Ali Abdollahzadeh Milani | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Issa Panahi (grad student) |
Venkatesh B. Acharya | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2009 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student), Bhaskar Banerjee (grad student) |
Parag Agarwal | Computer Science | | | 2007 | B Prabhakaran (grad student) |
Neda Alipanah | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2012 | B Thuraisingham (grad student) |
Alan D. Amis | Computer Science | | | 2003 | Ravi Prakash (grad student) |
Soudeh Ardestani Khoubrouy | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Audiology | Electrical Engineering | | 2014 | Issa Panahi (grad student) |
Ozer Asdemir | Accounting Business Administration | | | 2005 | Suresh Radhakrishnan (grad student) |
Kursad Asdemir | Management Business Administration, Marketing Business Administration | | | 2004 | Varghese S. Jacob (grad student) |
Aditya Awasthi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical Engineering | | 2012 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
Poras T. Balsara | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | | |
Bhaskar Banerjee | Computer Science, Computer Engineering | | | | |
Hua Bao | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Acoustics Physics, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2010 | Issa Panahi (grad student) |
Dichu Bao | Accounting Business Administration | Management Science | | 2013 | Suresh Radhakrishnan (grad student) |
Stefano Basagni | Computer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Imrich Chlamtac (grad student) |
Imran Bashir | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical Engineering | | 2014 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
Adriana Becker-Gomez | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Bhaskar Banerjee (grad student), Thayamkula R. Viswanathan (grad student) |
Vladlena V. Benson | Computer Science | | | 2001 | Simeon Ntafos (grad student) |
Shanthi S. Bhagavatheeswaran | Computer Engineering | Electrical Engineering | | 2013 | Bhaskar Banerjee (grad student) |
Adam L. Brackin | Mass Communications, Information Science, Fine Arts | | | 2008 | Thomas E. Linehan (grad student) |
Michael Brehm | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2012 | Ravi Prakash (grad student) |
Tyrone Cadenhead | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2011 | B Thuraisingham (grad student) |
Cyrus D. Canttrell | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science, General Physics | | | | |
Rodolfo Castello | Computer Science | | | 2000 | Rym Mili (grad student) |
Huseyin Cavusoglu | Management Business Administration, Finance | | | 2003 | Srinivasan Raghunathan (grad student) |
Asunur Cezar | Management Business Administration, General Economics | | | 2009 | Srinivasan Raghunathan (grad student) |
Raghunath Cherukuri | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
Yohan Chin | Computer Science | | | 2008 | B Prabhakaran (grad student) |
Bhadrachalam Chitturi | Computer Science | | | 2007 | Ivan H. Sudborough (grad student) |
Che-Wei Chiu | Accounting Business Administration, Finance, General Business Administration | Management Science | | 2014 | Suresh Radhakrishnan (grad student) |
Imrich Chlamtac | Computer Science | | | | |
Timothy V. Christopher | Technology of Education | Humanities-Aesthetic Studies | | 2011 | Thomas E. Linehan (grad student) |
Lawrence Chung | Computer Science | | | | |
Jorge A. Cobb | Computer Science | | | | |
Kendra Cooper | Computer Science | | | | |
Su Cui | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Bhaskar Banerjee (grad student) |
Janine N. Curry | Aesthetics, Art Education, Computer Science | Humanities-Aesthetic Studies | | 2012 | Thomas E. Linehan (grad student) |
Lirong Dai | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Kendra Cooper (grad student) |
Sajib Dasgupta | Computer Science | | | 2010 | Vinent Ng (grad student) |
Galigekere R. Dattareya | Computer Science | | | | |
Denis J. Dean | Geodesy, Computer Science | | | | |
Didem Demirhan | Management Business Administration | | | 2002 | Srinivasan Raghunathan (grad student) |
Devendra Singh Dhami | | | | 2020 | Sriraam Natarajan (grad student) |
Imtinan Elahi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2005 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
Oren E. Eliezer | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
Eric A. Etheridge | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2012 | Neeraj Mittal (grad student) |
Lidan Fan | Computer Science, Mathematics, General Business Administration | Computer Science | | 2014 | B Thuraisingham (grad student) |
Andras Farago | Computer Science | | | | |
Farid Farahmand | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2005 | Jason Jue (grad student) |
Gene A. Feighny | Remote Sensing | | | 2010 | Denis J. Dean (grad student) |
Xuerong Feng | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Ivan H. Sudborough (grad student) |
Kunwu Feng | Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence | | | 2009 | Kendra Cooper (grad student) |
