Illinois Institute of Technology

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Jack LukaszukComputer Science2005 Ratko Orlandic (grad student)
David C. SharpeArchitecture, Computer Science
Luay H. TahatComputer Science2007 Bogdan Korel (grad student)
Nathan JachimiecElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2007 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Ana S. LukicElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering2003 Miles Wernick (grad student)
Javier J. TapiaElectronics and Electrical Engineering2001 Guillermo E. Atkin (grad student)
Dana M. DominiakComputer Science2001 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Peng-Jun WanComputer Science
Shrirang AbhyankarElectronics and Electrical Engineering2011 Alexander J. Flueck (grad student)
Ying-Chun HsuArchitecture2007 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
Ricardo VinuesaAerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering2013 Philipp Schlatter (grad student)
Wenhui JiaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2000 W.-Y G. Chan (grad student)
Miles WernickElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Computer Science, Pathology
Xiaojing TangComputer Science2007 Gady Agam (grad student)
Tzila ElradComputer Science
Xiaoping QianMechanical Engineering, Computer Science
Faisal O. AkkawiComputer Science2002 Atef Bader (grad student)
Donald R. UcciElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Xiaohua XuComputer Science2012 Pengjun Wan (grad student)
Fernando J. Martinez VallinaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2007 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Luis de Sisternes GarciaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Radiology2011 Miles Wernick (grad student)
Rahul SinhaElectronics and Electrical Engineering2007 Guillermo E. Atkin (grad student)
Feng-Jen YangComputer Science2001 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Khaled H. SalahComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2000 Tzilla Elrad (grad student)
Krishna MochtarCivil Engineering, Marketing Business Administration2000 David Arditi (grad student)
Keith MarthComputer Science2014 Shangping Ren (grad student)
Jiandong ShenElectronics and Electrical Engineering2000 W.-Y G. Chan (grad student)
Douglas J. CorkComputer Science, Genetics
Shizhu LiuComputer Science Computer Science2012 Gady Agam (grad student)
Atef BaderComputer Science
Pinghai YangMechanical Engineering, Computer Science2010 Xiaoping Qian (grad student)
Jaehyoun KimComputer Science2000 Carl R. Carlson (grad student)
Robert KrawczykArchitecture, Computer Science
Hassan Khorashadi ZadehElectronics and Electrical Engineering2008 Zuyi Li (grad student)
Yufeng LuElectronics and Electrical Engineering2007 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Martha W. Evens
Thibault MarinElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Radiology2010 Jovan G. Brankov (grad student)
Chuanhui MaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2008 Guillermo E. Atkin (grad student)
Mouayad J. AlbaghdadiComputer Science2001 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Constantinos A. ConstantinidesComputer Science2000 Tzilla Elrad (grad student)
Mehmet M. BolukbasiCivil Engineering, Transportation, Public Administration2000 David Arditi (grad student)
Emad J. AlnajjarAerospace Engineering, Fluid and Plasma Physics2000 Hassan M. Nagib (grad student)
Zuyi LiElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy, Computer Science
Dariusz A. BlasiakElectronics and Electrical Engineering2001 W.-Y G. Chan (grad student)
Damla GurkanElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Optics Physics2000 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Yuval MerhavComputer Science Computer Science2012 Gady Agam (grad student)
W.-Y G. ChanElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Ho P. DamElectronics and Electrical Engineering2009 Guillermo E. Atkin (grad student)
Yongsun ChoiArchitecture, Information Science2000 David C. Sharpe (grad student)
Yachai LimpiyakornComputer Science2002 Ilene J. Burnstein (grad student)
Michael UrbinaElectronics and Electrical Engineering2008 Zuyi Li (grad student)
Peter C. SimkoElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Acoustics Physics2008 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Emad M. Al-ShawakfaComputer Science2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Keivan MajidiElectronics and Electrical Engineering2013 Jovan G. Brankov (grad student)
Sherwood K. HaynesComputer Science2002 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Paniti NetinantComputer Science2001 Tzilla Elrad (grad student)
