Tim Dorney | | | | | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Jeremy Pearce | | | | | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Jason Deibel | | | | | |
Kanglin Wang | | | | | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Zhongping Jian | | | | 2006 | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Hui Zhan | | | | | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Victoria Astley | | | | 2012 | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Jingbo Liu | | | | | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Daniel Nickel | | | | | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Rajesh Rengarajan | | | | 2004 | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Tushar Prasad | | | | 2008 | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Wai Lam Chan | | | | 2010 | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Marx Mbonye | | | | 2013 | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Jonathan Laib | | | | | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Kimberly Reichel | | | | | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Adrian Barkan | | | | | Daniel M. Mittleman (post-doc) |
Joon-Wook Lee | | | | | Daniel M. Mittleman (post-doc) |
Gang Hua | | | | 2010 | Michael T. Orchard (grad student) |
Andreas H. Hielscher | | Biomedical Engineering | 1991 | 1995 | Frank K. Tittel (grad student), Steven L. Jacques (grad student) |
Bezawit Getachew | | | | 2018 | Jaehong Kim (grad student) |
Jan E. Odegard | | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 1996 | Charles Sidney Burrus (grad student) |
Ramesh A. Gopinath | | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 1992 | Charles Sidney Burrus (grad student) |
Robert A. Meyer | | Electrical Engineering | | 1974 | Charles Sidney Burrus (grad student) |
Rafael Verduzco | | | | | |
Lifeng Yang | | Chemical Engineering | | 2016 | Deepak Nagrath (grad student) |
Hongyun Zhao | | Chemical Engineering | | 2016 | Deepak Nagrath (grad student) |
Ramon Gonzalez | | | | | |
Xue Sherry Gao | | | | | |
Jeffrey A Niittrouer | | | | | |
Hongbo Ma | | Earth science | | | Jeffrey A Niittrouer (post-doc) |
Jianxin Wang | | | | 2007 | Chad M. Landis (grad student) |
Dae Mann Kim | | | | | |
David H. Auston | | | | | |
Ilinca Stanciulescu | | | | | |
Julia Abrahams | | | | | |
James Redding Sims | | | | | |
Robert Merle Olson | | | | 1959 | James Redding Sims (grad student) |
J. Boyd Pearson | | | | | |
James T. Richardson | | | | 1955 | Winfred Oliver Milligan (grad student) |
Lin Zhong | | | | | |
João Pascal Roehl | | | 1968 | 1972 | Anestis S. Veletsos (grad student) |
Robert D. Nowak | | | | | |
Paul R. Paslay | | | | | |
John B. Cheatham | | | | 1960 | James C. Wilhoit (grad student), Paul R. Paslay (grad student) |
James C. Wilhoit | | | | | |
Roy Jackson | | | | | |
Christopher Metzler | | Electrical Engineering | | | Ashok Veeraraghavan (grad student) |
Marco Ciarcia | Aerospace Engineering | | | 2008 | Angelo Miele (grad student) |
Benjamin J. Fregly | Aerospace Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
William G. Characklis | Biofilm Engineering | | | | |
Mohammad S. Shourijeh | Biomechanics, Musculoskeletal Modeling, Rehabilitation Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | | Benjamin J. Fregly (post-doc) |
Jeremy J. Lemoine | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2006 | Michael A.K. Liebschner (grad student) |
Antonios G. Mikow | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Zarana S. Patel | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2008 | Antonios G. Mikow (grad student) |
Vincent P. Willard | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Catherine G. Ambrose | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Timothy M. Wick | Biomedical Engineering | | | 1988 | Larry V. McIntire (grad student) |
Sriram Neelamegham | Biomedical Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | 1996 | Kyriacos Zygourakis (grad student) |
Johannah Sanchez-Adams | Biomedical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2011 | Kyriacos A. Athanasiou (grad student) |
Paschalia M. Mountziaris | Biomedical Engineering, Pharmacy | | | 2011 | Antonios Georgios Mikos (grad student) |
Kai-Wei Liu | Chemical Engineering | | | 2011 | Sibani L. Biswal (grad student) |
Constantine D. Armeniades | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Kyriakos Zygourakis | Chemical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Oncology | | | | |
Eleftherios T. Papoutsakis | Chemical Engineering, Cell Biology | | | | |
Dichuan Li | Chemical Engineering, General Biophysics, Molecular Physics | | | 2011 | Sibani L. Biswal (grad student) |
Sibani L. Biswal | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Riki Kobayashi | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Thomas A. Badgwell | Chemical Engineering, System Science Engineering | | | | |
Kyriacos Zygourakis | chemical reaction engineering, bioengineering | | | | |
Sanjay S. Sahasrabudhe | Civil Engineering | | | 2002 | Satish Nagarajaiah (grad student) |
Nadathur Varadarajan | Civil Engineering | | | 2005 | Satish Nagarajaiah (grad student) |
Prasad V. Dharap | Civil Engineering | | | 2006 | Satish Nagarajaiah (grad student) |
Zhiling Li | Civil Engineering | | | 2006 | Satish Nagarajaiah (grad student) |
Bilei Chen | Civil Engineering | | | 2008 | Satish Nagarajaiah (grad student) |
Michael T. Contreras | Civil Engineering | | | 2010 | Satish Nagarajaiah (grad student) |
