Colorado State University

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Abdel-Raman M. AbdallaElectronics and Electrical Engineering2006 Anura Jayasumana (grad student)
Ramadan AbdunabiComputer Science Computer Science2013 Indrakshi Ray (grad student)
Fahad A. Al-ZahraniElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Optics Physics, Computer Science2005 Anura Jayasumana (grad student)
Omar AlhazmiComputer Science2007 Yashwant K. Malaiya (grad student)
Markus G. AnderleMathematics, Computer Science2001 Michael Kitby (grad student)
Kyungim BaekComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence2002 Bruce Draper (grad student)
Jarbou A. BahrawiCivil Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Hydrology2009 Darrell G. Fontane (grad student)
Alexandre M. BaltarCivil Engineering2007 Darrell G. Fontane (grad student)
H. M. BandaraComputer Science, Computer Engineering, Information Technology Electrical & Computer Engineering2012 Anura Jayasumana (grad student)
Tarun BankaComputer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2007 Anura Jayasumana (grad student)
Laura BarbulescuComputer Science2005 Adele Howe (grad student)
Aloysius Adrianus (Louis) BeexElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science1979 Louis L. Scharf (grad student)
Asa Ben-HurComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology
Ross BeveridgeComputer Science
James BiemanComputer Science
Jose C. Bins FilhoComputer Science2000 Bruce Draper (grad student)
Wim BohmComputer Science
David S. BolmeComputer Science, Applied Mathematics Computer Science2011 Ross Beveridge (grad student)
Monica ChawatheComputer Science2006 A P. W. Bohm (grad student)
Ana C. Coelho MaranCivil Engineering, Water Resource Management2010 Darrell G. Fontane (grad student)
Fernanda DalcanaleCivil Engineering, Water Resource Management, Computer Science2010 Darrell G. Fontane (grad student)
Gerhard DangelmayrMathematics, Computer Science
Jason A. DentonComputer Science2002 Ross Beveridge (grad student)
Rinku DewriComputer Science Computer Science2010 Darrell Whitley (grad student)
Dulanjalie C. DhanapalaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering Electrical & Computer Engineering2012 Anura Jayasumana (grad student)
Trung T. Dinh-TrongComputer Science2007 Robert B. France (grad student)
Bruce DraperComputer Science
Ayman G. FayoumiElectronics and Electrical Engineering2005 Anura Jayasumana (grad student)
Darrell G. FontaneCivil Engineering, Water Resource Management, Computer Science
Robert B. FranceComputer Science
Sabino GadaletaMathematics, Computer Science2000 Gerhard Dangelmayr (grad student)
Terry N. GarrettElectronics and Electrical Engineering2000 Pericles A. Mitkas (grad student)
Gary B. GehrigCivil Engineering, Energy2002 Darrell G. Fontane (grad student)
Geri G. GeorgComputer Science2001 James Bieman (grad student)
Emanuel S. GrantComputer Science2002 Robert B. France (grad student)
Abdulgader A. HabiballaElectronics and Electrical Engineering2005 Anura Jayasumana (grad student)
Doug HainsComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence Computer Science2013 Adele Howe (grad student)
Jeffrey P. HammesComputer Science2000 A P. W. Bohm (grad student)
Adele HoweComputer Science
Leonidas I. IrakliotisComputer Science2000 Pericles A. Mitkas (grad student)
Clemente IzurietaComputer Science2009 James Bieman (grad student)
Anura JayasumanaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Optics Physics, Computer Science
Xueping JiangElectronics and Electrical Engineering2005 Anura Jayasumana (grad student)
HyunChul JohComputer Science, Information Technology, Information Science Computer Science2011 Yashwant K. Malaiya (grad student)
Dae-Kyoo KimComputer Science2004 Robert B. France (grad student)
DaeGon KimComputer Science Computer Science2010 Sanjay V. Rajopadhye (grad student)
Michael KitbyMathematics, Computer Science
Yui M. LuiComputer Science, Mathematics Computer Science2010 Ross Beveridge (grad student)
Yashwant K. MalaiyaComputer Science
Jennifer MapleMathematics, Applied Mathematics Mathematics2013 Gerhard Dangelmayr (grad student)
A von MayrhauserComputer Science
Fayyaz u. MinhasComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology Computer Science2014 Asa Ben-Hur (grad student)
Pericles A. MitkasComputer Science
Walid NajjarComputer Science
Stephen O'HaraComputer Science Computer Science2013 Bruce Draper (grad student)
Travis A. OlsonMathematics Mathematics2010 Gerhard Dangelmayr (grad student)
Sudeep PasrichaComputer Science
Nischal M. PiratlaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2005 Anura Jayasumana (grad student)
Nayot PoolsappasitComputer Science Computer Science2010 Indrakshi Ray (grad student)
Sanjay V. RajopadhyeComputer Science
Indrakshi RayComputer Science
Indrajit RayComputer Science
Y. R. ReddyComputer Science2006 Robert B. France (grad student)
Robert E. RinkerComputer Science2005 Walid Najjar (grad student)
Blake RutherfordMathematics Mathematics2010 Gerhard Dangelmayr (grad student)
Howard Jay Seigelnetworks
Catherine J. ShrierCivil Engineering, System Science Engineering, Environmental Sciences2004 Darrell G. Fontane (grad student)
Devon M. SimmondsComputer Science2007 Robert B. France (grad student)
Artem SokolovComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology Computer Science2011 Asa Ben-Hur (grad student)
Gabriel L. SomloComputer Science2005 Adele Howe (grad student)
Eunjee SongComputer Science2007 Robert B. France (grad student)
William C. StricklandMathematics, Ecology Biology Mathematics2013 Gerhard Dangelmayr (grad student)
Catherine V. StringfellowComputer Science2000 A von Mayrhauser (grad student)
Mohammad N. TeliComputer Science Computer Science2013 Ross Beveridge (grad student)
Manachai ToahchoodeeComputer Science Computer Science2010 Indrakshi Ray (grad student)
Zan N. TraoreCivil Engineering, Environmental Sciences2005 Darrell G. Fontane (grad student)
A P. W. BohmComputer Science
Jean-Paul WatsonComputer Science, Operations Research2003 Adele Howe (grad student)
L Darrell WhitleyComputer Science
Darrell WhitleyComputer Science
Xing XieComputer Science Computer Science2013 Indrakshi Ray (grad student)
Tai XinComputer Science2006 Indrakshi Ray (grad student)
Lijun YuComputer Science Computer Science2014 Robert B. France (grad student)
Tomofumi YukiComputer Science Computer Science2013 Sanjay V. Rajopadhye (grad student)
Yang ZouMathematics, Applied Mathematics Mathematics2012 Gerhard Dangelmayr (grad student)