Thomas Chrowder
Chamberlin

Chicago (Marine Ecology Tree)


Edward Thomson
Nelson

Ohio Wesleyan


John Merle
Coulter

Chicago (Marine Ecology Tree)




Rudolf
Wagner

Universität Göttingen (Neurotree)


Rudolf
Leuckart

Ludwigs-Universität Giessen (Neurotree)


Louis
Agassiz

Harvard (Marine Ecology Tree)


Rudolf
Leuckart

Ludwigs-Universität Giessen (Neurotree)


Charles Otis
Whitman

Chicago (Evolution Tree)


Charles Manning
Child

Chicago (Neurotree)


Carl F. P.
von Martius

Universität München (Neurotree)


Lorenz
Oken

Universität Zürich (Physiology Academic Tree)


Ignaz
Döllinger

University of Munich (Neurotree)


Andreas
Röschlaub

University of Munich (Neurotree)






Louis
Agassiz

Harvard (Marine Ecology Tree)


Rudolf
Wagner

Universität Göttingen (Neurotree)


Rudolf
Leuckart

Ludwigs-Universität Giessen (Neurotree)


Charles Otis
Whitman

Chicago (Evolution Tree)


Victor Ernest
Shelford

Chicago (Marine Ecology Tree)

S. Charles
Kendeigh

UIUC
(Options)

Frank A.
Pitelka

UC Berkeley





Oscar H.
Paris

University of Wyoming

Jerram
Brown

SUNY Albany (Cell Biology Tree)



Richard T.
Holmes

Dartmouth (Evolution Tree)

Richard Bruce
Root

Cornell (Evolution Tree)




Donald Leonard
Beaver

Michigan State (Computer Science Tree)


Jerry O.
Wolff

St. Cloud State University (Neurotree)



J. Van
Remsen

Louisiana State (Evolution Tree)



David W.
Winkler

Cornell (Evolution Tree)



Stephen Glen
Pruett-Jones

Chicago (Neurotree)

Carol Jo
Baird

UC Berkeley

Gregory M.
Ruiz

Smithsonian Environmental Research Center (Marine Ecology Tree)

Thomas Bates
Smith

UCLA (Evolution Tree)



A. Townsend
Peterson

University of Kansas

Gordon H.
Orians

University of Washington

Russell
Greenberg

Smithsonian Institution

Douglas A.
James

University of Arkansas

Roland R.
Roth

University of Delaware (Neurotree)

C. Sue
Carter

Indiana University Bloomington (Neurotree)

Frances Crews
James

Florida State

Robert H.
Doster

University of Arkansas

Jeffrey T.
Briggler

University of Arkansas


Eugene Pleasants
Odum

University of Georgia

H. Ronald
Pulliam

University of Georgia

John R.
Stepp

UF Gainesville (Anthropology Tree)

David W.
Johnston

UF Gainesville (Evolution Tree)

Edward Julian
Kuenzler

UNC Chapel Hill (Marine Ecology Tree)

Joseph Michael
Meyers

University of Georgia (Evolution Tree)

Dowon
Lee

Seoul National University (Chemistry Tree)


Henri Cleret
Seibert

Ohio University (Anatomy Tree)

Ronald A.
Brandon

Southern Illinois University (Anatomy Tree)




Elmer J.
Finck

Fort Hays State University (Evolution Tree)

Russell P.
Balda

Northern Arizona University (Evolution Tree)

Craig W.
Benkman

University of Wyoming (Evolution Tree)

Jeffrey
Brawn

UIUC (Evolution Tree)

Russell
Benford

Northern Arizona University (Evolution Tree)

Kimberly A.
With

Kansas State University


Thomas E.
Martin

Univ. Montana (Evolution Tree)

Kathryn E.
Sieving

UF Gainesville



Linda
Olsvig-Whittaker

Israel Nature and Parks Authority

Mark
Wilson

Oregon State

Peter
Feinsinger

UF Gainesville

Susan P.
Bratton

Baylor University

Owen D.V.
Sholes

Assumption College

Kerry D.
Woods

Bennington College


Robert K.
Peet

UNC Chapel Hill

John Arthur
Sealander

Michigan State (Cell Biology Tree)

Gerald Eugene
Elick

University of Arkansas (Evolution Tree)

James R.
Spotila

Drexel (Cell Biology Tree)

Roland R.
Roth

University of Delaware (Neurotree)

William P.
Brown

Keuka College (Neurotree)

Todd J.
Underwood

Kutztown University (Neurotree)

John
Slotterback

University of Delaware (Neurotree)

Charles R.
Bartlett

University of Delaware (Neurotree)

Christopher M.
Heckscher

Delaware State University (Neurotree)

S. KendeighX