science2012 Pengjun Wan (grad student)
Pinghai YangMechanical Engineering, Computer Science2010 Xiaoping Qian (grad student)
Feng-Jen YangComputer Science2001 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Kuo-Pao YangComputer Science, Education, Health Education2003 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Yongyi YangElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Computer Science, Pathology
Chih-Wei YiComputer Science2005 Peng-Jun Wan (grad student)
Sungjoon YoonElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Radiology2010 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Byunggu YuComputer Science2000 Ratko Orlandic (grad student)
Yanling YuanElectronics and Electrical Engineering2012 Zuyi Li (grad student)
Jay A. YuskoComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence2005 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Ziming ZhengComputer Science Computer Science2012 Zhiling Lan (grad student)
Yujian ZhouComputer Science, Technology of Education2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)