Laura A. Adamson | Virology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Immunology | Immunology and Microbiology | | 2013 | Jacqueline A. Hobbs (grad student) |
Jaber M. Al-Juaidiyah | Chemical Engineering, Soil Science Agriculture, Environmental Sciences | | | 2006 | Spyros A. Svoronos (grad student) |
Abdulwahid Al-Saadi | Molecular Biology, Genetics, Microbiology Biology | | | 2005 | Dean W. Gabriel (grad student) |
Barry W. Alto | Entomology Biology, Ecology Biology | | | 2006 | L Philip Lounibos (grad student) |
Kwabena Amponsah-Manager | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2005 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Danielle F. Anderson | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2003 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Lourdes M. Andino | Genetics, Microbiology Biology | | | 2006 | Alfred S. Lewin (grad student) |
Alexander Angerhofer | Physical Chemistry, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Samuel N. Aso | Agricultural Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Biochemistry | Biological and Agricultural Engineering | | 2013 | Arthur A. Teixeira (grad student) |
Samir K. Assar | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2000 | Gary E. Rodrick (grad student) |
Gerardo C. Azofeifa | Ecology Biology, Botany Biology, Natural Resource Management | | | 2012 | Kaoru Kitajima (grad student) |
Callie W. Babbitt | Environmental Engineering | | | 2007 | Angela S. Lindner (grad student) |
Wei Bai | Materials Science Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Nanoscience | Environmental Engineering Sciences | | 2012 | Ben L. Koopman (grad student) |
Murat O. Balaban | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Ronald H. Baney | Materials Science Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Anthony F. Barbet | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Veterinary Science Biology | | | | |
April M. Barbour | Pharmacy, Pharmaceutical Chemistry | | | 2009 | Hartmut Derendorf (grad student) |
Jerry A. Bartz | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Bret B. Beyer | Biochemistry | | | 2003 | Ben M. Dunn (grad student) |
Melody (Xiangqing) Bi | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2000 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Ellen A. Bishai | Microbiology Biology, Cell Biology | | | 2007 | Federick S. Southwick (grad student) |
LeeAnn T. Blalock | Microbiology Biology | | | 2003 | Julie A. Maupin-Furlow (grad student) |
Clayton C. Bohn | Materials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2004 | Anthony Brennan (grad student) |
Cheryl M. Boice | Microbiology Biology | | | 2003 | Samuel R. Farrah (grad student) |
Jennifer A. Bongorno | Molecular Biology, Genetics | | | 2005 | Alfred S. Lewin (grad student) |
Peggy Borum | | | | | |
Drion G. Boucias | Entomology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | | |
Cortney M. Bouldin | Human Development, Genetics | | | 2010 | Brian Harfe (grad student) |
Sarah R. Bray | Ecology Biology, Botany Biology | | | 2005 | Kaoru Kitajima (grad student) |
Anthony Brennan | Materials Science Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Biochemistry, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Janete A. Brito | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2002 | Robin M. Giblin-Davis (grad student) |
Ronald H. Brlansky | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Brant R. Burkhardt | Microbiology Biology, Pathology | | | 2001 | Maureen M. Goodenow (grad student) |
Xuezhong Cai | Pathology, Molecular Biology | | | 2002 | William L. Castleman (grad student) |
Johnathan A. Canton | Parasitology Biology, Cell Biology, Microbiology Biology | Microbiology and Cell Science | | 2012 | Peter Kima (grad student) |
Cindy A. Capestany | Microbiology Biology | Oral Biology | | 2007 | Richard J. Lamont (grad student) |
Michelle L. Carman | Biomedical Engineering | | | 2007 | Anthony Brennan (grad student) |
Anna I. Casasus Zambrana | Environmental Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Biochemistry | | | 2005 | Spyros A. Svoronos (grad student) |
Luz A. Castaneda C. | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology | | | 2005 | Dean W. Gabriel (grad student) |
William L. Castleman | Veterinary Science Biology, Pathology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Thomas B. Causey | Microbiology Biology | | | 2004 | Lonnie O. Ingram (grad student) |
Bayram Cevik | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture | | | 2001 | Charles L. Niblett (grad student) |
