George B. Adams | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | | |
Temitope Akanbi | | Construction Management Technology Construction Management Technology | | 2021 | Jiansong Zhang (grad student), Jiansong Zhang (post-doc) |
Konstantinos T. Alexandridis | Environmental Sciences, Forestry and Wildlife Agriculture, Remote Sensing, Artificial Intelligence | | | 2006 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (grad student) |
Shoukat Ali | | | | 2003 | Howard Jay Seigel (grad student), Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
Daniel G. Aliaga | Computer Science | | | | |
Nathan R. Andrysco | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2011 | Xavier Tricoche (grad student) |
A Apostolico | Computer Science, Genetics | | | | |
Graham C. Archer | Civil Engineering, Computer Science | | | | |
Walid G. Aref | Computer Science | | | | |
Mikhail J. Atallah | Computer Science | | | | |
Jose A. B. Fortes | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | | |
Hansang Bae | Computer Engineering, Computer Science | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2012 | Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
Ibrahim Baggili | Cyber Forensics, Cloud Forensics, Network Forensics, Virtual Reality Forensics, Mobile Forensics | Computer and Information Technology | 2005 | 2009 | Marcus K. Rogers (grad student) |
Gleb Bahmutov | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Voicu Popescu (grad student) |
Sahan Bamunavita Gamage | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2013 | Dongyan Xu (grad student) |
Samer S. Barakat | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2013 | Xavier Tricoche (grad student) |
Ayon Basumallik | Computer Science | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2007 | Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
David D. Bedworth | | | | 1961 | Hewitt Hartley Young (grad student) |
Kristen Bellisario | | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2018 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (grad student) |
Bedrich Benes | | | | | |
Elisa Bertino | Computer Science | | | | |
Gary R. Bertoline | Computer Science, Sciences Education, Technology of Education | | | | |
Abhilasha Bhargav-Spantzel | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2007 | Elisa Bertino (grad student) |
Bharat K. Bhargava | Computer Science | | | | |
Matthew A. Bishop | Computer Science | | | 1984 | Dorothy E. Denning (grad student) |
Marina V. Blanton | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2007 | Mikhail J. Atallah (grad student) |
Ethan L. Blanton | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2011 | Sonia Fahmy (grad student) |
Deepak R. Bobbarjung | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2007 | Suresh Jagannathan (grad student) |
Jeffrey P. Bradford | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Jose A. B. Fortes (grad student) |
Steven C. Bruell | Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence | | | 1978 | Herbert D. Schwetman (grad student) |
James A. Bucklew | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | 1979 | Neal C. Gallagher (grad student) |
Ji-Won Byun | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2007 | Elisa Bertino (grad student) |
Ahmet B. Can | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2007 | Bharat K. Bhargava (grad student) |
Bogdan Carbunar | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Cristina Nita-Rotaru (grad student) |
Suleyman Cetintas | Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence | Computer Sciences | | 2012 | Luo Si (grad student) |
Magesh Chandramouli | Information Technology, Computer Science, Technology of Education | Technology | | 2011 | Gary R. Bertoline (grad student) |
Yi-hsiang Chang | Industrial Education, Cognitive Psychology, Industrial Engineering | Technology | | 2007 | Gary R. Bertoline (grad student) |
Sheldon Shou-Lien Chang | | | | 1947 | Robert Peer Siskind (grad student) |
Baibhab Chatterjee | | | | | |
Thomas E. Cheatham | | | | 1954 | Maurice Joseph Zucrow (grad student) |
Yuting Chen | | Construction Management Technology | | 2019 | Jiansong Zhang (post-doc) |
Yung-Pin Cheng | Computer Science | | | 2000 | Michal Young (grad student) |
Jren-Chit Chin | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | David K. Y. Yau (grad student) |
Vinay K. Chippa | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2013 | Anand Raghunathan (grad student) |
Sunoh Choi | Computer Engineering, Computer Science | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2014 | Elisa Bertino (grad student) |
Chris Clifton | Computer Science | | | | |
Christopher W. Clifton | Computer Science | | | | |
Douglas E. Comer | Computer Science | | | | |