Shashidhar R. Gandham | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Ravi Prakash (grad student) |
Chengyi Gao | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2013 | Jason Jue (grad student) |
Prabhakar Gubbala | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Balaji Raghavachari (grad student) |
Ashwin A. Gumaste | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2003 | Imrich Chlamtac (grad student) |
Yibo Guo | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2014 | Si-Qing Zheng (grad student) |
Mohammad F. Hanif | General Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical Engineering | | 2013 | Bhaskar Banerjee (grad student) |
Mohammad M. Hasan | Computer Science | | | 2010 | Jason Jue (grad student) |
Scott E. Horn | Geography | Geospatial Information Sciences | | 2013 | Denis J. Dean (grad student) |
Chih-Yuan Huang | Cinematography, Computer Engineering | Humanities-Aesthetic Studies | | 2011 | Thomas E. Linehan (grad student) |
Dung T. Huynh | Computer Science | | | | |
Varghese S. Jacob | Management Business Administration, Computer Science | | | | |
Qasim Javed | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2012 | Ravi Prakash (grad student) |
Krishnamurthy R. Jayanth | Management Business Administration, Computer Science | | | 2009 | Suresh Radhakrishnan (grad student) |
Yingtao Jiang | Computer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Yuke Wang (grad student) |
Rong N/A Jin | Multimedia Systems, VR/AR, Data Mining, Social Computing | Computer Science | 2019 | 2021 | Weili Wu (grad student) |
Raja Jothi | Computer Science, Operations Research | | | 2004 | Balaji Raghavachari (grad student) |
Jason Jue | Computer Science | | | | |
Govind Kannan | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | 2009 | Issa Panahi (grad student) |
Nipatjakorn Kannasoot | General Engineering, Computer Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Telecommunications Engineering | | 2011 | Jason Jue (grad student) |
Krishna Kant | Information Technology, Computer Science | | | 1981 | Abraham Silberschatz (grad student) |
Vaibhav Khadilkar | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2013 | B Thuraisingham (grad student) |
Latifar Khan | Computer Engineering, Computer Science | | | | |
Kamran Kiasaleh | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | | |
Duk-Jin Kim | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2013 | B Prabhakaran (grad student) |
Nicholas W. Knize | Geodesy, Computer Science | Geospatial Information Sciences | | 2013 | Denis J. Dean (grad student) |
Jeffrey W. Koch | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2011 | Kendra Cooper (grad student) |
Byungwan Koh | Information Technology, Marketing Business Administration | Management Science | | 2011 | Srinivasan Raghunathan (grad student) |
Harsha Kokel | | Computer Science | | 2022 | Sriraam Natarajan (grad student) |
Dane M. Kuiper | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2012 | Rym Z. Wenkstern (grad student) |
Sarvesh S. Kulkarni | Computer Science | | | 2002 | Galigekere R. Dattareya (grad student) |
Ajay Kulkarni | | | | 2010 | Galigekere R. Dattareya (grad student) |
Srikant Kuppa | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Ravi Prakash (grad student) |
Young Kwark | Marketing Business Administration, Information Technology, Web Studies | Management Science | | 2013 | Srinivasan Raghunathan (grad student) |
Kendra M. L. Cooper | Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence | | | | |
Nhat X. Lam | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2013 | Dung T. Huynh (grad student) |
Ryan P. Layfield | Computer Science | | | 2008 | B Thuraisingham (grad student) |
Chuanjun Li | Computer Science | | | 2006 | B Prabhakaran (grad student) |
Wu-Lung Li | Accounting Business Administration | Accounting | | 2011 | Suresh Radhakrishnan (grad student) |
Hongbing Lian | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | Telecommunications Engineering | | 2012 | Andras Farago (grad student) |
Dongkuk Lim | Accounting Business Administration, General, Public Administration | Accounting | | 2011 | Suresh Radhakrishnan (grad student) |
Thomas E. Linehan | Aesthetics, Art Education, Computer Science | | | | |
Xiangyang Liu | Computer Science | | | 2010 | Yuke Wang (grad student) |
Jiangxia Liu | Accounting Business Administration | | | 2006 | Suresh Radhakrishnan (grad student) |
Chanaka J. Liyana Arachchige | General Engineering, Computer Science | Telecommunications Engineering | | 2012 | Neeraj Mittal (grad student) |
Kejie Lu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2003 | Imrich Chlamtac (grad student) |
Xinyi Lu | Accounting Business Administration, General Religion | | | 2010 | Suresh Radhakrishnan (grad student) |
Qingkai Ma | Computer Science | | | 2004 | I-Ling Yen (grad student) |
Guang Ma | Accounting Business Administration, Management Business Administration, Finance | Management Science | | 2012 | Suresh Radhakrishnan (grad student) |
