Alexandre L. Aleixo | Ornthology, Phylogenetics, Bornean birds | | | 2002 | Frederick H. Sheldon (grad student) |
Brian S. Arbogast | Biogeography, Systematics, Conservation | | 1993 | 1996 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Christopher C. Austin | | | | | |
Laymon Ball | | | | | Laura Lagomarsino (grad student) |
Linda J. Barkley | | | 1979 | 1984 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
John M. Bates | genetics, ornithology | | | | Robert M. Zink (grad student) |
Mark A. Batzer | Transposable elements, evolution, genomics | | | 1988 | William R. Lee (grad student) |
Sara V. Brant | Parasitology | | 2002 | 2003 | Mark S. Hafner (post-doc) |
Jeremy M. Brown | phylogenetics, molecular evolution, phylogeography | | | | |
Robb Brumfield | | | | | |
Frank T. Burbrink | Evolution, herpetology, phylogenetics | | | 2000 | Jimmy A. McGuire (grad student) |
Kevin J. Burns | | | 1988 | 1991 | Robert M. Zink (grad student) |
Pauline A. Callinan | Biochemistry, Molecular Biology | | | 2005 | Mark A. Batzer (grad student) |
Matthew D. Carling | | | | 2008 | Robb Brumfield (grad student) |
Anthony B. Carter | Genetics, Molecular Biology | | | 2005 | Mark A. Batzer (grad student) |
Leda M. Castro | Mammal ecology | | 1983 | 1986 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Prosanta Chakrabarty | Zoology Biology, Genetics | | | | |
Walter Woelber Dalquest | | | | 1951 | George H. Lowery (grad student) |
Matthew P. Davis | | Biological Sciences | | | Prosanta Chakrabarty (post-doc) |
Jim Demastes | | | 1987 | 1996 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
John R. Demboski | Mammal systematics | | 2001 | 2002 | Mark S. Hafner (post-doc) |
Myles C. Digby | | | 1997 | 1999 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Vladimir Dinets | | | | | |
Lee Eisenberg | | Entomology | | | Seth J. Johnson (grad student) |
Lauren Eserman | | | | | Laura Lagomarsino (grad student) |
Nora R. Espinoza | | | 2000 | 2000 | Mohamed A.F. Noor (post-doc) |
Christopher Faulk | Genetics, epigenetics, molecular biology | Biology | 2006 | 2010 | Joomyeong Kim (grad student) |
Darryl L. Felder | Systematic Biology, Zoology Biology, Evolution and Development Biology | | | 1975 | J. Porter Woodring, Jr. (grad student) |
Jesús A. Fernández | Mammal systematics | | 2006 | 2011 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Laura Frost | | | | | Laura Lagomarsino (post-doc) |
Amber R. Gates | | | 2006 | 2009 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Thomas C. Giarla | Mammalian Systematics | | | | |
Shannon Hackett | Avian systematics, evolution | | | | Robert M. Zink (grad student) |
Mark S. Hafner | Mammal systematics | | | | |
Kyudong Han | Genetics, Molecular Biology | | | 2006 | Mark A. Batzer (grad student) |
Kwai H. Han | Ornthology, Phylogenetics, Bornean birds | | | 2000 | Frederick H. Sheldon (grad student) |
Gerald Luke Hasty | | | 2004 | 2007 | Mark S. Hafner (post-doc) |
Donald Henne | | Entomology | | | Seth J. Johnson (grad student) |
Dominique G Homberger | Comparative vertebrate morphology, functional morphology, biomechanics, 3D modeling, evolutionary morphology, systematics of Psittaciformes, integument, vocalization, feeding mechanisms | | | | |
Thomas Raymond Howell | | | | 1946 | George H. Lowery (research assistant) |
Vanessa L. Hunt | | | 2000 | 2002 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Kodi R. Jeffery | | | 1989 | 1991 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Seth J. Johnson | | | | | |
Kevin Kennedy | | | 1986 | 1988 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Joomyeong Kim | | | | | |
Scott L. Kosiba | Ecology | | | | G. Bruce Williamson (grad student) |
Laura Lagomarsino | plant systematics | | | | |
Scott Lanyon | | | 1980 | 1985 | J. Van Remsen (grad student) |
