Northwestern University

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Gabriel Aguirre-OllingerMechanical, Robotics Mechanical Engineering2009 J Edward Colgate (grad student)
Michael E. BrokowskiRobotics2002 Michael A. Peshkin (grad student)
Beeling ChangMechanical, Robotics2002 J Edward Colgate (grad student)
Anna L. ChenElectronics and Electrical Engineering, System Science Engineering2002 Randy Freeman (grad student)
J Edward ColgateMechanical, Robotics
Brian P. DeJongMechanical, Robotics Mechanical Engineering2007 J Edward Colgate (grad student)
Irina S. DolinskayaIndustrial Engineering, Operations Research, Robotics Engineering
Eric L. FaulringMechanical, Robotics2005 J Edward Colgate (grad student)
Randy FreemanElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Robotics Engineering
Songho KimRobotics2003 Michael A. Peshkin (grad student)
Alvaro MaggiarIndustrial Engineering, Operations Research, Robotics Engineering Industrial Engineering and Management Sciences2014 Irina S. Dolinskaya (grad student)
Fillia MakedonComputer Engineering, Artificial Intelligence, Robotics Engineering1982 Gilbert K. Krulee (grad student)
Ferdinando A. Mussa-IvaldiMotor System, Learning, Robotics, Computational Neuroscience
James L. PattonMotor System, Rehabilitation Robotics19941998 Scott Delp (grad student)
Michael A. PeshkinRobotics
Vincent L. RawlsElectronics and Electrical Engineering, System Science Engineering2000 Randy Freeman (grad student)
Kyle B. ReedRobotics2007 Michael A. Peshkin (grad student)
Bernard D. RegerMotor System, Learning, Robotics, Computational Neuroscience2000 Ferdinando A. Mussa-Ivaldi (grad student)
Zenonas V. Rekasiusautomatic control and nonlinear systems
Devjani J. SahaMotor System, Learning, Robotics, Computational Neuroscience Biomedical Engineering2011 Ferdinando A. Mussa-Ivaldi (grad student)
Mark A. SaladaMechanical, Robotics2004 J Edward Colgate (grad student)
Eric M. Schearer Mechanical Engineering2014 Kevin Lynch (grad student)
Ismael SeanezRehabilitation, Neuroprosthetics20102015 Ferdinando A. Mussa-Ivaldi (grad student)
James S. SulzerRobotics, Rehabilitation Mechanical Engineering2009 James L. Patton (grad student)
Timothy M. SwedaIndustrial Engineering, Operations Research, Energy Industrial Engineering and Management Sciences2014 Irina S. Dolinskaya (grad student)
Regan B. TowalMotor System, Learning, Robotics, Computational Neuroscience Biomedical Engineering2010 Ferdinando A. Mussa-Ivaldi (grad student)
David W. WeirRobotics Mechanical Engineering2008 Michael A. Peshkin (grad student)
Aaron YoungProsthetics, Robotic Exoskeletons Biomedical Engineering2014 Todd Kuiken (grad student)