Richard P. Johnson | | | | | |
William C. Shakespeare | | Chemistry | 1986 | 1991 | Richard P. Johnson (grad student) |
Ian M. Ster | | | | | |
Donya P. Frank | | | | 2014 | Ian M. Ster (grad student) |
Sylvia Rodriguez-Abudo | | | | 2014 | Ian M. Ster (grad student) |
John Mabry | | | | 2003 | Richard P. Johnson (grad student) |
Susanne M. Lewis | | | | 2005 | Richard P. Johnson (grad student) |
Katherine J. Cahill | | | | 2013 | Richard P. Johnson (grad student) |
Rajesh Thamatam | | | | 2013 | Richard P. Johnson (grad student) |
Henry Gabriel Kuivila | | | | | |
Vincent J. Coccia | | Biochemistry | | 1995 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Jay Grazio | | Biochemistry | | 1997 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Marc D'Amours | | Biochemistry | | 1997 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Amy Daly | | Biochemistry | | 1997 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Carmen Maftei | | Biochemistry | | 2000 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Michael J. Paglia | | Biochemistry | | 2002 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Qing Feng | | Biochemistry | 2002 | 2003 | Rick H. Cote (post-doc) |
Beverly Valeriani | | Biochemistry | | 2005 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Jennifer Terew | | Biochemistry | | 2005 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Carol Macomber | | Biochemistry | 1988 | 1990 | Rick H. Cote (research assistant) |
Maura Brunnock Shipman | | Biochemistry | 1990 | 1992 | Rick H. Cote (research assistant) |
JoAnn Martin | | Biochemistry | 1992 | 1995 | Rick H. Cote (research assistant) |
Karen Sanborn | | Biochemistry | 1995 | 1997 | Rick H. Cote (research assistant) |
Suzanne Hosier | | Biochemistry | 2003 | 2005 | Rick H. Cote (research assistant) |
Yuting Liu | | Biochemistry | | 2007 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Hannah Gitschier | | Molecular, Cellular, and Biomedical Sciences | | 2011 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Wei Yao | | Molecular, Cellular, and Biomedical Sciences | | 2013 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Xiujun Zhang | | Molecular, Cellular, and Biomedical Sciences | 2009 | 2013 | Rick H. Cote (research scientist) |
Cosma Dellisanti | | Molecular, Cellular, and Biomedical Sciences | 2013 | 2014 | Rick H. Cote (post-doc) |
Suzanne Matte | | Molecular, Cellular, and Biomedical Sciences | 2008 | | Rick H. Cote (research assistant) |
Karyn B. Cahill | | Molecular, Cellular, and Biomedical Sciences | 2008 | 2015 | Rick H. Cote (research scientist) |
Jill Bubier | | | | 1998 | Patrick M. Crill (post-doc) |
Alka Prasher | | Chemistry | 2011 | 2015 | Erik B. Berda (grad student) |
Christopher Lyon | | Chemistry | 2011 | 2015 | Erik B. Berda (grad student) |
Bryan Tuten | | Materials Science | 2010 | 2016 | Erik B. Berda (grad student) |
Peter Frank | | Chemistry | | | Erik B. Berda (grad student) |
Patricia Stone Wilkinson | | | 1989 | 1993 | Thomas C. Pochapsky (grad student) |
Donald MacDonald Green | | | | | |
Kyle Rodriguez | | Chemistry | 2012 | 2017 | Samuel Pazicni (grad student) |
Christian A. Tooley | | Chemistry | 2012 | 2017 | Samuel Pazicni (grad student) |
Xiongzhuo Gao | | Molecular, Cellular, and Biomedical Sciences | 2010 | 2016 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Windsor Sung | | | | | |
Megan Carney | | | | | Ricardo M. Letelier (grad student) |
René Buell | | Chemistry | 2014 | 2018 | Samuel Pazicni (grad student) |
Berrien Moore | | | | | |
John Collins | | | | | |
