Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Reda M. BakeerCivil Engineering
Enrique BarbieriElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering
Anastacia M. BilekBiomedical Engineering2003 Kay C. Dee (grad student)
Glen R. BoydEnvironmental Engineering, Civil Engineering
Roy L. CarterChemical Engineering, Energy2003 Peter N. Pintauro (grad student)
Adam W. CatesBiomedical Engineering, Cell Biology, Molecular Biology2000 Andrew E. Pollard (grad student)
Shou-Ta ChenEnvironmental Engineering2002 Laura J. Steinberg (grad student)
Ana M. Cruz NaranjoEnvironmental Engineering, Occupational Health and Safety, General2003 Laura J. Steinberg (grad student)
Kay C. DeeBiomedical Engineering
Prateen V. DesaiMechanical Engineering1967 Henry F. Hrubecky (grad student)
Fernando FigueroaMechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering
Kimberly Lynn FOSTER (FORMERLY TURNER)MEMS, nonlinear dynamics, sensors, actuators, synthetic adhesives, surface science
Henry C. FoustCivil Engineering, Hydrology, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering2005 Reda M. Bakeer (grad student)
Samir N GhadialiBiomedical Engineering Biomedical Engineering19942000 Donald P. Gaver (grad student)
Danielle C. GilibertiBiomedical Engineering2003 Kay C. Dee (grad student)
John H. GrubbsEnvironmental Engineering, Civil Engineering, Environmental Sciences
Richart T. HartBiomedical Engineering, Ophthalmology, Animal Physiology Biology
Henry F. Hrubecky
Kazi M. IslamOptoelectronics Physics & Engineering Physics20152020 Matthew D. Escarra (grad student)
Yaping Ji Physics & Engineering Physics20142020 Matthew D. Escarra (grad student)
Michael D. KaronBiomedical Engineering2002 Stephen D. Klyce (grad student)
Stephen D. KlyceBiomedical Engineering
Morteza M. MehrabadiMechanical Engineering
Efstathios Emmanoel (Stathis) MichaelidesBiomedical Engineering, Medical Biophysics
Ajay MuralidharanMolecular simulation, biophysics, chemical physics, statistical mechanics, thermodynamics Chemical Engineering20142019 Lawrence R. Pratt (grad student)
Slobodanka MuzdekaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering2004 Enrique Barbieri (grad student)
John L. NiklausCivil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering
Adam Ollanik Physics & Engineering Physics20132019 Matthew D. Escarra (grad student)
Peter N. PintauroChemical Engineering, Energy
Andrew E. PollardBiomedical Engineering, Cell Biology, Molecular Biology
Kandiah RamanitharanCivil Engineering, Environmental Engineering2004 Laura J. Steinberg (grad student)
W. Fred Ramirez1965 Robert E. C. Weaver (grad student)
Robert S. ReimersEnvironmental Engineering, Civil Engineering
John Robertson Physics & Engineering Physics20142019 Matthew D. Escarra (grad student)
Anne Skaja RobinsonBiochemical Engineering; protein folding, protein aggregation, protein expression
Laura J. SteinbergEnvironmental Engineering
Foster L. WadeEnvironmental Engineering, Civil Engineering, Environmental Sciences2006 John H. Grubbs (grad student)
Cedric F. WalkerBiomedical Engineeering
John Y. Walz
Robert E. C. Weaver
Zujia XuMechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Civil Engineering2003 Efstathios Emmanoel (Stathis) Michaelides (grad student)
Qi Xu Physics & Engineering Physics20152017 Matthew D. Escarra (post-doc)
Xiaojing YuanMechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering2003 Fernando Figueroa (grad student)
Jianqiang ZhongCivil Engineering2003 Reda M. Bakeer (grad student)
Huaning ZhuMechanical Engineering2005 Morteza M. Mehrabadi (grad student)