Stevens Institute of Technology

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Yingying Chen
Guoqi LuoComputer Engineering Computer Engineering2013 K P. Subbalakshmi (grad student)
El-Sayed M. El-AlfyComputer Science2002 Harry Heffes (grad student)
Hongzhi WangComputer Science2008 John Oliensis (grad student)
A SatyanarayanaComputer Science
Stuart TewksburyComputer Science
Adriana CompagnoniComputer Science
D NaumannComputer Science
Dov KrugerComputer Science2009 Len Imas (grad student)
Chunyu TangComputer Science Computer Science2013 D Naumann (grad student)
George KamberovComputer Science
Susanne WetzelComputer Science
Viorel DragneaComputer Science Computer Science2011 George Kamberov (grad student)
Ricardo H. MedelComputer Science2007 Adriana Compagnoni (grad student)
Manaf ZghaibehComputer Science2009 Fotios C. Harmantzis (grad student)
Pablo A. GarraldaComputer Science2007 Adriana Compagnoni (grad student)
Suzanne K. McIntoshComputer Science2000 Stuart Tewksbury (grad student)
Len ImasComputer Science
Sofya PogerComputer Science2001 A Satyanarayana (grad student)
Daniel A. MayerComputer Science Computer Science2012 Susanne Wetzel (grad student)
Umalatha N. BatchuComputer Science2007 A Satyanarayana (grad student)
Dominic DugganComputer Science
Harry HeffesComputer Science
John OliensisComputer Science
Yu-Dong YaoComputer Science
SungRan ChoComputer Science2003 Divesh Srivastava (grad student)
Divesh SrivastavaComputer Science
Fotios C. HarmantzisComputer Science
Joseph GlavyComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology
Yifei BaoComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology Computer Science2013 Joseph Glavy (grad student)
Chetan N. MathurComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2007 K P. Subbalakshmi (grad student)
Stan RosenbergComputer Science, Logic Computer Science2011 D Naumann (grad student)
David A. NaumannComputer Science, Logic
Matthew BurlickComputer Science, Multimedia Communications Computer Science2013 George Kamberov (grad student)
Hasan MahmoodElectronics and Electrical Engineering2007 Cristina Comaniciu (grad student)
Qiong ShiElectronics and Electrical Engineering Electrical2012 Cristina Comaniciu (grad student)
Zhongren CaoElectronics and Electrical Engineering2004 Yu-Dong Yao (grad student)
Qingyu ChenElectronics and Electrical Engineering2005 K P. Subbalakshmi (grad student)
Hanyu LiElectronics and Electrical Engineering2007 Yu-Dong Yao (grad student)
Moshiur RahmanElectronics and Electrical Engineering2007 Fotios C. Harmantzis (grad student)
Woraniti LimpakomElectronics and Electrical Engineering2008 Yu-Dong Yao (grad student)
Mubashir I. SyedElectronics and Electrical Engineering2009 Yu-Dong Yao (grad student)
Zituo JinElectronics and Electrical Engineering Computer Engineering2012 K P. Subbalakshmi (grad student)
Di ZhengElectronics and Electrical Engineering2009 Yu-Dong Yao (grad student)
Theodoros KamakarisElectronics and Electrical Engineering2010 Yu-Dong Yao (grad student)
Yulong ZouElectronics and Electrical Engineering Schaefer School of Engineering & Science2012 Yu-Dong Yao (grad student)
Nansai HuElectronics and Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering2013 Yu-Dong Yao (grad student)
Sanqing HuElectronics and Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineer2013 Yu-Dong Yao (grad student)
Patrick J. HonanElectronics and Electrical Engineering2004 Francis T. Boesch (grad student)
Lisa K. MeisenbacherElectronics and Electrical Engineering2004 Francis T. Boesch (grad student)
Mary R. SchurgotElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering, Computer Science Electrical2012 Cristina Comaniciu (grad student)
Francis T. BoeschElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
MoonYoung ChoiElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2003 Harry Heffes (grad student)
Michail K. TsatsanisElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Nie NieElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2009 Cristina Comaniciu (grad student)
