Washington University, Saint Louis

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Kunal AgrawalComputer Science, Computer Engineering
Reynold J. BaileyComputer Science2007 Cindy Grimm (grad student)
Sangeeta BhattacharyaComputer Science2008 Chenyang Lu (grad student)
Tom BrowdyComputer Science
Jeremy BuhlerComputer Science, Computer Engineering, Bioinformatics Biology
Octav ChiparaComputer Science Computer Science2010 Chenyang Lu (grad student)
Sharath R. CholletiComputer Science2008 Sally Goldman (grad student)
Sharlee R. ClimerComputer Science2007 Weixiong Zhang (grad student)
Angelo CorsaroComputer Science2004 Ron K. Cytron (grad student)
Ron K. CytronComputer Science
Delvin C. DefoeComputer Science2007 Ron K. Cytron (grad student)
Morgan G. DetersComputer Science2007 Ron K. Cytron (grad student)
Zubin DittiaComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2001 Gurudatta M. Parulkar (grad student)
Daniel R. DoolyComputer Science2002 Sally Goldman (grad student)
Susan K. DutcherComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology, Genetics
Jessica M. EsparzaGenetics2008 Susan K. Dutcher (grad student)
Chien-Liang FokComputer Science Computer Science2009 Chenyang Lu (grad student)
Yong FuComputer Science Computer Science2013 Chenyang Lu (grad student)
Timothy D. GatzkeComputer Science2007 Cindy Grimm (grad student)
Costas N. GeorghiadesElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science Electrical Engineering1985 Donald Lee Snyder (grad student)
Warren GishComputer Science, Genetics
Sally GoldmanComputer Science
Cindy GrimmComputer Science
Hudson GuthrieOperations Research2006 Tom Browdy (grad student)
Gregory W. HackmannComputer Science Computer Science2011 Chenyang Lu (grad student)
Radu HandoreanComputer Science2005 Gruia-Catalin Roman (grad student)
Danney R. HaydenComputer Science2006 Tom Browdy (grad student)
Chi-Chun HsuElectronics and Electrical Engineering2001 Ronald S. Indeck (grad student)
Ruoyun HuangComputer Science, Computer Engineering Computer Science2011 Weixiong Zhang (grad student)
Ronald S. IndeckComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering
Arpith C. JacobComputer Science, Computer Engineering, Bioinformatics Biology Computer Science2010 Jeremy Buhler (grad student)
Ramaprabhu JanakiramanComputer Science2005 Lihao Xu (grad student)
Robert H. LeGrandComputer Science2008 Ron K. Cytron (grad student)
Moshe LooksComputer Science2007 Ronald P. Loui (grad student)
Ronald P. LouiComputer Science
Chenyang LuComputer Science
James M. MoscolaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science, Bioinformatics Biology2008 Ron K. Cytron (grad student)
Gurudatta M. ParulkarComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering
Jamie J. PaytonComputer Science2006 Gruia-Catalin Roman (grad student)
Irfan PyaraliComputer Science2002 Ron K. Cytron (grad student)
Rouhollah RahmaniComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence2008 Sally Goldman (grad student)
Baranidharan Ramanolfaction, computation & theory
Robin L. RambaudComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2004 Ronald S. Indeck (grad student)
Monika RayComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology2009 Weixiong Zhang (grad student)
Gruia-Catalin RomanComputer Science
Jianhua RuanComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology2007 Weixiong Zhang (grad student)
Rohan SenComputer Science2008 Gruia-Catalin Roman (grad student)
Mo ShaComputer Science Computer Science2014 Chenyang Lu (grad student)
Donald Lee SnyderElectronic Systems and Signals Research
Ross T. SowellComputer Science Computer Science2012 Cindy Grimm (grad student)
Chengjie WuComputer Science Computer Science2014 Chenyang Lu (grad student)
Sisu XiComputer Science, Computer Engineering Computer Science2014 Chenyang Lu (grad student)
Zhao XingComputer Science2008 Weixiong Zhang (grad student)
Lihao XuComputer Science
Weixiong ZhangComputer Science
Xuefeng ZhouComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology Computer Science2012 Weixiong Zhang (grad student)