Jorge AbeidCivil Engineering, Operations Research, Computer Science2000 David Arditi (grad student)
Steve P. GravanteMechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering2003 Hassan M. Nagib (grad student)
Pengjun WanComputer Science
Tzilla ErladComputer Science
Issam M. El NaqaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Computer Science, Pathology2002 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Gruia CalinescuComputer Science
James R. KenevanComputer Science
Elias DrakopoulosComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering
Mohammad Al BatainehInformation Technology, Bioinformatics Biology, Computer Engineering2010 Guillermo E. Atkin (grad student)
Hyeong-Ill KimArchitecture2004 David C. Sharpe (grad student)
Sangkeon LeeComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2000 James R. Kenevan (grad student)
Jiachun GuoElectronics and Electrical Engineering2009 Zuyi Li (grad student)
Sungjoon YoonElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Radiology2010 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Santanu DeComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Kapil A. ChauhanAerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering2007 Hassan M. Nagib (grad student)
Yeong C. KimComputer Science, Education2003 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Omar M. AldawudComputer Science2002 Tzilla Elrad (grad student)
Obaid S. Al-SobieiCivil Engineering2001 David Arditi (grad student)
Bogdan KorelComputer Science
Jafar SaniieElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Jovan G. BrankovElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering2002 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Zhiling LanComputer Science
Bohadan BodnarComputer Science
Bodgan KorelComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering
Yawei LiComputer Science2008 Zhiling Lan (grad student)
Ashraf A. TahatElectronics and Electrical Engineering2002 Donald R. Ucci (grad student)
Jami MontgomeryComputer Science2000 James R. Kenevan (grad student)
Yanling YuanElectronics and Electrical Engineering2012 Zuyi Li (grad student)
Xin XiaoElectronics and Electrical Engineering2010 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Yujian ZhouComputer Science, Technology of Education2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Richard D. DuncanAerospace Engineering2011 Hassan M. Nagib (grad student)
Kuo-Pao YangComputer Science, Education, Health Education2003 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Thomas CottenierComputer Science2007 Tzilla Elrad (grad student)
Almula KoksalCivil Engineering, General Business Administration2002 David Arditi (grad student)
Patrick J. SchroederComputer Science2001 Bogdan Korel (grad student)
Gady AgamComputer Science
Nathan A. WoodsElectronics and Electrical Engineering2004 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Guillermo E. AtkinElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
George KraftComputer Science
Ziming ZhengComputer Science Computer Science2012 Zhiling Lan (grad student)
Mousa S. AyyashElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2005 Donald R. Ucci (grad student)
Florida N. HajiComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2000 James R. Kenevan (grad student)
Shangping RenComputer Science
Khalid A. AlirezaComputer Science2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Hyungjin LimFinance, Computer Science Business2012 Martin Bariff (grad student)
D. B. MillsComputer Science, Technology of Education2005 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Mark MahoneyComputer Science2008 Tzilla Elrad (grad student)
Suat M. GunhanCivil Engineering, Marketing Business Administration2003 David Arditi (grad student)
Sufyan AlmajaliComputer Science2006 Tzilla Erlad (grad student)
Erwan GravierElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering2005 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Christophe DesmouliersElectronics and Electrical Engineering, General Engineering2010 Erdal Oruklu (grad student)
Chuen-Huei ( HuangArchitecture2008 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
Carl R. CarlsonComputer Science
Albert Juan RamonMedical Imaging
Jingjin WuComputer Science Computer Science2013 Zhiling Lan (grad student)
Ayham Z. Al-BannaElectronics and Electrical Engineering2006 Donald R. Ucci (grad student)
Kamon JirapongArchitecture2002 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
Martin BariffFinance, Computer Science
Abdullah A. BahattabComputer Science2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Mohammad SarwatComputer Science2005 Sanjiv Kapoor (grad student)