Jaya D. Dasika | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2014 | Maryam Saeedifard (grad student) |
Amelie Y. Davis | Environmental Sciences, Land Use Planning, Remote Sensing, Sustainability | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2009 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (grad student) |
Peter J. Denning | | | | | |
Dorothy E. Denning | | | | 1975 | Herbert D. Schwetman (grad student) |
Yonghua Ding | Computer Science | | | 2004 | Zhiyuan Li (grad student) |
Jing Dong | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2009 | Cristina Nita-Rotaru (grad student) |
Enkhtuvshin Dorjgotov | Computer Science, Sciences Education, Technology of Education | Technology | | 2008 | Gary R. Bertoline (grad student) |
Sarah L. Dumyahn | Natural Resource Management, Theory and Methods | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2013 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (grad student) |
Mehmet M. Dundar | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | 2003 | David A. Landgrebe (grad student) |
Rudolf Eigenmann | | | | | |
Isam A. Elbadawi | Nanoscience, Nanotechnology, Industrial Education | Industrial Technology | | 2010 | Gary R. Bertoline (grad student) |
Mohamed G. Elfeky | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Ahmed K. Elmagarmid (grad student) |
Ahmed K. Elmagarmid | Computer Science | | | | |
Hazem Elmeleegy | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | Ahmed K. Elmagarmid (grad student) |
Hicham G. Elmongui | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2009 | Walid G. Aref (grad student) |
Niklas E. Elmqvist | Computer Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | | |
Mohamed Y. Eltabakh | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | Ahmed K. Elmagarmid (grad student) |
Patrick Eugster | Computer Science | | | | |
Sonia Fahmy | Computer Science | | | | |
Babak Falsafi | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | | |
Shiaofen Fang | Computer Science | | | | |
Muhamad Felemban | | ECE | 2012 | 2018 | Arif Ghafoor (grad student) |
Ruchith U. Fernando | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2014 | Bharat K. Bhargava (grad student) |
Ronaldo A. Ferreira | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Suresh Jagannathan (grad student) |
Renato J. Figueiredo | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | 2001 | Jose A. B. Fortes (grad student) |
Mohamed R. Fouad | Computer Science, Applied Mathematics | Computer Sciences | | 2012 | Elisa Bertino (grad student) |
Dante Francomano | | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2020 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (grad student) |
Greg N. Frederickson | Computer Science | | | | |
Keith B. Frikken | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Mikhail J. Atallah (grad student) |
King-Sun Fu | | | | | |
Sriharsha Gangam | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2013 | Sonia Fahmy (grad student) |
Amandine Gasc | | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2017 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (post-doc) |
Christopher S. Gates | Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence | Computer Sciences | | 2014 | Ninghui Li (grad student) |
Edward F. Gehringer | Computer Science, Technology of Education, Evaluation Education | | | 1979 | Herbert D. Schwetman (grad student) |
Maryam Ghadiri-Khanaposhtani | | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2018 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (grad student) |
Thanaa M. Ghanem | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2007 | Ahmed K. Elmagarmid (grad student) |
Sohaib Ghani | Computer Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2013 | Niklas E. Elmqvist (grad student) |
Sebastien Goasguen | Computer Science | | | | |
Shalab Goel | Computer Science | | | 2000 | Bharat K. Bhargava (grad student) |
Benjamin Gottesman | | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2019 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (grad student) |
Aditi Gupta | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2014 | Elisa Bertino (grad student) |
Robert Gwadera | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Mikhail J. Atallah (grad student) |
Md A. Habib | Computer Science | | | 2003 | Bharat K. Bhargava (grad student) |
Susanne E. Hambrusch | Computer Science | | | | |
Moustafa A. Hammad | Computer Science | | | 2004 | Ahmed K. Elmagarmid (grad student) |
Matthew J. Hashim | Management Business Administration, General Economics, Social Psychology | Management | | 2011 | Karthik Kannan (grad student) |
Wessam M. Hassanein | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | 2004 | Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