Pattravadee Chancham | Pharmacy, Molecular Biology | | | 2001 | Jeffrey A. Hughes (grad student) |
Soumya Chari-Penberthy | Veterinary Science Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2000 | Ayalew Mergia (grad student) |
Konstantinos Charizanis | Genetics, Molecular Biology, Neuroscience Biology | Molecular Genetics and Microbiology | | 2011 | Maurice Swanson (grad student) |
Nikita E. Chavarria | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Biochemistry | Microbiology and Cell Science | | 2013 | Julie A. Maupin-Furlow (grad student) |
Mary A. Checkley | Molecular Biology, Pathology | | | 2005 | Alfred S. Lewin (grad student) |
Jiun-Jeng Chen | Naval Engineering | | | 2011 | Anthony Brennan (grad student) |
Ruixue Chen | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2003 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Senyu Chen | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | Entomology and Nematology | | 1994 | Donald Dickson (grad student) |
Marc Gerard Chevrette | | | | | |
Kyung-suk Choi | Human Development, Genetics | | | 2011 | Brian Harfe (grad student) |
Kuang-Ren Chung | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology | | | | |
Josephine E. Clark-Curtiss | | | | | |
Jose C. Clemente | Biochemistry | | | 2003 | Ben M. Dunn (grad student) |
Randy A. Clements | Agricultural Engineering, Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2006 | Murat O. Balaban (grad student) |
Carter R. Coberley | Immunology | | | 2002 | Maureen M. Goodenow (grad student) |
Sadie S. Coberley | Immunology, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture | | | 2002 | Richard C. Condit (grad student) |
Roxana M. Coman | Microbiology Biology | | | 2007 | Ben M. Dunn (grad student) |
Richard C. Condit | Genetics, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Tiffany L. Correll | Analytical Chemistry, Atomic Physics, Physical Chemistry | | | 2004 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Case K. Cortese | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2000 | Sue A. Moyer (grad student) |
Valerie d. Crecy-Lagard | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Steven G. Cresawn | Genetics, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2005 | Richard C. Condit (grad student) |
Roy Curtiss | Microbiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Genetics | | | | |
Sibel Damar | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2006 | Murat O. Balaban (grad student) |
Roger Darros-Barbosa | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2003 | Murat O. Balaban (grad student) |
Johnny A. Davis | Microbiology Biology, Environmental Engineering | | | 2006 | Ann C. Wilkie (grad student) |
Rafael Rodrigues de | | Microbiology and Cell Science | 2010 | 2014 | Wayne L. Nicholson (grad student) |
Amparo de la Pena | Pharmacology | | | 2000 | Hartmut Derendorf (grad student) |
Necla Demir | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2002 | Murat O. Balaban (grad student) |
Paul A. Demkowicz | Materials Science Engineering, Inorganic Chemistry | | | 2001 | Ronald H. Baney (grad student) |
Hartmut Derendorf | Pharmacology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Sadanand A. Dhekney | Plant Culture Agriculture, Molecular Biology | | | 2004 | Richard E. Litz (grad student) |
Danielle N. Dickinson | Analytical Chemistry, Microbiology Biology | | | 2004 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Donald Dickson | Plant Pathology, Nematology | | | | |
Nicole Dix Pangle | Ecology Biology, Environmental Sciences, Natural Resource Management | | | 2010 | Edward J. Phlips (grad student) |
Aissa E. Doumbouya | Entomology Biology | | | 2007 | James E. Maruniak (grad student) |
Larry W. Duncan | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture, Entomology Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Ben M. Dunn | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Russell L. During | Microbiology Biology, Immunology | | | 2006 | Frederick S. Southwick (grad student) |
Roy P. E. Yanong | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture | | | | |
Paige E. Eagan | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2003 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Lydia Edwards | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2007 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Darda Efendi | Plant Culture Agriculture, Molecular Biology | | | 2003 | Richard E. Litz (grad student) |
Angel Ejiasi | Materials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2012 | Anthony Brennan (grad student) |