Cathi A. Lehn | | | 1989 | 1993 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Delbert T. Lewis | | | 1999 | 2000 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Jessica E. Light | Mammal systematics | | 2000 | 2005 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Haw-Chuan Lim | Tropical birds, phylogeography, conservation genetics | | | | Frederick H. Sheldon (grad student) |
Nathan P Lord | Coleoptera, systematics, phylogenetics, visual systems | | | | |
George H. Lowery | | | | | |
William B Ludt | Evolutionary Biology, Marine Science, Ichthyology, Systematics | | | | Prosanta Chakrabarty (grad student) |
Janet Mansaray | | | | | Laura Lagomarsino (grad student) |
Peter Marra | | | | 1989 | J. Van Remsen (grad student) |
Nicholas A. Mason | Ornithology, Evolutionary Biology, Ecology | | | | |
Verity L. Mathis | Mammal systematics | | 2006 | 2012 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
David A. McClellan | Evolutionary bioinformatics | | 1995 | 1999 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Brenda (William) Curtis McComb | Landscape Ecology, Silviculture, Wildlife Ecology | | 1976 | 1979 | Robert (Bob) Edwin Noble (grad student) |
Nancy D. Moncrief | Mammal ecology & systematics | | 1983 | 1987 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Burt Leavelle Monroe, Jr. | | | | 1965 | George H. Lowery (grad student) |
Michael Keith Moore | | | | 1991 | David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Douglass H. Morse | Behavioral Ecology, Life History Evolution | | | 1965 | George H. Lowery (grad student) |
Robert G. Moyle | Ornthology, Phylogenetics, Bornean birds | | | 2002 | Frederick H. Sheldon (grad student) |
Jeremy S. Myers | | | | 2003 | Mark A. Batzer (grad student) |
Steven A. Nadler | Nematology | | 1985 | 1989 | Mark S. Hafner (post-doc) |
Catherine (Cathy) Elizabeth Newman | | | | 2017 | Christopher C. Austin (grad student) |
Daniel Ortiz-Barrientos | Evolutionary Genetics | | 2000 | 2005 | Mohamed A.F. Noor (grad student) |
Anthony C. Otieno | Molecular Biology | | | 2005 | Mark A. Batzer (grad student) |
Diego Paredes-Burneo | | | | | Laura Lagomarsino (grad student) |
Katherine A. Parys | Entomology, Insect Ecology, Taxonomy, Biodiversity, Biological Control | Entomology | 2006 | 2011 | Seth J. Johnson (grad student) |
David A. Ray | Molecular Evolution, Phylogenetics, Genomics | | 2002 | 2005 | Mark A. Batzer (post-doc) |
David L. Reed | Mammal systematics | | 1990 | 2000 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
J. Van Remsen | Ornithology | | | | |
Zachary Rodriguez | | | | 2020 | Christopher C. Austin (grad student) |
Sara Ruane | | | | 2016 | Christopher C. Austin (post-doc) |
Orlando Schwery | | | 2021 | | Jeremy M. Brown (post-doc) |
Frederick H. Sheldon | Ornthology, Phylogenetics, Bornean birds | | | | |
Joe Clint Smith | | | 1979 | 1983 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Theresa A. Spradling | Mammal genetics & systematics | | 1993 | 1997 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Philip D. Sudman | | | 1990 | 1993 | Mark S. Hafner (post-doc) |
Sunil Tewari | | Entomology | | | Seth J. Johnson (grad student) |
Francis X. Villablanca | Molecular evolution | | 1993 | 1994 | Mark S. Hafner (post-doc) |
Bethaney J. Vincent | | | | 2003 | Mark A. Batzer (grad student) |
Jason H. Walker | | | 2001 | 2004 | Mark S. Hafner (grad student) |
Hui Wang | | | | 2006 | Mark A. Batzer (grad student) |
Eric T. Watson | | | 2004 | 2005 | Mohamed A.F. Noor (research assistant) |
Jason D. Weckstein | Ornthology, Phylogenetics, Bornean birds | | | 2003 | Frederick H. Sheldon (grad student) |
G. Bruce Williamson | | | | | |
Christopher C. Witt | Avian systematics and evolution | Biological Sciences | 1998 | 2004 | Frederick H. Sheldon (grad student), J. Van Remsen (grad student) |
J. Porter Woodring, Jr. | | | | | |
Xuhua Xia | Molecular evolution | | 1994 | 1996 | Mark S. Hafner (post-doc) |
Jinchuan Xing | Biochemistry, Molecular Biology | | | 2005 | Mark A. Batzer (grad student) |