Mohamed M. Hefeeda | Computer Science | | | 2004 | Bharat K. Bhargava (grad student) |
Antoine G. Hobeika | Civil Engineering, Operations Research, Computer Science | | | 1973 | Gilbert T. Satterly (grad student) |
Christoph M. Hoffmann | Computer Science | | | | |
Dung T. Hong | Computer Science, Computer Engineering | Computer Sciences | | 2014 | Luo Si (grad student) |
Antony L. Hosking | Computer Science | | | | |
Kai Hwang | computer architecture, parallel processing, supercomputers, multimedia technology, distributed computing, distributed scalable systems | | | | |
Nwokedi C. Idika | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | Bharat K. Bhargava (grad student) |
Ihab F. Ilyas | Computer Science | | | 2004 | Ahmed K. Elmagarmid (grad student) |
Qiong Z. Jackson | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | David A. Landgrebe (grad student) |
Donald J. Jacobs | Bioinformatics Biology, Computer Science | Physics | | | Hisao Nakanishi (grad student) |
Suresh Jagannathan | Computer Science | | | | |
Ravi Janardan | | | | 1987 | Greg N. Frederickson (grad student) |
Waqas Javed | Computer Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2013 | Niklas E. Elmqvist (grad student) |
Chamikara M. Jayalath | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2014 | Patrick Eugster (grad student) |
Sundararaman Jeyaraman | Computer Science, Computer Engineering | Computer Sciences | | 2011 | Mikhail J. Atallah (grad student) |
Xuxian Jiang | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Dongyan Xu (grad student) |
Troy A. Johnson | Computer Science | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2007 | Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
Brandon Johnson | impact cratering, geophysics | | | | |
James B. D. Joshi | Information Technology, Computer Science, Web Studies | | | 2003 | Arif Ghafoor (grad student) |
Fahed A. Jubair | Computer Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2014 | Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
Jayaram Kallapalayam Radhakrishnan | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2012 | Patrick Eugster (grad student) |
Ardalan Kangarlou-Haghighi | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2011 | Dongyan Xu (grad student) |
Karthik Kannan | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | | |
Murat Kantarcioglu | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Christopher W. Clifton (grad student) |
Hung-Pin Kao | Management Business Administration, Computer Science | Management | | 2010 | Kwei Tang (grad student) |
Ravish Khosla | Computer Engineering, Computer Science | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2011 | Sonia Fahmy (grad student) |
Jong-Kook Kim | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | 2004 | Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
Yangseon Kim | Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2006 | Rong Xu (grad student) |
Yunhua Koglin | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Elisa Bertino (grad student) |
Mehmet Koyuturk | Bioinformatics Biology | | | 2006 | Wojciech Szpankowski (grad student) |
Vivek J. Kozhikkottu | Computer Engineering, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Nanotechnology | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2014 | Anand Raghunathan (grad student) |
Chetan Kumar | Management Business Administration, Immunology, Commerce-Business Economics | | | 2006 | Karthik Kannan (grad student) |
Soundar Kumara | Industrial Engineering, Computer Science | | | 1985 | Colin Linton Moodie (grad student), Rangasami L. Kashyap (grad student) |
Ashish Kundu | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | Elisa Bertino (grad student) |
Bor-Chen Kuo | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Statistics, Computer Science | | | 2001 | David A. Landgrebe (grad student) |
Okwan Kwon | Computer Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2013 | Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
An-Chow Lai | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | 2002 | Babak Falsafi (grad student) |
David A. Landgrebe | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Statistics, Computer Science | | | 1962 | George R. Cooper (grad student) |
Lawrence Hugh Landweber | | | | 1967 | Julius Richard Büchi (grad student) |
Alvin J. Law | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2011 | Daniel G. Aliaga (grad student) |
Seyong Lee | Computer Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2011 | Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
Wonjun Lee | Computer Science, Computer Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2011 | Elisa Bertino (grad student) |
