Mikhail V Matz | Ecological genomics, Coral biology, Adaptation, Climate change | | | | Leonid L. Moroz (post-doc) |
Diane L. Marshall | | | | | Donald A. Levin (grad student) |
Kurt P. Schmidt | | | | | Donald A. Levin (grad student) |
Joe Leverich | evolution of plant populations | | | | Donald A. Levin (grad student) |
William Stutz | | | 2007 | | Daniel I. Bolnick (grad student) |
Lisa Snowberg | | | 2007 | | Daniel I. Bolnick (grad student) |
Chad Brock | | | 2009 | | Daniel I. Bolnick (grad student) |
Yuexin Jiang | | | 2008 | | Daniel I. Bolnick (grad student), Mark Kirkpatrick (grad student) |
Matthew Schmerer | | | 2010 | | Daniel I. Bolnick (post-doc) |
Christopher Brochu | | | | | Timothy B. Rowe (grad student) |
Nicholas R. Meyerson | Evolutionary Virology | | | | Sara L. Sawyer (grad student) |
Katie Lyons | Evolution | | 2013 | | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Mathew Leibold | community ecology | | | | Donald J. Hall (grad student) |
Travis Ingram | adaptive radiation, food web ecology | | | | Daniel I. Bolnick (post-doc) |
Carol L. Boggs | population biology, conservation biology | | | | Lawrence E. Gilbert (grad student) |
Colin Dale | | | | | Nancy A. Moran (post-doc) |
Jack Longino | Entomology | | | | Lawrence E. Gilbert (grad student) |
John T. Lovell | Ecological Genetics | | 2014 | | Tom Juenger (post-doc) |
Anna K. Sessa | Behavioral and evolutionary genomics | | | | |
Alejandro Berrio | Epigenetics, evolution and Behaviour | Ecology Evolution and Behavior | 2009 | 2016 | Steven M. Phelps (grad student) |
Donald A. Levin | Plant evolution, ecology, systematics | | | | |
Nancy A. Moran | Symbiosis; Genomics; Evolutionary Biology; metagenomics; metabolism | | | | |
Daniel I. Bolnick | Trophic diversity | | | | |
Tom Juenger | plant phenotypic evolution | | | | Ellen L. Simms (post-doc) |
W. Frank Blair | ecology, evolutionary biology, herpetology | | | | |
Quinn S. McFrederick | Evolutionary biology, melittology | | | | |
Sara L. Sawyer | host-virus interactions, DNA repair | | | | |
Randy Linder | | | | | |
Norma Fowler | | | | | |
Eric Pianka | | | | | |
Lawrence E. Gilbert | Coevolution, mimicry | | | | |
Arthur W. Covert III | | | | | |
Christopher J. Bell | | | | | |
Mark Kirkpatrick | | | | | |
Marcus R. Kronforst | Butterflies, mimicry, speciation, genomics | | | 2004 | Lawrence E. Gilbert (grad student) |
Camille Parmesan | | | | | |
Maryska Kaczmarek | | | | | |
Dennis R. Ruez | | Geological Sciences | | 2007 | Christopher J. Bell (grad student) |
Christopher N. Jass | | Geological Sciences | | 2007 | Christopher J. Bell (grad student) |
Ali M. Maga | | Geological Sciences | | 2008 | Christopher J. Bell (grad student) |
Lyndon K. Murray | | Geology | | 2008 | Christopher J. Bell (grad student) |
Laura A. Higgins | | | | 2003 | Mark Kirkpatrick (grad student) |
Sarah B. Joseph | | | | 2006 | Mark Kirkpatrick (grad student) |
Leslie R. Goertzen | Plant evolution, ecology, systematics | Botany | 1995 | 2001 | Donald A. Levin (grad student), Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Gabor Lendvai | Plant evolution, ecology, systematics | | | 2001 | Donald A. Levin (grad student) |
Timothy W. Chumley | Plant evolution, ecology, systematics | Botany | | 2007 | Donald A. Levin (grad student) |
Stephen J. Poe | phylogenetics, molecular evolution, computational biology | | | 2000 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Timothy H. Keitt | Ecology, Biostatistics | | | | |
Sahotra Sarkar | Ecology Biology, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Maria R. Servedio | Evolution, Mathematical Modeling | | | | Mark Kirkpatrick (grad student) |
Chad Smith | | | | | |
Ulrich G. Mueller | Evolution, Symbiosis, Microbial Ecology, Population Biology, Behavior | | | | |
David Pfennig | | | | | Mark Kirkpatrick (grad student), James Jeffrey Bull (grad student) |
Clint A. Boyd | | | | | |
Kristen Rodda | | Marine Science | 1993 | 1996 | Curtis A. Suttle (grad student) |
Kelly J. Wallace | cognition, animal behavior, neurobiology | Integrative Biology | | | Hans A. Hofmann (grad student) |
nima dabidian | optoelectronics, metamaterials, graphene, biosensing | mechanical engineering | 2012 | 2017 | iskandar kholmanov (collaborator) |