Andrea Jilling | | Natural Resources and the Environment | | | Andrew S. Grandy (grad student) |
Cynthia Kallenbach | | Natural Resources | | | Andrew S. Grandy (grad student) |
Emily Kyker-Snowman | | Natural Resources and the Environment | | | Andrew S. Grandy (grad student) |
Lauren Breza | | Natural Resources and the Environment | | | Andrew S. Grandy (grad student) |
Joerg Schnecker | | Natural Resources and the Environment | | | Andrew S. Grandy (post-doc) |
Marshall McDaniel | | Natural Resources and the Environment | | | Andrew S. Grandy (post-doc) |
Christina Lyons | | Natural Resources and the Environment | | | Andrew S. Grandy (grad student) |
Bennett Thompson | | Natural Resources and the Environment | | | Andrew S. Grandy (grad student) |
Xin Wang | | Molecular, Cellular and Biomedical Sciences | 2016 | | Rick H. Cote (post-doc) |
Kevin D. Schuster | | Molecular, Cellular and Biomedical Sciences | 2012 | 2019 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Michael J. Irwin | | Molecular, Cellular, and Biomedical Sciences | 2015 | | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Richa Gupta | | Molecular, Cellular and Biomedical Sciences | 2016 | | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Kranti Galande | | Molecular, Cellular and Biomedical Sciences | 2018 | | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Wen Xi | | Molecular, Cellular and Biomedical Sciences | 2016 | 2017 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Kent Simmons | | | | | W. Berry Lyons (grad student) |
Robert Lent | | | | | W. Berry Lyons (grad student) |
Brian Patenaude | | Chemistry | 2015 | 2020 | Samuel Pazicni (grad student) |
David Hollinger | | | | | |
Jack Maloney | | | | | |
Roger White | | | | | |
Valerie E Gunn | | | | | |
Joey Mancinelli | | Chemistry | | 2018 | Erik B. Berda (research assistant) |
Helmut M. Haendler | | | | | |
Stephanie Jones Labadie | | Chemistry Chemistry | 2014 | 2015 | Samuel Pazicni (post-doc), Leila F. Deravi (post-doc) |
Wenxin Du | | | 2008 | 2013 | Xiaowei Teng (grad student) |
Guangxing Yang | | | 2013 | 2018 | Xiaowei Teng (grad student) |
Xiaoqiang Shan | | | 2013 | 2018 | Xiaowei Teng (grad student) |
Daniel Charles | | | 2013 | 2018 | Xiaowei Teng (grad student) |
Xiaowei Teng | | | | | |
Xuyi Cai | | | | | Robert J. Griffin (grad student) |
Jianjun Chen | | | | | Robert J. Griffin (grad student) |
Luke Ziemba | | | | | Robert J. Griffin (grad student) |
Timothy Montminy | | Molecular, Cellular, and Biomedical Sciences | 2009 | 2012 | David B. Bates (post-doc) |
Katarina Jovic | | Molecular, Cellular, and Biomedical Sciences | 2017 | | Krisztina Varga (grad student) |
K. Wade Elliot | | Molecular, Cellular, and Biomedical Sciences | | 2018 | Krisztina Varga (grad student) |
Christopher T. Nordyke | | | | 2021 | Krisztina Varga (grad student) |
Emma J. Arsenault | | Molecular, Cellular, and Biomedical Sciences | | 2022 | Krisztina Varga (grad student) |
Jonathan A. Sreter | | Molecular, Cellular, and Biomedical Sciences | | 2022 | Krisztina Varga (grad student) |
Yuri Kwon | | Molecular, Cellular, and Biomedical Sciences | 2020 | | Krisztina Varga (grad student) |
W Rudolf Seitz | Analytical Chemistry | | | | |
Huqun Liu | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2002 | W Rudolf Seitz (grad student) |
Xiaoxuan Shen | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2006 | Sterling A. Tomellini (grad student) |
Elizabeth A. Brady | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2014 | Sterling A. Tomellini (grad student) |
