Vincent Duchaine | | | | | Clement M. Gosselin (grad student) |
Nicolas Martel-Brisson | | Electrical and computer engineering | | | Andre Zaccarin (grad student) |
Ahmed Mahgoub | | Electrical and computer engineering | | 2015 | Andre Zaccarin (grad student) |
Quang Dam Le | | | | 1996 | Andre Zaccarin (grad student) |
Simon Ayotte | | | | 2007 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Marco Sisto | | | | 2008 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Pegah Seddighian | | | | 2008 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Julien Penon | | | | 2009 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Walid Mathlouthi | | | | 2009 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
M. Mansouri Rad | | | | 2010 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Ziad El-Sahn | | | | 2010 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Francesco Vacondio | | | | 2011 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Yousra BenMSallem | | | | 2013 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Mehrdad Mirshafiei | | | | 2013 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Ramtin Farhodi | | | | 2014 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Wing Chau Ng | | | | 2015 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Hadi Bahramiabrghouei | | | | 2015 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Charles Brunet | | | | 2016 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Benoit Filion | | | | 2016 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Siamak Amiralizadeh | | | | 2016 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Amir Ghazisaiedi | | | | 2011 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Hassan Sepehrian | | | | 2018 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Amin Reza Yekani | | | | 2018 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Guy A. Lefebvre | | | | 1970 | Pierre LaRochelle (grad student) |
Jean-Charles Gille | | | | | |
Jean-Guy Paquet | | | | 1963 | Jean-Charles Gille (grad student) |
Robert Stowe | Aerospace Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2001 | Alain de Champlain (grad student) |
Robert Lagace | Agricultural drainage, Hydrology | | | | |
Anne-Marie Laroche | Agricultural Engineering, General Agriculture, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering, Hydrology | | | 2000 | Jacques Gallichand (grad student) |
Jacques Gallichand | Agricultural Engineering, General Agriculture, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering, Hydrology | | | 1988 | Robert Lagace (grad student) |
Nasser Fatouraee | Biomedical Engineering, Animal Physiology Biology, Medicine and Surgery | | | 2000 | Alain de Champlain (grad student) |
Hooshang Pakdel | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Abdelhamid Sayari | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
S Kaliaguine | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Mostapha M. Bousmina | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Serge Kaliaguine | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Giasson Suzanne | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Christophe K. Danumah | Chemical Engineering | | | 2002 | Serge Kaliaguine (grad student) |
Sebastien Vaudreuil | Chemical Engineering | | | 2003 | Serge Kaliaguine (grad student) |
Karim El Marrouni | Chemical Engineering | | | 2004 | Serge Kaliaguine (grad student) |
Hua Qiu | Chemical Engineering | | | 2000 | Mostapha M. Bousmina (grad student) |
Jean N. Murwanashyaka | Chemical Engineering | | | 2000 | Hooshang Pakdel (grad student) |
S. M. Zaidi | Chemical Engineering | | | 2000 | S Kaliaguine (grad student) |
Daniel Hodouin | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Dominique Pomerleau | Chemical Engineering | | | 2003 | Daniel Hodouin (grad student) |
Rene Lacroix | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Patrice Goulet | Chemical Engineering | | | 2004 | Rene Lacroix (grad student) |
Faical Larachi | Chemical Engineering, Energy, Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Soumaine Dehkissia | Chemical Engineering, Energy, Petroleum Engineering | | | 2004 | Faical Larachi (grad student) |
Veronique Szabo | Chemical Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2002 | Serge Kaliaguine (grad student) |
Michel Pigeon | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Jacques Marchand | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Jean-Marie Konrad | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Josee Bastien | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Mario Fafard | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Richard Pleau | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Jean Cote | Civil Engineering | | | 2000 | Jean-Marie Konrad (grad student) |
Grazia D. Toma | Civil Engineering | | | 2000 | Michel Pigeon (grad student) |
Olivier Laurence | Civil Engineering | | | 2002 | Michel Pigeon (grad student) |
Etienne L. Boucart | Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Michel Pigeon (grad student) |
Abdelkrim Ammouche | Civil Engineering | | | 2000 | Denys Breysse (grad student) |
Jean Vaunat | Civil Engineering | | | 2002 | Serge Leroueil (grad student) |
Daniel Boulet | Civil Engineering | | | 2001 | Richard Pleau (grad student) |
Ahmed Rahem | Civil Engineering | | | 2001 | Mario Fafard (grad student) |
Claire Girard | Civil Engineering | | | 2000 | Josee Bastien (grad student) |
Ilie Petre-Lazar | Civil Engineering | | | 2001 | Jacques Marchand (grad student) |
Sandrine Catinaud | Civil Engineering | | | 2001 | Jacques Marchand (grad student) |
Nadia Pouliot | Civil Engineering | | | 2002 | Jacques Marchand (grad student) |
Jean-Philippe Charron | Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Jacques Marchand (grad student) |
Bruno Zuber | Civil Engineering | | | 2005 | Jacques Marchand (grad student) |