Marcos d. TurquetiElectronics and Electrical Engineering2010 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Jay A. YuskoComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence2005 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Zaid AltahatComputer Science2010 Tzilla Elrad (grad student)
Onur B. TokdemirCivil Engineering2003 David Arditi (grad student)
David ArditiCivil Engineering, Operations Research, Computer Science
Ramazan DemirliElectronics and Electrical Engineering2001 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Liyang WeiBiomedical Engineering2006 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Joshua WeberElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering2012 Erdal Oruklu (grad student)
Christine A. MarriottArchitecture, Art Education, Tests and Measurements Education2012 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
SuChin C. CoutreComputer Science, Biomedical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Sutep TongngamComputer Science2008 Gruia Calinescu (grad student)
Renuka G. ChatterjeeElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy2000 Alexander J. Flueck (grad student)
Ekkachai MahaekArchitecture, Energy, Environmental Engineering2003 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
Hassan M. NagibAerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science
R. InkuluComputer Science2007 Sanjiv Kapoor (grad student)
Semih AslanElectronics and Electrical Engineering, General Engineering2010 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Evelyn A. LulisComputer Science, Technology of Education, Cognitive Psychology, Artificial Intelligence2005 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Constantine CoutrasComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2000 Peng-Jun Wan (grad student)
Saim B. KaplanogluCivil Engineering2007 David Arditi (grad student)
Alexander J. FlueckElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Zakarya A. AlzamilComputer Science2002 Bogdan Korel (grad student)
Guilherme Cardoso de CardosoElectronics and Electrical Engineering2005 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Mingwu JinElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Radiology2007 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Yu-Lin WangElectronics and Electrical Engineering2000 Guillermo E. Atkin (grad student)
Meysam TabibzadehArchitecture2014 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
Byung-In ChoComputer Science, Technology of Education, Education2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Yanwei WuComputer Science
Feng TuElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2004 Alexander J. Flueck (grad student)
Magdy M. Ibrahim MahmoudArchitecture, Information Science, Industrial Engineering2005 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
Philipp SchlatterAerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science
Junghwan ShinComputer Science2013 Sanjiv Kapoor (grad student)
Weidi JiaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering Electrical Engineering2013 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Bruce BrileyComputer Science
Khaled M. AlzoubiComputer Science2002 Peng-Jun Wan (grad student)
Thaveeporn PulketCivil Engineering, Artificial Intelligence2008 David Arditi (grad student)
Byunggu YuComputer Science2000 Ratko Orlandic (grad student)
Ratko OrlandicComputer Science
Paskorn ApirukvorapinitComputer Science2005 Bogdan Korel (grad student)
Erdal OrukluElectronics and Electrical Engineering2005 Jafar Saniie (grad student)
Xiaofeng NiuElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering2011 Yongyi Yang (grad student)
Ertan OzturkElectronics and Electrical Engineering2001 Guillermo E. Atkin (grad student)
Muhammad A. RahmanComputer Science, Linguistics Language2000 Martha W. Evens (grad student)
Tzilla ElradComputer Science
Anurag K. SrivastavaElectronics and Electrical Engineering2005 Alexander J. Flueck (grad student)
Hassan M. SattiArchitecture, Computer Science2006 Robert Krawczyk (grad student)
Sanjiv KapoorComputer Science
Ranon ChotibhongsCivil Engineering2011 David Arditi (grad student)
Yongyi YangElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Computer Science, Pathology
Changhua WuComputer Science, Biomedical Engineering, Radiology2005 Gady Agam (grad student)
Ilene J. BurnsteinComputer Science
Chih-Wei YiComputer Science2005 Peng-Jun Wan (grad student)
Gozde Basak OzturkOrganizational Learning, BIM, Knowledge Management, Performance Measurement, Intellectual Capital Construction Management20062010 David Arditi (grad student)