Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Denise Spaan Gabriel Ramos-Fernandez (grad student), Filippo Aureli (grad student)
Risma Yanti 20152016 Laura Martinez-Inigo (research assistant)
Simone Anzàdevelopment, stress, microbiome, sociality, growth, parasites Federica Amici (research assistant)
Asaf Atar
Filippo Aurelianimal behavior, social relationships, conflict management, emotions, fission-fusion dynamics, primate conservation19871992 Jan van Hooff (grad student), Carel van Schaik (grad student)
Marcela Benitez Sarah F. Brosnan (post-doc)
Annie Bissonnette Bernard Chapais (grad student)
Carolyn Bocian
Sarah F. BrosnanSocial Cognition, Experimental Economics, Behavioral Economics, Social Behavior, Primatology, Evolution of Behavior Joseph Henrich (post-doc)
Eka Cahyaningrum20162016 Laura Martinez-Inigo (research assistant)
Damien Caillaud
Josep Callprimate cognition19951997 Michael Tomasello (grad student)
John Cant
Raphael Moura CardosoPrimatology Francisco Dyonísio Cardoso Mendes (research assistant)
Erica Cartmillgesture Richard W. Byrne (grad student), Susan Goldin-Meadow (post-doc)
Dorothy CheneyPrimatology19791981 Peter R. Marler (post-doc)
Emanuele CisselloPrimatology, bioacoustic, ethology, biology Neuroetologia Filippo Aureli (grad student)
Peter de Grootbird behaviour J. Crook (grad student)
J Larry Dew
Constance Dubuc Tim Clutton-Brock (post-doc)
Dian FosseyGorrillas
Jordi Galbanyprimatology, physical anthropology
Paul Garber1980 Robert Sussman (grad student)
Andrew S. Gersick
Asif A. Ghazanfar Matthew Grober (research assistant)
Michael Ghiglieri
Michael Gighlieriprimate behavior, conservation
Christopher C. Gilbert John G. Fleagle (grad student)
Desirèe Giuliani
Tony Goldbergprimate health and disease, ecology, evolution, conservation1996 Richard Wrangham (grad student)
Franck Guy2001 Michel Brunet (grad student)
Harry F. HarlowPrimatology Lewis Madison Terman (research assistant)
Marc David Hauserevolutionary biology, cognitive neuroscience, animal behavior19881992 Peter R. Marler (post-doc), Robert M. Seyfarth (grad student)
Robert A. HindeAnthropology Niko Tinbergen (grad student)
Christy L. Hoffman
Katherine Homewoodbiodiversity conservation, primatology
Sarah Blaffer Hrdy
Charles H. Jansonsocioecology, predation, cognition, life history Gordon H. Orians (grad student)
Debra Judge Sarah Blaffer Hrdy (grad student)
John Kasanenetropical ecology
Rebecca G. KellerOrangutans, Educationn, Conservation
Craig Kirkpatrick
Chelsea Kostrub
Julia Lehmann
Moreen Libet
Andres Link Tony DiFiore (grad student)
Wei LiuEcology, Conservation Biology20042012 Carol M. Vleck (grad student), Jianguo Liu (grad student)
Konrad Z. LorenzEthology1933 Oskar Heinroth (post-doc)
Barita Manullang
Laura Martinez-Inigosocio-ecology, intergroup interactions, culture Primatology Primatology20182019 Tobias Deschner (research assistant), Liza R. Moscovice (research assistant)
Reiko Matsuda
Luke Matthews Tony DiFiore (grad student)
Kelley L. McFarland
Zoe E. MelvinPrimatology Alexander V. Georgiev (grad student)
Mike Montague Tony DiFiore (grad student)
Alba Lucia Morales Tony DiFiore (grad student)
Gillian L. Moritz Nathaniel J. Dominy (grad student)
Desmond MorrisPrimatology Niko Tinbergen (grad student)
Shaz Muhuseen
Michele M. Mulhollandvocal communication, antipredator behavior Daniel W. Leger (grad student)
John Russell Napier Wilfrid E. Le Gros Clark (grad student)
Melinda A. Novak Harry F. Harlow (grad student)
Amy Parish Sarah Blaffer Hrdy (grad student)
Braulio Pinacho-GuendulainBehavioral Ecology, Animal Movement, Social Organization, Cognition
Michael L. Platt Robert M. Seyfarth (grad student), Dorothy Cheney (grad student)
Tom R. Pratt
Frederick Range
Onja RazafindratsimaPrimate Conservation, Seed dispersal, Tropical Ecology20162017 Charles C. Davis (post-doc), Barbara T. Martinez (research assistant)
Tania Saj Pascale Sicotte (grad student)
Christopher A. SchmittPrimate behavior and genomics Tony DiFiore (grad student)
Paul R Sesink Clee
Robert M. SeyfarthPrimatology19771981 Peter R. Marler (post-doc), Robert A. Hinde (grad student)
Marc Shur
Pascale Sicotte Bernard Chapais (grad student)
Noah Snyder-Mackler
Stephanie Spehar Tony DiFiore (grad student)
Robert Sussman
Julie Teichroeb Pascale Sicotte (grad student)
O L. TinklepaughPrimatology Edward Chace Tolman (grad student)
Mary Towner Sarah Blaffer Hrdy (grad student)
Karl Van Orsdol
Erin Rebecca Vogeldietary ecology, energetics, nutrition, socioecology Nathaniel J. Dominy (post-doc)
Simon Wallis
Jan Lodewijk WerrePrimate ecology
Solly Zuckermanprimatology Robert Mearns Yerkes (post-doc)