Pamela D. Adams | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture | | | 2000 | Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student) |
Dolapo A. Adedeji | Biochemistry | | | 2007 | Evert C. Duin (grad student) |
Anthony O. Adesemoye | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Environmental Sciences | | | 2009 | Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student) |
Sudhir K. Ahluwalia | Microbiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture | | | 2009 | Bernhard Kaltenboeck (grad student) |
Nisreen AL-Quraan | Plant Physiology, Botany Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2008 | Narendra K. Singh (grad student) |
Konasale J. Anilkumar | Entomology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2008 | William J. Moar (grad student) |
Covadonga R. Arias | Microbiology Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | | |
Henry Baker | Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Microbiology | | | | |
James M. Barbaree | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Jose M. Barbosa | Botany Biology, Molecular Biology, Plant Physiology | | | 2002 | Robert D. Locy (grad student) |
Terry W. Barger | Plant Physiology, Botany Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2000 | Robert D. Locy (grad student) |
Priscilla Barger | | | | | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
Benya Saenmahayak | Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2011 | Sacit F. Bilgili (grad student) |
Sacit F. Bilgili | Microbiology Biology, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Animal Pathology Agriculture | | | | |
Dawn M. Boothe | Pharmacology, Microbiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology | | | | |
Kira L. Bowen | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Jordan W. Bowers | Microbiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2009 | Shelly R. McKee (grad student) |
Yolanda J. Brady | Microbiology Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | | |
Jennifer R. Brigati | Microbiology Biology | | | 2005 | Valery A. Petrenko (grad student) |
Royall M. Broughton | Textile Technology, Materials Science Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Marleny Burkett-Cadena | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2011 | Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student) |
Juxiang Cao | Microbiology Biology, Cell Biology, Plant Physiology | | | 2008 | Robert D. Locy (grad student) |
Abel Carrias | | Biological Sciences | | 2011 | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
Melvin Carter | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2008 | Tung-Shi Huang (grad student) |
Idris Cerkez | Textile Technology, Polymer Chemistry, Microbiology Biology | | | 2011 | Royall M. Broughton (grad student) |
Kassie N. Conner | Agronomy Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2010 | Robin N. Huettel (grad student) |
Donald E. Conner | Microbiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | | |
Erin Consuegra | | | | | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
William L. Current | Parasitology | | | | |
Cristiane D. da Paz | Agronomy Agriculture, Plant Physiology | | | 2004 | Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student) |
Jacob H. Dane | Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Nipattra Debavalya | Pharmacology, Microbiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology | | | 2009 | Dawn M. Boothe (grad student) |
Mary A. Delaney | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2000 | Yolanda J. Brady (grad student) |
Evert C. Duin | Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Sandra J. Ewald | Animal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Olusegun A. Fagbohun | Molecular Biology, Oncology | | | 2010 | Valery A. Petrenko (grad student) |
Xiuling Fan | Textile Technology, Materials Science Engineering, Agricultural Engineering | | | 2008 | Royall M. Broughton (grad student) |
Jack W. Feminella | Ecology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Limnology Biology | | | | |
Yucheng Feng | Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Laurimar Fiorentin | Animal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2000 | Stuart B. Price (grad student) |
Ken M. Fritz | Ecology Biology, Limnology Biology, Environmental Sciences | | | 2003 | Jack W. Feminella (grad student) |
Rodrigo A. Gallardo | Animal Pathology Agriculture, Veterinary Science Biology, Virology Biology | | | 2011 | Vicky v. Santen (grad student) |
Michael M. Gangloff | Ecology Biology, Limnology Biology, Zoology Biology | | | 2003 | Jack W. Feminella (grad student) |
Tammy R. Gibb | Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Microbiology | | | 2001 | Neal Woollen (grad student) |
Leonard J. Githinji | Agronomy Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture | | | 2007 | Jacob H. Dane (grad student) |
Maurice D. Givens | Microbiology Biology, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture | | | 2000 | David A. Stringfellow (grad student) |
Ann Marie Goode | | | | | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
