Baris Taskin | | | | 2005 | Ivan S. Kourtev (grad student) |
Robert Enick | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering | | | | |
Zhi-HongMao | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Willie F. Harper | Environmental Engineering, Analytical Chemistry | | | | |
Radisav D. Vidic | Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Giovanni P. Galdi | Applied Mathematics, Applied Mechanics, Electricity and Magnetism Physics | | | | |
Minhee Yun | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Nanoscience, Condensed Matter Physics | | | | |
Jianhang Xu | Chemical Engineering | | | 2003 | Robert Enick (grad student) |
Ekrem Ozdemir | Chemical Engineering | | | 2004 | Robert Enick (grad student) |
Felipe Bustamante-Londono | Chemical Engineering | | | 2004 | Robert Enick (grad student) |
Bryan D. Morreale | Chemical Engineering | | | 2006 | Robert Enick (grad student) |
Deepak Tapriyal | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2009 | Robert Enick (grad student) |
Mary K. Barillas | Chemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2011 | Robert Enick (grad student) |
Dazun Xing | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering | Chemical and Petroleum Engineering | | 2012 | Robert Enick (grad student) |
Hseen O. Baled | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering | Chemical and Petroleum Engineering | | 2012 | Robert Enick (grad student) |
SeokJoon Kwon | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | 2002 | Radisav D. Vidic (grad student) |
Wenguo Feng | Environmental Engineering | | | 2005 | Radisav D. Vidic (grad student) |
Xue Feng | Environmental Engineering | | | 2005 | Radisav D. Vidic (grad student) |
Shih-Hsiang Chien | Environmental Engineering | Civil and Environmental Engineering | | 2012 | Radisav D. Vidic (grad student) |
Wenshi Liu | Environmental Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Water Resource Management | Civil and Environmental Engineering | | 2013 | Radisav D. Vidic (grad student) |
David V. Sanchez | Nanotechnology, Alternative Energy, Environmental Engineering | Civil and Environmental Engineering | | 2013 | Radisav D. Vidic (grad student) |
Xiaobo Xue | Sustainability, General Agriculture, Environmental Management | | | 2011 | Amy Landis (grad student) |
Scott O. Shrake | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | Civil Engineering | | 2012 | Amy Landis (grad student) |
Siripen Larpkiattaworn | Industrial Engineering | | | 2003 | Mary Besterfield-Sacre (grad student) |
Ewa A. Rudnicka | Industrial Engineering | | | 2009 | Mary Besterfield-Sacre (grad student) |
Fikret K. Turan | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research, Organizational | | | 2010 | Mary Besterfield-Sacre (grad student) |
Tuba P. Yildirim | Industrial Engineering, Educational Psychology Education, Sciences Education | | | 2010 | Mary Besterfield-Sacre (grad student) |
Nur O. Ozaltin | Industrial Engineering | Industrial Engineering | | 2012 | Mary Besterfield-Sacre (grad student) |
Yushi Hu | Nanotechnology, Nanoscience, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2011 | Minhee Yun (grad student) |
Innam Lee | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2012 | Minhee Yun (grad student) |
David Perello | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Nanoscience, Condensed Matter Physics | Electrical Engineering | | 2013 | Minhee Yun (grad student) |
Jiyong Huang | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Nanotechnology | Electrical Engineering | | 2014 | Minhee Yun (grad student) |
Can B. Aktas | Sustainability, Civil Engineering | | | 2011 | Melissa M. Bilec (grad student) |
Neethi Rajagopalan | Civil Engineering | | | 2011 | Melissa M. Bilec (grad student) |
Alexander T. Dale | Sustainability, Energy, Environmental Engineering, Water Resource Management | | | 2013 | Melissa M. Bilec (grad student) |
William O. Collinge | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Architectural Engineering | Civil and Environmental Engineering | | 2013 | Melissa M. Bilec (grad student) |
Abdulaziz A. Banawi | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | Civil and Environmental Engineering | | 2013 | Melissa M. Bilec (grad student) |
Ashwin Vaidya | Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2004 | Giovanni P. Galdi (grad student) |
