Arizona State University

Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Sharolyn J. AndersonPhysical Geography, Remote Sensing2002 Elizabeth A. Wentz (grad student)
Christofer Bang Biology2010 John L. Sabo (grad student)
Benjamin W. Blonder Brian J. Enquist (grad student)
Sarah A. BoylePrimatology, Landscape Ecology, Conservation Biology2008 Andrew T. Smith (grad student)
Arianne J. Cease Biology Biology2012 James J. Elser (grad student), James J. Elser (grad student)
Sandra M. Clinton1996 Nancy B. Grimm (grad student)
Malcolm L. ComeauxGeography, Urban and Regional Planning, United States History, Marketing Business Administration
Jessica R. Corman20082015 James J. Elser (grad student), James J. Elser (grad student)
C Lisa Dent1999 Nancy B. Grimm (grad student)
Xiaoli Dong Environmental Life Sciences20092015 Nancy B. Grimm (grad student)
Jennifer Edmonds2004 Nancy B. Grimm (grad student)
James J. Elser
Stuart G. Fisher
J. Marc FogginCommunity-based Conservation2000 Andrew T. Smith (grad student)
Lawrence J. Gray1982 Stuart G. Fisher (grad student)
Nancy B. Grimm Zoology1985 Stuart G. Fisher (grad student), Wendell Lee Minckley (grad student)
Neil Frederick Hadley
Elizabeth M. Hagen Biology2010 John L. Sabo (grad student)
Rebecca L. Hale Biology2013 Nancy B. Grimm (grad student)
Tamara Harms2008 Nancy B. Grimm (grad student)
Jim HeffernanFreshwater Ecology, Ecosystem Ecology20012007 Stuart G. Fisher (grad student)
Julia Henry2006 Stuart G. Fisher (grad student)
Brigitte W. HoganCommunity Ecology, Ecosystem Functioning2010 Andrew T. Smith (grad student)
Robert Maxwell Holmes1995 Stuart G. Fisher (grad student)
Jay Jones1995 Stuart G. Fisher (grad student)
Irena KarevaMathematical oncology, Evolutionary oncology
Todd E. KatznerPopulation Biology, International Conservation, Ornithology (Raptors)2002 Andrew T. Smith (grad student)
Kelli L. LarsonSustainability, Land Use Planning, Urban and Regional Planning
Elisabeth K. Larson Biology2010 Nancy B. Grimm (grad student)
Kevin E. McCluneyFood webs, water stress, riverine systems20032010 John L. Sabo (grad student)
Michelle L. McCrackin Biology Biology2010 James J. Elser (grad student), James J. Elser (grad student)
Eric K. Moodyecological stoichiometry2010 John L. Sabo (grad student), James J. Elser (grad student)
John D. NagyEvolutionary Dynamics; Mathematical Ecology; Metapopulation Biology1996 Andrew T. Smith (grad student)
Mark A. NewtonMammalogy, Population Biology1990 Andrew T. Smith (grad student)
Lyle B. NicholsPopulation Biology, Mammalogy1996 Andrew T. Smith (grad student)
Jordan G. Okie
Mary M. PeacockConservation Genetics1995 Andrew T. Smith (grad student)
David PuawkaUrban and Regional Planning, Higher Education
W. J. Roach2005 Nancy B. Grimm (grad student)
Amanda T. Rugenski James J. Elser (post-doc)
John L. Sabo
John D. Schade2000 Stuart G. Fisher (grad student)
Melinda ShimizuGeodesy, Water Resource Management Geography2014 Elizabeth A. Wentz (grad student)
Andrew T. SmithConservation Biology, Mammalogy, Behavioral Ecology
Ryan Albert SponsellerEcosystem Ecology, Freshwater Ecology2006 Stuart G. Fisher (grad student)
Emily H. Stanley1993 Stuart G. Fisher (grad student)
Arthur Stiles Biology19972006 Samuel Scheiner (grad student)
Maury Valett1990 Stuart G. Fisher (grad student)
Ian J. Walker
Douglas WebsterSustainability, Urban and Regional Planning, Transportation, Asian Studies
Jill R. Welter2005 Stuart G. Fisher (grad student)
Elizabeth A. WentzGeography, Geodesy, Remote Sensing, Urban and Regional Planning, Sustainability
Jianguo Wulandscape ecology, urban ecology, sustainability science, grassland ecology, drylands School of Life Sciences Jianguo Wu (grad student)
Karl A. Wyant Biology2014 John L. Sabo (grad student)
Fateme Yousefi LalimiGeomorphology20182019 Ian J. Walker (post-doc)