Vanderbilt University

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Julie A. AdamsComputer Science, Robotics Engineering
Khalid A. Al-DakkanMechanical Engineering2003 Michael Goldfarb (grad student)
Dafer R. Al-JalahmaManagement Business Administration, Technology of Education2003 Kazuhiko Kawamura (grad student)
William A. AlfordElectronics and Electrical Engineering2003 Kazuhiko Kawamura (grad student)
Abjijit BarmanMechanical Engineering, Robotics Engineering2009 Michael Goldfarb (grad student)
Robert Joel Barnett Mechanical Engineering Alvin M. Strauss (grad student)
Adam G. CoxMechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering2003 Michael Goldfarb (grad student)
Reginald CrawfordMechanical, Robotics2006 Alvin M. Strauss (grad student)
Jadav DasMechanical Engineering, Robotics Engineering2010 Nilanjan Sarkar (grad student)
David R. DeLappMechanical, Robotics2005 Alvin M. Strauss (grad student)
Duygun ErolRehabilitation and Therapy, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, General Engineering2007 Nilanjan Sarkar (grad student)
Ryan J. FarrisMechanical Engineering2012 Michael Goldfarb (grad student)
Kevin B. FiteMechanical Engineering2002 Michael Goldfarb (grad student)
Paul A. FlemingElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Robotics Engineering2009 D Mitchell Wilkes (grad student)
Michael GoldfarbElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Robotics Engineering
Stephen M. GordonRobotics Engineering, Artificial Intelligence, Cognitive Psychology2009 Kazuhiko Kawamura (grad student)
Liyun GuoMechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering Mechanical Engineering2012 Nilanjan Sarkar (grad student)
Bibhrajit HalderMechanical Engineering2006 Nilanjan Sarkar (grad student)
Curtis M. HumphreyComputer Science, Robotics Engineering2009 Julie A. Adams (grad student)
Jonathan E. HunterElectronics and Electrical Engineering2009 D Mitchell Wilkes (grad student)
Carlotta A. JohnsonElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Artificial Intelligence2003 Kazuhiko Kawamura (grad student)
Brett C. JonesElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science2001 D Mitchell Wilkes (grad student)
Kazuhiko KawamuraElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Robotics Engineering
Hande K. KeskinpalaElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Mental Health2011 D Mitchell Wilkes (grad student)
Marcia E. KilchenmanMechanical Engineering2001 Michael Goldfarb (grad student)
Ahmet B. KokuElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence2003 Kazuhiko Kawamura (grad student)
David H. LammleinMechanical, Robotics2010 Alvin M. Strauss (grad student)
Tyler B. LiMechanical Engineering2008 Michael Goldfarb (grad student)
Changchun LiuElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Robotics Engineering2009 Nilanjan Sarkar (grad student)
William R. LonghurstMechanical, Robotics2009 Alvin M. Strauss (grad student)
Vishnu MallapragadaMechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering2008 Nilanjan Sarkar (grad student)
Phongchai NilasElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence2003 Kazuhiko Kawamura (grad student)
Steve G. NorthrupElectronics and Electrical Engineering2001 Kazuhiko Kawamura (grad student)
Tracie J. PraterMechanical, Robotics2012 Alvin M. Strauss (grad student)
Pramila RaniElectronics and Electrical Engineering2005 Nilanjan Sarkar (grad student)
Palis RatanaswasdElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Robotics Engineering2007 Kazuhiko Kawamura (grad student)
Tamara E. RogersElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Artificial Intelligence2003 D Mitchell Wilkes (grad student)
Nilanjan SarkarElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Robotics Engineering
Travis ServiceComputer Science Computer Science2012 Julie A. Adams (grad student)
Xiangrong ShenMechanical Engineering2006 Michael Goldfarb (grad student)
Bobby ShieldsMechanical Engineering, Artificial Intelligence2005 Michael Goldfarb (grad student)
Shahrul N. SidekElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Robotics Engineering2013 Nilanjan Sarkar (grad student)
Taweedej SirithanapipatMechanical Engineering2002 Michael Goldfarb (grad student)
Uttapol SmutkuptIndustrial Engineering2002 Kazuhiko Kawamura (grad student)
Jennifer S. SparksMicrobiology Biology, Virology Biology2008 Nilanjan Sarkar (grad student)
Alvin M. StraussMechanical, Robotics
Surachai SuksakulchaiElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Artificial Intelligence2002 D Mitchell Wilkes (grad student)
Frank C. SupMechanical Engineering2009 Michael Goldfarb (grad student)
Siripun ThongchaiElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence2001 Kazuhiko Kawamura (grad student)
Yu TianMechanical Engineering, Robotics Engineering2010 Nilanjan Sarkar (grad student)
Watchara Tong-NgokManagement Business Administration, Industrial Psychology2000 Kazuhiko Kawamura (grad student)
Mert TugcuElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Robotics Engineering2007 D Mitchell Wilkes (grad student)
Huseyin A. VarolElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Robotics Engineering2009 Michael Goldfarb (grad student)
Teeradache ViangteeravatElectronics and Electrical Engineering2006 D Mitchell Wilkes (grad student)
Lovekesh VigComputer Science2006 Julie A. Adams (grad student)
Keith W. WaitRobotics Engineering, Mechanical Engineering2010 Michael Goldfarb (grad student)
Karla C. WelchElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science, Physiological Psychology2009 Nilanjan Sarkar (grad student)
D Mitchell WilkesElectronics and Electrical Engineering, Robotics Engineering
Virginia D. YoungIndustrial Engineering, Operations Research, Management Business Administration2001 Kazuhiko Kawamura (grad student)