iskandar kholmanov | | | | | |
Maolun Weng | | | 2009 | 2015 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Tracey Ruhlman | | | 2009 | | Robert K Jansen (research scientist) |
Robert K Jansen | Plant Systematics and Evolution, Comparative Genomics, Plastid genome evolution | | | | |
Michelle Stocker | | Geosciences | | | Christopher J. Bell (grad student) |
Gorden Bell | | | | | Timothy B. Rowe (grad student) |
Marc R. Gallup | | Zoology | | 1975 | Wann L. Langston (grad student) |
Timothy B. Rowe | Vertebrate paleontology | | | | |
David M. Hillis | phylogenetics, molecular evolution, computational biology | | | | |
E. Anne Chambers | | Dept. of Integrative Biology | 2014 | | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Ruben Tovar | | Dept. of Integrative Biology | 2018 | | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Thomas L. Marshall | hybrid zones, speciation, mitonuclear interactions, herpetology | Integrative Biology | 2017 | | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Melissa Kemp | | | | | |
David Ledesma | | Integrative Biology | 2018 | | Melissa Kemp (grad student) |
Molly Moroz | | Integrative Biology | 2018 | | Melissa Kemp (grad student) |
Jos. J. Schall | Parasitology | Integrative Biology | | | Eric Pianka (grad student) |
Illiam S. C. Jackson | evolutionary biology, evolutionary theory, morphometrics, stratophenetics | Integrative Biology | 2019 | | Melissa Kemp (post-doc) |
Erik Quandt | | | | | |
Amy Atwater | Paleobiology | | | | E. C. Kirk (grad student) |
Kiara J Gomez | Geochemistry | Jackson School of Geosciences Jackson School of Geosciences | 2018 | | Charles Kerans (grad student), Lorena G. Moscardelli (grad student) |
Daniel Seufert | | | | | Peter Vize (grad student) |
Michael J. Ryan | Animal behavior, Frogs, Fish | | | | |
Silu Wang | Speciation | | | | |
Sebastian Stockmaier | | Integrative Biology | | | Daniel I. Bolnick (grad student) |
Christopher Sullivan | | | | | |
Celine Carneiro | | Integrative Biology | 2022 | | Kelly R. Zamudio (grad student) |
Guillaume J. Dury | | Integrative Biology | 2023 | | Brian E. Sedio (post-doc) |
Christian López | | Integrative Biology | 2022 | | Brian E. Sedio (grad student) |
Hernan Lopez-Fernandez | Evolutionary Ecology, Phylogenetics, Ichthyology, Macroevolution | Integrative Biology | | | Daniel I. Bolnick (post-doc) |
Rebecca Clemons | | Integrative Biology | 2022 | | Kelly R. Zamudio (grad student) |
Chloé Allen | | Integrative Biology | 2023 | | Kelly R. Zamudio (grad student) |
Kelly R. Zamudio | herpetology, evolution | | | | |
Richard Symanski | | | | | |
David C. Cannatella | Evolution and Development Biology, Animal Physiology Biology | | | | |
James F. Crow | Evolutionary Genetics | | | 1941 | John T. Patterson (grad student) |
David L. Jameson | | | | 1952 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Wardlow Howard McCarley | Mammalogy | | | 1953 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
William W. Milstead | | | | 1953 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Lewis A. Follansbee | | | | 1954 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Wilmot Arnold Thornton | | | | 1954 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
William F. Pyburn | Herpetology | | | 1956 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
David Pettus | | | | 1956 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Aaron Osias Wasserman | | | | 1956 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Victor (Vic) Gruschka Springer | | | | 1957 | Clark Hubbs (grad student) |
Ralph William Axtell | | | | 1958 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Joseph Patrick Kennedy | | | | 1958 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Hague Leland Lindsay, Jr. | | | | 1958 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
William Ross Meacham | | | | 1958 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Martin (Jack) John Fouquette, Jr. | herpetology | | | 1959 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Murray John Littlejohn | Speciation; Frogs; Frog calls | | 1958 | 1959 | W. Frank Blair (post-doc) |