Mahdi Mohebbi | Applied Mathematics, Applied Mechanics, Electricity and Magnetism Physics | Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science | | 2013 | Giovanni P. Galdi (grad student) |
Sandeep K. Kadakia | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering, Nanotechnology, Energy, Materials Science Engineering | Chemical and Petroleum Engineering | 2010 | 2014 | Prashant N. Kumta (grad student) |
Rashed M. Al-Zahrani | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics | | | 2000 | Jeen-Shang Lin (grad student) |
Cheng-Yu Ku | Civil Engineering, Geotechnology | | | 2001 | Jeen-Shang Lin (grad student) |
Maria C. Jaime | Civil Engineering, Mining Engineering, Petroleum Engineering | | | 2011 | Jeen-Shang Lin (grad student) |
Yaneng Zhou | Civil Engineering, Geological Engineering, Geotechnology | Civil and Environmental Engineering | | 2013 | Jeen-Shang Lin (grad student) |
Jorge A. Mendoza Rizo | Geotechnology, Petroleum Engineering, Civil Engineering | Civil and Environmental Engineering | | 2013 | Jeen-Shang Lin (grad student) |
Bhavna Sharma | Civil Engineering | | | 2010 | Kent A. Harries (grad student) |
Amir Soltani | Civil Engineering | | | 2010 | Kent A. Harries (grad student) |
Jarret L. Kasan | Civil Engineering | | | 2012 | Kent A. Harries (grad student) |
Abdelatee A. Eljadei | Civil Engineering | | | 2012 | Kent A. Harries (grad student) |
Michael J. Richard | Civil Engineering | Civil and Environmental Engineering | | 2013 | Kent A. Harries (grad student) |
David A. Helmick | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | 2003 | Gerald H. Meier (grad student) |
Nazik M. Yanar | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2004 | Gerald H. Meier (grad student) |
Keeyoung Jung | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | 2008 | Gerald H. Meier (grad student) |
Michael N. Task | Materials Science Engineering, Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2012 | Gerald H. Meier (grad student) |
Michael A. Helminiak | Materials Science Engineering | Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science | | 2013 | Gerald H. Meier (grad student) |
Anirudha R. Deshpande | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2005 | Jorg M. K. Wiezorek (grad student) |
Amal A. Al Ghaferi | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2006 | Jorg M. K. Wiezorek (grad student) |
Xiahan Sang | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2012 | Jorg M. K. Wiezorek (grad student) |
Giovanni G. Facco | Materials Science Engineering | Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science | | 2013 | Jorg M. K. Wiezorek (grad student) |
Yaakov J. Idell | Materials Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science | | 2014 | Jorg M. K. Wiezorek (grad student) |
Fawaz Abdullah | Industrial Engineering | | | 2003 | Jayant Rajgopal (grad student) |
Zhouyan Wang | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2006 | Jayant Rajgopal (grad student) |
Natalie M. Scala | Industrial Engineering, General Engineering, Energy | | | 2011 | Jayant Rajgopal (grad student) |
Shen-I Chen | Industrial Engineering | | | 2012 | Jayant Rajgopal (grad student), Bryan A. Norman (grad student) |
Ya-Ping Wang | Operations Research | Industrial Engineering | | 2012 | Jayant Rajgopal (grad student) |
Ajay Ogirala | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2009 | Marlin H. Mickle (grad student) |
Xiaoyu Liu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2011 | Marlin H. Mickle (grad student) |
Michael R. Guido | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2005 | Laura A. Schaefer (grad student) |
Tony Kerzmann | Mechanical Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Energy | | | 2010 | Laura A. Schaefer (grad student) |
Veronica Miller | Mechanical Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Natural Resource Management | | | 2010 | Laura A. Schaefer (grad student) |
Michael Ikeda | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | | 2012 | Laura A. Schaefer (grad student) |
Justin DeBlois | Mechanical Engineering, Energy, Architectural Engineering | Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science | | 2013 | Laura A. Schaefer (grad student) |
Jung-Kun Lee | Nanotechnology, Materials Science Engineering, Inorganic Chemistry | | | | |
Qing-Ming Wang | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Qingming Chen | Mechanical Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Qing-Ming Wang (grad student) |