Sujan K. Manohar | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Nanotechnology, Energy | Electrical Engineering | | 2013 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
Weihua Mao | Computer Science | | | | |
Douglas J. Matzke | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science, General Physics | | | 2002 | Cyrus D. Canttrell (grad student) |
Natarajan Meghanathan | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Andras Farago (grad student) |
Jaimin Mehta | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical Engineering | | 2011 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
Rutvij Mehta | Computer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Computer Science | | 2012 | Lawrence Chung (grad student) |
Nirup Menon | Management Business Administration, Computer Science | | | | |
Rym Mili | Computer Science | | | | |
Neeraj Mittal | Computer Science | | | | |
Sankalp S. Modi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical Engineering | | 2012 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
Arezoo Modiri | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Electricity and Magnetism Physics | Electrical Engineering | | 2013 | Kamran Kiasaleh (grad student) |
Mansoor Mohsin | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Ravi Prakash (grad student) |
Ali Montazeri | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical Engineering | | 2012 | Kamran Kiasaleh (grad student) |
Don Montgomery | Computer Science | | | 2003 | Balaji Raghavachari (grad student) |
Ravi Musunuri | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Jorge A. Cobb (grad student) |
N. S. Nagaraj | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2003 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
Aravind Natarajan | Computer Engineering, Computer Science | Computer Engineering | | 2014 | Neeraj Mittal (grad student) |
Sriraam Natarajan | | | | | |
Sanket S. Nesargi | Computer Science | | | 2002 | Ravi Prakash (grad student) |
Vinent Ng | Computer Science | | | | |
Quan T. Nguyen | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2013 | Ivan H. Sudborough (grad student) |
Ehsan Nourbakhsh | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2013 | Ravi Prakash (grad student) |
Ramon L. Novales | Computer Science | | | 2010 | Neeraj Mittal (grad student) |
Simeon Ntafos | Computer Science | | | | |
Hulisi Ogut | Management Business Administration, Computer Science | | | 2006 | Srinivasan Raghunathan (grad student) |
Ebenezer A. Oladimeji | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2011 | Lawrence Chung (grad student) |
Issa Panahi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | | |
Myung A. Park | Computer Science | | | 2007 | Andras Farago (grad student) |
Jeffrey Partyka | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2011 | B Thuraisingham (grad student) |
Pallabi Parveen | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2013 | B Thuraisingham (grad student) |
Maulin Patel | Computer Science, Operations Research | | | 2006 | Subbarayan Venkatesan (grad student) |
Ankitkumar N. Patel | Computer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Telecommunications Engineering | | 2012 | Jason Jue (grad student) |
Sathya Peri | Computer Science | | | 2007 | Neeraj Mittal (grad student) |
William J. Pervin | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | | |
Nikhilesh Prabhakar | Reinforcement Learning, Logic Programming, Planning, Differentiable Learning | Computer Science | 2021 | | Sriraam Natarajan (grad student) |
B Prabhakaran | Computer Science | | | | |
Balakrishnan Prabhakaran | Computer Science | | | | |
Gaurav N. Pradhan | Computer Science | | | 2008 | B Prabhakaran (grad student) |
Debjeet Pradhan | Accounting Business Administration, Management Business Administration, General Business Administration | Management Science | | 2014 | Suresh Radhakrishnan (grad student) |
Ravi Prakash | Computer Science | | | | |
Sharat C. Prasad | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | 2005 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
Lie Qian | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Yuke Wang (grad student) |
Mofareh D. Qoradi | Geography | Geospatial Information Sciences | | 2014 | Denis J. Dean (grad student) |
Suresh Radhakrishnan | Management Business Administration, Computer Science | | | | |
Balaji Raghavachari | Computer Science | | | | |
Srinivasan Raghunathan | Management Business Administration, Computer Science | | | | |
Yahia R Ramadan | | | | | |
Sukanya Rukphanichmanee | Accounting Business Administration, Finance, General Business Administration | Management Science | | 2014 | Suresh Radhakrishnan (grad student) |
Melissa J. Rura | Geography, Applied Mathematics, Remote Sensing | | | 2010 | Denis J. Dean (grad student) |
Seong-Ryong Ryu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical Engineering | | 2013 | Bhaskar Banerjee (grad student) |
Qingya She | Computer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2008 | Jason Jue (grad student) |
Wei She | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2011 | B Thuraisingham (grad student) |