Ted Corneille Michaud | | | | 1959 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Don Hunsaker, II | | | | 1960 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Kevin Kennedy | | | | 1962 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Kenneth Raymond Porter | | | | 1962 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Frank Thomas Awbrey | | | | 1965 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Harold Emerson Laughlin | | | | 1966 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Craig Eugene Nelson | reproduction | | | 1966 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Bobbi Stiers Low | | | | 1967 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Sheldon Irwin Guttman | | | | 1967 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Edward James Greding, Jr. | | | | 1968 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Jack Robert Pierce | | | | 1968 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Tod Falor Stuessy | | | | 1968 | Billie Lee Turner (grad student) |
James P. Bogart | Herpetology | | | 1969 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Ralph E. Molnar | | Geosciences | | 1969 | Wann L. Langston (grad student) |
Peter Parks | | Geosciences | | 1969 | Wann L. Langston (grad student) |
Thomas C. Kaufman | genetic basis of development | | | 1970 | Burke Judd (grad student) |
John H. Gillespie | Theoretical Population Genetics | | | 1970 | Ken-ichi Kojima (grad student) |
H. Carl Gerhardt | frog communication, evolution and ecology of animal communication | | | 1970 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
William Forest Martin | | | | 1970 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Dennis Barry Ralin | | | | 1970 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Charles (Chuck) H. Langley | Population genetics and molecular evolution. | | | 1971 | Ken-ichi Kojima (grad student) |
John Avise | ecological and evolutionary genetics | | | 1971 | Robert Keith Selander (grad student) |
James G. Mead | | Geosciences | | 1971 | Wann L. Langston (grad student) |
James Alfred Brownell | | | | 1971 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Jerry Carl Grubb | | | | 1971 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
James Samuel Rogers | | | | 1971 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Douglas A. Lawson | | Geosciences | | 1972 | Wann L. Langston (grad student) |
William Charles Bell | stratigraphy, invertebrate paleontology | | | | |
Ronald Ray McKown | | | | 1972 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Robert Mills Tandy | | | | 1972 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Jose Fabio Heredia-Cano | | | | 1973 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Clair R. Ossian | | Geosciences | | 1974 | Wann L. Langston (grad student) |
Richard David Sage | | | | 1974 | W. Frank Blair (grad student) |
Walter C. Parrish | | Geosciences | | 1975 | Wann L. Langston (grad student) |
William H. Cade | Sexual Selection, Animal Behaviour, Entomology | | 1972 | 1976 | Daniel Otte (grad student) |
Arthur B. Busbey | | Geosciences | | 1977 | Wann L. Langston (grad student) |
Nancy Tyler Burley | Ecology Biology, Zoology Biology, Behavioral Psychology | | | 1977 | Eric Pianka (grad student), Richard Symanski (grad student), Daniel Otte (grad student) |
Norman C. Ellstrand | Applied plant population genetics | | 1974 | 1978 | Donald A. Levin (grad student) |
Ruth L. Elder | | Geosciences | | 1978 | Wann L. Langston (grad student) |
D Lawrence Venable | plant population and community dynamics, plant reproductive ecology | | | 1979 | Donald A. Levin (grad student) |
Joan E. Strassmann | social evolution, microbial evolution | | 1974 | 1979 | Alan Robert Templeton (grad student), Lawrence E. Gilbert (grad student) |
John S. Heywood | | | | 1980 | Donald A. Levin (grad student) |
Kyle L Davies | | Geosciences | | 1983 | Wann L. Langston (grad student) |
Carl D. Schlichting | Phenotypic evolution, phenotypic plasticity | | 1979 | 1984 | Donald A. Levin (grad student) |
James LB Mallet | | | 1978 | 1984 | Lawrence E. Gilbert (grad student) |
Paul M. Sander | | Geosciences | | 1984 | Wann L. Langston (grad student) |
