City University of New York

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Eman AbduComputer Science Computer Science2009 Douglas Salane (grad student)
Syed V. AhamedComputer Science
Yosef AlayevComputer Science, Operations Research, Theoretical Mathematics Computer Science2014 Amotz Bar-Noy (grad student)
Shoshana AltschullerManagement Business Administration, Information Science Business2007 Raquel Benbunan-Fich (grad student)
Christopher Amo-QuarmElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2002 Kaliappa Ravindran (grad student)
Spiridon BakirasComputer Science
Amotz Bar-NoyComputer Science
Benjamin BaumerComputer Science, Applied Mathematics, Mathematics Mathematics2012 Amotz Bar-Noy (grad student)
Raquel Benbunan-FichComputer Science
Sheryl D. BrahnamComputer Science, Personality Psychology, Social Psychology2002 Linda Friedman (grad student)
Ted BrownComputer Science
Sahin BuyrukbilenComputer Science Computer Science2013 Spiridon Bakiras (grad student)
Eliza C. CelentiComputer Science2002 Christina M. D. Zamfirescu (grad student)
Shaoming ChangComputer Science, Management Business Administration2000 Howard Rubin (grad student)
Dmitry ChebanovComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering Computer Science2008 Irina Gladkova (grad student)
Panagiotis CheilarisComputer Science Computer Science2009 Stathis Zachos (grad student)
Chi S. ChumComputer Science Computer Science2010 Xiaowen Zhang (grad student)
Louise M. CrowleyZoology Biology Biology2009 Ward C. Wheeler (grad student)
Christina M. D. ZamfirescuComputer Science
Dessa J. DavidComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence2004 Linda Friedman (grad student)
Scott DexterComputer Science
Constantinos DjouvasComputer Science Computer Science2009 Nancy D. Griffeth (grad student)
Gulustan DoganComputer Science, Information Technology Computer Science2013 Ted Brown (grad student)
Ersin ElbasiComputer Science Computer Science2007 Ahmet M. Eskicioglu (grad student)
Susan EpsteinComputer Science
Canan ErenComputer Science Computer Science2008 Abdullah U. Tansel (grad student)
Ahmet M. EskiciogluComputer Science
Simina C. FlutureComputer Science, Biomedical Engineering2004 Christina M. D. Zamfirescu (grad student)
Linda FriedmanInformation Science, Computer Science
Chyi-jou GauComputer Science2005 Yung Kong (grad student)
Izidor GertnerComputer Science, Operations Research, Information Science
Irina GladkovaComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering
Robert GoldbergComputer Science
Naum GoldburtComputer Science, Finance, Management Business Administration2004 Syed V. Ahamed (grad student)
Nancy D. GriffethComputer Science
Jerald HughesInformation Science, Computer Science2006 Linda Friedman (grad student)
Elvis K. JengComputer Science2005 Zhigang Xiang (grad student)
Galathara L. KahandaComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering Computer Science2008 Syed V. Ahamed (grad student)
Tasneem H. KazmiComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence2002 Syed V. Ahamed (grad student)
Aggelos KiayiasComputer Science2002 Moti Yung (grad student)
Yung KongComputer Science
Danny KopecComputer Science
Erdal KoseComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence Computer Science2012 Danny Kopec (grad student)
Mikhail KuninComputer Science2005 Theodore Raphan (grad student)
Michail LampisComputer Science Computer Science2011 Amotz Bar-Noy (grad student)
Lin W. LeungComputer Science, General2005 Syed V. Ahamed (grad student)
Xingjian LiComputer Science Computer Science2011 Susan Epstein (grad student)
Yupu LiangComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology Computer Science2013 Dina Sokol (grad student)
Tiziana LigorioComputer Science Computer Science2011 Susan Epstein (grad student)
Xiliang LiuComputer Science2005 Kaliappa Ravindran (grad student)
Esther LockComputer Science2003 Susan Epstein (grad student)
Anthony MalczanekComputer Science2004 Syed V. Ahamed (grad student)
Igor V. MaslovComputer Science, Operations Research, Information Science Computer Science2008 Izidor Gertner (grad student)
Tamilla MavlanovaMarketing Business Administration, Commerce-Business Economics, Multimedia Communications, Web Studies Business2012 Raquel Benbunan-Fich (grad student)
Audrey J. MboghoComputer Science2006 Lori L. Scarlatos (grad student)
Vasiliki-Despoina MitsouComputer Science Computer Science2014 Amotz Bar-Noy (grad student)
Nazli MollahComputer Science2005 Syed V. Ahamed (grad student)
Abbe MowshowitzComputer Science
Shoshana NeuburgerComputer Science Computer Science2012 Dina Sokol (grad student)
LOUIS PETINGIComputer Science
Smiljana PetrovicComputer Science Computer Science2008 Susan Epstein (grad student)
Marcos S. PintoComputer Science Computer Science2007 Syed V. Ahamed (grad student)
Vijayalakshmi RaghupathiGeneral Business Administration, Speech Communication Business2011 Raquel Benbunan-Fich (grad student)
Chigurupati S. RaniComputer Science2001 Syed V. Ahamed (grad student)
Theodore RaphanComputer Science
Kaliappa RavindranElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Howard RubinComputer Science, Management Business Administration
Ira RudowskyComputer Science
Ali S. SabbirComputer Science2005 Kaliappa Ravindran (grad student)
Douglas SalaneComputer Science
Najib SaylaniComputer Science2000 Christina M. Zamfirescu (grad student)
Lori L. ScarlatosComputer Science
Christina SchweikertComputer Science Computer Science2008 Danny Kopec (grad student)
Simon ShamounComputer Science Computer Science2011 Amotz Bar-Noy (grad student)
Jenngang ShihComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence2000 Susan Epstein (grad student)
Dina SokolComputer Science
Joseph J. SvitakComputer Science Computer Science2008 Robert Goldberg (grad student)
Mohammad T. TalafhaComputer Science Computer Science2010 LOUIS PETINGI (grad student)
Abdullah U. TanselComputer Science
Peining TaoComputer Science Computer Science2008 Scott Dexter (grad student)
Peter M. TerleckyMathematics, Computer Science Mathematics2014 Amotz Bar-Noy (grad student)
Yingli TianComputer Science
Andi ToceComputer Science Computer Science2013 Abbe Mowshowitz (grad student)
Edgar E. TroudtComputer Science, Technology of Education Computer Science2014 Danny Kopec (grad student)
Andres VaronComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology Computer Science2010 Amotz Bar-Noy (grad student)
Narongrit WarapornComputer Science, Biomedical Engineering2006 Syed V. Ahamed (grad student)
Ward C. WheelerComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology
Paula WhitlockComputer Science
Zhigang XiangComputer Science
Yongqing XiangComputer Science2001 Theodore Raphan (grad student)
Chucai YiComputer Science Computer Science2014 Yingli Tian (grad student)
Xi YunComputer Science, Technology of Education, Artificial Intelligence Computer Science2013 Susan Epstein (grad student)
Moti YungComputer Science
Stathis ZachosComputer Science
Christina M. ZamfirescuComputer Science
Xiaowen ZhangComputer Science
Zhigang ZhuComputer Science