Basma El Yacoubi | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology | | | 2005 | Dean W. Gabriel (grad student) |
Fahiem E. El-Borai | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture, Entomology Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2001 | Larry W. Duncan (grad student) |
Monica Elliott | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture | | | | |
Whitney C. Elmore | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Horticulture Agriculture | | | 2006 | James W. Kimbrough (grad student) |
Ferruh Erdogdu | Agricultural Engineering | | | 2000 | Murat O. Balaban (grad student) |
Samuel R. Farrah | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Zomary Flores-Cruz | Microbiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2009 | Dean W. Gabriel (post-doc) |
Terence Flotte | Genetics, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Gillian Folkes | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2004 | Murat O. Balaban (grad student) |
Shema T. Freeman | Materials Science Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Oncology | | | 2007 | Anthony Brennan (grad student) |
Dean W. Gabriel | Molecular Biology, Genetics, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Jack Gaskin | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture | | | | |
Claudia Geddes | Microbiology Biology | | | 2010 | Lonnie O. Ingram (grad student) |
Emily M. Gibb | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2004 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Robin M. Giblin-Davis | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Jennifer L. Gillett | Entomology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Plant Culture Agriculture, Agronomy Agriculture | | | 2003 | James W. Kimbrough (grad student) |
Nathan E. Goldfarb | Biochemistry | | | 2003 | Ben M. Dunn (grad student) |
Maureen M. Goodenow | Pathology, Immunology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Zane Grabau | | Entomology and Nematology | | | Senyu Chen (grad student) |
Terry B. Green | Biochemistry, Molecular Biology | | | 2003 | Ben M. Dunn (grad student) |
Scott Grieshaber | Microbiology Biology, Cell Biology, General Biology | | | | |
Abby S. Guerra-Moreno | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Molecular Biology | | | 2007 | Ronald H. Brlansky (grad student) |
Joy D. Guingab | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2007 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Paul A. Gulig | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Janina D. Gutierrez | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2003 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Unhwan Ha | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2002 | Shouguang Jin (grad student) |
Martin Handfield | Microbiology Biology, Dentistry | | | | |
Travis A. Hanselman | Environmental Sciences, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture | | | 2004 | Ann C. Wilkie (grad student) |
Ricardo Harakava | Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2000 | Dean W. Gabriel (grad student) |
Brian Harfe | Evolution and Development Biology, Genetics | | | | |
Nigel Harrison | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture | | | | |
Ronald E. Hector | Molecular Biology, Genetics | | | 2000 | Maurice Swanson (grad student) |
Kathleen K. Herrera | Analytical Chemistry, Physical Chemistry, Atomic Physics | | | 2008 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Roland W. Herzog | Immunology, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Virology Biology | | | | |
Aaron Hirko | Pharmacology, Pharmacy | | | 2006 | Jeffrey A. Hughes (grad student) |
Jacqueline A. Hobbs | Virology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Immunology | | | | |
Diane J. Holder | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2005 | Nemat O. Keyhani (grad student) |
Margaret S. Hopson-Fernandes | Environmental Engineering, Environmental Sciences, Limnology Biology | | | 2005 | Ben L. Koopman (grad student) |
Brett E. Houk | Pharmacy | | | 2000 | Jeffrey A. Hughes (grad student) |
Weiming Hu | | Entomology and Nematology | | | Senyu Chen (grad student) |
Jeffrey A. Hughes | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Matthew A. Humbard | Microbiology Biology, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology | | | 2009 | Julie A. Maupin-Furlow (grad student) |
Witcha Imaram | Organic Chemistry | | | 2008 | Alexander Angerhofer (grad student) |
