Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Andrew J. MeadeAerospace Engineering, Mathematics, Computer Science
Matthias FelleisenComputer Science
Philip B. BedientHydrology, Environmental Engineering, Computer Science
Joseph R. CavallaroElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Kenneth W. KennedyComputer Science
Joe WarrenComputer Science
Rudolf H. RiediElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Walid TahaComputer Science
Edward W. KnightlyElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Alan L. CoxComputer Science
Vivek SarkarComputer Science
Zoran BudimlicComputer Science
Peter DruschelComputer Science
T.S E. NgComputer Science
Scott RixnerComputer Science
John Mellor-CrummeyComputer Science
Dan S. WallachComputer Science
Robert CartwrightComputer Science
William N. SchererComputer Science
Peter DrueschelComputer Science
T S. EugeneComputer Science
T S. Eugene NgComputer Science
Peter J. VarmanComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering
Philip KortumBehavioral Psychology, Computer Science, Web Studies
Willy ZwaenepoelComputer Science
Devika Subramanian
J. Robert Jump
P.S. Thiagarajan Computer Science1973 J. Robert Jump (grad student)
Pete KeleherComputer Systems1995 Willy Zwaenepoel (grad student)
Stephanie WeirichTheory: Formal Methods and Logic; Programming Languages and Program Analysis1996 Devika Subramanian (research assistant)
Matthew R. FlattComputer Science2000 Matthias Felleisen (grad student)
Henrik WeimerComputer Science2000 Joe Warren (grad student)
Suman DasElectronics and Electrical Engineering2000 Joseph R. Cavallaro (grad student)
Weimin YuComputer Science2000 Alan L. Cox (grad student)
Johnny ChenComputer Science2000 Peter Druschel (grad student), Devika Subramanian (grad student)
Mahesh KallahallaComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2000 Peter J. Varman (grad student)
Honghui LuComputer Science2001 Willy Zwaenepoel (grad student)
Mohit AronComputer Science2001 Peter Druschel (grad student)
Robert B. FindlerComputer Science2002 Matthias Felleisen (grad student)
Martin L. LeuschenElectronics and Electrical Engineering2002 Joseph R. Cavallaro (grad student)
Eyal de LaraComputer Science2002 Willy Zwaenepoel (grad student)
Karthick RajamaniComputer Science2002 Alan L. Cox (grad student)
Stephanie M. GlennEnvironmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Hydrology2003 Philip B. Bedient (grad student)
Cristiana AmzaComputer Science2003 Willy Zwaenepoel (grad student)
Coskun CetinkayaElectronics and Electrical Engineering2003 Edward W. Knightly (grad student)
Sridhar RajagopalElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2004 Joseph R. Cavallaro (grad student)
Vikram KanodiaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2004 Edward W. Knightly (grad student)
Bahareh SadeghiElectronics and Electrical Engineering2004 Edward W. Knightly (grad student)
Juan E. NavarroComputer Science2004 Peter Druschel (grad student)
Daniel G. Chavarria-MirandaComputer Science2004 John Mellor-Crummey (grad student)
Jude A. BenavidesHydrology, Environmental Engineering, Computer Science2005 Philip B. Bedient (grad student)
Tao JuComputer Science, Neuroscience Biology2005 Joe Warren (grad student)
Yuanbin GuoElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2005 Joseph R. Cavallaro (grad student)
Violeta GambirozaElectronics and Electrical Engineering2005 Edward W. Knightly (grad student)
Eleftheria SafioleaHydrology2006 Philip B. Bedient (grad student)
Scott SchaeferComputer Science2006 Joe Warren (grad student)
Supranamaya RanjanComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2006 Edward W. Knightly (grad student)
Sitaram IyerComputer Science2006 Peter Druschel (grad student)