Kevin C. Nixon | | | | 1984 | Marshall Conring Johnston (grad student) |
Mark Q. Martindale | developmental evolution | | 1981 | 1985 | Gary L. Freeman (grad student) |
Robert T. Mason | | Zoology | 1982 | 1987 | David Pafford Crews (grad student) |
P. David Polly | Vertebrate paleontology, mammal evolution, phenotypic evolution, climate change biology, ecometrics | | 1986 | 1987 | Timothy B. Rowe (research assistant) |
Brian Irvin Crother | Herpetology, systemetics | | 1988 | 1990 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Carol A. Stepien | Molecular systematics, marine biology, population genetics, genomics, fishes, ichthyology, marine ecology, conservation genetics, invasion genetics | | 1988 | 1990 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Mary Ellen White | Experimental evolution, phylogenetics | | 1989 | 1990 | David M. Hillis (post-doc), William R. Jeffery (grad student) |
Robert Hugh Blodgett | Natural hazards, sedimentology, paleosols | Geological Sciences | 1978 | 1990 | Earle F. McBride (grad student) |
Rafael O. de Sá | Herpetology, systematics | | 1986 | 1991 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
William E. Wagner | Sexual Selection, Mate Choice | Integrative Biology | 1985 | 1991 | Michael J. Ryan (grad student) |
Ernesto Weil Machado | Marine invertebrate biology | | 1988 | 1992 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Robert D. Bradley | Mammalogy, systematics | | 1991 | 1992 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Jeffrey G. Pittman | | Geosciences | | 1992 | Wann L. Langston (grad student) |
Michael T. Dixon | Ornithology, Herpetology | | 1986 | 1993 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Loren Ammerman | Mammalogy (especially bats) | | 1987 | 1993 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Tod W. Reeder | Herpetology, systematics | | 1990 | 1993 | David M. Hillis (grad student), David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Jose Panero | | Integrative Biology | 1991 | 1993 | Robert K Jansen (post-doc) |
Clifford W. Cunningham | evolution | | 1991 | 1994 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Kenneth M. Halanych | Phylogenetics, invertebrate biology | | 1987 | 1994 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Matthew Cottrell | | Marine Science | 1988 | 1994 | Curtis A. Suttle (grad student) |
Hudson Deyoe | | | 1992 | 1994 | Curtis A. Suttle (post-doc) |
Youngdong Kim | | Botany | 1988 | 1994 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
John P. Huelsenbeck | phylogenetics | | 1989 | 1995 | David M. Hillis (grad student), James Jeffrey Bull (grad student) |
Paul T. Chippindale | Herpetology, systematics | | 1989 | 1995 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
John J. Wiens | Herpetology, systematics | | 1991 | 1995 | David M. Hillis (grad student), David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Michael A. Charleton | | | 1994 | 1995 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Christopher C. Austin | | | | 1995 | Mark Kirkpatrick (grad student) |
Feng Chen | | Marine Science | 1991 | 1995 | Curtis A. Suttle (grad student) |
Dana M Britton | Gender and Work, Occupations and Professions, Research Methodology | Sociology | 1989 | 1995 | Christine L. Williams (grad student) |
Keith A. Crandall | Population genetics, evolutionary biology, bioinformatics, crustacean systematics | | 1993 | 1996 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Barbara K. Mable | Molecular evolution, population genetics | | 1991 | 1996 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Joseph Bernardo | Biogeography, ecology (especially of salamanders) | | 1994 | 1996 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Anna Graybeal | Herpetology, systematics | | 1995 | 1996 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Randy Garza | | Marine Science | 1993 | 1996 | Curtis A. Suttle (grad student) |
Markus G. Weinbauer | | Marine Science | 1994 | 1996 | Curtis A. Suttle (grad student) |
Dennis Loockerman | | Botany | 1991 | 1996 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Javier Francisco-Ortega | Genetics, Botany Biology, Evolution and Development Biology | | 1994 | 1996 | Robert K Jansen (post-doc) |