Lonnie O. Ingram | Chemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Ioannis Ipsilantis | Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Environmental Sciences | | | 2005 | D M. Sylvia (grad student) |
Kaemwich Jantama | Chemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | 2008 | Spyros A. Svoronos (grad student) |
Jinghua Jia | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2004 | Shouguang Jin (grad student) |
Shouguang Jin | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Liwen Jin | Materials Science Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2010 | Ronald H. Baney (grad student) |
Wayne M. Jurick | Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2006 | Jeffrey R. Rollins (grad student) |
Verline Justilien | Genetics | | | 2006 | Alfred S. Lewin (grad student) |
Steven J. Kaczowka | Microbiology Biology, Biochemistry | | | 2004 | Julie A. Maupin-Furlow (grad student) |
Jeffrey Kaesberg | Microbiology Biology, Horticulture Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2009 | James O. Strandberg (grad student) |
Rahul N. Kanadia | Genetics | | | 2004 | Maurice Swanson (grad student) |
Kyle Kathan | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2005 | Ronald H. Baney (grad student) |
Robert C. Kemerait | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2000 | Thomas A. Kucharek (grad student) |
Nemat O. Keyhani | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | | |
Ariya Khunvichai | Pharmacy, Pharmacology | | | 2003 | Hartmut Derendorf (grad student) |
Youngnyun Kim | Microbiology Biology, Energy | | | 2007 | Keelnatham T. Shanmugam (grad student) |
Peter Kima | Cell Biology, Parasitology Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
James W. Kimbrough | Microbiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | | |
Marie C. Kissinger-Kane | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2007 | Anthony Brennan (grad student) |
Kaoru Kitajima | Ecology Biology, Botany Biology, Microbiology Biology, Soil Science Agriculture | | | | |
Daniel A. Kluepfel | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 1984 | Steven Glenn Pueppke (grad student) |
Andrea E. Knowlton | Microbiology Biology, Cell Biology, General Biology | | | 2012 | Scott Grieshaber (grad student) |
Holly M. Kolenda-Roberts | Pathology, Immunology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2006 | Ayalew Mergia (grad student) |
Ben L. Koopman | Environmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Figen Korel | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2000 | Murat O. Balaban (grad student) |
Nikhil K. Kothurkar | Materials Science Engineering, Polymer Chemistry | | | 2004 | Anthony Brennan (grad student) |
Sriram Krishnaswami | Pharmacology, Pharmacy | | | 2001 | Hartmut Derendorf (grad student) |
Thomas A. Kucharek | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Daniel F. Lackner | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2002 | Nicholas Muzyczka (grad student) |
Cari A. Lackner | Molecular Biology | | | 2000 | Richard C. Condit (grad student) |
Richard J. Lamont | Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Joseph Larkin | Microbiology Biology, Immunology | | | | |
Donald R. Latner | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2001 | Richard C. Condit (grad student) |
Benoit Lauly | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2008 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Dong-Uk Lee | Environmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | 2005 | Spyros A. Svoronos (grad student) |
Guy D. Lester | Veterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology, Animal Physiology Biology | | | | |
Alfred S. Lewin | Genetics, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Yanjun Li | Pharmacology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2008 | Hartmut Derendorf (grad student) |
Hui-Ling Liao | Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2008 | Kuang-Ren Chung (grad student) |
Ching-Hsuan Lin | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology | | | 2010 | Kuang-Ren Chung (grad student) |
Angela S. Lindner | Environmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | | |
Richard E. Litz | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
L Philip Lounibos | Virology Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Chelsea M. Magin | Biomedical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2010 | Anthony Brennan (grad student) |
Michael Mahovic | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2004 | Jerry A. Bartz (grad student) |