Natalie L. CapiroEnvironmental Engineering2007 Philip B. Bedient (grad student)
Michael C. BrogioliComputer Science2007 Joseph R. Cavallaro (grad student)
Alireza KeshavarzHaddadElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2007 Rudolf H. Riedi (grad student)
Anupam ChandaComputer Science2007 Alan L. Cox (grad student)
Cristian CoarfaComputer Science2007 John Mellor-Crummey (grad student)
Yuri DotsenkoComputer Science2007 John Mellor-Crummey (grad student)
James SasitornComputer Science2007 Robert Cartwright (grad student)
Algis RudysComputer Science2007 Dan S. Wallach (grad student)
Hyong-youb KimComputer Science2007 Scott Rixner (grad student)
Predrag RadosavljevicElectronics and Electrical Engineering2008 Joseph R. Cavallaro (grad student)
Khaled ElmeleegyComputer Science2008 Alan L. Cox (grad student)
Jingpu ShiElectronics and Electrical Engineering2008 Edward W. Knightly (grad student)
Gabriel MarinComputer Science2008 John Mellor-Crummey (grad student)
Ajay GulatiComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Operations Research2008 Peter J. Varman (grad student)
Marjan KarkootiElectronics and Electrical Engineering2009 Joseph R. Cavallaro (grad student)
Darrin M. GershmanStatistics, Applied Mathematics2009 Rudolf H. Riedi (grad student)
Mackale JoynerComputer Science2009 Zoran Budimlic (grad student)
Rajarshi BandyopadhyayComputer Science2009 Walid Taha (grad student)
Joseph D. CampElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2009 Edward W. Knightly (grad student)
Alan E. MisloveComputer Science2009 Peter Druschel (grad student)
Animesh NandiComputer Science2009 Peter Druschel (grad student)
Atul SinghComputer Science2009 Peter Druschel (grad student)
Tsuen W. NganComputer Science2009 Dan S. Wallach (grad student)
Daniel R. SandlerComputer Science2009 Dan S. Wallach (grad student)
Cherif R. SalamaComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2010 Walid Taha (grad student)
Rajkishore BarikComputer Science2010 Vivek Sarkar (grad student)
Nathan R. TallentComputer Science2010 John Mellor-Crummey (grad student)
Scott A. CrosbyComputer Science2010 Dan S. Wallach (grad student)
Seth J. NielsonComputer Science2010 Dan S. Wallach (grad student)
Jeffrey ShaferComputer Science2010 Scott Rixner (grad student)
Ansley PostComputer Science2010 Peter Drueschel (grad student)
Travis McPhailComputer Science, Radiology, Applied Mathematics2011 Joe Warren (grad student)
Mathias G. RickenComputer Science, Computer Engineering2011 Robert Cartwright (grad student)
Guohui WangComputer Science2011 T S. Eugene Ng (grad student)
Rochelle E. EvansExperimental Psychology2011 Philip Kortum (grad student)
Aarin TeagueEnvironmental Engineering, Water Resource Management2012 Philip B. Bedient (grad student)
Jason K. ChristianCivil Engineering2012 Philip B. Bedient (grad student)
Kaushik K. RamComputer Science2012 Alan L. Cox (grad student)
Ehsan AryafarElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering2012 Edward W. Knightly (grad student)
Stanislav MiskovicElectronics and Electrical Engineering, System Science Engineering2012 Edward W. Knightly (grad student)
Anastasios GiannoulisElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering2012 Edward W. Knightly (grad student)
Zheng CaiComputer Science2012 T S. Eugene (grad student)
Chad C. TossellBehavioral Psychology, Computer Science, Web Studies2012 Philip Kortum (grad student)
Powei FengComputer Science, Applied Mathematics Computer Science2013 Joe Warren (grad student)
Eugenio MagistrettiComputer Engineering, Computer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering Electrical and Computer Engineering2013 Edward W. Knightly (grad student)
Sanjay ChatterjeeComputer Science2014 Vivek Sarkar (grad student)
Antonia Sebastian