Emma A. Arigi | Analytical Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | 2007 | Steven B. Levery (grad student) |
Steven B. Levery | Analytical Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | | |
John O. Osambo | Analytical Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2009 | W Rudolf Seitz (grad student) |
Siobhan P. Milde | Analytical Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2001 | W Rudolf Seitz (grad student) |
Necati Kaval | Analytical Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2002 | W Rudolf Seitz (grad student) |
Wenzhe Fan | Analytical Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2003 | W Rudolf Seitz (grad student) |
Shaojun Yao | Analytical Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2012 | W Rudolf Seitz (grad student) |
W Rudolf Sweitz | Analytical Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Stephen A. Doherty | Analytical Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2000 | W Rudolf Sweitz (grad student) |
Hongming Wang | Analytical Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry, Optics Physics | | | 2000 | W Rudolf Seitz (grad student) |
Leila F. Deravi | Bioanalytical Chemistry, Materials Chemistry | | | | |
Richard H. Cote | Biochemistry | | | | |
Angela W. Norton | Biochemistry | Biochemistry | | 2002 | Richard H. Cote (grad student), Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Dana C. Pentia | Biochemistry | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology | | 2006 | Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Justin M. Prien | Biochemistry | | | 2007 | Vernon Reinhold (grad student) |
Chongxu Zhang | Biochemistry | | | 2011 | Clyde L. Denis (grad student) |
Roy Richardson | Biochemistry | | | 2013 | Clyde L. Denis (grad student) |
Weston B. Struwe | Biochemistry, Genetics, Analytical Chemistry | | | 2009 | Vernon Reinhold (grad student) |
Rick H. Cote | Biochemistry, Neuroscience, Pharmacology | | | | |
Michael W. Palace | Biogeochemistry, Ecology Biology, Environmental Sciences | | | 2006 | George Caleb Hurtt (grad student) |
Evilene C. Lopes | Biogeochemistry, Environmental Sciences, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture | | | 2005 | Patrick M. Crill (grad student) |
Charles Vorosmarty | Biogeochemistry, Environmental Sciences, Hydrology | Civil Engineering | | 1991 | Berrien Moore (grad student) |
Jonathan R. Pennock | Biogeochemistry, Oceanography Biology, Hydrology, Environmental Sciences | | | | |
Antje M. Weitz | Biogeochemistry, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Environmental Sciences | | | 2000 | Patrick M. Crill (grad student) |
Steve Frolking | Biogeochemistry, Remote Sensing | | | 1995 | Patrick M. Crill (post-doc) |
Patrick M. Crill | Biogeochemistry, Soil Science Agriculture | | | | |
Ruth K. Varner | Biogeochemistry, Soil Science Agriculture | | | 2000 | Patrick M. Crill (grad student) |
SARAH G PRESCOTT | chemical education, green chemistry | Biochemistry | 1999 | 2006 | John Collins (grad student) |
Daniel T. Pyburn | Chemistry Education, Bioinorganic Chemistry | Chemistry | 2009 | 2014 | Samuel Pazicni (grad student) |
Samuel Pazicni | Chemistry Education, Bioinorganic Chemistry | | | | |
Heribert Barrera | Coordination chemistry | | 1959 | 1960 | Robert E. Lyle (post-doc) |
Xiangming Xiao | Ecology Biology, Biogeochemistry, Environmental Sciences | | | | |
Qingyuan Zhang | Ecology Biology, Biogeochemistry, Environmental Sciences | | | 2006 | Xiangming Xiao (grad student) |
Andrew S. Grandy | Ecology Biology, Soil Science Agriculture, Biogeochemistry | | | | |
Taylor Eighmy | Environmental Engineering, Geochemistry, Hydrology, Civil Engineering | | | | |
