Yu-Teh Kirk Lin | Animal Ecology | | | | George Oliver Batzli (grad student) |
Richard (Rick) Lindroth | Chemical Ecology | | | 1984 | George Oliver Batzli (grad student) |
Diana Barber | | | 1992 | 2000 | Edward Heske (grad student) |
Dan Rosenblatt | | | 1993 | 1999 | Edward Heske (grad student) |
Karl J. Niklas | Plant Evolution, Biomechanics | | 1971 | 1974 | Tom L. Phillips (grad student) |
Douglas A. James | | | | | S. Charles Kendeigh (grad student) |
Barry L. Williams | | | | | |
Sunshine A. Van Bael | bird ecology, conservation | | | 2003 | Scott K. Robinson (grad student) |
Jennifer N. Styrsky | bird ecology, conservation | | | 2003 | Scott K. Robinson (grad student) |
Jeffrey P. Hoover | bird ecology, conservation | | | 2001 | Scott K. Robinson (grad student) |
Leonardo Chapa Vargas | bird ecology, conservation | | | 2001 | Scott K. Robinson (grad student) |
Tara R. Robinson | bird ecology, conservation | | | 2000 | Scott K. Robinson (grad student) |
David S. LeBauer | Biogeochemistry, Ecology Biology | | 2009 | 2011 | Michael C. Dietze (post-doc) |
James R. Miller | | | | 1999 | John A. Wiens (grad student) |
LAUREN D QUINN | plant ecology, invasion ecology, bioenergy crops, invasive plants | | | | |
Lynn L. Anderson | | | | | |
James R. Karr | | | | 1970 | S. Charles Kendeigh (grad student) |
Eli R. Saetnan | Terrestrial Ecology | | | 2008 | George Oliver Batzli (grad student) |
Carrie E. Dejaco | Terrestrial Ecology | | | 2006 | George Oliver Batzli (grad student) |
Jeffrey O. Dawson | | | | | |
Natalie Christian | endophytes; microbial ecology; community ecology | | | | Katy D. Heath (post-doc) |
Paul Smith Welch | limnology | | | 1913 | Frank Smith (grad student) |
Eugene Pleasants Odum | | | | 1939 | S. Charles Kendeigh (grad student) |
David C. Hartnett | | | | 1983 | Fakhri A. Bazzaz (grad student) |
Robert H. Whittaker | Plant ecology | | 1946 | 1948 | Arthur G. Vestal (grad student), S. Charles Kendeigh (grad student), Victor Ernest Shelford (grad student) |
Miles Mesa | | | | 2019 | Ken Paige (grad student) |
Cody Jones | | | | 2022 | Ken Paige (grad student) |
Samantha Capel | | | | 2020 | Ken Paige (grad student) |
Cassandra Allsup | | | | 2015 | Ken Paige (grad student) |
Todd D Johnson | entomology, ecology, forest entomology, chemical ecology, biological control, insect behavior, communication | Entomology | 2013 | 2019 | Lawrence M. Hanks (grad student) |
Selina A Ruzi | | Program in Ecology, Evolution, and Conservation Biology | 2012 | 2019 | Andrew Suarez (grad student) |
Walter Byron McDougall | | | | | |
S. Charles Kendeigh | Ecological Energetics, Avian Ecology | | | 1930 | Victor Ernest Shelford (grad student) |
Kristina J. Anderson-Teixeira | | | | | |
Mary F. Willson | | | | | |
Adam Ahlers | | | | | |
Jennifer M. Duggan | | School of Integrative Biology | | 2011 | Edward Heske (grad student) |
Suzanne Beyeler | | | | | |
Tom L. Phillips | Paleobotany | | | | |
Frank A. Pitelka | Animal Behavior, Ecology | | | 1939 | S. Charles Kendeigh (research assistant) |
Stephen Alfred Forbes | natural history, botany, entomology, ornithology, ecology | | | | |
David R. Chalcraft | Ecology | | | 2002 | George Oliver Batzli (grad student), William J. Resetarits Jr. (grad student) |
William Theodore Penfound | | | | 1931 | Walter Byron McDougall (grad student), Arthur G. Vestal (grad student) |
Steward T.A. Pickett | Ecology, Urban Ecosystems, Plant Succession | | | 1977 | Fakhri A. Bazzaz (grad student) |
Sandra Brown | | | | | |
Arthur G. Vestal | | | | | |
Sabrina E. Russo | Terrestrial ecology, community ecology, tropical plants | | | 2003 | Carol Augspurger (grad student), Scott K. Robinson (grad student) |
Kevin M. Robertson | Terrestrial ecology, tropical ecology | | | 2001 | Carol Augspurger (grad student) |
Julie Beckstead | Terrestrial ecology, tropical ecology | | | 2001 | Carol Augspurger (grad student) |
Rakan A. Zahawi | Terrestrial ecology, tropical ecology | | | 2003 | Carol Augspurger (grad student) |
Kelly Andersen | Terrestrial ecology, tropical ecology | | | 2009 | Carol Augspurger (grad student) |
John Lester Zimmerman | | | | 1963 | S. Charles Kendeigh (grad student) |
Kevin C. Rowe | mammalian systematics, evolution | | 1999 | 2005 | Edward Heske (grad student) |
Ken Paige | | | | | |
George Oliver Batzli | Terrestrial Ecology | | | | |
Andrew Wszalek | | Animal Biology | 2017 | | Ken Paige (grad student) |
Eldon Henry Franz | | Botany | 1966 | 1971 | Fakhri A. Bazzaz (grad student) |
Lawrence C. Bliss | Ecology | | | | |
Robert Emanuel Redmann | | Botany | | 1968 | Lawrence C. Bliss (grad student) |
Charles F. Hottes | | | | | |
Fakhri A. Bazzaz | Plant ecology | Botany | | 1963 | Lawrence C. Bliss (grad student) |
Kathryn E. Sieving | | Ecology Ethology and Evolution Ecology Ethology and Evolution | 1985 | 1991 | James R. Karr (grad student), Scott K. Robinson (research assistant) |
Rafael Achury | Invasion Biology, Fragmentation, Community Ecology | Entomology | 2013 | 2019 | Andrew Suarez (grad student) |
Carol Augspurger | Terrestrial ecology, tropical ecology | | | | |
Nkrumah A Grant | Microbiology, Evolutionary biology, Genomics, Pleiotropy, Epistasis, Cellular morphology, Metabolism, Pathogenesis | | | | |
Michael G. Just | fire ecology, biogeography | | | 2011 | Jeffrey O. Dawson (grad student) |
Shawn P. Serbin | Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Remote Sensing | Plant Biology | 2011 | 2013 | Michael C. Dietze (post-doc) |
Pimonrat Tiansawat | Terrestrial ecology, tropical ecology | Plant Biology Plant Biology | | 2013 | Carol Augspurger (grad student), James W. Dalling (grad student) |
Molly B. McNicoll | Terrestrial ecology, tropical ecology | Plant Biology | | 2012 | Carol Augspurger (grad student) |
David JP Moore | Ecosystem Ecology, Plant Physiological Ecology, Global Biogeochemical Cycles | Plant Biology | 2000 | 2005 | Evan Hugo DeLucia (grad student) |
Brett P. Olds | | | | | |
Moni C. Berg-Binder | | | | | |
Madhura H. Siddappaji | | | | | |
Brian Allen | | | | | |
Frank Smith | earthworms | | | | |