Auburn University

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Pamela D. AdamsPlant Pathology Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture2000 Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student)
Dolapo A. AdedejiBiochemistry2007 Evert C. Duin (grad student)
Anthony O. AdesemoyePlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Environmental Sciences2009 Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student)
Sudhir K. AhluwaliaMicrobiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture2009 Bernhard Kaltenboeck (grad student)
Nisreen AL-QuraanPlant Physiology, Botany Biology, Molecular Biology2008 Narendra K. Singh (grad student)
Konasale J. AnilkumarEntomology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2008 William J. Moar (grad student)
Covadonga R. AriasMicrobiology Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture
Henry BakerMolecular Biology, Cell Biology, Microbiology
James M. BarbareeMicrobiology Biology
Jose M. BarbosaBotany Biology, Molecular Biology, Plant Physiology2002 Robert D. Locy (grad student)
Terry W. BargerPlant Physiology, Botany Biology, Molecular Biology2000 Robert D. Locy (grad student)
Benya SaenmahayakAnimal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Food Science and Technology Agriculture2011 Sacit F. Bilgili (grad student)
Sacit F. BilgiliMicrobiology Biology, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Animal Pathology Agriculture
Dawn M. BoothePharmacology, Microbiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology
Kira L. BowenPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Jordan W. BowersMicrobiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture2009 Shelly R. McKee (grad student)
Yolanda J. BradyMicrobiology Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture
Jennifer R. BrigatiMicrobiology Biology2005 Valery A. Petrenko (grad student)
Royall M. BroughtonTextile Technology, Materials Science Engineering, Microbiology Biology
Marleny Burkett-CadenaPlant Pathology Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2011 Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student)
Juxiang CaoMicrobiology Biology, Cell Biology, Plant Physiology2008 Robert D. Locy (grad student)
Melvin CarterFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2008 Tung-Shi Huang (grad student)
Idris CerkezTextile Technology, Polymer Chemistry, Microbiology Biology2011 Royall M. Broughton (grad student)
Donald E. ConnerMicrobiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture
Kassie N. ConnerAgronomy Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture2010 Robin N. Huettel (grad student)
Cristiane D. da PazAgronomy Agriculture, Plant Physiology2004 Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student)
Jacob H. DaneSoil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Nipattra DebavalyaPharmacology, Microbiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology2009 Dawn M. Boothe (grad student)
Mary A. DelaneyFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture2000 Yolanda J. Brady (grad student)
Evert C. DuinBiochemistry, Microbiology Biology
Sandra J. EwaldAnimal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Olusegun A. FagbohunMolecular Biology, Oncology2010 Valery A. Petrenko (grad student)
Xiuling FanTextile Technology, Materials Science Engineering, Agricultural Engineering2008 Royall M. Broughton (grad student)
Jack W. FeminellaEcology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Limnology Biology
Yucheng FengSoil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Laurimar FiorentinAnimal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology2000 Stuart B. Price (grad student)
Ken M. FritzEcology Biology, Limnology Biology, Environmental Sciences2003 Jack W. Feminella (grad student)
Rodrigo A. GallardoAnimal Pathology Agriculture, Veterinary Science Biology, Virology Biology2011 Vicky v. Santen (grad student)
Michael M. GangloffEcology Biology, Limnology Biology, Zoology Biology2003 Jack W. Feminella (grad student)
Tammy R. GibbMolecular Biology, Cell Biology, Microbiology2001 Neal Woollen (grad student)
Leonard J. GithinjiAgronomy Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture2007 Jacob H. Dane (grad student)
Maurice D. GivensMicrobiology Biology, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture2000 David A. Stringfellow (grad student)
Arcenio Gutierrez EstradaPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2005 Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student)
Buyung A. HadiPlant Pathology Agriculture2009 Kira L. Bowen (grad student)
Jessica M. HaginsMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2009 Laura Silo-Suh (grad student)
Brian S. HelmsEcology Biology, Environmental Sciences, Hydrology2008 Jack W. Feminella (grad student)
Roland W. HerzogImmunology, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Virology Biology1996 Paul Arenz Lemke (grad student), Narendra K. Singh (grad student)
Frederic J. HoerrPathology, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Chia-Hui HuPlant Culture Agriculture, Plant Physiology2005 Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student)
Tung-Shi HuangFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Youliang HuangBiochemistry, Microbiology Biology, Plant Physiology2002 Robert D. Locy (grad student)
James C. HudsonAnimal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2002 Sandra J. Ewald (grad student)
Robin N. HuettelSoil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Syeda K. HussainMicrobiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture2009 Omar A. Oyarzabal (grad student)
Prashanth K. JayannaMolecular Biology2009 Valery A. Petrenko (grad student)
Weiwen JiangMolecular Biology, Cell Biology, Microbiology2002 Henry Baker (grad student)
Kellye S. JoinerPathology, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2006 Frederic J. Hoerr (grad student)
Bernhard KaltenboeckMicrobiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology
Agnes K. Kilonzo-NthengeNutrition, Pathology, Microbiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture2003 Jean Weese (grad student)
