William Alfred Ayer | natural products chemistry | | 1956 | 1957 | William Irving Taylor (grad student), Karel František Wiesner (post-doc) |
Friedrich Bickelhaupt | Organometallic chemistry | | | | Karel František Wiesner (post-doc) |
Bernhard Blümich | Solid-state NMR spectroscopy, polymer chemistry | | 1982 | 1983 | Reinhold Kaiser (post-doc) |
Sharon Brewer | | | | | |
Wendell V. Brooks | | | | | |
Neil Burford | Inorganic Main Group Chemistry | | | 1987 | Jack Passmore (post-doc) |
Larry Calhoun | | | | | John Findlay (grad student) |
David Cameron | Alkynes, Cumulenes | Chemistry | 2015 | 2018 | Sara Eisler (grad student) |
Wilailak Chanklin | | Chemical Engineering | 2009 | 2016 | Felipe L P Chibante (grad student) |
Felipe L P Chibante | Materials Chemistry, nanotechnology | Chemical Engineering | 1988 | 1993 | Richard E. Smalley (grad student) |
Cathleen M. Crudden | Chiral materials, organoboron catalysis | | | | |
Katherine Darvesh | | | | 1986 | Fritz Grein (grad student) |
Andreas Decken | | | | | |
Pierre Deslongchamps | Organic Chemistry | | | 1964 | Zdenek Valenta (grad student) |
Ghislain Deslongchamps | | | | 1989 | Zdenek Valenta (grad student), Karel František Wiesner (grad student) |
Hongbin Du | | | 1998 | 2000 | Jack Passmore (post-doc) |
C. Adam Dyker | | | | | |
Sara Eisler | | | | | |
Sameh ElNaggar | | | | | Saba Mitri Mattar (grad student) |
Abdul Hamid Emwas | | Chemistry | | | Saba Mitri Mattar (grad student) |
John Findlay | | | | | Karel František Wiesner (grad student) |
Andrew Grant | | | | 1988 | Zdenek Valenta (grad student) |
Fritz Grein | | | | | |
Mohammad Hamady | | Chemical Engineering | 2013 | 2015 | Felipe L P Chibante (post-doc) |
William Hamilton | | | | | Saba Mitri Mattar (grad student) |
James Frederick King | Mechanism and stereochemistry of organic reactions, Organic sulfur chemistry | | | 1957 | Karel František Wiesner (grad student), Zdenek Valenta (grad student) |
Thomas Klapötke | High energy materials | | 1987 | 1988 | Jack Passmore (post-doc) |
David Ian MaGee | | | | 1987 | Zdenek Valenta (grad student) |
Saba Mitri Mattar | Chemical Phhysics, Theoretical Chemistry, Magnetic Resonance, Electromagnetics, Spectroscopy, Spectrometer Design | | | | |
Sean McGrady | | | | | |
Andrew McKay | | | | | Saba Mitri Mattar (grad student) |
Ian McKelvey | Nanomaterials, fullerenes, pressure sensors | | | | |
Debjyoti Mondal | | Chemical Engineering | 2013 | 2016 | Felipe L P Chibante (post-doc) |
Srikanth Narayan | | Chemical Engineering | 2012 | 2019 | Felipe L P Chibante (grad student) |
Jack Passmore | Inorganic Main Group Chemistry | | | | |
Tressia Alias Princy Paulose | Inorganic Chemistry | | 2009 | 2011 | Jack Passmore (post-doc) |
M. N. Sudheendra Rao | | | | | Jack Passmore (post-doc) |
Mikko Rautiainen | | | 2008 | 2010 | Jack Passmore (post-doc) |
Eric Rivard | | | | 1999 | Jack Passmore (research assistant) |
Matthew M. D. Roy | | | | | |
Amlan Kusum Roy | Theoretical chemistry | | 1999 | 2000 | Ajit J. Thakkar (post-doc) |
Ramaswamy Sammynaiken | | | | | Saba Mitri Mattar (grad student) |
Anshuman Sarawagi | | Chemical Engineering | 2013 | 2019 | Felipe L P Chibante (grad student) |
Khosro Seddighi | | Chemical Engineering | 2010 | 2016 | Felipe L P Chibante (grad student) |
George Semeluk | | | | | |
Leslie Webster Shemilt | | | | | |
Alyson Stephens | | Chemistry | | | Saba Mitri Mattar (grad student) |
Milena Stojanac | | | | 1985 | Jack Passmore (research assistant) |
Douglas Sutherland | | | | | |
William Irving Taylor | flavor and aroma chemicals | | | | |
Zdenek Valenta | | | | 1953 | Karel František Wiesner (grad student) |
Karel František Wiesner | alkaloids | | | | |