Wilfred M. Wollheim | Environmental Sciences, Biogeochemistry | | | | |
Manoel Cardoso | Environmental Sciences, Biogeochemistry, Ecology Biology, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture | | | 2004 | George Caleb Hurtt (grad student) |
George Caleb Hurtt | Environmental Sciences, Biogeochemistry, Ecology Biology, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture | | | | |
Julia G. Bryce | Environmental Sciences, Geochemistry, Atmospheric Chemistry, Biogeochemistry | | | | |
Melissa A. Lombard | Environmental Sciences, Geochemistry, Atmospheric Chemistry, Biogeochemistry | | | 2012 | Julia G. Bryce (grad student) |
Kevin Patrick Tu | Evapotranspiration, photosynthesis, remote sensing, micrometeorology, canopy biophysics, stable isotopes | | 1996 | 2000 | David Hollinger (grad student) |
Jennifer A. Durant | General Biophysics | | | 2003 | Thomas M. Laue (grad student) |
Carrie A. May | General Biophysics | | | 2007 | Thomas M. Laue (grad student) |
Thomas M. Laue | General Biophysics, Biochemistry | | | | |
Rachel R. Kroe | General Biophysics, Biochemistry | | | 2005 | Thomas M. Laue (grad student) |
Ronald Toth | General Biophysics, Physical Chemistry | | | 2012 | Thomas M. Laue (grad student) |
Arthur Greenberg | General Chemistry | | | | |
Vernon Reinhold | Genetics, Biochemistry | | | | |
Cristina I. Silvescu | Genetics, Biochemistry | | | 2006 | Vernon Reinhold (grad student) |
Dork L. Sahagian | Geochemistry, Environmental Sciences, Biogeochemistry | | | | |
Amy E. Frappier | Geochemistry, Environmental Sciences, Biogeochemistry | | | 2006 | Dork L. Sahagian (grad student) |
Karen L. Von Damm | Geochemistry, Physical Oceanography | | | | |
Alison M. Bray | Geochemistry, Physical Oceanography | | | 2001 | Karen L. Von Damm (grad student) |
Balazs M. Fekete | Hydrology | | | 2001 | Charles Vorosmarty (grad student) |
Michael A. Rawlins | Hydrology, Environmental Sciences | | | 2006 | Charles Vorosmarty (grad student) |
Justin O. Massing | Inorganic Chemistry | | | | |
Sterling A. Tomellini | Inorganic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry | | | | |
Ilia Terova | Inorganic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry | | | 2010 | Sterling A. Tomellini (grad student) |
Roy P. Planalp | Inorganic Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | | |
Gyungse Park | Inorganic Chemistry, Biochemistry | | | 2000 | Roy P. Planalp (grad student) |
Zhengmao Li | Materials Science Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Pharmacy | | | 2004 | Yvon Durant (grad student) |
Zachary Z. Zguris | Materials Science Engineering, Marine and Ocean Engineering | | | 2008 | Yvon Durant (grad student) |
Yvon Durant | Materials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | | | |
Anne S. Quincy | Materials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2009 | Yvon Durant (grad student) |
Donald Sundberg | Materials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | | | |
Jeffrey M. Stubbs | Materials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2005 | Donald Sundberg (grad student) |
Anita Augustyniak | Materials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry, General Engineering | | | 2011 | Weihua Ming (grad student) |
Weihua Ming | Materials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry, General Engineering | | | | |
Paul S. Anderson | medicinal chemistry | | | | Robert E. Lyle (grad student) |
Yajun Cui | Molecular Biology | | | 2003 | Clyde L. Denis (grad student) |