Hongbin Cheng | Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2009 | Qing-Ming Wang (grad student) |
Lifeng Qin | Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2010 | Qing-Ming Wang (grad student) |
Bilge Kocer Yumer | Mechanical Engineering | Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science | | 2014 | Qing-Ming Wang (grad student) |
Mengjin Yang | Materials Science Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | 2012 | Jung-Kun Lee (grad student) |
Bo Ding | Materials Science Engineering, Nanoscience, Fluid and Plasma Physics | | | 2013 | Jung-Kun Lee (grad student) |
Youngsoo Jung | Nanotechnology, Materials Science Engineering, Inorganic Chemistry | Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science | | 2014 | Jung-Kun Lee (grad student) |
Julie L. d'Itri | Chemical Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | | |
Gina E. Bertocci | Biomedical Engineering, Rehabilitation and Therapy | | | | |
Subodh S. Deshmukh | Chemical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Physical Chemistry | | | 2000 | Julie L. d'Itri (grad student) |
Lalith S. Vadlamannati | Chemical Engineering | | | 2000 | Julie L. d'Itri (grad student) |
William D. Rhodes | Chemical Engineering, Environmental Sciences | | | 2001 | Julie L. d'Itri (grad student) |
Parag P. Kulkarni | Chemical Engineering | | | 2001 | Julie L. d'Itri (grad student) |
David G. Galati | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2004 | Marwan A. Simaan (grad student) |
Shao H. Chen | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2006 | Marwan A. Simaan (grad student) |
Ismet Sahin | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Marwan A. Simaan (grad student) |
Emilia R. Kohlman Rabbani | Civil Engineering | | | 2000 | A. Graham R. Bullen (grad student) |
Badah M. Al-Ajmi | Civil Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2001 | A. Graham R. Bullen (grad student) |
Abdulaziz Y. Ababutain | Civil Engineering | | | 2002 | A. Graham R. Bullen (grad student) |
Linda van Roosmalen | Biomedical Engineering, Rehabilitation and Therapy | | | 2001 | Gina E. Bertocci (grad student) |
DongRan Ha | Rehabilitation and Therapy, Biomedical Engineering, Automotive Engineering | | | 2004 | Gina E. Bertocci (grad student) |
Badie I. Morsi | Chemical Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | | |
Larry Shuman | Industrial Engineering, Artificial Intelligence | | | | |
Chao-Lin Chiu | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Hydrology | | | | |
Benoit T. Fillion | Chemical Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2001 | Badie I. Morsi (grad student) |
Arsam Behkish | Chemical Engineering | | | 2004 | Badie I. Morsi (grad student) |
Romain Lemoine | Chemical Engineering | | | 2005 | Badie I. Morsi (grad student) |
Yannick J. Heintz | Chemical Engineering | | | 2011 | Badie I. Morsi (grad student) |
Ning-Chien Tung | Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Hydrology | | | 2001 | Chao-Lin Chiu (grad student) |
Shih-Meng Hsu | Civil Engineering | | | 2004 | Chao-Lin Chiu (grad student) |
Alejandro E. Scalise | Industrial Engineering, Artificial Intelligence | | | 2001 | Larry Shuman (grad student) |
Jyh-Pang Lai | Industrial Engineering | | | 2005 | Larry Shuman (grad student) |
Shengnan Wu | Operations Research, Industrial Engineering, System Science Engineering | | | 2008 | Larry Shuman (grad student) |
Bopaya Bidanda | Medicine and Surgery, Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
W A. Soffa | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Rifat A. Arapoglu | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2000 | Bryan A. Norman (grad student) |
Wipawee Tharmmaphornphilas | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research, Occupational Health and Safety | | | 2001 | Bryan A. Norman (grad student) |
Ugur A. Ozturk | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2003 | Bryan A. Norman (grad student) |
Erin G. Claypool | Industrial Engineering, General Engineering, Operations Research | | | 2011 | Bryan A. Norman (grad student) |
Engin Aktas | Civil Engineering, Accounting Business Administration | | | 2001 | Fred Moses (grad student) |
Gary E. Rafe | Industrial Engineering | | | 2001 | Bopaya Bidanda (grad student) |
Kevin D. Creehan | Medicine and Surgery, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2001 | Bopaya Bidanda (grad student) |