K P. SubbalakshmiElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Siva SomasundaramElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2005 K P. Subbalakshmi (grad student)
Rajarthnam ChandramouliElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Ruifeng ZhangElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2000 Michail K. Tsatsanis (grad student)
Abdel-Latif I. SemeiaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2003 Francis T. Boesch (grad student)
Xiaoling ChenElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2010 Rajarthnam Chandramouli (grad student)
Cristina ComaniciuElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Meg SmithIndustrial Engineering, General Engineering, Operations Research2011 Brian Sauser (grad student)
Anilkumar BhateInformation Science, Management Business Administration2001 Ira Sack (grad student)
Andrew G. RaleighManagement Business Administration2000 Ira Sack (grad student)
Saravut YaipairojManagement Business Administration2007 Fotios C. Harmantzis (grad student)
Jerry N. LuftmanManagement Business Administration, Computer Science
Richard J. BalickiManagement Business Administration, Computer Science2001 Ira Sack (grad student)
Ira SackManagement Business Administration, Computer Science
Deb SledgianowskiManagement Business Administration, Computer Science2004 Jerry N. Luftman (grad student)
Venkata P. TanguturiManagement Business Administration, Finance, Mass Communications2008 Fotios C. Harmantzis (grad student)
Shereazad J. GandhiManagement Business Administration, Industrial Engineering2010 Brian Sauser (grad student)
Rajkumar M. KempaiahManagement Business Administration, Mass Communications2008 Jerry N. Luftman (grad student)
Vinoth GunasekaranManagement Business Administration, Mass Communications, Commerce-Business Economics2007 Fotios C. Harmantzis (grad student)
Liang KuangMarine and Ocean Engineering Schaefer School of Engineering & Science2012 Alan F. Blumberg (grad student)
Sreeram RadhakrishnanMarine and Ocean Engineering, Acoustics Physics, Physical Oceanography2009 Alan F. Blumberg (grad student)
Nickitas GeorgasMarine and Ocean Engineering, Physical Oceanography, Computer Science2010 Alan F. Blumberg (grad student)
Alan F. BlumbergMarine and Ocean Engineering, Physical Oceanography, Computer Science
Chan YuMechanical Engineering2002 Souran Manoochehri (grad student)
Souran ManoochehriMechanical Engineering, Computer Science, System Science Engineering
Faezeh SoltaniMechanical Engineering, Computer Science, System Science Engineering2000 Souran Manoochehri (grad student)
E. DuMechanical Engineering, Nanotechnology Mechanical2011 Souran Manoochehri (grad student)
Yan WangMobile Computing, Pervasive Sensing, Wireless Security, Smart Healthcare Electrical and Computer Engineering20102015 Yingying Chen (grad student)
Elby M. NashOperations Research, Pharmacy, Management Business Administration2006 Jerry N. Luftman (grad student)
Anne M. PencePhysical Oceanography2005 Alan F. Blumberg (grad student)
Khaldoun KhashanahStatistics, Finance, Computer Science
W. C. BaldwinSystem Science Engineering2011 Brian Sauser (grad student)
Arekhandia P. EigbeSystem Science Engineering2010 Brian Sauser (grad student)
Alex GorodSystem Science Engineering2010 Brian Sauser (grad student)
Ali MostashariSystem Science Engineering, Computer Science
Janet C. OrenSystem Science Engineering, Computer Science School of Systems and Enterprises2012 Brian Sauser (grad student)
Jennifer L. BayukSystem Science Engineering, Computer Science School of Systems and Enterprises2011 Ali Mostashari (grad student)
Brian SauserSystem Science Engineering, Computer Science
Sarah A. SheardSystem Science Engineering, General Engineering School of Systems and Enterprises2012 Ali Mostashari (grad student)
Robert L. BarnettSystem Science Engineering, General Engineering, Organizational School of Systems and Enterprises2012 Brian Sauser (grad student)
Romulo B. MagnayeSystem Science Engineering, Management Business Administration School of Systems and Enterprises2011 Brian Sauser (grad student)