Sharon L. Messenger | Mammalogy, viral evolution | | 1992 | 1997 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Kathy Gould Mathews | | Botany | 1992 | 1997 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Hyi-Gyung Kim | | Botany | 1992 | 1997 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Wayne D. Crill | Evolution of disease vectors | | 1992 | 1998 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Jimmy A. McGuire | Herpetology, ornithology, systematics | | 1993 | 1998 | David M. Hillis (grad student), David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Daniel R. Brumbaugh | evolutionary ecology, coral reef ecology, conservation science, coupled human and natural systems, MPAs, EBM, spatial management | | 1996 | 1998 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Brendan Bohannan | | | 1997 | 1998 | Mathew Leibold (post-doc) |
Carolyn J. Ferguson | Botany Biology, Systematic Biology, Evolution and Development Biology | Botany | 1993 | 1998 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Karen M. Warkentin | Phenotypic plasticity, hatching, amphibians | | | 1998 | Michael J. Ryan (grad student) |
Zaiming Zhao | | Botany | 1992 | 1999 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
F. Leland Russell | plant population ecology | Botany | 1992 | 1999 | Norma Fowler (grad student) |
Steve Poe | Herpetology, systematics | | 1994 | 2000 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Ophelie Ronce | | | 1999 | 2000 | Mark Kirkpatrick (post-doc) |
Matthew J. Brauer | Molecular evolution | | 1994 | 2000 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Laurie A. Dries | Endangered Species Conservation | | 1994 | 2000 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Pamela R. Owen | Vertebrate paleontology | | | 2000 | Timothy B. Rowe (grad student) |
Douglas H. Goldman | Plant Systematics and Evolution | | 1994 | 2000 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Janet C. Barber | Plant Systematics and Evolution | | 1995 | 2000 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Nancy A. Heger | | | | 2000 | Eric Pianka (grad student) |
Lakshmikantan Ramakrishnan | | | | 2000 | Eric Pianka (grad student) |
Kumar S. Vemaganti | mathematics / Civil / Aerospace / Biomedical Engineering | | | 2000 | J. Tinsley Oden (grad student) |
Dione M. Helfgott | | | | 2000 | Beryl Simpson (grad student) |
Steven J. Poe | | | | 2000 | David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Douglas L. Altshuler | animal flight, biomechanics, motor control, visual guidance, visual neuroscience | Zoology | 1996 | 2001 | Robert Dudley (grad student) |
Kristina K. Kichler | Population Genetics, Experimental Evolution | | 1996 | 2001 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Mark T. Holder | Phylogenetics | | 1995 | 2001 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
John L. Chaille | Vertebrate paleontology | | | 2001 | Timothy B. Rowe (grad student) |
Kristina K. Holder | Evolutionary Biology | | | 2001 | James Jeffrey Bull (grad student) |
Andrew G. Gluesenkamp | Zoology Biology | | | 2001 | David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Thomas P. Wilcox | Marine invertebrate biology, phylogenetics | | 1997 | 2002 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Jay R. Reichman | Coral reef biology | | 1995 | 2002 | David M. Hillis (grad student), Peter Vize (grad student) |
Sarah L. Simmons | Plant Systematics and Evolution | | 1996 | 2002 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Wendy L. Hodges | | | | 2002 | Eric Pianka (grad student) |
William B. Jennings | | | | 2002 | Eric Pianka (grad student) |
Jennifer A. Tate | | | | 2002 | Beryl Simpson (grad student) |
Adrienne J. Sloan | Marine invertebrate biology | | 2000 | 2003 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Wendy S. Gordon | | | | 2003 | Norma Fowler (grad student) |
Bethany L. Gabbard | | | | 2003 | Norma Fowler (grad student) |
Nelson A. Guda | Coevolution, mimicry | | | 2003 | Lawrence E. Gilbert (grad student) |
Andrea Weeks | | | | 2003 | Beryl Simpson (grad student) |
