Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Aymn AbdulrahmanChemical Engineering2014 G. Peter van Walsum (grad student)
Shawn R. BergChemical Engineering2000 Edward V. Thompson (grad student)
Keith A. BerubeMechanical Engineering2012 Roberto Lopez-Anido (grad student)
Melanie BlumentrittForestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Biography2014 Stephen M. Shaler (grad student)
Gregory D. BoardmanCivil Engineering, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Sustainability, Agricultural Engineering1976 Otis J. Sproul (grad student)
Edward G. Bobalek
Douglas W. BousfieldChemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering
Federico BrandaniChemical Engineering2002 Douglas M. Ruthven (grad student)
Alfred BushwayElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture
Beth L. CalderFood Science and Technology Agriculture2003 Alfred Bushway (grad student)
Xiaowen ChenChemical Engineering2009 Adriaan R. P. van Heiningen (grad student)
James Leslie Clappice-flow studies in Antarctica
T. Sean ConnollyChemical Engineering2006 Adriaan R. P. van Heiningen (grad student)
David R. CyrChemical Engineering2001 Edward V. Thompson (grad student)
Habib J. DagherCivil Engineering
Alma Delic-IbukicElectronics and Electrical Engineering2008 Donald M. Hummels (grad student)
Saybil N. ErcanChemical Engineering2001 Douglas W. Bousfield (grad student)
William James FrederickHeat transfer, pulp and paper engineering, computer-aided design Chemical Engineering1973 Edward G. Bobalek (grad student)
Lester A. FrenchElectronics and Electrical Engineering2011 John F. Vetelino (grad student)
Robert FrieselHuman Development, Cell Biology
Joseph M. GencoChemical Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture
Manish GiriChemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering2001 William N. Unertl (grad student)
Andrew J. GoupeeMechanical Engineering, Geophysical Engineering2010 Senthil S. Vel (grad student)
Thomas GridleyHuman Development, Cell Biology, Genetics
Jeremy M. HammondElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture2001 John F. Vetelino (grad student)
Russell A. HazenFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Nutrition2001 Alfred Bushway (grad student)
Cynthia HennyEnvironmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering2001 Lenly J. Weathers (grad student)
Raymond HintzCivil Engineering, Geodesy, Physical Geography
Donald M. HummelsElectronics and Electrical Engineering
Rory JaraChemical Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture2010 Adriaan R. P. van Heiningen (grad student)
Zhihe JinMechanical Engineering
David E. KoteckiElectronics and Electrical Engineering
Rastislav LaganaWood Technology Agriculture, Materials Science Engineering2005 Stephen M. Shaler (grad student)
Eric N. LandisCivil Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture
Alfred LeickGeodesy, Aerospace Engineering
Pierre F. LePoutreChemical Engineering
Robert F. LindybergCivil Engineering2000 Habib J. Dagher (grad student)
Roberto Lopez-AnidoCivil Engineering
Wing T. LuuChemical Engineering2010 Douglas W. Bousfield (grad student)
Donald F. McCannElectronics and Electrical Engineering2010 John F. Vetelino (grad student)
Robert J. NadeauBiochemistry, Molecular Biology2006 Robert Friesel (grad student)
Edwin NagyCivil Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture2010 Eric N. Landis (grad student)
Juan J. Paredes HellerWood Technology Agriculture, Chemical Engineering2009 Stephen M. Shaler (grad student)
Hemant PendseChemical Engineering
Diana S. PhelpsChemical Engineering2000 Douglas M. Ruthven (grad student)
Justin H. PolandMechanical Engineering
Katharina M. PrallChemical Engineering2000 Pierre F. LePoutre (grad student)
Finley RichmondChemical Engineering, Nanotechnology, Nanoscience2014 Douglas W. Bousfield (grad student)
Douglas M. RuthvenChemical Engineering
Edgardo E. SchwiderkeChemical Engineering2003 Hemant Pendse (grad student)
Stephen M. ShalerChemical Engineering
Yingfeng ShenChemical Engineering2006 Douglas W. Bousfield (grad student)
Rodrigo Silva MunozCivil Engineering2008 Roberto Lopez-Anido (grad student)
Pamela B. SmallFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Nutrition2007 Alfred Bushway (grad student)
Jong S. SonnChemical Engineering2011 Douglas W. Bousfield (grad student)
Anne-Marie B. ThibodeauMechanical Engineering2002 Justin H. Poland (grad student)
Edward V. ThompsonChemical Engineering
Mehmet S. TuncChemical Engineering2008 Adriaan R. P. van Heiningen (grad student)
William N. UnertlChemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering
Adriaan R. P. van Heiningenforest biomass conversion processes
G. Peter van WalsumChemical Engineering
G Peter van WalsunChemical Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture
Kody VarahramyanMechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering
Senthil S. VelMechanical Engineering, Geophysical Engineering
John F. VetelinoElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture
Adam VidoniChemical Engineering2011 Douglas M. Ruthven (grad student)
Steven M. VioletteChemical Engineering, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture2003 Adriaan R. P. van Heiningen (grad student)
Sara L. WaltonChemical Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture2009 Adriaan R. P. van Heiningen (grad student)
Huaijun WangWood Technology Agriculture2000 Stephen M. Shaler (grad student)
Lenly J. WeathersEnvironmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering
Boonsap WitchayangkoonGeodesy, Aerospace Engineering2000 Alfred Leick (grad student)
Kurt B. WurmGeodesy, Urban and Regional Planning2003 Raymond Hintz (grad student)
Haixuan ZouChemical Engineering, Wood Technology Agriculture2002 Joseph M. Genco (grad student)