Justin Levandoski | Computer science | Computer science | | 2011 | Mohamed F. Mokbel (grad student) |
Ninghui Li | Computer Science | | | | |
Zhiyuan Li | Computer Science | | | | |
Tiancheng Li | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | Ninghui Li (grad student) |
Wen-Chun Lin | | | | 1965 | King-Sun Fu (grad student) |
Chuan-Ming Liu | Computer Science | | | 2002 | Susanne E. Hambrusch (grad student) |
Lixia Liu | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | Zhiyuan Li (grad student) |
Stefano Lonardi | Computer Science, Genetics | | | 2001 | A Apostolico (grad student) |
David C. Lutterkort | Computer Science | | | 2000 | Jorg Peters (grad student) |
Ziqing Mao | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2009 | Ninghui Li (grad student) |
Maxim S. Martynov | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2007 | Douglas E. Comer (grad student) |
Philip McGachey | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | Antony L. Hosking (grad student) |
Richard P. McNitt | Mechanical Engineering, Applied Mechanics, Computer Science | | | 1965 | Milomir M. Stanišić (grad student) |
J Miguel-Alonso | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | | |
William Frederick Miller | | | | 1956 | Robert Leroy Platzman (grad student) |
Seung-Jai Min | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2009 | Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
Mohamed Y. Mohamed Nabeel | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2012 | Elisa Bertino (grad student) |
Mohamed F. Mokbel | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Walid G. Aref (grad student) |
Ian M. Molloy | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | Ninghui Li (grad student) |
David Mount | Theoretical Computer Science | | | 1983 | Christoph M. Hoffmann (grad student) |
Mihai Mudure | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2008 | Voicu Popescu (grad student) |
Snehasis Mukhopadhyay | Computer Science | | | | |
Mummoorthy Murugesan | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | Christopher W. Clifton (grad student) |
Dheya G. Mustafa | Computer Engineering, Computer Science | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2013 | Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
Brian M. Napoletano | Ecology Biology, Geodesy, Conservation Biology | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2011 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (grad student) |
Armand Navabi | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2011 | Suresh Jagannathan (grad student) |
Rimma Nehme | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2009 | Elisa Bertino (grad student) |
Mehmet E. Nergiz | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2008 | Christopher W. Clifton (grad student) |
Ahmet E. Nergiz | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2012 | Christopher W. Clifton (grad student) |
Hartmut Neven | Computer Science | | | | |
Andrew Newell | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2014 | Cristina Nita-Rotaru (grad student) |
Qun Ni | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | Elisa Bertino (grad student) |
Lionel M. Ni | | | | | Kai Hwang (grad student) |
Cristina Nita-Rotaru | Computer Science | | | | |
Shawn David Ostermann | Computer Networking, Computer Security, Operating Systems | Computer Science | | | Douglas E. Comer (grad student) |
Edwin K. P. Chong | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | | |
Krzysztof Palacz | Computer Science | | | 2004 | Jan Vitek (grad student) |
Zhelong Pan | Computer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2006 | Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
Insung Park | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | 2000 | Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
Gahyun Park | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Wojciech Szpankowski (grad student) |
William H. Payne | | | | 1964 | Carroll Weisiger (grad student) |
Burak Pekin | | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2012 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (grad student) |
Despoina Perouli | Computer Science, Computer Engineering, Mathematics | Computer Sciences | | 2013 | Sonia Fahmy (grad student) |
Jorg Peters | Computer Science | | | | |
Jacques A. Pienaar | Computer Engineering, Computer Science | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2014 | Anand Raghunathan (grad student) |
Bryan C. Pijanowski | Terrestrial Ecology | | | | |
James Plourde | | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2013 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (grad student) |
Voicu Popescu | Computer Science | | | | |
Rahul Potharaju | Computer Science, Information Science, Information Technology | Computer Sciences | | 2014 | Cristina Nita-Rotaru (grad student) |