Albert Romkes | Computational and Applied Mechanics and Mathematics | Aerospace Engineering | 1998 | 2003 | J. Tinsley Oden (grad student) |
Will Fischer | Molecular evolution, phylogenetics | | 2001 | 2004 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Joel Sachs | | | 1999 | 2004 | James Jeffrey Bull (grad student) |
Rafe M. Brown | Herpetology, systematics | | 1997 | 2004 | David M. Hillis (grad student), David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Alisha K. Holloway | Molecular evolution, computational biology | | 2000 | 2004 | David M. Hillis (grad student), James Jeffrey Bull (grad student) |
Jonathan W. Franzosa | Vertebrate paleontology | | | 2004 | Timothy B. Rowe (grad student) |
Anne K. Hansen | Plant Systematics and Evolution | | 1998 | 2004 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Stacia K. Wyman | Plant Systematics and Evolution | | 1999 | 2004 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Michael S. Brumbaugh | | | | 2004 | Norma Fowler (grad student) |
Margaret E. Batchelor | | | | 2004 | Norma Fowler (grad student) |
Heidi M. Meudt | | | | 2004 | Beryl Simpson (grad student) |
Kathrin Stanger-Hall | Firefly evolution, evolution of behavior | | 1997 | 2005 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Ted M. Townsend | Herpetology, systematics | | 2003 | 2005 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
David P. Bickford | Herpetology, systematics | | 2003 | 2005 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Jean K. Krejca | Endangered species, conservation | | 1997 | 2005 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Ronald S. Tykoski | Vertebrate paleontology | | | 2005 | Timothy B. Rowe (grad student) |
Martha M. Maas | | | | 2005 | Norma Fowler (grad student) |
Martin E. Timana | | Integrative Biology | | 2005 | Beryl Simpson (grad student) |
Michael Moore | | Plant Biology | 2000 | 2005 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Hernan Lopez-Fernandez | cichlid phylogenetics | | 2005 | 2006 | Daniel I. Bolnick (grad student) |
Meredith J. Mahoney | Herpetology, systematics | | 2004 | 2006 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Nicolas Loeuille | | | 2004 | 2006 | Mathew Leibold (post-doc) |
Derrick J. Zwickl | Phylogenetics, computational biology | | 1999 | 2006 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Rosemarie C. Haberle | Plant Systematics and Evolution | Botany | 2000 | 2006 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Carla G. Guthrie | | | | 2006 | Eric Pianka (grad student) |
Joanna M. Padolina | | Integrative Biology | | 2006 | Beryl Simpson (grad student) |
Romey Haberle | | Plant Biology | 2000 | 2006 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Gabriel S Bever | | | 2001 | 2006 | Christopher J. Bell (grad student) |
Alan R. Lemmon | phylogenetics, phylogeography, genomics, speciation | Ecology, Evolution, and Behavior | 2001 | 2007 | Jeremy M. Brown (collaborator), David M. Hillis (grad student), Mark Kirkpatrick (grad student) |
Emily C. Moriarty | Herpetology, speciation | Integrative Biology | 2000 | 2007 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Nina E. Triche | Vertebrate paleontology | Geological Sciences | | 2007 | Timothy B. Rowe (grad student) |
Richard H. Heineman | Evolutionary Biology | Integrative Biology | | 2007 | James Jeffrey Bull (grad student) |
Barbara E. Goodson | Plant Systematics and Evolution | Integrative Biology | 2001 | 2007 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Stephen J. Siedo | Plant Systematics and Evolution | Botany | 2000 | 2007 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Justin R. Garson | Philosophy | Philosophy | | 2007 | Sahotra Sarkar (grad student) |
James R. Justus | Philosophy, Ecology Biology | Philosophy | | 2007 | Sahotra Sarkar (grad student) |
Emily Claire (Moriarty) Lemmon | Zoology Biology, Molecular Biology, Genetics | Integrative Biology | | 2007 | David C. Cannatella (grad student), David M. Hillis (grad student) |
On Lee Lau | | | 2005 | 2008 | Daniel I. Bolnick (research scientist) |