Thanit Puthpongsiriporn | Industrial Engineering | | | 2002 | Bopaya Bidanda (grad student) |
Owat Sunanta | Industrial Engineering | | | 2002 | Bopaya Bidanda (grad student) |
Rona C. Pepmeier | Industrial Engineering | | | 2012 | Bopaya Bidanda (grad student) |
Cagatay Yanar | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2001 | W A. Soffa (grad student) |
Meng-En Wang | Industrial Engineering | | | | |
James L. S. Chen | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Jiyong Ahn | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Raymond R. Hoare (grad student) |
Zhu Ding | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Raymond R. Hoare (grad student) |
Ammata Tusnapuckdi | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2002 | James L. S. Chen (grad student) |
R G. Colclaser | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Laura W. Lund | Biomedical Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | 2000 | William J. Federspiel (grad student) |
Mariah S. Hout | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2003 | William J. Federspiel (grad student) |
Robert G. Svitek | Chemical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2006 | William J. Federspiel (grad student) |
Azadeh H. Alikhani | Chemical Engineering | | | 2010 | William J. Federspiel (grad student) |
Morgan V. Fedorchak | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2011 | William J. Federspiel (grad student) |
Jeremy D. Kimmel | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2011 | William J. Federspiel (grad student) |
Ahmed S. Alghamdi | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2000 | Charles C. Hwang (grad student) |
Helen L. Toms | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | R G. Colclaser (grad student) |
Pradeep P. Phule | Materials Science Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Dan Farcasiu | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Francis Suh | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Lars Gilbertson | Biomedical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
M A. M. Torkamani | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Mahmoud E. Nokali | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Hyeong-Seok Oh | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Mahmoud E. Nokali (grad student) |
Mohsen A. Hajji | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2002 | Mahmoud E. Nokali (grad student) |
Seunghyun Ra | Materials Science Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2000 | Pradeep P. Phule (grad student) |
Mustafa Sonmez | Civil Engineering | | | 2000 | M A. M. Torkamani (grad student) |
Povilas Lukinskas | Chemical Engineering | | | 2000 | Dan Farcasiu (grad student) |
Mark R. DiSilvestro | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2000 | Francis Suh (grad student) |
David Tippen | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Frederick S. Pettit | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | | |
Goetz Veser | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Mike Lovell | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Judith C. Yang | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Osama M. Al-aqal | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Minking K. Chyu (grad student) |
Alan L. Briggs | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Minking K. Chyu (grad student) |
Roy J. Issa | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Minking K. Chyu (grad student) |
Pavin Ganmol | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2010 | Minking K. Chyu (grad student) |
Sin C. Siw | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2012 | Minking K. Chyu (grad student) |
Clint A. Morrow | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2003 | Mike Lovell (grad student) |
Zhongfan Zhang | Materials Science Engineering, Nanotechnology, Chemical Engineering | | | 2012 | Judith C. Yang (grad student) |
Flordeliza S. Villanueva | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Mohammed M. Alkhathami | Civil Engineering | | | 2004 | Robert J. Ries (grad student) |
Xu Liang | land surface / hydrological modeling, eco-hydrology, data assimilation/fusion, wireless sensor network for environmental monitoring | | | | |
William W. Clark | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Ching-Chung Li | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Anthony J. DeAvdo | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | | |
Robert J. Sclabassi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Irving Wender | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
Patrick Smolinski | Mechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Jose E. Garcia-Gonzalez | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | 2005 | Anthony J. DeAvdo (grad student) |
Shuguang Zhang | Chemical Engineering | | | 2000 | Irving Wender (grad student) |
Zhong Zhou | Chemical Engineering | | | 2004 | Irving Wender (grad student) |
Jong-Chih Chien | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2005 | Ching-Chung Li (grad student) |
Mukul P. Renavikar | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | 2003 | Anthony J. DeArdo (grad student) |
Khaled F. Al-Hajeri | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | 2005 | Anthony J. DeArdo (grad student) |
Raymundo Ordonez Olivares | Materials Science Engineering, Civil Engineering | | | 2011 | Anthony J. DeArdo (grad student) |
Xiaojun Liang | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2012 | Anthony J. DeArdo (grad student) |
Lawrence R. Corr | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2001 | William W. Clark (grad student) |
Muturi G. Muriuki | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2004 | William W. Clark (grad student) |
Seyed A. Mohaghegh Motlagh | Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering, General Engineering | | | 2013 | William W. Clark (grad student) |
Danielle E. Bond | Mechanical Engineering, Architectural Engineering, Sustainability, Energy | Mechanical Engineering | | 2014 | William W. Clark (grad student) |
Karol Galik | Mechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2002 | Patrick Smolinski (grad student) |
Zhaochun Yang | Mechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | 2004 | Patrick Smolinski (grad student) |
Jae B. Pahk | Mechanical Engineering | | | 2006 | George E. Klinzing (grad student) |
Heung-No Lee | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Jianming Wu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Heung-No Lee (grad student) |
Cheng-Chun Chang | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2008 | Heung-No Lee (grad student) |
Candace A. Brayfield | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2008 | Jorg C. Gerlach (grad student) |
Minking K. Chyll | Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Kacey G. Marra | Biomedical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Kimimasa Tobita | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
G.H Meier | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
F.S Pettit | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Stephen F. Badylar | Biomedical Engineering, Immunology, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Oriana C. Hunter | Biomedical Engineering, Molecular Biology | | | 2009 | Andrew A. Amoscato (grad student) |
Hsin-Ling Cheng | Chemical Engineering | | | 2009 | Sachin S. Velankar (grad student) |
Candice L. DeLeo | Chemical Engineering | | | 2010 | Sachin S. Velankar (grad student) |
Zamri Chik | Civil Engineering | | | 2004 | Luis E. Vallejo (grad student) |
Sebastian Lobo-Guerrero | Civil Engineering | | | 2006 | Luis E. Vallejo (grad student) |
Juan J. Gutierrez Puertas | Civil Engineering, Mining Engineering | | | 2010 | Luis E. Vallejo (grad student) |
Walter G. Kutschke | Civil Engineering | | | 2011 | Luis E. Vallejo (grad student) |
Lauren E. Kokai | Biomedical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2009 | Kacey G. Marra (grad student) |
Kelly C. Clause | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2010 | Kimimasa Tobita (grad student) |
Ventzislav G. Karaivanov | Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2009 | Minking K. Chyll (grad student) |
Jayant Rajgopel | Industrial Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Louis K. Luangkesorn | Industrial Engineering | | | | |
John F. Patzer | Chemical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Leonard Casson | Civil Engineering, Urban and Regional Planning, Accounting Business Administration | | | | |
Mark J. Magalotti | Civil Engineering, Urban and Regional Planning, Accounting Business Administration | | | 2013 | Leonard Casson (grad student) |
Jacob Pieter Den Hartog | Mechanical Vibrations | | | 1929 | Stephen P Timoshenko (grad student) |
