Name Area Department Start Year Stop Year Advisor
Brenda J. AllanMicrobiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture
Sanjeev K. AnandVeterinary Science Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Virology Biology Veterinary Microbiology2011 Suresh K. Tikoo (grad student)
Ruwandi AndrahennadiBiogeochemistry, Entomology Biology, Environmental Sciences Geological Sciences2009 Ingrid J. Pickering (grad student)
Gerald F. AudetteBiochemistry, Microbiology Biology2002 Louis T. J. