Lafayette D. Luz | Environmental Engineering, Hydrology, Ecology Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2002 | Daniel P. Loucks (grad student) |
Michael S. Switzenbaum | Environmental Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | | William J. Jewell (grad student) |
David Charles Lewellen | Mechanical Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Atmospheric Sciences | | | 1987 | Henry Tye (grad student) |
Laurent O. Amoudry | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2008 | Philip L-F. Liu (grad student) |
Bekele Debele Negewo | Hydrology, Environmental Engineering | | | 2005 | Jean-Yves Parlange (grad student) |
Antoni Magri | Environmental Engineering, Horticulture Agriculture, Agricultural Chemistry | | | 2007 | Douglas A. Haith (grad student) |
Jonathan M. Russell-Anelli | Environmental Sciences, Soil Science Agriculture, Environmental Engineering | | | 2000 | Ray Bryant (grad student) |
Ray Bryant | Environmental Sciences, Soil Science Agriculture, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Owen C. Bailey | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Energy | | | 2008 | Richard E. Schuler (grad student) |
Conceicao de Alves | Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering, Hydrology | | | 2005 | Daniel P. Loucks (grad student) |
Rodrigo De Almeida | Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Daniel P. Loucks (grad student) |
James M. Gossett | Environmental Engineering, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Marcelo Cerucci | Environmental Engineering | | | 2002 | Daniel P. Loucks (grad student) |
Ana Cordova | Environmental Sciences, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering, Urban and Regional Planning | | | 2003 | Barbara A. Knuth (grad student) |
Konstantinos P. Ferentinos | Agricultural Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2002 | Louis D. Albright (grad student) |
Wodjun Park | Microbiology Biology, Environmental Engineering | | | 2003 | Eugene L. Madson (grad student) |
Eugene L. Madson | Microbiology Biology, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Yusmin Y. Alim | Urban and Regional Planning, Public Administration, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2006 | Walter Isard (grad student) |
Araceli Lucio-Forster | Microbiology Biology, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | 2007 | Dwight Bowman (grad student) |
Rafael O. Tinoco Lopez | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2011 | Edwin A. Cowen (grad student) |
In M. Sou | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Marine and Ocean Engineering, Physical Oceanography | | | 2005 | Edwin A. Cowen (grad student) |
Charles T. Driscoll | Environmental Sciences, Geochemistry, Environmental Engineering, Biogeochemistry | | | 1980 | James J. Bisogni (grad student) |
Ralph Mitchell | Biogeochemistry, Microbiology Biology, Environmental Engineering | | | 1961 | Martin Alexander (grad student) |
Jean S. VanderGheynst | Environmental Engineering, Alternative Energy, Plant Physiology | | | 1997 | Larry P. Walker (grad student) |
H David Stensel | Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 1971 | Raymond C. Loehr (grad student) |
Shaw L. Yu | Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering, Hydrology, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering | | | 1968 | Wilfried H. Brutsaert (grad student) |
Daniel P. Loucks | water resource systems engineering | | | 1965 | Walter R. Lynn (grad student) |
Douglas A. Haith | Environmental Engineering, Horticulture Agriculture, Agricultural Chemistry | | | 1971 | Daniel P. Loucks (grad student) |
Leonard W. Lion | Environmental Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Teresa B. Culver | Environmental Engineering | | | 1991 | Christine A. Shoemaker (grad student), Leonard W. Lion (grad student), Douglas A. Haith (grad student) |
Louis D. Albright | Agricultural Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 1972 | Norman Roy Scott (grad student) |
Yinguo Cheng | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Hydrology | | | 2004 | Wilfried H. Brutsaert (grad student) |
Charles S. ReVelle | Environmental Engineering, Operations Research | | | 1967 | Walter R. Lynn (grad student) |
John L. Nieber | Hydrology, Environmental Engineering, Water Resource Management | | | 1979 | Michael F. Walter (grad student) |
Brian Patrick Spalding | Environmental chemistry, Environmental Restoration Program, waste management; in situ vitrification, in situ grouting, dynamic compaction, remedial actions | | | 1976 | John M. Duxbury (grad student) |
Paul V. Roberts | environmental engineering | | | 1966 | Robert York (grad student) |
Beth Allyson Ahner | Environmental Engineering, Biogeochemistry, Plant Physiology, Soil Science Agriculture, Environmental Sciences | | | | |
Alonzo Wm. Lawrence | environmental engineering | | | | |
Evan A. Variano | Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | 2007 | Edwin A. Cowen (grad student) |
Donna E. Fennell | Environmental Sciences, Microbiology Biology, Environmental Engineering | | | 1998 | James M. Gossett (grad student) |
David Lewis Freedman | | | | 1990 | James M. Gossett (grad student) |
Beth A. Faber | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2001 | Jery R. Stedinger (grad student) |
Pradeep Mugunthan | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Hydrology | | | 2005 | Christine A. Shoemaker (grad student) |
Bryan A. Tolson | Environmental Engineering, System Science Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2005 | Christine A. Shoemaker (grad student) |
Jennifer Benaman | Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering, Hydrology | | | 2003 | Christine A. Shoemaker (grad student) |
Kit-Yee D. Fan | Environmental Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2002 | Christine A. Shoemaker (grad student) |
Raju M. Rohde | Environmental Engineering | | | 2002 | Christine A. Shoemaker (grad student) |
Matthew B. Willis | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | 2000 | Christine A. Shoemaker (grad student) |
