University of Oklahoma

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Dahiana ArcilaMolecular Phylogenetics, Ichthyology, Genomics
Sattar Atash Bahar2017 Hjalti H. Sigmarsson (grad student)
Henry L. BartZoology Biology, Evolution and Development Biology Zoology19811985 Loren Hill (grad student)
Troy L. Bestbat biology, vertebrate ecology, mammalogy Gary D. Schnell (grad student)
Janet K. Braun Gary D. Schnell (grad student)
Elizabeth A. BurbaZoology Biology, Ecology Biology Department of Biology2013 Gary D. Schnell (grad student)
David L. CertainEcology Biology2000 Gary D. Schnell (grad student)
Timothy J. ColstonHerpetology, Systematics, Phylogenetics, Host-Microbiome Interactions, Venomics Zoology20082010 Laurie Vitt (grad student)
Gabriel C. CostaEcology Biology Department of Zoology2009 Laurie Vitt (grad student)
Cari M. DeenPhysiological Ecology, Herpetology, Thermal Tolerance, Respiratory Adaptations2006 Victor H. Hutchison (grad student)
Jose P. do AmaralPhysiological Ecology, Herpetology, Thermal Tolerance, Respiratory Adaptations2001 Victor H. Hutchison (grad student)
Matthew B. DugasZoology Biology Department of Zoology2010 Doug Mock (grad student)
Ola M. Fincke
Nathan R. FranssenEcology Biology, Evolution and Development Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture Department of Zoology2011 Edith Marsh-Matthews (grad student)
Joseph A FredericksonCretaceous vertebrates20132018 Richard Lawrence Cifelli (grad student)
Thomas W. HanerEcology Biology2002 Gary D. Schnell (grad student)
Lynn F. HaugenZoology Biology2002 Doug Mock (grad student)
Loren Hill
Victor H. HutchisonPhysiological Ecology, Herpetology, Thermal Tolerance, Respiratory Adaptations
Thomas A. Jenssen Zoology Charles C. Carpenter (grad student)
Mike KennedyMammalogy, Systematics Gary D. Schnell (grad student)
Wann L. Langston J. Willis Stovall (grad student)
Richard LupiaPaleobotany
Regina Macedo19871991 Michael A. Mares (grad student), Gary D. Schnell (grad student)
Edith Marsh-MatthewsEcology Biology, Evolution and Development Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture
Jay W. McDaniel2018 Hjalti H. Sigmarsson (grad student)
Fernando Meléndez-Vazquez Biology2020 Dahiana Arcila (grad student)
Douglas MockEcology Biology, Evolution and Development Biology
Doug MockAnimal Behavior
David Kelton MossPaleobiology, sclerochronology Geology20102012 Stephen R. Westrop (grad student)
Lewis W. OringEcology19601966 George Miksch Sutton (grad student)
Wei QinEnvironmental Microbiology, Marine Microbiology
Eric D. RothEcology Biology2005 Laurie Vitt (grad student)
Shahrokh Saeedi20122015 Hjalti H. Sigmarsson (grad student)
Shawn S. SartoriusEcology Biology, Zoology Biology2002 Laurie Vitt (grad student)
Gary D. Schnellornithology, mammalogy
Dennis G. SiegfriedEcology Biology, Biostatistics Biology Department of Zoology2007 Gary D. Schnell (grad student)
Hjalti H. SigmarssonApplied electromagnetics
Laurence Hasbrouck SnyderHuman Genetics
J. Willis Stovall
Stephanie A. StricklerEcology Biology, Evolution and Development Biology Department of Biology2013 Doug Mock (grad student)
Christopher R. Tracyphysiological ecology Zoology19921995 Laurie Vitt (grad student)
Emily Troyer Biology2019 Dahiana Arcila (grad student)
Laurie Vitt
Sarah Ward Biology2020 Dahiana Arcila (grad student)
Dan L. Warren19982000 Doug Mock (research assistant)
Lawrence J. Weiderecological genetics; evolutionary ecology
Shelly J. Wernettegeology, invertebrate paleontology, trilobites Geology and Geophysics20132015 Stephen R. Westrop (grad student)
Brooke K. WilbornPaleontology, Geology School of Geology and Geophysics2008 Richard Lupia (grad student)
Steve Yanoviak Biology Ola M. Fincke (grad student)