Georgia State University

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Somasheker AkkaladeviComputer Science2006 Saeid Belkasim (grad student)
Irina AstrovskayaComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology2011 Aleksandr Zelikovskiy (grad student)
Janaka BalasooriyaComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology2006 Sushil K. Prasad (grad student)
Douglas A. BattlesonManagement Business Administration, Information Technology, Organizational Computer Information Systems2013 Balasubramaniam Ramesh (grad student)
Saeid BelkasimComputer Science
Ferrol R. BlackmonComputer Science2010 Michael Weeks (grad student)
Anu G. BourgeoisComputer Science
Evelyn BrannockComputer Science2009 Michael Weeks (grad student)
Xiujuan ChenComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology2007 Yan-Qing Zhang (grad student)
Guantao ChenComputer Science
Anjum A. ChidaComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology, Artificial Intelligence2012 Yan-Qing Zhang (grad student)
Eng H. ChuaComputer Science, Information Science2004 Veda Storey (grad student)
Akshaye DhawanComputer Science2009 Sushil K. Prasad (grad student)
Zejin DingComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology2011 Yan-Qing Zhang (grad student)
Rasanjalee H. Dissanayaka MudiyanselageComputer Science Computer Science2014 Sushil K. Prasad (grad student)
Taedong HanManagement Business Administration, Computer Science2002 Veda Storey (grad student)
Yuanchen HeComputer Science, Biomedical Engineering2006 Yan-Qing Zhang (grad student)
Fuhua JiangComputer Science2006 A P. Preethy (grad student)
Praveen MadirajuComputer Science2005 Rajshekhar Sunderraman (grad student)
Alisha D. MalloyManagement Business Administration, Computer Science2002 Upkar Varshney (grad student)
Kannan MohanGeneral Business Administration2003 Balasubramaniam Ramesh (grad student)
Sushil K. PrasadComputer Science
A P. PreethyComputer Science
Jon A. PrestonComputer Science2007 Sushil K. Prasad (grad student)
Sandeep PuraoManagement Business Administration, Computer Science
Balasubramaniam RameshInformation Science, Computer Science
WenZhan SongComputer Science
Veda StoreyManagement Business Administration, Computer Science
Rajshekhar SunderramanComputer Science
Yuchun TangComputer Science2006 Yan-Qing Zhang (grad student)
Hao TianComputer Science2007 Rajshekhar Sunderraman (grad student)
Upkar VarshneyManagement Business Administration, Computer Science
Navin ViswanathComputer Science2009 Rajshekhar Sunderraman (grad student)
Yanchao WangComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology2007 Rajshekhar Sunderraman (grad student)
Michael WeeksComputer Science
Mingsen XuComputer Science Computer Science2013 WenZhan Song (grad student)
Aleksandr ZelikovskiyComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology
Alexander ZelikovskyBioinformatics Biology, Computer Science
Yanqing ZhangComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence
Yan-Qing ZhangComputer Science