Ahmad J. Durrani | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Ronald P. Nordgren | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Guang Li | Civil Engineering | | | 2001 | Ronald P. Nordgren (grad student) |
Francis K. Humay | Civil Engineering | | | 2001 | Ahmad J. Durrani (grad student) |
Roger G. Ghanem | Civil Engineering | | | 1989 | Pol D. Spanos (grad student) |
Steven M. Wilkerson | Civil Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2005 | Satish Nagarajaiah (grad student) |
Dharma T. Reddy Pasala | Civil Engineering, General Engineering | | | 2013 | Satish Nagarajaiah (grad student) |
Reginald DesRoches | Civil Engineering, Geophysical Engineering | | | | |
Pol D. Spanos | Civil Engineering, Marine and Ocean Engineering | | | | |
Ioannis A. Kougioumtzoglou | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2011 | Pol D. Spanos (grad student) |
Satish Nagarajaiah | Civil Engineering, Naval Engineering | | | | |
Chaojun Huang | Civil Engineering, Naval Engineering | Civil and Environmental Engineering | | 2013 | Satish Nagarajaiah (grad student) |
Paul Willmann | Computer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Behnaam Aazhang (grad student) |
Abul N. Khondker | Computer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 1984 | Dae Mann Kim (grad student) |
James Harold McClellan | Digital Signal Processing | Electrical Engineering | | 1973 | Thomas W. Parks (grad student) |
Sarah A. Rajala | Electrical engineering | Electrical engineering | | 1979 | Rui J.P. de Figueiredo (grad student) |
Srikrishna Bhashyam | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Behnaam Aazhang (grad student) |
Mohammed J. Borran | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Behnaam Aazhang (grad student) |
Krishna K. Mukkavilli | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Behnaam Aazhang (grad student) |
Mohammad A. Khojastepour | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Behnaam Aazhang (grad student) |
Tarik Muharemovic | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2005 | Behnaam Aazhang (grad student) |
Nasir Ahmed | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Behnaam Aazhang (grad student) |
Arnab Chakrabarti | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2007 | Behnaam Aazhang (grad student) |
Christopher B. Steger | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Behnaam Aazhang (grad student) |
Gareth B. Middleton | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2011 | Behnaam Aazhang (grad student) |
Felix C. Fernandes | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Charles Sidney Burrus (grad student) |
Ricardo F. von Borries | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2005 | Charles Sidney Burrus (grad student) |
Ricardo A. Vargas | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Charles Sidney Burrus (grad student) |
Ahmad Khoshnevis | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2007 | Ashutosh Sabharwal (grad student) |
Athanasios Antoulas | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Andrew Mayo | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Athanasios Antoulas (grad student) |
Melissa Duarte | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2012 | Ashutosh Sabharwal (grad student) |
Pedro E. Santacruz | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2013 | Ashutosh Sabharwal (grad student) |
Michael T. Orchard | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Gloria Faye Boudreaux-Bartels | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical engineering | | 1984 | Thomas W. Parks (grad student) |
Thomas W. Parks | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Ashutosh Sabharwal | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Thomas K. Gaylord | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 1970 | Thomas A. Rabson (grad student) |
Shankar Bhattacharyya | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 1971 | J. Boyd Pearson (grad student) |
Dinesh Rajan | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Behnaam Aazhang (grad student) |
Matthew Nokleby | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2012 | Behnaam Aazhang (grad student) |
Behnaam Aazhang | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering | | | | |
Yau-Yau Y. Tsang | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | 2005 | Robert D. Nowak (grad student) |
Ivan Selesnick | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | Electrical Engineering | | 1996 | Charles Sidney Burrus (grad student) |
Kadim Tasdemir | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence | | | 2008 | Erzsebet Merenyi (grad student) |
Jeremiah G. Pearce | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Electricity and Magnetism Physics, Optics Physics | | | 2005 | Daniel M. Mittleman (grad student) |
Rebecca M. Willett | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Optics Physics | | | 2005 | Robert D. Nowak (grad student) |
Erzsebet Merenyi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Remote Sensing | | | | |
Brian D. Bue | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Remote Sensing | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2013 | Erzsebet Merenyi (grad student) |
Su J. Yean | Environmental Engineering | | | 2008 | Mason Tomson (grad student) |
Gregory W. Characklis | Environmental Engineering | CEE | | 1994 | Mark R. Wiesner (grad student) |