Bernard Lamond | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Abdeslem Boukhtouta | Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Bernard Lamond (grad student) |
Marc-Andre Berube | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Jean-Louis Verrette | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Gilles Pijaudier-Cabot | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Charles Abesque | Civil Engineering | | | 2001 | Marc-Andre Berube (grad student) |
Nizar Smaoui | Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Marc-Andre Berube (grad student) |
Moncef Arfaoui | Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Jean-Louis Verrette (grad student) |
Asma El Amri | Civil Engineering | | | 2004 | Jean-Louis Verrette (grad student) |
Denys Breysse | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Daniel Marceau | Civil Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2001 | Mario Fafard (grad student) |
Remi Barbarulo | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Nuclear Engineering | | | 2003 | Jacques Marchand (grad student) |
Jean-Loup Robert | Civil Engineering, Hydrology | | | | |
Yasser Hamdi | Civil Engineering, Hydrology | | | 2001 | Jean-Loup Robert (grad student) |
Hicham Mir | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Mario Fafard (grad student) |
Daniel Richard | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2004 | Mario Fafard (grad student) |
Alain de Champlain | Combustion | | | | |
Andre Zaccarin | Electrical and computer engineering | | | | |
Andre Desbiens | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
G Y. Delisle | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Gilles Y. Delisle | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Xavier Maldague | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Hoang Le-Huy | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Martin Chamberland | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Andre Zoccarin | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Denis Laurendeau | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Hossam Shalaby | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Thierry Meynard | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Leslie A. Rusch | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Marc Parizeau | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Souad Souafi-Bensafi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Marc Parizeau (grad student) |
Mohammad H. Vadjed Samiei | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | G Y. Delisle (grad student) |
Mario Le Blanc | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | G Y. Delisle (grad student) |
Habib Fathallah | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student), Sophie LaRochelle (grad student) |
Mourad Menif | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Leslie A. Rusch (grad student) |
Elie Lefeuvre | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Philippe Viarouge (grad student), Thierry Meynard (grad student) |
Roxana S. Breahna Stincescu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2003 | Philippe Viarouge (grad student), Innocent Kamwa (grad student) |
Martin Rochette | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Martin Guy (grad student), Sophie LaRochelle (grad student) |
Christophe Deutsch | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and computer engineering | | 2001 | Andre Zoccarin (grad student), Andre Zaccarin (grad student) |
Akbar Darabi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Xavier Maldague (grad student) |
Jerome Genest | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Martin Chamberland (grad student) |
Abder R. Benaskeur | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Andre Desbiens (grad student) |
Azeddine Kaddouri | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Hoang Le-Huy (grad student) |
Elie Inaty | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Hossam Shalaby (grad student) |
Denis Dion | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Denis Laurendeau (grad student) |
Assia Semmar | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Michel Lecours (grad student) |
Qingyuan Wang | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Michel Lecours (grad student) |
Ali A. Amidian | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Michel Lecours (grad student) |
Mohamed L. Ammari | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2003 | Huu T. Huynh (grad student) |
Dominic Grenier | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Pierre-Martin Tardif | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Andre Zaccarin (grad student) |
Mehran Yazdi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2003 | Andre Zaccarin (grad student) |
Luc Martel | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Andre Zaccarin (grad student) |
Mustapha Hamza | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Huu T. Huynh (grad student) |
Stephane Blin | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Pascal Besnard (grad student), Sophie LaRochelle (grad student) |
Innocent Kamwa | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Philippe Viarouge | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Jacques Beauvais | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 1990 | Roger A. Lessard (grad student), Pierre Galarneau (grad student) |
Sophie LaRochelle | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Martin Guy | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 1997 | Michel Tetu (grad student) |
Michel Lecours | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Huu T. Huynh | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 1972 | Jean-Guy Paquet (grad student) |
Moise Ndoh | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mining Engineering | | | 2004 | G Y. Delisle (grad student) |
Remi E. Lebrun | Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Laurent Lassabatere | Environmental Engineering | | | 2003 | Thierry Winiarski (grad student) |
