The University of Tennessee

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Bratendu BagchiChemical Engineering, Environmental Engineering2007 Paul R. Bienkowski (grad student)
Kaustuv BanerjeeImmunology, Microbiology Biology, Pathology2004 Barry T. Rouse (grad student)
Jeffery BeckerMicrobiology Biology, Genetics, Molecular Biology
David A. BemisMicrobiology Biology
Paul R. BienkowskiChemical Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Microbiology Biology
Partha S. BiswasImmunology2005 Barry T. Rouse (grad student)
D A. BrianMicrobiology Biology
David BrianMicrobiology Biology
Kimberly L. CookMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2003 Gary S. Sayler (grad student)
Leon N. D. PotgieterMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology
Shilpa P. DeshpandeMicrobiology Biology, Immunology2001 Barry T. Rouse (grad student)
Vina R. DiderrichPublic Health, Microbiology2001 Sharon Patton (grad student)
Frances A. DraughonFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Paul D. EbnerAnimal Pathology Agriculture, Ecology Biology, Microbiology Biology2003 Alan G. Mathew (grad student)
Nasser Z. ElerakyMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2002 Leon N. D. Potgieter (grad student)
Christopher A. ElkinsMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2001 Dwayne C. Savage (grad student)
David L. HackerMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology
Shawn A. HawkinsEnvironmental Engineering, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Biochemistry2005 Kevin G. Robinson (grad student)
Craig A. HoymeChemical Engineering2004 Paul R. Bienkowski (grad student)
Hsion-Wen KuoEnvironmental Engineering, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering, Microbiology Biology2006 Kevin G. Robinson (grad student)
Kimberly D. LamarFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Geography, Public Health2003 Frances A. Draughon (grad student)
Sook-Kyung LeeMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2001 David L. Hacker (grad student)
Yunsang LeeMolecular Biology, Immunology2004 Barry T. Rouse (grad student)
Valerie W. LingFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2004 Frances A. Draughon (grad student)
Alan G. MathewAnimal Pathology Agriculture, Ecology Biology, Microbiology Biology
Christopher J. O'LenickChemical Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Microbiology Biology2006 Paul R. Bienkowski (grad student)
Merve OguzEnvironmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences2004 Kevin G. Robinson (grad student)
Stacey S. PattersonMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2003 Gary S. Sayler (grad student)
Sharon PattonPublic Health, Microbiology
January B. PulliamAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture2003 Alan G. Mathew (grad student)
Sreekumari RajeevMicrobiology Biology2002 David A. Bemis (grad student)
Sharmila RamanMicrobiology Biology2003 D A. Brian (grad student)
Sukanya RattanatabtimtongAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture2007 Alan G. Mathew (grad student)
Kevin G. RobinsonEnvironmental Engineering, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering, Microbiology Biology
Barry T. RouseImmunology, Pathology, Microbiology Biology
Dwayne C. SavageMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology
Gary S. SaylerMicrobiology Biology
Otto J. SchwarzBotany Biology, Plant Physiology, Microbiology Biology
Anjana R. SharmaBotany Biology, Plant Physiology, Microbiology Biology2003 Otto J. Schwarz (grad student)
Marsha L. SpenceNutrition, Public Health2006 Michael B. Zemel (grad student)
Xiaocun SunNutrition, Pathology, Microbiology Biology2004 Michael B. Zemel (grad student)
Bin WanEcology Biology, Immunology, Toxicology2004 Gary S. Sayler (grad student)
Hung-Yi WuMicrobiology Biology2003 D A. Brian (grad student)
Bingzhong XueNutrition, Cell Biology, Molecular Biology2000 Michael B. Zemel (grad student)
Michael B. ZemelNutrition, Pathology, Microbiology Biology