Wahbeh Qardaji | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2013 | Ninghui Li (grad student) |
Jiangchao Qin | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2014 | Maryam Saeedifard (grad student) |
Anand Raghunathan | Brain-inspired computing, Computing with post-CMOS devices, System-on-Chips, Embedded Systems, Electronic Design Automation | | | | |
Murali K. Ramanathan | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2007 | Suresh Jagannathan (grad student) |
Prathima R. Rao | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | Elisa Bertino (grad student) |
Deepak Ray | | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2008 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (post-doc) |
Daniel Allen Reed | advanced computing strategy, research, and policy | | | 1983 | Herbert D. Schwetman (grad student) |
Vernon Rego | Computer Science | | | | |
Jason C Reinhardt | Risk and Decision Analysis, National Security Deterrence | | | | |
Xiaojuan Ren | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2007 | Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
Ran Ren | | Construction Management Technology | | 2021 | Jiansong Zhang (grad student) |
Junghwan Rhee | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2011 | Dongyan Xu (grad student) |
Gregor K. Richards | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2014 | Jan Vitek (grad student) |
Michael A Richmond | Distributed Object Systems, Programming Languages, Data Storage, Filesystems, Tape, Operating Systems | | 2002 | 2003 | Jan Vitek (post-doc) |
Ryan D. Riley | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2009 | Dongyan Xu (grad student) |
Philip C Ritchey | Information security, computer science education | Computer Science | 2008 | 2015 | Vernon Rego (grad student) |
Kimberly Robinson | | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2012 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (grad student) |
Kimberly Robison | | | | | |
Paul A. Rosen | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | Christoph M. Hoffmann (grad student) |
Paul M. Ruth | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2007 | Dongyan Xu (grad student) |
Maryam Saeedifard | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | | |
Ahmed Hamdy Mohamed Sameh | Mathematics | | | | |
Adam L. Santone | Cognitive Psychology, Educational Psychology Education, Mass Communications | Technology | | 2009 | Gary R. Bertoline (grad student) |
Donald G. Schultz | | Electrical Engineering | | 1962 | John E. Gibson (grad student) |
Herbert D. Schwetman | | | | | |
Jeffrey C. Seibert | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2012 | Cristina Nita-Rotaru (grad student) |
Howard Jay Seigel | networks | | | | |
Clay Shields | network security | | | | |
Dong-won Shin | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | 2003 | Edwin K. P. Chong (grad student) |
Amit J. Shirsat | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2008 | Bharat K. Bhargava (grad student) |
Mei-Ling Shyu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science | | | 1999 | Rangasami L. Kashyap (grad student) |
Luo Si | Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence | | | | |
Yasin N. Silva | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | Walid G. Aref (grad student) |
Robert Peer Siskind | electrical communications and communications networks | | | | |
Lawrence Snyder | | | | | |
Yonghong Song | Computer Science | | | 2000 | Zhiyuan Li (grad student) |
Tiberiu V. Stef-Praun | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Vernon Rego (grad student) |
Yinlong Sun | Computer Science, Optics Physics | | | | |
Vinaitheerthan Sundaram | Computer Science, Computer Engineering | Electrical and Computer Engineering | | 2013 | Patrick Eugster (grad student) |
Wojciech Szpankowski | Mathematics, Computer Science | | | | |
Sarosh N. Talukdar | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Computer Science, Operations Research | | | 1970 | K. Neil Stanton (grad student) |
Kwei Tang | Management Business Administration, Computer Science | | | | |
Hakan Tarakci | Management Business Administration, Operations Research, Commerce-Business Economics | | | 2004 | Kwei Tang (grad student) |
Amin Tayyebi | Civil Engineering, Computer Science, Urban and Regional Planning | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2013 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (grad student) |
Christopher A. Telfer | Computer Science | | | 2003 | Douglas E. Comer (grad student) |
Jacques D. Thomas | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2011 | Jan Vitek (grad student) |