Amanda L. Bonneau | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2008 | Thomas D. O'Rourke (grad student) |
Siang H. Goh | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | 2001 | Thomas D. O'Rourke (grad student) |
Andrea G. Veilleux | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Statistics | | | 2011 | Jery R. Stedinger (grad student) |
Dirceu S. Reis | Civil Engineering, Hydrology, Environmental Engineering | | | 2005 | Jery R. Stedinger (grad student) |
Timothy M. Vadas | Environmental Engineering, Biogeochemistry, Plant Physiology, Soil Science Agriculture, Environmental Sciences | | | 2008 | Beth Allyson Ahner (grad student) |
Wan L. Wan Johari | Environmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology, Genetics | | | 2012 | James M. Gossett (grad student) |
Deborah L. Sills | Environmental Engineering, Alternative Energy | | | 2011 | James M. Gossett (grad student) |
Laura K. Jennings | Environmental Engineering | | | 2009 | James M. Gossett (grad student) |
Timothy E. Mattes | Environmental Engineering, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2004 | James M. Gossett (grad student) |
Po-Hsun Lin | Environmental Engineering | | | 2010 | Leonard W. Lion (grad student) |
Gabriela Higalgo Casanueva | Environmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | 2010 | Leonard W. Lion (grad student) |
Anna S. Spaulding | Environmental Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2005 | Leonard W. Lion (grad student) |
Warapong Tungittiplakorn | Environmental Engineering | | | 2005 | Leonard W. Lion (grad student) |
Nisar R. Ahmed | General Engineering, Robotics Engineering | | | 2012 | Mark Campbell (grad student) |
Helen E. Dahlke | Environmental Engineering, Water Resource Management | | | 2011 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Mehmet E. Cakmak | Environmental Engineering, Hydrology, Environmental Sciences | | | 2011 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Marina Molodovskaya | Environmental Engineering, Agricultural Engineering, Biogeochemistry | | | 2010 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Francisco J. Flores-Lopez | Hydrology, Environmental Engineering | | | 2009 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Yuniati Zevi | Environmental Engineering | | | 2008 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Rebecca S. Bladon | Environmental Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture, Environmental Sciences | | | 2006 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Oloro V. McHugh | Agricultural Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Hydrology, Agronomy Agriculture | | | 2006 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Joie C. Taylor | Environmental Engineering, Biogeochemistry, Hydrology | | | 2006 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Natalia Peranginangin | Environmental Engineering, Agricultural Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture, Hydrology | | | 2004 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Young-Jin Kim | Agricultural Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Hydrology, General Biophysics | | | 2003 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Franco A. Montalto | Environmental Engineering, Hydrology, Marine and Ocean Engineering, Ecology Biology, Environmental Sciences | | | 2003 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Bin Gao | Environmental Engineering | | | 2003 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Veronica L. Morales | Environmental Engineering, Hydrology, Water Resource Management | | | 2011 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Shabnam Qureshi | Environmental Sciences, Biogeochemistry, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2003 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Corien M. Bakermans | Microbiology Biology, Environmental Sciences, Environmental Engineering, Sanitary and Municipal Engineering | | | 2001 | Eugene L. Madsen (grad student) |
Eloise Kendy | Hydrology, Environmental Engineering, Urban and Regional Planning, Environmental Sciences | | | 2002 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Christophe J. Darnault | Environmental Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture, Hydrology | | | 2000 | Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Antoine J. Espinet | Environmental Engineering, Geology | | | 2012 | Christine A. Shoemaker (grad student) |
Tiffany G. Campolongo | Environmental Engineering, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology | | | 2010 | Beth Allyson Ahner (grad student) |
Tammo S. Steenhuis | Environmental Engineering, Agricultural Engineering, Biogeochemistry | | | | |
Jean-Yves Parlange | Hydrology, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Barbara S. Minsker | Environmental Engineering, Computer Science | CEE | | 1995 | Christine A. Shoemaker (grad student) |
Largus T. Angenent | Environmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Marc B. Parlange | Environmental Engineering, Atmospheric Science Physics, Geophysics | Civil & Environmental Engineering | | 1990 | Wilfried H. Brutsaert (grad student), Tammo S. Steenhuis (grad student) |
Karen A. Swetland | Environmental Engineering, Civil Engineering, Water Resource Management | Civil and Environmental Engineering | | 2012 | Leonard W. Lion (grad student) |
Jazmin Zatarain Salazar | multiobjective optimization | Civil and Environmental Engineering | 2013 | 2018 | Patrick M. Reed (grad student) |
Bill Batchelor | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Geochemistry | Civil and Environmental Engineering | | 1976 | Alonzo Wm. Lawrence (grad student) |
Spyros G. Pavlostathis | Environmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology | Civil and Environmental Engineering | 1980 | 1985 | James M. Gossett (grad student) |
Jery R. Stedinger | water resources | | | | |
Raymond C. Loehr | industrial wastes, management of hazardous wastes, and remediation of sites contaminated with industrial and hazardous wastes | | | | |