Florida State University

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Onyekachi AcholemElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2010 Bruce Harvey (grad student)
Sudhir AggarmalComputer Science
An-I Andy WangComputer Science
Jason T. BlackComputer Science, Technology of Education2004 Lois W. Hawkes (grad student)
Evan F. BolligComputer Science, Applied Mathematics Computational Science2013 Gordon Erlebacher (grad student)
Mike BurmesterComputer Science
Kathy BurnettInformation Science, Library Science, Computer Science
Yongjae ChaMathematics2011 Mark v. Hoeij (grad student)
Subhajit DattaComputer Science2009 Robert A. van Engelen (grad student)
Sarah M. DiesburgComputer Science Computer Science2012 An-I Andy Wang (grad student)
Liangjing DingComputer Science Computational Science2013 Anke Meyer-Baese (grad student)
Samuel J. EavesComputer Science2000 Gregory A. Riccardi (grad student)
Gordon ErlebacherComputer Science
Tingting FangMathematics, Theoretical Mathematics Mathematics2012 Mark v. Hoeij (grad student)
Ian FinlaysonComputer Science Computer Science2012 David Whalley (grad student)
Huansong Fu Computer Science20132018 Weikuan Yu (grad student)
Timothy A. HandyAstrophysics Physics, Mathematics, Computer Science Computational Science2014 Tomasz Plewa (grad student)
Bruce HarveyElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
Lois W. HawkesComputer Science
Randy HeatonMathematics Mathematics2012 Mark v. Hoeij (grad student)
Ha V. HoangComputer Science2007 Ladislav J. Kohout (grad student)
Mark v. HoeijMathematics, Computer Science
Goce JakimoskiComputer Science2006 Mike Burmester (grad student)
Jungkee KimComputer Science, Information Science2005 Gregory A. Riccardi (grad student)
Ladislav J. KohoutComputer Science
Charalambos Konstantinou
William C. KreahlingComputer Science2005 David Whalley (grad student)
Vijay J. KunwarMathematics Mathematics2014 Mark v. Hoeij (grad student)
Courtney S. LamarComputer Science, Technology of Education, Elementary Education2002 Lois W. Hawkes (grad student)
Nathan LayArtificial Intelligence Computational Science2013 Anke Meyer-Baese (grad student)
Han-Ku LeeComputer Science2003 Gordon Erlebacher (grad student)
Sangmi LeeComputer Science2003 Gordon Erlebacher (grad student)
Giles LevyMathematics2010 Mark v. Hoeij (grad student)
Anke Meyer-BaeseComputer Science
Ahmed S. MoussaComputer Science2003 Ladislav J. Kohout (grad student)
Jean MuhammadComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence2005 Ladislav J. Kohout (grad student)
Andrew NovocinMathematics, Computer Science2008 Mark v. Hoeij (grad student)
Yuval PeressComputer Science Computer Science2012 David Whalley (grad student)
Tomasz PlewaAstrophysics Physics, Mathematics, Computer Science
Gregory A. RiccardiComputer Science
Ji ShenApplied Mathematics2010 Gordon Erlebacher (grad student)
Yixin Shou2009 Robert A. van Engelen (grad student)
Ashok SrinvasanComputer Science
Andreas StrotmannComputer Science2003 Ladislav J. Kohout (grad student)
Tiki L. SuarezComputer Science2001 Lois W. Hawkes (grad student)
Tavaris J. ThomasComputer Science2004 Lois W. Hawkes (grad student)
Huey L. TohComputer Science, Information Science, Information Technology2010 Lois W. Hawkes (grad student)
Robert A. van Engelencompilers, distributed computing, grid computing and Web services, problem-solving environments for scientific computing, and Bayesian probabilistic networks
Teng Wang Computer Science20122017 Weikuan Yu (grad student)
R. C. WhaleyComputer Science2004 David Whalley (grad student)
David WhalleyComputer Science
Alec YasinsacComputer Science
Haohai YuComputer Science2011 Robert A. van Engelen (grad student)
Weikuan Yucomputer systems
Yanan YuComputer Science2010 Ashok Srinvasan (grad student)
Wankang ZhaoComputer Science2005 David Whalley (grad student)