Arcenio Gutierrez Estrada | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2005 | Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student) |
Buyung A. Hadi | Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2009 | Kira L. Bowen (grad student) |
Jessica M. Hagins | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2009 | Laura Silo-Suh (grad student) |
Brian S. Helms | Ecology Biology, Environmental Sciences, Hydrology | | | 2008 | Jack W. Feminella (grad student) |
Roland W. Herzog | Immunology, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Virology Biology | | | 1996 | Paul Arenz Lemke (grad student), Narendra K. Singh (grad student) |
Frederic J. Hoerr | Pathology, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Mohammad Jahangir Hossain | | | | 2012 | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
Chia-Hui Hu | Plant Culture Agriculture, Plant Physiology | | | 2005 | Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student) |
Tung-Shi Huang | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Youliang Huang | Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology, Plant Physiology | | | 2002 | Robert D. Locy (grad student) |
James C. Hudson | Animal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2002 | Sandra J. Ewald (grad student) |
Robin N. Huettel | Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Syeda K. Hussain | Microbiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2009 | Omar A. Oyarzabal (grad student) |
Prashanth K. Jayanna | Molecular Biology | | | 2009 | Valery A. Petrenko (grad student) |
Weiwen Jiang | Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Microbiology | | | 2002 | Henry Baker (grad student) |
Kellye S. Joiner | Pathology, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2006 | Frederic J. Hoerr (grad student) |
Kavita Kakirde | | | | 2012 | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
Bernhard Kaltenboeck | Microbiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology | | | | |
Agnes K. Kilonzo-Nthenge | Nutrition, Pathology, Microbiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2003 | Jean Weese (grad student) |
Teayoun Kim | Veterinary Science Biology, Immunology, Animal Physiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture | | | 2005 | Bernhard Kaltenboeck (grad student) |
Byung-Jick Kim | | Chemical Engineering | | 2013 | Yoon Y. Lee (grad student) |
Phillip H. Klesius | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Joseph W. Kloepper | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Hasan B. Kocer | Polymer Chemistry, Textile Technology | | | 2009 | Royall M. Broughton (grad student) |
Susan D. Lauten | Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Microbiology | | | 2002 | Henry Baker (grad student) |
Jaewoong Lee | Textile Technology, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2006 | Royall M. Broughton (grad student) |
Yoon Y. Lee | | | | | |
Paul Arenz Lemke | Fungi, Lichens | | | | |
Scott Lenaghan | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2008 | Christine A. Sundermann (grad student) |
Yihang Li | Microbiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture | | | 2008 | Bernhard Kaltenboeck (grad student) |
Mark R. Liles | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Genetics | | | | |
Mark R Liles | Microbiology | | | | |
Suttinee Limthammahisorn | Microbiology Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2007 | Yolanda J. Brady (grad student) |
David Scott Lindsay | Parasitology | | 1980 | 1984 | William L. Current (grad student) |
Robert D. Locy | Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology, Plant Physiology | | | | |
Tam L. Mai | Microbiology Biology, Agricultural Engineering | | | 2006 | Donald E. Conner (grad student) |
Kelly O. Maloney | Ecology Biology, Environmental Sciences, Limnology Biology | | | 2004 | Jack W. Feminella (grad student) |
Natalia Martinez-Ochoa | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2000 | Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student) |
Brigid A. McCrea | Microbiology Biology, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture, Animal Pathology Agriculture | | | 2005 | Sacit F. Bilgili (grad student) |
Nida A. McKee | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2005 | Sondra J. Weese (grad student) |
Shelly R. McKee | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
William J. Moar | Entomology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Amit Morey | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2012 | Shelly R. McKee (grad student) |
Gareth Morgan-Jones | Microbiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | | |
Shamima Nasrin | | Biological Sciences | | 2015 | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
Jennifer M. Naylor | Microbiology Biology | | | 2002 | James M. Barbaree (grad student) |
Eunice Ndegwa | Microbiology Biology, Virology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology | | | 2011 | Vicky v. Santen (grad student) |
Molli M. Newman | Ecology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Limnology Biology | | | 2011 | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
