North Dakota State University

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Firas M. Abu-El SamenPlant Pathology Agriculture, Genetics2001 Neil C. Gudmestad (grad student)
Kholoud M. AlananbehPlant Culture Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture2010 Neil C. Gudmestad (grad student)
Stefan BalazSoil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering
David Berryhill
Anuradha BoddedaFood Science and Technology Agriculture2008 Charlene Wolf-Hall (grad student)
Melvin D. BoltonPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2006 Berlin Nelson (grad student)
Thomas A. BonAgricultural Engineering, Agronomy Agriculture2003 Dennis Wiesenborn (grad student)
Joel S. CatonAgricultural Chemistry, Microbiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture
Venkataramana ChaparaPlant Culture Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture2009 Neil C. Gudmestad (grad student)
Bhavnita DhillonAgricultural Engineering, Microbiology Biology, Chemical Engineering2010 Dennis Wiesenborn (grad student)
Judith D. Espinoza-PerezAgricultural Engineering, Agricultural Economics2010 Dennis Wiesenborn (grad student)
Steven L. FoleyMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2002 Lisa K. Nolan (grad student)
Neil C. GudmestadPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Thomas GulyaPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Akash KhandelwalPharmaceutical Chemistry, Pharmacy2006 Stefan Balaz (grad student)
S Derek KillileaBiochemistry, Epidemiology, Microbiology Biology
Balasubrahmanyam KottapalliFood Science and Technology Agriculture2005 Charlene Wolf-Hall (grad student)
Julie A. KurucMicrobiology Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture Food Safety2014 Charlene Wolf-Hall (grad student)
Qiongzhen LiMicrobiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture2006 Catherine M. Logue (grad student)
Catherine M. LogueMicrobiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture
Viera LukacovaPharmacy, Pharmaceutical Chemistry2002 Stefan Balaz (grad student)
Aaron M. LynneMicrobiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology, Ecology Biology2006 Lisa K. Nolan (grad student)
Samuel MarkellPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Febina M. MathewPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology Plant Pathology2014 Thomas Gulya (grad student)
Allison M. MeyerAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Physiology Biology2011 Joel S. Caton (grad student)
Chantal NdeMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2007 Catherine M. Logue (grad student)
Berlin NelsonPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Matthew L. Nillesplague, type 3 secretion, innate immune responses Microbiology and Immunology David Berryhill (grad student)
Lisa K. NolanMicrobiology Biology
Arland E. OlesonMolecular Biology, Microbiology Biology
Christine E. OliverAgricultural Chemistry, Microbiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture2007 Joel S. Caton (grad student)
Julie S. PaschePlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology Plant Pathology2012 Neil C. Gudmestad (grad student)
Susilo H. PoromartoPlant Pathology Agriculture Plant Pathology2011 Berlin Nelson (grad student)
Jacob J. ReedAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture2007 Joel S. Caton (grad student)
Abraham N. ScheafferAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture2001 Joel S. Caton (grad student)
Belinda J. SchluchterMolecular Biology, Microbiology Biology2000 Arland E. Oleson (grad student)
Jerod A. SkybergMicrobiology Biology2006 Lisa K. Nolan (grad student)
Roman TandlichSoil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering2004 Stefan Balaz (grad student)
Jacinta C. UzoigweBiochemistry, Epidemiology, Microbiology Biology2011 S Derek Killilea (grad student)
Marcy A. WardAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture2007 Joel S. Caton (grad student)
Dennis WiesenbornAgricultural Engineering, Microbiology Biology, Chemical Engineering
Kiersten A. WisePlant Pathology Agriculture2008 Neil C. Gudmestad (grad student)
Charlene Wolf-HallFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Analytical Chemistry
Yun-ling ZhengAgricultural Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture2003 Dennis Wiesenborn (grad student)
Kimberly K. Zitnick-AndersonPlant Pathology Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture Plant Pathology2013 Berlin Nelson (grad student)