Teayoun KimVeterinary Science Biology, Immunology, Animal Physiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture2005 Bernhard Kaltenboeck (grad student)
Phillip H. KlesiusFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Joseph W. KloepperPlant Pathology Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Hasan B. KocerPolymer Chemistry, Textile Technology2009 Royall M. Broughton (grad student)
Susan D. LautenMolecular Biology, Cell Biology, Microbiology2002 Henry Baker (grad student)
Jaewoong LeeTextile Technology, Polymer Chemistry2006 Royall M. Broughton (grad student)
Paul Arenz LemkeFungi, Lichens
Scott LenaghanMolecular Biology, Microbiology Biology2008 Christine A. Sundermann (grad student)
Yihang LiMicrobiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture2008 Bernhard Kaltenboeck (grad student)
Mark R. LilesMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Genetics
Suttinee LimthammahisornMicrobiology Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture2007 Yolanda J. Brady (grad student)
Robert D. LocyBiochemistry, Microbiology Biology, Plant Physiology
Tam L. MaiMicrobiology Biology, Agricultural Engineering2006 Donald E. Conner (grad student)
Kelly O. MaloneyEcology Biology, Environmental Sciences, Limnology Biology2004 Jack W. Feminella (grad student)
Natalia Martinez-OchoaPlant Pathology Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2000 Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student)
Brigid A. McCreaMicrobiology Biology, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Animal Pathology Agriculture2005 Sacit F. Bilgili (grad student)
Shelly R. McKeeFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Nida A. McKeeFood Science and Technology Agriculture2005 Sondra J. Weese (grad student)
William J. MoarEntomology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Amit MoreyFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2012 Shelly R. McKee (grad student)
Gareth Morgan-JonesMicrobiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture
Jennifer M. NaylorMicrobiology Biology2002 James M. Barbaree (grad student)
Eunice NdegwaMicrobiology Biology, Virology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology2011 Vicky v. Santen (grad student)
Molli M. NewmanEcology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Limnology Biology2011 Mark R. Liles (grad student)
Ann M. O'NeillImmunology2007 Sandra J. Ewald (grad student)
Eric V. OlsenMicrobiology Biology, Environmental Engineering, Agricultural Engineering2005 James M. Barbaree (grad student)
Omar A. OyarzabalMicrobiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture
Aaron J. PalmateerPlant Pathology Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture2003 Gareth Morgan-Jones (grad student)
Victor S. PanangalaAnimal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology
Larissa C. ParsleyMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Genetics2010 Mark R. Liles (grad student)
Edwin C. PartridgeMicrobiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture2002 Gareth Morgan-Jones (grad student)
Valery A. PetrenkoMicrobiology Biology
John A. Plumb Fish and Allied Aquacultures1972 E Wayne Shell (grad student)
Stuart B. PriceAnimal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology
Camilo A. Ramirez CuartasAgronomy Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2010 Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student)
Maria E. Rivas-DavilaSoil Science Agriculture2005 Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student)
Choong-Min RyuPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Plant Physiology2002 Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student)
Yuying SangMolecular Biology2008 Narendra K. Singh (grad student)
Vicky v. SantenMicrobiology Biology, Virology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology
Jessica A. ScoffieldMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2012 Laura Silo-Suh (grad student)
Bashar W. ShaheenPharmacology, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Veterinary Science Biology2009 Dawn M. Boothe (grad student)
E Wayne Shell
Huihua ShuElectronics and Electrical Engineering2012 Laura Silo-Suh (grad student)
Laura Silo-SuhMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology
Narendra K. Singhregulation of gene expression in Aspergillus nidulans
David A. StringfellowMicrobiology Biology, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture
Hari K. SudiniSoil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2009 Robin N. Huettel (grad student)
Christine A. SundermannMolecular Biology, Microbiology Biology
Ronald L. ThuneFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Microbiology Biology1980 John A. Plumb (grad student)
Abbie M. TombaEcology Biology, Parasitology Biology, Limnology Biology2006 Jack W. Feminella (grad student)
Ywh-Min TzouFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology2008 Tung-Shi Huang (grad student)
Sai S. UppalaPlant Culture Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture2011 Kira L. Bowen (grad student)
Julie A. WaldropVeterinary Science Biology2003 David A. Stringfellow (grad student)
Mi WangBiochemistry2008 Evert C. Duin (grad student)
Shu-Yi Wang2000 Narendra K. Singh (grad student)
Jean WeeseNutrition, Pathology, Microbiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture
Sondra J. WeeseFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Alyssa A. WiedenmayerFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2006 Phillip H. Klesius (grad student)
Raphael R. WoodFisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology2011 Covadonga R. Arias (grad student)
Neal WoollenMolecular Biology, Cell Biology, Microbiology
Zhinong YanPlant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2000 Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student)
Kun Yuan2008 Narendra K. Singh (grad student)
Stephanie D. Zeigler-BallersteinMicrobiology Biology2009 James M. Barbaree (grad student)
Shouan ZhangPlant Pathology Agriculture2000 Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student)
Shuqing ZhangFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2005 Sondra J. Weese (grad student)
Yinfeng ZhangMicrobiology Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture2007 Covadonga R. Arias (grad student)