University of Kentucky

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Mansoor AminilariManagement Business Administration, Information Science2000 Clyde W. Holsapple (grad student)
Corey Baker
Vincent CapeceMechanical Engineering, Atmospheric Science Physics, Computer Science
Lei ChiGeneral Business Administration, Management Business Administration2005 Clyde W. Holsapple (grad student)
Xiaolong DengMechanical Engineering, Atmospheric Science Physics, Computer Science2009 Raymond P. LeBeau (grad student)
Christopher S. DiazComputer Science2002 James Griffioen (grad student)
Deborah J. EastComputer Science2001 Miroslaw Truszczynski (grad student)
Jizhou GaoComputer Science, Computer Engineering2013 Ruigang Yang (grad student)
Joshua GiverinComputer Science2012 Judy Goldsmith (grad student)
Judy GoldsmithComputer Science
James GriffioenComputer Science
Edward HartonoManagement Business Administration2004 Clyde W. Holsapple (grad student)
Clyde W. HolsappleGeneral Business Administration, Computer Science
Shufeng HuangComputer Science Computer Science2014 James Griffioen (grad student)
Christopher JaynesComputer Science
Qiangfeng JiangComputer Science Computer Science2013 D Manivannan (grad student)
Haihao JinManagement Business Administration, General Business Administration2008 Clyde W. Holsapple (grad student)
Kiku G. JonesGeneral Business Administration, Management Business Administration2004 Clyde W. Holsapple (grad student)
Andrew KlapperComputer Science
Raymond P. LeBeauMechanical Engineering, Atmospheric Science Physics, Computer Science
Youming LiComputer Science2002 Grzegorz W. Wasilkowski (grad student)
Miao LiaoComputer Science Computer Science2011 Ruigang Yang (grad student)
Lengning LiuComputer Science2006 Miroslaw Truszczynski (grad student)
James E. LumppComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering
Christopher D. LusenaComputer Science2001 Judy Goldsmith (grad student)
Baban Mahmood2016 Dakshnamoorthy Manivannan (grad student)
D ManivannanComputer Science
Dakshnamoorthy ManivannanComputer Science, Information Technology
Victor W. MarekComputer Science
Krol K. MathiasComputer Science2008 Judy Goldsmith (grad student)
Nicholas MatteiComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence2012 Judy Goldsmith (grad student)
Andrew E. MertzComputer Science2005 Andrew Klapper (grad student)
Radu P. MihailComputer Science Computer Science2014 Judy Goldsmith (grad student)
Abdulnasser M. MinkaraManagement Business Administration, Information Science2002 Clyde W. Holsapple (grad student)
Gayathri NamasivayamComputer Science2011 Miroslaw Truszczynski (grad student)
Joseph D. OldhamComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence2000 Victor W. Marek (grad student)
Karl E. PerssonComputer Science2009 D Manivannan (grad student)
Inna V. PivkinaComputer Science2001 Miroslaw Truszczynski (grad student)
Leonid B. PoutievskiComputer Science2007 James Griffioen (grad student)
W Brent SealesComputer Science
Brent SealesComputer Science
Meenu SinghManagement Business Administration2000 Clyde W. Holsapple (grad student)
R. M. SteeleComputer Science2008 Christopher Jaynes (grad student)
Sami Taha Abu SnainehComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, General Engineering2013 Brent Seales (grad student)
Michael S. TomblinInformation Science, Management Business Administration2005 Clyde W. Holsapple (grad student)
Miroslaw TruszczynskiComputer Science
Xianwang WangComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering Computer Science2010 Ruigang Yang (grad student)
Lili WangInformation Science2006 James Griffioen (grad student)
Grzegorz W. WasilkowskiComputer Science
Su WenComputer Science2003 James Griffioen (grad student)
Jiming WuManagement Business Administration, Accounting Business Administration2008 Clyde W. Holsapple (grad student)
Quanren XiongComputer Science2005 Christopher Jaynes (grad student)
Jinzhong XuComputer Science2000 Andrew Klapper (grad student)
Ruigang YangComputer Science
Liangrong YiComputer Science2009 Judy Goldsmith (grad student)