Takbum Ohn | Molecular Biology | | | 2006 | Clyde L. Denis (grad student) |
Gang Yao | Molecular Biology, Biochemistry | | | 2006 | Clyde L. Denis (grad student) |
Clyde L. Denis | Molecular Biology, Biochemistry | | | | |
Junji Chen | Molecular Biology, Genetics | | | 2001 | Clyde L. Denis (grad student) |
Yongli Bai | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Genetics | | | 2000 | Clyde L. Denis (grad student) |
Hongmei Mou | Molecular Biology, Neuroscience Biology, Biomedical Engineering | Biochemistry | | 2001 | Richard H. Cote (grad student), Rick H. Cote (grad student) |
Robert E. Lyle | organic chemistry | | | | |
Cory R. Theberge | Organic Chemistry | | | 2002 | Charles Kent Zercher (grad student) |
Matthew D. Ronsheim | Organic Chemistry | | | 2002 | Charles Kent Zercher (grad student) |
Karelle S. Aiken | Organic Chemistry | | | 2005 | Charles Kent Zercher (grad student) |
Weimin Lin | Organic Chemistry | | | 2006 | Charles Kent Zercher (grad student) |
Alexander M. Jacobine | Organic Chemistry | | | 2010 | Charles Kent Zercher (grad student) |
Ian S. Taschner | Organic Chemistry | | | 2011 | Charles Kent Zercher (grad student) |
Jennifer R. Mazzone | Organic Chemistry | | | 2011 | Charles Kent Zercher (grad student) |
Carley M. Spencer | Organic Chemistry | | | 2013 | Charles Kent Zercher (grad student) |
Charles Kent Zercher | Organic Chemistry | | | | |
Gary R. Weisman | organic chemistry, amines and derivatives, ligand design and synthesis | | | | |
Yijie Peng | organic chemistry, amines and derivatives, ligand design and synthesis | | | 2004 | Gary R. Weisman (grad student) |
Dannon J. Stigers | organic chemistry, amines and derivatives, ligand design and synthesis | | | 2008 | Gary R. Weisman (grad student) |
Antoinette Y. Odendaal | organic chemistry, amines and derivatives, ligand design and synthesis | | | 2009 | Gary R. Weisman (grad student) |
Md Al Faruk | Organic synthesis | Chemistry | 2017 | 2022 | Richard P. Johnson (grad student) |
Clarence J. Murphy | Organometallic Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry, History of Chemistry | Chemistry | 1955 | 1957 | Henry Gabriel Kuivila (grad student) |
Craig T. Chapman | physical chemistry, theoretical chemistry, computational chemistry, chemical physics | | | | |
Rajtilak Majumdar | Plant Culture Agriculture | | | 2011 | Subhash C. Minocha (grad student) |
Pratiksha Bhatnagar | Plant Culture Agriculture, Plant Physiology, Molecular Biology | | | 2002 | Subhash C. Minocha (grad student) |
Subhash C. Minocha | Plant Physiology, Biochemistry | | | | |
Sridev Mohapatra | Plant Physiology, Biochemistry | | | 2008 | Subhash C. Minocha (grad student) |
Xianggeng Liu | Polymer Chemistry | Chemistry | 2017 | 2022 | Erik B. Berda (grad student) |
George K. Mwangi | Polymer Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry | | | 2005 | W Rudolf Seitz (grad student) |
Erik B. Berda | Polymer Synthesis, Supramolecular Chemistry, Nanoscience | | | | |
William T McAllister | RNA polymerase | | | 1971 | Donald MacDonald Green (grad student) |
Timothy (Tim) Bowles | soil biogeochemistry | Natural Resources and the Environment | | | Andrew S. Grandy (post-doc) |
Amanda B Daly | soil, biogeochemistry, ecology, soil microbes, soil microbial ecology, soil biogeochemistry, soil fertility, agriculture, sustainable agriculture, agroecology | Natural Resources and the Environment | 2011 | | Andrew S. Grandy (grad student) |
Timothy P. Algeo | Wildlife Management Agriculture, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Ecology Biology | | | 2014 | Michael W. Palace (grad student) |