Arthur W. Busch | Environmental engineering | | | | |
Xuekun Cheng | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | 2006 | Mason Tomson (grad student) |
Jesse W. Farrell | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | 2011 | Mason Tomson (grad student) |
Lili Cong | Environmental Sciences | | | 2005 | Mason Tomson (grad student) |
Laine C. Vignona | Environmental Sciences, Geochemistry, Environmental Engineering | | | 2000 | Mason Tomson (grad student) |
Sarah N. Work | Environmental Sciences, Mineralogy, Climate Change | Civil and Environmental Engineering | | 2012 | Mason Tomson (grad student) |
Mason Tomson | Environmental Sciences, Mineralogy, Climate Change | | | | |
Camila C. Zies | fluid dynamics, heat transfer, nanotechnology | | | 2012 | Vicki L. Colvin (grad student) |
Hamad A. Alsaiari | General Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Petroleum Engineering | | | 2011 | Mason Tomson (grad student) |
Jianjun (Alan) Xiao | Geochemistry, Polymer Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2000 | Mason Tomson (grad student) |
Bruce M. Thomson | Hydrology, Geological Engineering | | | 1974 | Michael A Kessick (grad student) |
Arshad S. Sayyad | Inorganic Chemistry, Nanotechnology | | | 2010 | Pulickel M. Ajayan (grad student) |
Aydin Babakhani | Integrated Circuits, Antennas, RF, Millimeter-Wave, THz | | | | |
Anubha Goyal | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2010 | Pulickel M. Ajayan (grad student) |
Salomeh Tabatabaei | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2010 | Pulickel M. Ajayan (grad student) |
Rex B. McLellan | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Juanjuan Mao | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2002 | Rex B. McLellan (grad student) |
Fung S. Ou | Materials Science Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | 2010 | Pulickel M. Ajayan (grad student) |
Meisha L. Shofner | Materials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2004 | Enrique V. Barrera (grad student) |
Daniel J. Preston | Materials, fluids, energy | | | | |
Clint N. Dawson | Mathematics, Fluid and Plasma Physics | | | 1988 | Mary Fanett Wheeler (grad student) |
Brent C. Houchens | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Tayfun Tezduyar | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Sunil V. Sathe | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2004 | Tayfun Tezduyar (grad student) |
Mehmet K. Ungor | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2004 | J. Ed Akin (grad student) |
Antonios Kontsos | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | 2007 | Pol D. Spanos (grad student) |
J. Ed Akin | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Marc P. Mignolet | Mechanical Engineering | | | 1987 | Pol D. Spanos (grad student) |
Eric P. Fahrenthold | Mechanical Engineering | | | 1984 | John B. Cheatham (grad student) |
Yves C. Angel | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | | |
Masayoshi Senga | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | 2006 | Tayfun Tezduyar (grad student) |
Angelo Miele | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | | |
Powtawche N. Williams | Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering | | | 2005 | Angelo Miele (grad student) |
Michael Kokkolaras | Mechanical Engineering, Automotive Engineering, Industrial Engineering | | | 1998 | Andrew J. Meade (grad student) |
Laura A. Schaefer | Mechanical Engineering, Energy, Architectural Engineering | | | | |
Chad M. Landis | Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Paris J. Cox | Mechanical Engineering, Nanotechnology, Materials Science Engineering | Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science | | 2013 | Pulickel M. Ajayan (grad student) |
Robert LiKamWa | Mobile computing, Virtual Reality, Augmented Reality | Electrical and Computer Engineering | 2010 | 2016 | Lin Zhong (grad student) |
Akshay Mathkar | Nanoscience, Materials Science Engineering, Condensed Matter Physics | | | 2013 | Pulickel M. Ajayan (grad student) |
Brent J. Carey | Nanoscience, Materials Science Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | 2012 | Pulickel M. Ajayan (grad student) |
Natalia I. Gonzalez Pech | nanotechnology, environmental engineering | Chemistry | 2010 | 2016 | Vicki L. Colvin (grad student) |
Kyle D. Allen | Orthopaedic Research, Osteoarthritis, Degenerative Disc Disease, Temporomandibular Joint Disorders | | | 2006 | Kyriacos A. Athanasiou (grad student) |
Harry Alexander Deans | petroleum engineering | | | | |
Leonel Damien Durbin | process dynamics and control | Chemical engineering Chemical engineering | | 1961 | Riki Kobayashi (grad student), Thomas W. Leland (grad student) |
Charles Sidney Burrus | Signal Processing, Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Andrew J. Schaefer | stochastic integer programming, optimization in organ allocation, optimal cancer therapies, and healthcare systems | | | | Jayant Rajgopal (collaborator) |
Anestis S. Veletsos | Structural Dynamics, Earthquake Engineering | | | | |
Clarence Miller | surfactants, emulsions, microemulsions, and foams and their applications in detergency and enhanced oil recovery | | | | |
Daniel M. Mittleman | Terahertz science and technology, ultrafast optical phenomena | | | | |
Shankar Chellam | water treatment, urban aerosols, Saharan dust, electrocoagulation, membrane filtration | | | 1996 | Mark R. Wiesner (grad student) |