Auburn University

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Mihai DupacMechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering2005 David G. Beale (grad student)
Saad BiazComputer Science
Chwan-Hwa WuComputer Science
Fwu-Shan ShiehComputer Science2000 Carolyn L. McCreary (grad student)
Yongwon ParkComputer Science, Mechanical Engineering, Artificial Intelligence2011 Sanjeev Baskiyar (grad student)
Teresa K. LangTechnology of Education2004 Kelly Rainer (grad student)
Suhair H. AmerComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence2008 Drew Hamilton (grad student)
Guangli MaPhilosophy, Textile Technology2011 David G. Beale (grad student)
Yiming JiComputer Science2006 Saad Biaz (grad student)
Richard ChapmanComputer Science
Yun-Chia LiangIndustrial Engineering2001 Alice E. Smith (grad student)
Chengjun WangComputer Science2011 Sanjeev Baskiyar (grad student)
Anne M. AdrianManagement Business Administration, Information Science2006 Kelly Rainer (grad student)
Rhonda A. SylerManagement Business Administration, Information Science2003 Terry Byrd (grad student)
Drew HamiltonComputer Science
Shaoen WuComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2008 Saad Biaz (grad student)
Kelly RainerManagement Business Administration, Computer Science
Sadan Kulturel-KonakIndustrial Engineering, System Science Engineering2002 Alice E. Smith (grad student)
John W. O'FarrellComputer Science, Computer Engineering2011 Sanjeev Baskiyar (grad student)
Jacqueline M. MooreComputer Science2000 Richard Chapman (grad student)
Randy V. BradleyManagement Business Administration, Information Science, Organizational2006 Terry Byrd (grad student)
Chung-wei LeeComputer Science
Bing QiComputer Science2009 Saad Biaz (grad student)
Sherri S. FrizellComputer Science2003 Roland Hubscher (grad student)
Kai-Hsiung ChangComputer Science, Web Studies, System Science Engineering
Orhan DengizIndustrial Engineering, Computer Science2007 Alice E. Smith (grad student)
Nikhil MehtaManagement Business Administration2006 Terry Byrd (grad student)
Demethria JohnsonComputer Science2001 Richard Chapman (grad student)
Yawen D. BarowskiComputer Science2010 Saad Biaz (grad student)
Anthony D. PittareseComputer Science, Marketing Business Administration2003 Roland Hubscher (grad student)
Guoqiang HuComputer Science, Web Studies, System Science Engineering2009 Kai-Hsiung Chang (grad student)
Haluk YapiciogluIndustrial Engineering, System Science Engineering2008 Alice E. Smith (grad student)
Evelyn H. ThrasherManagement Business Administration, Health Care Management2006 Terry Byrd (grad student)
David UmphressComputer Science
Rehab F. Abdel-KaderComputer Science2003 Richard Chapman (grad student)
Mohamed R. AbidComputer Science, Computer Engineering2010 Saad Biaz (grad student)
Neal L. RogersComputer Science2006 David Umphress (grad student)
Levent YilmazComputer Science, System Science Engineering
Younchol ChoIndustrial Engineering2009 Alice E. Smith (grad student)
Jeannie L. PridmoreComputer Science2007 Terry Byrd (grad student)
Alice E. SmithIndustrial Engineering, Computer Science
Mave T. HoustonComputer Science2005 Richard Chapman (grad student)
Wei-Shinn KuComputer Science
Ravikant AgarwalComputer Science2007 David Umphress (grad student)
David UmpressComputer Science, Community College Education, Sciences Education, Curriculum and Instruction Education
Wen-Chiang HuangElectronics and Electrical Engineering2001 Chwan-Hwa Wu (grad student)
William J. ConferComputer Science2005 Richard Chapman (grad student)
Alvin S. LimComputer Science
Gerry V. DozierComputer Science
Idongesit Mkpong-RuffinComputer Science2009 David Umphress (grad student)
Sanjeev BaskiyarComputer Science
Guangyu ZouComputer Science, System Science Engineering2012 Levent Yilmaz (grad student)
Quanxing ZhangElectronics and Electrical Engineering2003 Chwan-Hwa Wu (grad student)
Patricia LanfordComputer Science2007 Richard Chapman (grad student)
Kenan L. CaseyComputer Science2008 Alvin S. Lim (grad student)
Carolyn L. McCrearyComputer Science
Rajendran SwamiduraiComputer Science, Computer Engineering, Information Technology2009 David Umphress (grad student)
Haiquan ChenComputer Science2011 Wei-Shinn Ku (grad student)
Jacqueline H. HundleyComputer Science, Community College Education, Sciences Education, Curriculum and Instruction Education2012 David Umpress (grad student)
Men LongComputer Science2005 Chwan-Hwa Wu (grad student)
Bodgan O. CiocirlanMechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2000 David G. Beale (grad student)
Raghu K. NeelisettiComputer Science, Computer Engineering2009 Alvin S. Lim (grad student)
Roland HubscherComputer Science
Haiyu HouComputer Science2006 Gerry V. Dozier (grad student)
Prashanth C. Sai RangaComputer Science2006 Sanjeev Baskiyar (grad student)
Sock H. ChungManagement Business Administration2002 Kelly Rainer (grad student)
Terry ByrdComputer Science
Petru-Aurelian SimionescuMechanical Engineering, Automotive Engineering, Computer Science2004 David G. Beale (grad student)
Kehao ZhangComputer Engineering2010 Alvin S. Lim (grad student)
David G. BealeMechanical Engineering, Automotive Engineering, Computer Science
Ser-Geon FuArtificial Intelligence2007 Gerry V. Dozier (grad student)
Rabab F. Abdel-KaderComputer Science2007 Sanjeev Baskiyar (grad student)
Robert G. GehlingManagement Business Administration2002 Kelly Rainer (grad student)
Xuan YuComputer Science2007 Drew Hamilton (grad student)
Yuan Tian Computer Science and Software Engineering20092012 Weikuan Yu (grad student)
Cong Xu Computer Science and Software Engineering20102015 Weikuan Yu (grad student)
Yandong Wang Computer Science and Software Engineering20102014 Weikuan Yu (grad student)
Bin Wang Computer Science and Software Engineering20102015 Weikuan Yu (grad student)
Xinyu Que Computer Science and Software Engineering20092013 Weikuan Yu (grad student)
Zhuo Liu Computer Science and Software Engineering20112015 Weikuan Yu (grad student)