Samuel Aronoff | plant physiology, plant biochemistry | | | | |
Richard Elton Atkins | | | | 1948 | Iver Johannas Johnson (grad student) |
Arthur Laurence Bakke | weed control | | | | |
Arden Albert Baltensperger | Crop science | | | 1958 | Robert Rankin Kalton (grad student) |
Philip W. Becraft | Molecular Biology, Cell Biology | | | | Donald R McCarty (post-doc) |
Earl Handayan Bicar | | | | 2003 | Michael Lee (grad student) |
Nickolee Z. Boyer | Horticulture Agriculture | Horticulture | | 2009 | William Richard Graves (grad student) |
Edward Franklin Castetter | Ethnobiology | | | 1924 | John Nathan Martin (grad student) |
Meng Chen | | Department of Biochemistry and Biophysics Department of Botany Department of Biochemistry and Biophysics | 1994 | 1999 | Herbert J. Fromm (grad student), Steven R. Rodermel (grad student), Donald John Graves (research assistant), Daniel F. Voytas (grad student) |
Rachel Kerina Chikwamba | | | | 2002 | Michael Lee (grad student) |
Natalie M Clark | plant systems biology | Plant Pathology and Microbiology | 2019 | | Justin W. Walley (post-doc) |
Ronald C Coolbaugh | | | | | |
Thanda Dhliwayo | Agronomy Agriculture, Genetics, Plant Culture Agriculture | Agronomy | | 2008 | Michael Lee (grad student) |
Sherl Melvin Dietz | Plant pathology | | | 1924 | Irving E. Melhus (grad student) |
Donald Boyd Fisher | plant physiology | | | 1965 | Samuel Aronoff (grad student) |
Kenneth John Frey | Avena sativa | | | 1948 | George Frederick Sprague (grad student) |
Gordon Elwood Gatherum | forestry | | | 1959 | Andrew L. McComb (grad student), Walter Earl Loomis (grad student) |
Jon Lee Geadelmann | Corn Plant Breeding | | | 1970 | Kenneth John Frey (grad student) |
Pedro Jose Gonzalez Portilla | | Agronomy | | 2014 | Michael Lee (grad student) |
John Charles Gordon | Forestry and Environmental Studies | | | 1966 | Gordon Elwood Gatherum (grad student), Walter Earl Loomis (grad student) |
William Richard Graves | horticulture | | | | |
William D. Gray | Mycology, Botany, Plant Physiology | | | | |
Karen Elaine Grote | | Agronomy | | 2011 | Michael Lee (grad student) |
Ernest Straign Haber | sweet corn, potato and onion breeding | | | 1928 | Ralph M. Hixon (grad student), Arthur Laurence Bakke (grad student) |
Wayne Clark Hall | Plant Physiology | | | 1948 | Walter Ferdinand Loehwing (grad student) |
Paul H. Harvey | | | 1934 | 1938 | Ernest Walter Lindstrom (grad student) |
Ronald Hatfield | Plant Physiology | | | 1985 | Ronald C Coolbaugh (grad student), Donald J Nevins (grad student) |
Rolston St. Hilaire | Environmental Sciences, Horticulture Agriculture, Landscape Architecture, Water Resource Management | | | 1998 | William Richard Graves (grad student) |
William James Hooker | potato diseases | | | | |
Stephen Herbert Howell | Stress Response in Plants | | | | |
James Herbert Jensen | plant pathology | | | | |
Iver Johannas Johnson | | | | | |
Robert Rankin Kalton | crop science | | | 1947 | Iver Johannas Johnson (grad student) |
George Clarence Kent | plant pathology | | | 1936 | Irving E. Melhus (grad student) |
Gordon Beverly Killinger | | | | 1933 | Percy Edgar Brown (grad student), Frederick Burean Smith (grad student) |
Gokhan Kir | Plant Genetics | GDCB | 2009 | 2015 | Philip W. Becraft (grad student) |
Heidi A. Kratsch | Plant Physiology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2004 | William Richard Graves (grad student) |
Michael Lee | Maize genetics | | | | |
Olivia M. Lenahan | Horticulture Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture | Horticulture | | 2009 | William Richard Graves (grad student) |
Nels R. Lersten | Botany | | | | |
Koert James Lessman | genetics and plant breeding | | | 1962 | Richard Elton Atkins (grad student) |
Zhaoxia Li | | | | | Stephen Herbert Howell (post-doc) |
Lei Li | | | | | Yanhai Yin (grad student) |
Ernest Walter Lindstrom | Genetics | | | | |
Walter Ferdinand Loehwing | plant physiology | | | | |
Walter Earl Loomis | plant science | | | | |
John Nathan Martin | plant morphology and cytology | | | | |
Maria Laura Mayor | | Agronomy | | 2008 | Michael Lee (grad student) |
Andrew L. McComb | | | | 1941 | Walter Earl Loomis (grad student) |
Irving E. Melhus | Plant Pathology | | | | |
Philip Arthur Miller | Crop Science | | | 1950 | George Frederick Sprague (grad student) |
Rkia Moutiq | | | | 2002 | Michael Lee (grad student) |
Bryan J. Peterson | Horticulture Agriculture, Genetics, Ecology Biology | Horticulture | | 2013 | William Richard Graves (grad student) |
Peter Peterson | | | | | |
Clinton Erastus Peterson | | Horticulture | | 1947 | Ernest Straign Haber (grad student) |
Earl Gilbert Rodgers | | Agronomy Agronomy | | 1951 | Walter Earl Loomis (grad student), Iver Johannas Johnson (grad student) |
Thomas L. Rost | | | | 1971 | Nels R. Lersten (grad student) |
Varaporn Sangtong | | | | 2001 | Michael Lee (grad student) |
James A. Schrader | Botany Biology, Ecology Biology, Plant Physiology | | | 2002 | William Richard Graves (grad student) |
Frederick Burean Smith | | | | 1926 | Percy Edgar Brown (grad student) |
Renu Srivastava | | | | | Stephen Herbert Howell (research assistant) |
J. R. Stewart | Plant Physiology, Ecology Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture | | | 2005 | William Richard Graves (grad student) |
Roland Gustav Timian | | Horticulture Horticulture | | 1953 | William James Hooker (grad student), Clinton Erastus Peterson (grad student) |
Luis Abel Verde-Chifflet | | | | 2003 | Michael Lee (grad student) |
Leo Preston Vernon | | | | 1951 | Samuel Aronoff (grad student) |
Erik Vollbrecht | Evolution and Development Biology, Genetics | | | | |
Daniel F. Voytas | Molecular Biology, Genetics | | | | |
Justin W. Walley | Botany Biology | | | | |
Yanhai Yin | Genetics | | | | Joanne Chory (post-doc) |
Olga Zabotina | | | | | |
Marcus Stanley Zuber | | | | 1950 | George Frederick Sprague (grad student) |