Jennifer A. Maier | Evolution and Development Biology, Genetics | Molecular Genetics and Microbiology | | 2012 | Brian Harfe (grad student) |
Aparna Manoharan | Virology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2010 | Richard C. Condit (grad student) |
Jeffrey J. Mans | Microbiology Biology, Dentistry | | | 2007 | Martin Handfield (grad student) |
Marcus M. Martin | Microbiology Biology, Immunology | | | 2007 | Janet K. Yamamoto (grad student) |
Ashley T. Martino | Genetics, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2007 | Shouguang Jin (grad student) |
James E. Maruniak | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Melissa R. Marzahn | Biochemistry, Parasitology Biology | | | 2009 | Ben M. Dunn (grad student) |
Luis F. Matos | Entomology Biology, Genetics, Virology Biology | | | 2012 | James E. Maruniak (grad student) |
Julie A. Maupin-Furlow | Microbiology Biology | | | 1991 | Keelnatham T. Shanmugam (grad student) |
Eric R. May | Biophysics | | | 2006 | Atul Narang (grad student) |
William P. McArthur | Immunology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
David A. McDonald | education, graduate student education, career outcomes, career development | Food Science and Human Nutrition | 2004 | 2008 | Peggy Borum (research assistant) |
Patrick F. Meeus | Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Veterinary Science Biology | | | 2002 | Anthony F. Barbet (grad student) |
Jeremy J. Mehlem | Materials Science Engineering, Plastics Technology, Dentistry | | | 2001 | Anthony Brennan (grad student) |
Ayalew Mergia | Pathology, Immunology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Elliot Miller | Microbiology Biology, Biochemistry | | | 2009 | Lonnie O. Ingram (grad student) |
Maria P. Monterola | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2007 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Vertigo Moody | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2003 | Arthur A. Teixeira (grad student) |
Galan G. Moore | Physical Chemistry | | | 2007 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Rebecca E. Moose | Biochemistry | | | 2004 | Ben M. Dunn (grad student) |
Sue A. Moyer | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Christian Muller | Genetics, Pathology | | | 2006 | Terence Flotte (grad student) |
Nicholas Muzyczka | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Runa S. Naik | Pharmacy, Pharmacology | | | 2011 | Hartmut Derendorf (grad student) |
Atul Narang | Chemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Sushrusha Nayak | Immunology | | | 2010 | Roland W. Herzog (grad student) |
Blaise Ndjamen | Cell Biology, Parasitology Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2010 | Peter Kima (grad student) |
Hoang Nguyen | | Microbiology and Cell Science | 2015 | 2017 | Wayne L. Nicholson (grad student) |
Charles L. Niblett | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | | |
Wayne L. Nicholson | Microbiology, Molecular Biology, Bacterial Genetics, Astrobiology | | | | |
Jason Noel | Chemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | 2007 | Spyros A. Svoronos (grad student) |
Janelle M. Novak | Veterinary Science Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Animal Physiology Biology, Virology Biology | | | 2007 | Ayalew Mergia (grad student) |
Khayalethu Ntushelo | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Plant Culture Agriculture | | | 2010 | Monica Elliott (grad student) |
Keith R. Nykamp | Genetics, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology | | | 2003 | Maurice Swanson (grad student) |
Jason R. O'Rourke | Genetics, Molecular Biology | | | 2009 | Maurice Swanson (grad student) |
Francisco M. Ochoa-Corona | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2000 | Charles L. Niblett (grad student) |
Asli Z. Odabasi | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture | | | 2003 | Murat O. Balaban (grad student) |
Monika Oli | Microbiology teaching | | | | |
Mayuko Omori | Veterinary Science Biology | | | 2003 | Janet K. Yamamoto (grad student) |
Shaun R. Opie | Molecular Biology, Genetics | | | 2003 | Nicholas Muzyczka (grad student) |
Joseph T. Oshier | Microbiology Biology, Immunology | | | 2006 | Maureen M. Goodenow (grad student) |
Renius Owen | Genetics, Microbiology Biology | | | 2001 | Terence Flotte (grad student) |
Adriana Pacheco | Environmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2006 | Angela S. Lindner (grad student) |
Harish Padmanabha | Ecology Biology, Entomology Biology, Public Health | | | 2010 | L Philip Lounibos (grad student) |