Jingguang G. Chen | Materials Science Engineering | Chemistry | | 1988 | John T. Yates (grad student) |
Zhaochun Yang | | | | | |
Robert S. Parker | modeling, analysis, and control of biomedical systems | | | | |
John M. Harrold | Chemical Engineering | | | 2005 | Robert S. Parker (grad student) |
Abhishek S. Soni | Chemical Engineering | | | 2006 | Robert S. Parker (grad student) |
Thang Ho | Chemical Engineering, Oncology | Chemical and Petroleum Engineering | | 2014 | Robert S. Parker (grad student) |
Nazanin Esmaili | | | | | Jayant Rajgopal (grad student) |
Jung Lim | | | | | Jayant Rajgopal (grad student) |
Sheng-I Chen | | | | | Jayant Rajgopal (grad student) |
Lin Wang | | | | | Jayant Rajgopal (grad student) |
Suresh C. Kalathur | | | | | Jayant Rajgopal (grad student) |
Naceur Jabnoun | | | | | Jayant Rajgopal (grad student) |
Cenk Tunasar | | | | | Jayant Rajgopal (grad student) |
Zhaohui Geng | Advanced manufacturing, engineering statistics | Department of Industrial Engineering | 2016 | 2020 | Bopaya Bidanda (grad student) |
Jason E. Shoemaker | | | | | |
Pavithra Murugavel Shanthi | Batteries and energy storage | Chemical Engineering | 2014 | 2019 | Prashant N. Kumta (grad student) |
Jierui Liang | ion gated electronics, 2D materials, memory, transistors, electrolyte | Chemical and Petroleum Engineering | 2015 | 2020 | Susan K. Fullerton Shirey (grad student) |
Clarence M. Tyler | | Mathematics | | | Montgomery Morton Culver (grad student) |
German A. Villalba | | | | | Xu Liang (grad student) |
Hector William Clavijo | | | | | Xu Liang (grad student) |
Liuyan Hu | | | | | Xu Liang (grad student) |
Yipei Wen | | | | | Xu Liang (grad student) |
Daniel Luna | | | | | Xu Liang (grad student) |
Fernando Javier Plaza | | | | | Xu Liang (grad student) |
Felipe Hernandez | | | | | Xu Liang (grad student) |
Xiangyu Luo | | | | | Xu Liang (grad student) |
Yi Xu | | | | | Xu Liang (grad student) |
Daniel Salas | | | | | Xu Liang (grad student) |
Tyler W. Davis | | | | | Xu Liang (grad student) |
Shugong Wang | | | | | Xu Liang (grad student) |
Yihan Wang | | | | | Xu Liang (grad student) |
Amin Hassan | | | | | Xu Liang (grad student) |
George E. Klinzing | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Shubham Sukumar Awate | Nano-electronics, Nano-ionics | Chemical Engineering | 2018 | 2023 | Susan K. Fullerton Shirey (grad student) |
Jorg M. K. Wiezorek | materials science and engineering, transmission electron microscopy, physical metallurgy, phase transformations | | | | |
A. Graham R. Bullen | Civil Engineering, Operations Research | | | | |
Morton Kanefsky | detection and estimation theory, nonparametric detection, data compression, and image enhancement | | | | |
Dundar F. Kocaoglu | System Science Engineering, Management Business Administration, Operations Research | | | 1976 | David Ira Cleland (grad student) |
Nabeel A. O. Demerdash | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 1971 | Howard Britton Hamilton (grad student) |
Mohan Kelkar | Petroleum Engineering | | | 1982 | Yatish T. Shah (grad student) |
James F. Plusquellic | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 1997 | Donald M. Chiarulli (grad student), Steven P. Levitan (grad student) |
Oguzhan Alagoz | Operations Research, Industrial Engineering, Radiology, Health Care Management | | | 2004 | Andrew J. Schaefer (grad student) |
Mary Besterfield-Sacre | Industrial Engineering | | | 1996 | Harvey Wolfe (grad student) |
Jorg C. Gerlach | Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
Leonard Keith Peters | | | | 1971 | George E. Klinzing (grad student) |
Maurice L. Adams | Mechanical Engineering | | | 1977 | Andras Z. Szeri (grad student) |
Salil Desai | Mechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Industrial Engineering | | | 2004 | Michael R. Lovell (grad student) |
Michael R. Lovell | Mechanical Engineering, Mathematics, Organic Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry, Alternative Energy | | | 1994 | Michael M. Khonsari (grad student) |
Michael M. Khonsari | Tribology, friction, wear, fatigue, thermodynamics | | | | |
William J. Federspiel | Biomedical Engineering, Chemical Engineering | | | | |
George B. DeLancey | Chemical Engineering, Cell Biology | | | 1967 | Shiao-Hung Chiang (grad student) |
Gerald H. Meier | Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Harry Kraus | | Mechanical engineering | | 1961 | Richard J. Erdlac (grad student) |