Omkar J. Tilak | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2012 | Snehasis Mukhopadhyay (grad student) |
Mercan K. Topkara | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2007 | Cristina Nita-Rotaru (grad student) |
Umut Topkara | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2007 | Mikhail J. Atallah (grad student) |
Patricio Torres-Palacio | Industrial Engineering, Operations Research, Management Business Administration | Technology | | 2011 | Gary R. Bertoline (grad student) |
Xavier Tricoche | Computer Science | | | | |
Mahesh V. Tripunitara | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Ninghui Li (grad student) |
Fu-Shiang Tseng | Management Business Administration | | | 2004 | Kwei Tang (grad student) |
Fijoy G. Vadakkumpadan | Computer Science, Neuroscience Biology | Computer Sciences | | 2007 | Yinlong Sun (grad student) |
Jaideep S. Vaidya | Computer Science | | | 2004 | Chris Clifton (grad student) |
Thomas J. VanDrunen | Computer Science | | | 2004 | Antony L. Hosking (grad student) |
Carlos A. Vanegas | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2012 | Daniel G. Aliaga (grad student) |
Venkat Venkatasubramanian | Systemic Risk Management in Complex Systems, Informatics for Materials Design and Discovery, and Self-organization and Emergence in Complex Dynamical Systems | | | | |
Luis Villanueva-Rivera | | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2012 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (grad student) |
Jan Vitek | Computer Science | | | | |
Jeffrey S. Vitter | Computer Science | | | | |
Michael J. Voss | Computer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2001 | Rudolf Eigenmann (grad student) |
Sheng-Yih Wang | Computer Science | | | 2000 | Bharat K. Bhargava (grad student) |
Weichao Wang | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Bharat K. Bhargava (grad student) |
Shumiao Wang | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2014 | Mikhail J. Atallah (grad student) |
Ta-Wei Wang | Management Business Administration, Information Technology | Management | | 2009 | Karthik Kannan (grad student) |
Qihua Wang | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2009 | Ninghui Li (grad student) |
Xiaowo Wang | Computational Mechanics | | | | |
Camille Washington-Ottombre | Sustainability, Climate Change, Geography | Forestry and Natural Resources | | 2010 | Bryan C. Pijanowski (grad student) |
Adam Welc | Computer Science | | | 2006 | Antony L. Hosking (grad student) |
David M. Whittinghill | Computer Science, General Physics, Horticulture Agriculture | Technology | | 2009 | Gary R. Bertoline (grad student) |
Barry J. Wittman | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2008 | Greg N. Frederickson (grad student) |
Michael J. Wozny | Computer Science, Electronics and Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering | | | | |
Jin Wu | | Construction Management Technology | | 2021 | Jiansong Zhang (grad student) |
Xiaopeng Xiong | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2007 | Walid G. Aref (grad student) |
Huiying Xu | Computer Science, Optics Physics | Computer Sciences | | 2007 | Yinlong Sun (grad student) |
Rong Xu | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Zhiyuan Li (grad student) |
Dongyan Xu | Computer Science | | | | |
Xiaorui Xue | | | | 2022 | Jiansong Zhang (grad student) |
David K. Y. Yau | Computer Science | | | | |
Mohamed A. Yakout | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2012 | Ahmed K. Elmagarmid (grad student) |
Xinghao Yan | Management Business Administration, Operations Research | Management | | 2009 | Kwei Tang (grad student) |
Wei-Min Yao | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2013 | Sonia Fahmy (grad student) |
Sunghwan Yoo | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2014 | Dongyan Xu (grad student) |
Michal Young | Computer Science | | | | |
Ossama M. Younis | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Sonia Fahmy (grad student) |
David J. Zage | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2010 | Cristina Nita-Rotaru (grad student) |
Junshan Zhang | Electronics and Electrical Engineering, System Science Engineering | | | 2000 | Edwin K. P. Chong (grad student) |
Jiansong Zhang | Natural Language Processing, Building Information Modeling, Logic-based Reasoning, Explainable AI, Semantic Modeling, Construction Robotics | | | | |
Yuhui Zhong | Computer Science | | | 2005 | Bharat K. Bhargava (grad student) |
Xiaoying Zhou | Plant Pathology Agriculture | Botany and Plant Pathology | | 2012 | Rong Xu (grad student) |
Zhefang Zhou | Management Business Administration | | | 2006 | Kwei Tang (grad student) |
Lukasz S. Ziarek | Computer Science | Computer Sciences | | 2011 | Suresh Jagannathan (grad student) |