Isabelle Noel | Environmental Engineering | | | 2002 | Remi E. Lebrun (grad student) |
Rosa G. Cloutier | Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Thierry Winiarski | Environmental Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture, Environmental Sciences | | | | |
Jean-Sebastien Dube | Environmental Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture, Environmental Sciences | | | 2001 | Thierry Winiarski (grad student), Rosa Galvez-Cloutier (grad student) |
Rosa Galvez-Cloutier | Environmental Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture, Environmental Sciences | | | | |
Rajouene Majdoub | Environmental Sciences | | | 2001 | Jacques Gallichand (grad student) |
Alain Geiger | Geodesy, Civil Engineering | | | | |
Boussaad Akrour | Geodesy, Civil Engineering | | | 2002 | Rock Santerre (grad student) |
Rock Santerre | Geodesy, Civil Engineering | | | | |
Serge Leroueil | Geotechnology, Civil Engineering | | | | |
Pierre Lefrancois | Industrial Engineering | | | | |
Raymond Nadeau | Industrial Engineering | | | | |
Ginette Begin | Industrial Engineering | | | 2000 | Pierre Lefrancois (grad student) |
Mohamed A. Jamali | Industrial Engineering | | | 2004 | Daoud A. Kadi (grad student) |
Walid Abdul-Kader | Industrial Engineering | | | 1997 | Daoud Ait-Kadi (grad student), Benoit Montreuil (grad student) |
Sophie D'Amours | Industrial Engineering, Management Business Administration | | | | |
Hedi Kaffel | Industrial Engineering, Management Business Administration | | | 2001 | Sophie D'Amours (grad student) |
Abdelkader Hammami | Industrial Engineering, System Science Engineering | | | 2003 | Daoud A. Kadi (grad student) |
Patrick Burlat | Industrial Engineering, System Science Engineering | | | | |
Daoud Ait-Kadi | Industrial Engineering, System Science Engineering | | | | |
Real Tremblay | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Andre V. Neste | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Jacek Paraszczak | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Dragan Komljenovic | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2002 | Jacek Paraszczak (grad student) |
Houshang Darvishi Alamdari | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2001 | Andre V. Neste (grad student) |
M R. Krishnader | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Real Bouchard | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2004 | M R. Krishnader (grad student) |
Roch Angers | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | | |
Thierry Mercier | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | 2003 | Roch Angers (grad student) |
Michel Beaudoin | Materials Science Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture | | | | |
Hugo Lemieux | Materials Science Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture | | | 2002 | Michel Beaudoin (grad student) |
Louis Cloutier | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Guy Dumas | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Detlef Kretschmer | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Marie Faford | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Zohir Benrabah | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2002 | Marie Faford (grad student) |
Louis Dufresne | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2001 | Guy Dumas (grad student) |
Jianyi Du | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2000 | Alain de Champlain (grad student) |
Smail Kalla | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2002 | Alain de Champlain (grad student) |
Xianwen Kong | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Clement M. Gosselin (grad student) |
Yangnian Wu | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Clement M. Gosselin (grad student) |
Haidong Li | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Clement M. Gosselin (grad student) |
Philippe Pibarot | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Lyes Kadem | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2004 | Philippe Pibarot (grad student) |
Clement M. Gosselin | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | | |
Desheng Li | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | 2003 | Clement M. Gosselin (grad student) |
Souheil-Antoine Tahan | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | 1998 | Innocent Kamwa (grad student), Philippe Viarouge (grad student) |
Daoud A. Kadi | Mechanical Engineering, Automotive Engineering, Agricultural Engineering | | | | |
Laurent Giraud | Mechanical Engineering, Automotive Engineering, Agricultural Engineering | | | 2000 | Daoud A. Kadi (grad student) |
Edward Ghali | Metallurgy Engineering | | | | |
Bertrand Veilleux | Metallurgy Engineering | | | 2002 | Edward Ghali (grad student) |
Rene d. Villar | Metallurgy Engineering | | | | |
Luiz R. De Andrade Lima | Metallurgy Engineering | | | 2001 | Daniel Hodouin (grad student) |
Antoine Berton | Metallurgy Engineering | | | 2004 | Daniel Hodouin (grad student) |
M R. Krishnadev | Metallurgy Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Claude Lincourt | Metallurgy Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2003 | M R. Krishnadev (grad student) |
John Hadjigeorgiou | Mining Engineering | | | | |
Martin Grenon | Mining Engineering | | | 2000 | John Hadjigeorgiou (grad student) |
Frank Lemy | Mining Engineering | | | 2002 | John Hadjigeorgiou (grad student) |
Jean-Francois Lessard | Mining Engineering | | | 2004 | John Hadjigeorgiou (grad student) |
Richard Poulin | Mining Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Ann Lamontagne | Mining Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering | | | 2001 | Richard Poulin (grad student) |
Pierre LaRochelle | Soil mechanics | | | | |
Marc-Olivier Gasser | Soil Science Agriculture | | | 2000 | Robert Lagace (grad student) |
Stefan B. Ganev | Wood Technology Agriculture | | | 2002 | Alain Cloutier (grad student) |
Alain Cloutier | Wood Technology Agriculture, Chemical Engineering | | | | |