Ann M. O'Neill | Immunology | | | 2007 | Sandra J. Ewald (grad student) |
Eric V. Olsen | Microbiology Biology, Environmental Engineering, Agricultural Engineering | | | 2005 | James M. Barbaree (grad student) |
Omar A. Oyarzabal | Microbiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | | |
Aaron J. Palmateer | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture | | | 2003 | Gareth Morgan-Jones (grad student) |
Victor S. Panangala | Animal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | | |
Larissa C. Parsley | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Genetics | | | 2010 | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
Edwin C. Partridge | Microbiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2002 | Gareth Morgan-Jones (grad student) |
Valery A. Petrenko | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
John A. Plumb | | Fish and Allied Aquacultures | | 1972 | E Wayne Shell (grad student) |
Stuart B. Price | Animal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | | |
Camilo A. Ramirez Cuartas | Agronomy Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2010 | Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student) |
Chao Ran | | Biological Sciences | | 2013 | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
Cody Rasmussen-Ivey | | Biological Sciences | | 2019 | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
Maria E. Rivas-Davila | Soil Science Agriculture | | | 2005 | Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student) |
Sharon R. Roberts | Microbiology, molecular biology, epidemiology | | | | |
Choong-Min Ryu | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Plant Physiology | | | 2002 | Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student) |
Yuying Sang | Molecular Biology | | | 2008 | Narendra K. Singh (grad student) |
Vicky v. Santen | Microbiology Biology, Virology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology | | | | |
Jessica A. Scoffield | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2012 | Laura Silo-Suh (grad student) |
Bashar W. Shaheen | Pharmacology, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Veterinary Science Biology | | | 2009 | Dawn M. Boothe (grad student) |
E Wayne Shell | | | | | |
Huihua Shu | Electronics and Electrical Engineering | | | 2012 | Laura Silo-Suh (grad student) |
Laura Silo-Suh | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | | |
Narendra K. Singh | regulation of gene expression in Aspergillus nidulans | | | | |
Shree Ram Singh | Nanobiotechnology | | | 2001 | Sharon R. Roberts (grad student) |
Joshua Stough | | | | | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
David A. Stringfellow | Microbiology Biology, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture | | | | |
Hari K. Sudini | Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2009 | Robin N. Huettel (grad student) |
Dawei Sun | | | | 2014 | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
Christine A. Sundermann | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Ronald L. Thune | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 1980 | John A. Plumb (grad student) |
Charles Thurlow | | Biological Sciences | | 2018 | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
Abbie M. Tomba | Ecology Biology, Parasitology Biology, Limnology Biology | | | 2006 | Jack W. Feminella (grad student) |
Ywh-Min Tzou | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2008 | Tung-Shi Huang (grad student) |
Sai S. Uppala | Plant Culture Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2011 | Kira L. Bowen (grad student) |
Julie A. Waldrop | Veterinary Science Biology | | | 2003 | David A. Stringfellow (grad student) |
Mi Wang | Biochemistry | | | 2008 | Evert C. Duin (grad student) |
Shu-Yi Wang | | | | 2000 | Narendra K. Singh (grad student) |
Sondra J. Weese | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Jean Weese | Nutrition, Pathology, Microbiology Biology, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | | |
Alyssa A. Wiedenmayer | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2006 | Phillip H. Klesius (grad student) |
Malachi Williams | | | | | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |
Raphael R. Wood | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2011 | Covadonga R. Arias (grad student) |
Neal Woollen | Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Microbiology | | | | |
Zhinong Yan | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2000 | Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student) |
Kun Yuan | | | | 2008 | Narendra K. Singh (grad student) |
Stephanie D. Zeigler-Ballerstein | Microbiology Biology | | | 2009 | James M. Barbaree (grad student) |
Shouan Zhang | Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2000 | Joseph W. Kloepper (grad student) |
Shuqing Zhang | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2005 | Sondra J. Weese (grad student) |
Yinfeng Zhang | Microbiology Biology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2007 | Covadonga R. Arias (grad student) |
Jinglie Zhou | | Biological Sciences | | 2016 | Mark R. Liles (grad student) |