Charles O. Shields | Computer Science | | | 2001 | Ivan H. Sudborough (grad student) |
Haeyoung Shin | Accounting Business Administration, Finance, Management Business Administration | | | 2007 | Suresh Radhakrishnan (grad student) |
Aqeel A. Siddiqui | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | 2003 | Kamran Kiasaleh (grad student) |
Sahil Sidheekh | | | 2022 | | Sriraam Natarajan (grad student) |
Chitranjan K. Singh | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
Larry N. Singh | Computer Science, Statistics, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Galigekere R. Dattareya (grad student) |
Sriranjani Sitaraman | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Subbarayan Venkatesan (grad student) |
Robert B. Staszewski | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
Travis L. Steel | Computer Science | | | 2010 | Rym Zalila-Wenkstern (grad student) |
Renee L. Steiner | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Rym Mili (grad student) |
Narayanan Subramanian | Computer Science | | | 2003 | Lawrence Chung (grad student) |
Ivan H. Sudborough | Computer Science | | | | |
Somboon ( Supakkul | Computer Science | | | 2010 | Lawrence Chung (grad student) |
Gaurav Sureka | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Applied Mathematics, General Engineering | Electrical Engineering | | 2014 | Kamran Kiasaleh (grad student) |
Ioannis L. Syllaios | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
Ziying Tang | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2011 | B Prabhakaran (grad student) |
Yiyan Tang | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Yuke Wang (grad student) |
Yan Tang | Computer Science, Computer Engineering | | | 2010 | Kendra Cooper (grad student) |
Ajay Taparia | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Bhaskar Banerjee (grad student) |
Bhavari Tharaisingham | Computer Science | | | | |
Mansi R. Thoppian | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Ravi Prakash (grad student) |
B Thuraisingham | Computer Science | | | | |
Bhavani Thuraisingham | Computer Science | | | | |
Kun Tian | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2011 | Kendra Cooper (grad student) |
Ioannis G. Tollis | Computer Science | | | | |
Dung T. Tran | Computer Engineering, Information Technology | | | 2010 | Andras Farago (grad student) |
Hiu L. Tsang | Accounting Business Administration, General | | | 2008 | Suresh Radhakrishnan (grad student) |
Manghui Tu | Computer Science | | | 2006 | I-Ling Yen (grad student) |
Riaz Uddin | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, General Engineering | Electrical Engineering | | 2013 | Bhaskar Banerjee (grad student) |
Janet M. Urquhart | Computer Science | | | 2000 | Ioannis G. Tollis (grad student) |
Hars Vardhan | Computer Science, Computer Engineering | Computer Science | | 2014 | Ravi Prakash (grad student) |
Saket Varma | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2012 | Jason Jue (grad student) |
Ramakrishnan Venkatasubramanian | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Nanotechnology | Electrical Engineering | | 2012 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
Subbarayan Venkatesan | Computer Science | | | | |
Vinod M. Vokkarane | Computer Science | | | 2004 | Jason Jue (grad student) |
Hai T. Vu | Computer Science | | | 2009 | Subbarayan Venkatesan (grad student) |
Thai H. Vuong | Computer Science | | | 2001 | Dung T. Huynh (grad student) |
Yuke Wang | Computer Science | | | | |
Jianping Wang | | | | | |
Rym Z. Wenkstern | Computer Science | | | | |
Shu-Ling Wu | Accounting Business Administration | Accounting | | 2011 | Suresh Radhakrishnan (grad student) |
Zhonghang Xia | Computer Science | | | 2004 | I-Ling Yen (grad student) |
Liangliang Xiao | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2012 | I-Ling Yen (grad student) |
Weisheng Xie | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Optics Physics, General Engineering | Telecommunications Engineering | | 2014 | Jason Jue (grad student) |
Zhe Xu | Computer Science | | | 2007 | Jorge A. Cobb (grad student) |
Naveen K. Yanduru | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2011 | Poras T. Balsara (grad student) |
I-Ling Yen | Computer Science | | | | |
Shengli Yuan | Computer Science | | | 2004 | Jason Jue (grad student) |
Rym Zalila-Wenkstern | Computer Science | | | | |
Helen J. Zeng | Computer Science | | | 2001 | Imrich Chlamtac (grad student) |
Yanyan Zeng | Computer Science | Computer Science | | 2011 | Neeraj Mittal (grad student) |
Taoyu Zhang | Computer Science | | | 2001 | Ivan H. Sudborough (grad student) |
Beilei Zhang | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Kamran Kiasaleh (grad student) |
Si-Qing Zheng | Computer Science | | | | |
Zichun Zhong | Computer Science, Radiology, General Engineering | Computer Science | | 2014 | Weihua Mao (grad student) |
Junqiang Zhou | Computer Science | | | 2008 | B Prabhakaran (grad student) |
Marjorie A. Zielke | Mass Communications, Cognitive Psychology, Computer Science, Technology of Education | | | 2007 | Thomas E. Linehan (grad student) |