University of Delaware

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Lee G. AndersonFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Agricultural Economics, General Business Administration, Biostatistics Biology
Thomas S. AngellMathematics
Patricia Arceo-BrisenoFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Agricultural Economics, General Business Administration, Biostatistics Biology2001 Lee G. Anderson (grad student)
Jon R. BeckhamMathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2008 John A. Pelesko (grad student)
Antony N. BerisChemical Engineering, Fluid and Plasma Physics, Mathematics
Daniel S. Blanchardword segmentation, unsupervised machine learning2008 Jeffrey N. Heinz (grad student), K Vijay-Shanker (grad student)
Michael BloodgoodComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence, Statistics Department of Computer and Information Sciences2009 Vijay K. Shanker (grad student)
Richard BraunApplied Mathematics
Nicholas D. BrubakerMathematics, Applied Mathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2013 John A. Pelesko (grad student)
Fioralba CakoniMathematics
Maria G. CapursiMathematics2006 Gary L. Ebert (grad student)
Fei CheComputer Science Department of Computer and Information Sciences2011 Errol L. Lloyd (grad student)
Chung-ling ChenAgricultural Economics, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture2004 Lee G. Anderson (grad student)
Sebastian M. CioabaMathematics
David L. ColtonMathematics, Acoustics Physics
L Pamela Cook-IoannidisMathematics, Fluid and Plasma Physics
Robert S. CoulterMathematics
Craig W. CulbertMathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2009 Gary L. Ebert (grad student)
Quan DengApplied Mathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2013 Richard Braun (grad student)
Costas D. DimitropoulosChemical Engineering, Fluid and Plasma Physics, Mathematics2000 Antony N. Beris (grad student)
Vasyl DmytrenkoMathematics2004 Felix Lazebnik (grad student)
Tobin A. DriscollMathematics
Toby DriscollApplied Mathematics
Gary L. EbertMathematics
Brooks EmerickApplied Mathematics, Bioinformatics Biology Department of Mathematical Sciences2014 Gilberto Schleiniger (grad student)
Thomas E. FavingerMathematics, General Engineering2000 George C. Hsiao (grad student)
Frank FiedlerMathematics2004 Qing Xiang (grad student)
Pak-Wing FokApplied Mathematics
Zhixing FuApplied Mathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2013 Francisco J. Sayas (grad student)
Shannon L. GreenFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Natural Resource Management, Public and Social Welfare Marine Studies2012 Lee G. Anderson (grad student)
Todd M. GutekunstMathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2008 Robert S. Coulter (grad student)
Philippe GuyenneMathematics
Qunhui HanApplied Mathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2013 Pak-Wing Fok (grad student)
Alvaro HernandezFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Agricultural Economics2003 Lee G. Anderson (grad student)
Alfa R. HeryudonoMathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2008 Tobin A. Driscoll (grad student)
Emily HillComputer Science Department of Computer and Information Sciences2010 Vijay K. Shanker (grad student)
Porter HoaglandAgricultural Economics, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Public Administration2000 Lee G. Anderson (grad student)
Scott R. HolstonMathematics2002 Thomas S. Angell (grad student)
George C. HsiaoMathematics
Qiwei HuangComputer Science2004 Errol L. Lloyd (grad student)
Dohoon KimAgricultural Economics, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture2003 Lee G. Anderson (grad student)
Mikhail KlinMathematics
Aleksandr KodessMathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2014 Felix Lazebnik (grad student)
Pamela KosickMathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2010 Robert S. Coulter (grad student)
Brian G. KronenthalMathematics, Applied Mathematics Mathematical Sciences2013 Felix Lazebnik (grad student)
Felix LazebnikMathematics
Longfei Li Department of Mathematical Sciences20092014 Richard Braun (grad student)
Errol L. LloydComputer Science, Mathematics
Sijiang LuMathematics, Applied Mathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2013 Francisco J. Sayas (grad student)
Xiaopeng MaComputer Science2000 Errol L. Lloyd (grad student)
Kara L. MakiApplied Mathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2009 Richard Braun (grad student)
Keith E. MellingerMathematics2001 Gary L. Ebert (grad student)
Dennis J. MichaudChemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Plastics Technology2000 Antony N. Beris (grad student)
Peter MonkMathematics
Derek E. MoultonMathematics, Condensed Matter Physics Department of Mathematical Sciences2008 John A. Pelesko (grad student)
Joydeep MukherjeeChemical Engineering2004 Antony N. Beris (grad student)
Wagner B. MunizMathematics, Acoustics Physics2004 David L. Colton (grad student)
Shailesh NaireMathematics, Materials Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering2000 Richard Braun (grad student)
M. H. NojumiMathematics, Finance, Banking Business Administration2002 George C. Hsiao (grad student)
John A. PeleskoMathematics
Bryan PetrakMathematics Mathematical Sciences2012 Gary L. Ebert (grad student)
Rodrigo B. PlatteMathematics2005 Tobin A. Driscoll (grad student)
Petr PlechacApplied Mathematics
Rakesh RakeshMathematics
Sven ReichardMathematics2003 Felix Lazebnik (grad student)
Gaurab SamantaChemical Engineering Department of Chemical Engineering2009 Antony N. Beris (grad student)
Kenneth B. SamuelComputer Science, Linguistics Language, Information Science2000 Vijay K. Shanker (grad student)
Francisco J. SayasMathematics, Applied Mathematics
Gilberto SchleinigerMathematics
Vijay K. ShankerComputer Science, Artificial Intelligence, Statistics
Michael A. ShoushaniApplied Mathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2014 Philippe Guyenne (grad student)
Giriprasad SridharaComputer Science Department of Computer and Information Sciences2012 Vijay K. Shanker (grad student)
Jiguang SunMathematics2005 Peter Monk (grad student)
Jiahua TangMathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2014 Rakesh Rakesh (grad student)
Gamze B. TanogluMathematics, Materials Science Engineering2000 Richard Braun (grad student)
Manabu ToriiComputer Science2006 Vijay K. Shanker (grad student)
Fabricio TourrucooMathematics2004 Gilberto Schleiniger (grad student)
Catalina O. TudorComputer Science, Bioinformatics Biology Department of Computer and Information Sciences2011 Vijay K. Shanker (grad student)
Raymond ViglioneMathematics2002 Felix Lazebnik (grad student)
K Vijay-Shanker
Luo WangChemical Engineering2007 Antony N. Beris (grad student)
Zeying WangMathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2008 Qing Xiang (grad student)
Jason WillifordMathematics2004 Felix Lazebnik (grad student)
Wiseley WongMathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2013 Sebastian M. Cioaba (grad student)
Bryan P. WoodMathematics, Fluid and Plasma Physics2003 Gilberto Schleiniger (grad student)
Qing XiangMathematics
Liwei XuMathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2009 Philippe Guyenne (grad student)
Noam ZeevMathematics Department of Mathematical Sciences2008 Fioralba Cakoni (grad student)
Jintong ZhengApplied Mathematics, Finance Department of Mathematical Sciences2013 Gilberto Schleiniger (grad student)