Dimitri Pappas | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2002 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Sidney H. Parrish | Physical Chemistry, Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2001 | Alexander Angerhofer (grad student) |
Edward J. Phlips | Environmental Sciences, Limnology Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Nathan C. Pixley | Analytical Chemistry, Optics Physics | | | 2002 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Camila Pizano | Ecology Biology, Botany Biology, Microbiology Biology, Soil Science Agriculture | Botany | | 2011 | Kaoru Kitajima (grad student) |
Randy C. Ploetz | Systematic Biology, Microbiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | | |
Elizabeth Potocka | Pharmacology | | | 2009 | Hartmut Derendorf (grad student) |
Gretchen E. Potts | Analytical Chemistry, Materials Science Engineering | | | 2000 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Michael G. Poulos | Genetics, Human Development | | | 2010 | Maurice Swanson (grad student) |
Joshua R. Powe | Veterinary Science Biology, Virology Biology | | | 2009 | William L. Castleman (grad student) |
Dratap C. Pullammanappallil | Environmental Engineering, Bioinformatics Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Christopher J. Reuter | Microbiology Biology | | | 2006 | Julie A. Maupin-Furlow (grad student) |
Leticia Reyes | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Nikki R. Rhodin | Immunology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2003 | William P. McArthur (grad student) |
Lance W. Riley | Agricultural Engineering, Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, General Agriculture | | | 2008 | Ann C. Wilkie (grad student) |
Jason R. Rock | Genetics | | | 2008 | Brian Harfe (grad student) |
Gary E. Rodrick | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Jeffrey R. Rollins | Systematic Biology, Microbiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | | |
Stephanie L. Rose | Pathology, Immunology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2002 | Maureen M. Goodenow (grad student) |
Riccardo Russo | Fisheries and Aquaculture Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture | | | 2004 | Jack Gaskin (grad student) |
Brandon K. Sack | Immunology, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Virology Biology | | | 2012 | Roland W. Herzog (grad student) |
Maxim Salganik | Virology Biology | | | 2012 | Nicholas Muzyczka (grad student) |
Missa P. Sanou | Virology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Immunology | Microbiology and Cell Science | | 2012 | Janet K. Yamamoto (grad student) |
Edgar L. Schuck | Pharmacy, Pharmacology | | | 2004 | Hartmut Derendorf (grad student) |
Virna J. Schuck | Pharmacy | | | 2004 | Hartmut Derendorf (grad student) |
James F. Schumacher | Biomedical Engineering, Materials Science Engineering, Medical Biophysics | | | 2007 | Anthony Brennan (grad student) |
Michael J. Sedlacek | Microbiology Biology, Dentistry | | | 2005 | Clay Walker (grad student) |
Charles A. Seegert | Biomedical Engineering, Medicine and Surgery, Cell Biology | | | 2002 | Anthony Brennan (grad student) |
Aniket Selarka | Materials Science Engineering, Chemical Engineering | Materials Science and Engineering | | 2011 | Ronald H. Baney (grad student) |
Sarah B. Selke | Microbiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2007 | James W. Kimbrough (grad student) |
Keelnatham T. Shanmugam | Microbiology Biology, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Chander S. Sharma | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture | | | 2011 | Gary E. Rodrick (grad student) |
Amber N. Shatzer | Virology Biology | | | 2008 | Richard C. Condit (grad student) |
Gerard P. Shaw | Chemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Julian T. Sheats | Materials Science Engineering | | | 2011 | Anthony Brennan (grad student) |
Chunghao Shih | Nuclear Engineering | | | 2010 | Ronald H. Baney (grad student) |
Jihae Shin | Molecular Biology, Human Development, Medicine and Surgery | | | 2009 | Maurice Swanson (grad student) |
Jeffrey R. Sirninger | Molecular Biology, Pathology | | | 2003 | Terence Flotte (grad student) |
Martijn Slot | Botany Biology, Ecology Biology, Climate Change, Plant Culture Agriculture | Botany | | 2013 | Kaoru Kitajima (grad student) |
Glen H. Smerage | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Le Song | Materials Science Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | 2008 | Ronald H. Baney (grad student) |
Frederick S. Southwick | Microbiology Biology, Immunology | | | | |
