Iowa State University

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Albert L. BakerComputer Science
Thorsten BaldusIndustrial Engineering, Agricultural Engineering2006 Patrick E. Patterson (grad student)
Eric B. BartlettComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Artificial Intelligence
Romeu L. BessaArchitecture, Information Science, Fine Arts, Computer Science Architecture2008 Mikesch Muecke (grad student)
Facundo BrombergComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence Computer Science2007 Dimitris Margaritis (grad student)
Ying Caicloud computing, privacy and security, mobile computing, and multimedia systems
Craig G. CarmichaelComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Artificial Intelligence2001 Eric B. Bartlett (grad student)
Anirban ChakrabartiComputer Science2003 Govindarasu Manimaran (grad student)
Ruchi ChaudharyComputer Science Computer Science2013 David Fernandez-Baca (grad student)
Duhong ChenComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology Computer Science2007 David Fernandez-Baca (grad student)
Hong-In ChengIndustrial Engineering, General Business Administration, Computer Science2002 Patrick E. Patterson (grad student)
Yoonsik CheonComputer Science2003 Gary T. Leavens (grad student)
Chiwoon ChoIndustrial Engineering2001 Patrick E. Patterson (grad student)
Jason B. ChrystalUnited States History, Recreation2004 Alan I. Marcus (grad student)
Curtis C. CliftonComputer Science2005 Gary T. Leavens (grad student)
Jared A. DanielsonBehavioral Psychology, Technology of Education, Computer Science
Akshay DeepakComputer Science Computer Science2013 David Fernandez-Baca (grad student)
Joshua J. DehlingerComputer Science Computer Science2007 Robyn R. Lutz (grad student)
Jianrong DongComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology, Applied Mathematics Computer Science2012 David Fernandez-Baca (grad student)
David Fernandez-BacaComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology
Shashi K. GadiaComputer Science
Patricio A. Galdames-SepulvedaComputer Science, Computer Engineering Computer Science2012 Ying Cai (grad student)
Mary W. GreenleeBioinformatics Biology, Systematic Biology, Computer Science
Catherine (Cai) Guise-RichardsonUnited States History, History of Science, Pharmacology, American Studies History2009 Alan I. Marcus (grad student)
Marybeth GurskiComputer Science2001 Albert L. Baker (grad student)
Gustavo A. GutierrezUnited States History, Modern History, American Studies2005 Alan I. Marcus (grad student)
Guy G. HelmerComputer Science2000 Johnny Wong (grad student)
Jamie HorwitzArchitecture, Information Science, Fine Arts, Computer Science
Priyanka JindalHydrology Geological and Atmospheric Sciences2010 E S. Takle (grad student)
Johnny S. K. WongComputer Science
Ricky A. KendallComputer Science
Jaruwan KlamklayIndustrial Engineering2002 Patrick E. Patterson (grad student)
Jared S. KnutzonComputer Science, Operations Research2006 Adrian Sannier (grad student)
Gary T. LeavensComputer Science
Robyn R. LutzComputer Science
Govindarasu ManimaranComputer Science
Alan I. MarcusHistory of Science, Computer Science, History Economics
Dimitris MargaritisComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence
Harlan Mills1952 Bernard Vinograde (grad student)
Jayadev MisraComputer Science Computer Science1972 Harlan Mills (grad student)
Byron P. MobleyHistory of Science, Computer Science, History Economics2001 Alan I. Marcus (grad student)
Mikesch MueckeArchitecture, Information Science, Fine Arts, Computer Science
Ashwin S. NatarajanComputer Science, Computer Engineering Computer Science2012 Johnny Wong (grad student)
Paul NienkampUnited States History, History of Education, History of Science, Sciences Education History2008 Alan I. Marcus (grad student)
Seo-Young NohComputer Science2006 Shashi K. Gadia (grad student)
Krzysztof ParzyszekComputer Science2003 Robyn R. Lutz (grad student)
Patrick E. PattersonIndustrial Engineering, General Business Administration, Computer Science
Gurpur PrabhuComputer Science
Vanessa A. PreastInstructional Design Education, Evaluation Education, Technology of Education Curriculum and Instruction2012 Jared A. Danielson (grad student)
Wanida PutthividhyaComputer Science2006 Johnny Wong (grad student)
Hantang QinAdditive Manufacturing
Hridesh RajanComputer Science
Daniel A. RajewskiAtmospheric Sciences Geological and Atmospheric Sciences2013 E S. Takle (grad student)
Jose M. Reyes AlamoComputer Science, Information Technology Computer Science2010 Johnny Wong (grad student)
Clyde D. RubyComputer Science2006 Gary T. Leavens (grad student)
Adrian SannierComputer Science, Operations Research
Sugam SharmaComputer Science Computer Science2013 Shashi K. Gadia (grad student)
Brad ShuttersComputer Science Computer Science2013 David Fernandez-Baca (grad student)
Tyler SondagComputer Science Computer Science2011 Hridesh Rajan (grad student)
E S. TakleComputer Science
Wallapak TavanapongComputer Science
Udoyara S. TimComputer Science
Rajat K. TodiComputer Science2003 Gurpur Prabhu (grad student)
Fadi G. TowficBioinformatics Biology, Systematic Biology, Computer Science Computer Science2011 Mary W. Greenlee (grad student)
Benjamin D. UphoffComputer Science2006 Johnny Wong (grad student)
Bernard Vinograde
Xixi WangEnvironmental Engineering, Agricultural Engineering2001 Udoyara S. Tim (grad student)
Johnny WongComputer Science
Meng-Shiou WuComputer Science2005 Ricky A. Kendall (grad student)
Ge Xu (Toby)Computer Science Computer Science2010 Ying Cai (grad student)