Manda Clair Jost | phylogenetics, parallel evolution, insects and other inverts | | 2002 | 2008 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Amy Bickham Baird | Mammalogy (especially bats) | Integrative Biology | 2002 | 2008 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Tracy A. Heath | phylogenetics | Integrative Biology | 2001 | 2008 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Gregory B. Pauly | herpetology, phylogenetics, phylogeography | Section of Integrative Biology | 2003 | 2008 | Jeremy M. Brown (collaborator), David M. Hillis (grad student), David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Krushnamegh J. Kunte | Coevolution, mimicry | Section of Integrative Biology | | 2008 | Lawrence E. Gilbert (grad student) |
David T. Fuentes | mathematics / Civil / Aerospace / Biomedical Engineering | Computational And Applied Mathematics | | 2008 | J. Tinsley Oden (grad student) |
Naiara Sardinha-Pinto | Ecology, Biostatistics | Ecology, Evolution, and Behavior | | 2008 | Timothy H. Keitt (grad student) |
Catherine R. Darst | | | | 2008 | David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Jelena H. Pantel | | | | 2009 | Mathew Leibold (grad student) |
Jeremy M. Brown | phylogenetics, molecular evolution, phylogeography | Ecology, Evolution, and Behavior | 2003 | 2009 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Shannon M. Hedtke | Molecular evolution, phylogenetics | Ecology, Evolution, and Behavior | 2002 | 2009 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Rebecca E. Symula | Herpetology, speciation | Ecology, Evolution, and Behavior | 2002 | 2009 | David M. Hillis (grad student), David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Deepa Agashe | Adaptation, Molecular evolution, Niche use, Codon usage, Population ecology, Variation | Ecology, Evolution, and Behavior | 2005 | 2009 | Daniel I. Bolnick (grad student) |
Eric G. Ekdale | Vertebrate paleontology | Geology | | 2009 | Timothy B. Rowe (grad student) |
William R. Harcombe | Evolutionary Biology | Ecology, Evolution, and Behavior | | 2009 | James Jeffrey Bull (grad student) |
Pamela R. Steele | Plant Systematics and Evolution | Biological Science | | 2009 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Mary Margaret Guisinger | Plant molecular evolution | Plant Science | 2003 | 2009 | Jeffrey L. Boore (collaborator), Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Catalina Estrada | Coevolution, mimicry | Biological Science | | 2009 | Lawrence E. Gilbert (grad student) |
Evan P. Economo | Ecology, Biostatistics | Ecology, Evolution, and Behavior | | 2009 | Timothy H. Keitt (grad student) |
Trevon L. Fuller | Ecology Biology, Environmental Engineering | Ecology, Evolution, and Behavior | | 2009 | Sahotra Sarkar (grad student) |
Juan Carlos Santos | | | | 2009 | David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Rose L. Carlson | ecology, evolutionary biology, ichthyology | | 2008 | 2010 | Daniel I. Bolnick (post-doc) |
Jeff Paull | | | 2008 | 2010 | Daniel I. Bolnick (research scientist) |
Sandi Willows-Munro | systematics, amphibians, shrews | | 2007 | 2010 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Matthew Morgan | Phylogenetics, phylogenomics | | 2007 | 2010 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
Francois Massol | evolutionary ecology, dispersal, network | | 2009 | 2010 | Mathew Leibold (post-doc) |
Anne Duputie | | | 2009 | 2010 | Mark Kirkpatrick (post-doc) |
Karen M Alofs | Ecology | Ecology, Evolution and Behavior | 2014 | 2010 | Norma Fowler (grad student) |
Dan L. Warren | | | 2011 | 2012 | Daniel I. Bolnick (post-doc), Camille Parmesan (post-doc) |
Christine E. Parent | Evolution, Speciation, Adaptation, Islands, Biogeography | | 2008 | 2012 | Daniel I. Bolnick (post-doc) |
Thomas E. Keller | | | | 2012 | Claus Wilke (grad student) |
Taylor Sultan Quedensley | | Plant Biology | 2006 | 2012 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Carlos E. Guarnizo | | | | 2012 | David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Audrey Jeanine Abrams | Viral evolution, conservation | | 2006 | 2013 | David M. Hillis (grad student), David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Emily Jane McTavish | Computational biology, genomic evolution, phylogeography | | 2007 | 2013 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Eamon B. O'Dea | | | | 2013 | Claus Wilke (grad student) |