Federick S. Southwick | Microbiology Biology, Cell Biology | | | | |
Dauntel W. Specht | Chemical Engineering | | | 2006 | Spyros A. Svoronos (grad student) |
Angela M. Starks | Microbiology Biology | | | 2003 | Paul A. Gulig (grad student) |
Ulrich Stingl | Microbial Ecology | | | | |
James O. Strandberg | Microbiology Biology, Horticulture Agriculture, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | | |
Isidro E. Suarez Padron | Plant Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | 2003 | Richard E. Litz (grad student) |
Kulandayan K. Subramanian | Chemical Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | 2004 | Atul Narang (grad student) |
Spyros A. Svoronos | Environmental Engineering, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Maurice Swanson | Genetics, Molecular Biology, Neuroscience Biology | | | | |
D M. Sylvia | Soil Science Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Environmental Sciences | | | | |
Sarah E. Szarowicz | Microbiology Biology, Immunology | | | 2010 | Frederick S. Southwick (grad student) |
Fuxing Tang | Pharmacy | | | 2000 | Jeffrey A. Hughes (grad student) |
Tara L. Tarnowski | Systematic Biology, Microbiology Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2009 | Jeffrey R. Rollins (grad student) |
Aurelien Tartar | Entomology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2004 | Drion G. Boucias (grad student) |
Arthur A. Teixeira | Food Science and Technology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology | | | | |
Jamshid P. Temirov | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2003 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Zhuoli Tian | Environmental Engineering, Bioinformatics Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2011 | Dratap C. Pullammanappallil (grad student) |
Michael Tran | Analytical Chemistry | | | 2001 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Stuart A. Underwood | Microbiology Biology, Environmental Engineering | | | 2003 | Keelnatham T. Shanmugam (grad student) |
Ravikumar Vasudevan | Materials Science Engineering, General Engineering, Nanotechnology | | | 2011 | Ronald H. Baney (grad student) |
Jorge Vazquez-Ortiz | Molecular Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture | | | 2001 | Charles L. Niblett (grad student) |
Marinus J. Verwijs | Chemical Engineering | | | 2005 | Spyros A. Svoronos (grad student) |
Tamara S. Vetro Widenhouse | Veterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology, Animal Physiology Biology | | | 2004 | Guy D. Lester (grad student) |
Manuela d. Vieira | Pharmacy, Pharmacology | | | 2011 | Hartmut Derendorf (grad student) |
Mark A. Villoria | Analytical Chemistry, Archaeology Anthropology | | | 2002 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Clay Walker | Microbiology Biology, Dentistry | | | | |
Heather L. Wamsley | Veterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology, Molecular Biology | | | 2009 | Anthony F. Barbet (grad student) |
Yaning Wang | Pharmacy | | | 2003 | Hartmut Derendorf (grad student) |
Catherine J. Westbrook | Virology Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2010 | L Philip Lounibos (grad student) |
Greg S. Westwood | Microbiology Biology, Immunology, Pathology | | | 2006 | Nemat O. Keyhani (grad student) |
Alan White | Molecular Biology, Genetics, Ophthalmology | | | 2005 | Alfred S. Lewin (grad student) |
Ann C. Wilkie | Microbiology Biology, Environmental Engineering | | | | |
Brent E. Wood | Microbiology Biology | | | 2005 | Lonnie O. Ingram (grad student) |
Weihui Wu | Microbiology Biology | | | 2006 | Shouguang Jin (grad student) |
Xihong Wu | Analytical Chemistry, Environmental Engineering | | | 2006 | Jim Winefordner (grad student) |
Wu Xiao | Microbiology Biology | | | 2002 | Jeffrey A. Hughes (grad student) |
Preeti Yadava | Pharmacy | | | 2007 | Jeffrey A. Hughes (grad student) |
Janet K. Yamamoto | Virology Biology, Microbiology Biology, Immunology | | | | |
Sunghwan Yeo | Materials Science Engineering, Nuclear Engineering, Energy | | | 2013 | Ronald H. Baney (grad student) |
Mete Yilmaz | Environmental Sciences, Limnology Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2007 | Edward J. Phlips (grad student) |
Tamer I. Zaki | Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology | | | 2003 | James E. Maruniak (grad student) |
Haoxian Zhang | Food Science and Technology Agriculture | | | 2003 | Murat O. Balaban (grad student) |
Jue Zhao | Environmental Sciences, Microbiology Biology | | | 2006 | Ben L. Koopman (grad student) |