Richard J. Erdlac | | | | | |
Kent A. Harries | Non-traditional materials in CE, Bridge Engineering, Applications of FRP materials | | | | |
Michael A. Shanblatt | Computer Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | 1980 | William G. Vogt (grad student), Marlin H. Mickle (grad student) |
Edward Gene Cape | Economics, healthcare, broadband | | | | |
Michael D. VanAuker | Biomedical Engineering | | | 1997 | Edward Gene Cape (grad student) |
John L. Wilson | | | | 1972 | Joel Ivan Abrams (grad student) |
Melissa M. Bilec | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Architectural Engineering | | | 2007 | Robert J. Ries (grad student) |
Robert J. Ries | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Minking K. Chyu | Heat Transfer, Gas Turbines, Energy Technology | | | | |
Anthony J. DeArdo | Materials Science Engineering, Metallurgy Engineering | | | | |
I. Burhan Türkşen | Industrial Engineering | | | 1969 | Albert George Holzman (grad student) |
Jeen-Shang Lin | Civil Engineering, Geological Engineering, Geotechnology | | | | |
Charles C. Hwang | Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Luis E. Vallejo | Geotechnical Engineering, Fracture Mechanics, Fractals, Crushing of Granular Materials, Slope Stability | | | | |
Andrew A. Amoscato | Biomedical Engineering, Molecular Biology | | | | |
Sachin S. Velankar | Chemical Engineering | | | | |
John Choma | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 1969 | Donald Herman Gillott (grad student) |
Donald Herman Gillott | | | | 1963 | John F. Calvert (grad student), Leo A. Finzi (grad student) |
John F. Calvert | | | | 1936 | James Sturdevant Taylor (grad student) |
Bryan A. Norman | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research, Occupational Health and Safety | | | | |
Jayant Rajgopal | Operations Research | | | | |
Montgomery Morton Culver | | | | | |
Shiao-Hung Chiang | | | | | |
Marlin H. Mickle | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
William G. Vogt | | | | | |
Joel Ivan Abrams | | | | | |
Howard Britton Hamilton | | | | | |
David Ira Cleland | Project Management | | | | |
Andras Z. Szeri | Mechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering | | | | |
John F. Fleming | | | | | |
Ronald J. Thomas | | | | | |
Robert F. Savinell | flow batteries, energy storage | Chemical Engineering | 1972 | 1977 | Chung-Chiun Liu (grad student) |
Marwan A. Simaan | Control Systems, Dynamic Games, Signal Processing, Biomedical systems | | | | |
Yatish T. Shah | | | | | |
Edward W. Kamen | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Chunming Qiao | Computer Science | | 1988 | 1993 | Rami Melhem (grad student) |
Fred Moses | Civil Engineering, Accounting Business Administration | | | | |
Ivan S. Kourtev | | | | | |
Raymond R. Hoare | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | | |
Andrew J. Schaefer | stochastic integer programming, optimization in organ allocation, optimal cancer therapies, and healthcare systems | | | | |
Laura A. Schaefer | Mechanical Engineering, Energy, Architectural Engineering | | | | |
Rebecca L. Heise | lung mechanobiology, regenerative medicine, bladder smooth muscle | Bioengineering | 2003 | 2008 | Michael S. Sacks (grad student) |
Nicolaus L. Rock | Materials Science Engineering, Energy | Materials Science | 2004 | 2009 | Prashant N. Kumta (grad student) |
Alexander Alexeev | Fluid Mechanics, Soft Matter, Computational Modeling | | 2005 | 2007 | Anna Christina Balazs (post-doc) |
Chia-Lin Chang | Rehabilitation and Therapy, Biomedical Engineering | Kinesiology | 2007 | 2009 | Douglas J. Weber (post-doc) |
Prashant N. Kumta | Chemical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering, Nanotechnology, Energy, Materials Science Engineering | | | | |
Amy Landis | Civil Engineering, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Lauren E Marbella | energy storage; batteries; nanomaterials; NMR/MRI | Chemistry | 2012 | 2016 | Jill Millstone (grad student) |
John A. Keith | Computational chemistry, catalysis | | | | |
Yingjie Wu | Materials Science and Engineering, Physical Metallurgy, Alloy Design, Materials Informatics | Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science | 2015 | 2021 | Anthony J. DeArdo (grad student) |
Lev Khazanovich | Civil Engineering | | | | |
Ioannis Zervantonakis | Microfluidics, Cancer Research | | | | |
Nikhil Bajaj | | | | | |
Muztoba Rabbani | | | | | |