Michael Gruenstaeudl | | Plant Biology | 2007 | 2013 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
John C, Blazier | | Plant Biology | 2007 | 2013 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Diogo B. Provete | ecology, herpetology, evolutionary biology | Integrative Biology | 2013 | 2013 | Mathew Leibold (grad student) |
Zachary S Morris | Evolutionary Biology, Paleontology, Developmental Biology, evo-devo | Geologic Sciences | 2011 | 2013 | Timothy B. Rowe (grad student) |
Brian E. Sedio | | Integrative Biology | | 2013 | Christopher W. Dick (grad student) |
Benjamin Liebeskind | Evolution of ion channels | | 2009 | 2014 | David M. Hillis (grad student), Richard W. Aldrich (post-doc) |
Thomas J. Devitt | Systematics, Herpetology | | 2013 | 2014 | David M. Hillis (post-doc) |
William G. Parker | Vertebrate Paleontology, biostratigraphy | | 2010 | 2014 | Timothy B. Rowe (grad student) |
Patricia E. Salerno | | | | 2014 | David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Mónica Alexandra Guerra | | | | 2014 | David C. Cannatella (grad student), Michael J. Ryan (grad student) |
April M. Wright | Computational biology, phylogenetics | Dept. of Integrative Biology | 2009 | 2015 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Jesse N. Weber | Ecological genomics | Integrative Biology | 2012 | 2015 | Daniel I. Bolnick (post-doc) |
Jin Zhang | | Plant Biology | 2009 | 2015 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Benjamin T Breeden | Vertebrate paleontology, geochemistry, stratigraphy | | 2013 | 2015 | Timothy B. Rowe (grad student) |
Emily M. Booth | Ecology, Fire ecology, Conservation Biology, Climate Change | | 2011 | 2016 | Norma Fowler (grad student) |
David James Stark | | Physics Institute for Fusion Studies | 2010 | 2016 | Swadesh Mahajan (grad student), Alexey Arefiev (grad student) |
Beryl Simpson | | | | | |
Oscar M. Vargas | Evolution of Andean plants | Integrative Biology | 2009 | 2016 | Beryl Simpson (grad student) |
Erika Schwarz | | Plant Biology | 2010 | 2016 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Adam D. Marsh | | | 2013 | 2016 | William G. Parker (research assistant), Timothy B. Rowe (grad student) |
Mariana Mira Vasconcellos | | | | 2016 | David C. Cannatella (grad student) |
Anna Yu | | Plant Biology | 2011 | 2017 | Robert K Jansen (grad student) |
Matt Ashworth | | | 2015 | 2017 | Robert K Jansen (post-doc) |
Alexis Carlson | | Integrative Biology | 2014 | 2017 | Ulrich G. Mueller (research scientist) |
Rebecca D. Tarvin | Anuran evolution | | 2011 | 2017 | David C. Cannatella (grad student), Harold H. Zakon (grad student) |
Amir Shahmoradi | Astrophysics / Biophysics / Bioinformatics / Biomedicine / Data Science | ICES Physics Neurology Neurology | 2018 | 2018 | J. Tinsley Oden (research scientist), Raymond L. Orbach (grad student), Claus Wilke (grad student), Claus Wilke (grad student), Steven Warach (post-doc), Adrienne N. Dula (post-doc) |
Travis P. Driver | | Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics | 2017 | 2018 | Amir Shahmoradi (research assistant) |
Devon Humphreys | | Dept. of Integrative Biology | 2014 | 2018 | David M. Hillis (grad student) |
Ashley Teufel | | Integrative Biology | 2015 | 2018 | Claus Wilke (post-doc) |
Krista M Angileri | transposons, regeneration, zebrafish, eye | Molecular Biosciences Molecular Biosciences | 2018 | 2020 | Jeffrey M. Gross (grad student), Christopher Sullivan (collaborator) |
Brooke Bogan | | Geoscience | | 2020 | Rowan C. Martindale (research assistant) |
Yi-Jyun Luo | Evolution, Developmental Biology, Genomics, Symbiosis | Department of Integrative Biology | 2020 | 2021 | Mikhail V Matz (research scientist) |
Simon G Scarpetta | evolutionary biology, phylogenetics, herpetology, paleontology, biogeography, Iguania, Gerrhonotinae | Department of Geological Sciences | 2015 | 2021 | Christopher J. Bell (grad student) |
Britt A. White | | Dept. of Integrative Biology Integrative Biology Integrative Biology | 2018 | 2022 | David M. Hillis (grad student), Kelly R. Zamudio (grad student), Justin C. Havird (grad student) |