University of Alaska Fairbanks

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Valerie A. BarberPaleoecology, Environmental Sciences2002 Bruce Finney (grad student)
Uma S Bhattclimate variability, arctic climate, alaska climate, cryosphere, climate drivers
Peter A. BieniekAtmospheric Sciences, Climate Change2012 Uma S Bhatt (grad student)
Evelyn D. BrownFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Ecology Biology, Oceanography Biology2003 Brenda Norcross (grad student)
Michael L. Carrollrocky intertidal ecology, deep sea ecology, Arctic marine ecology Marine Science19891994 Raymond C. Highsmith (grad student)
Casey T. ClarkMarine Ecology Water and Environmental Research Center School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences2014 Nicole Misarti (grad student), Lara Horstmann-Dehn (grad student)
Jessica N. CrossChemical Oceanography, Biogeochemistry Marine Sciences and Limnology2013 Jeremy T. Mathis (grad student)
Benjamin J. DalyLarval dispersal, Invertebrate fisheries2012 Ginny L. Eckert (grad student)
Pieter A. deHartZoology Biology, Ecology Biology, Biogeochemistry, Oceanography Biology2006 Matthew J. Wooller (grad student)
Sherri C. DresselFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Oceanography Biology2004 Brenda Norcross (grad student)
Terril P. EfirdKelp Forest Ecology2008 Brenda Konar (grad student)
LJ Evans
Robert J. FoyOceanography Biology2000 Brenda Norcross (grad student)
Oceana P. FrancisAtmospheric Sciences, Physical Oceanography, Marine and Ocean Engineering2012 Uma S Bhatt (grad student)
Christoff G. FurinToxicology, Endocrinology Biology Biology and Wildlife2014 Todd O'Hara (grad student)
Shannon K. HannaCommunity ecology Fisheries and Marine Sciences Charles Loren Buck (grad student)
Raymond C. Highsmith
Lara Horstmann-DehnZoology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Ecology Biology
Cassandra M. KirkWildlife Conservation Agriculture, Climate Change2010 Todd O'Hara (grad student)
Katrina K. KnottConservation Biology, Animal Physiology Biology, Wildlife Conservation Agriculture, Toxicology2011 Todd O'Hara (grad student)
Brenda KonarSubtidal Ecology
Carolyn K. LevingsWood Technology Agriculture, Botany Biology Forest Sciences2012 Valerie A. Barber (grad student)
Jeremy T. MathisChemical Oceanography, Biogeochemistry
Nicole Misarti2007 Bruce Finney (grad student)
Sara K. MosesGeneral Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Marine Geology2010 Todd O'Hara (grad student)
Brenda NorcrossFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture
Todd O'HaraGeneral Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Marine Geology
Daniel K. OkamotoFish Population dynamics, Fisheries Ecology, Kelp Forest Ecology20062009 Ginny L. Eckert (grad student)
Olav A. OrmsethFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Animal Physiology Biology2007 Brenda Norcross (grad student)
Jodi L. Pirtle2010 Ginny L. Eckert (grad student)
Wendel W. Raymondcommunity ecology, trophic ecology, eelgrass, kelp School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences20142020 Ginny L. Eckert (grad student)
Andrew C. SeitzFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Oceanography Biology2006 Brenda Norcross (grad student)
Jill-Marie SeymourZoology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Ecology Biology Marine Sciences and Limnology2014 Lara Horstmann-Dehn (grad student)
Caroline Van HemertZoology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology, Histology Biology, Animal Physiology Biology2012 Todd O'Hara (grad student)
Joel B. WebbLarval dispersal, Invertebrate fisheries Fisheries2014 Ginny L. Eckert (grad student)
Matthew J. WoollerEcology Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture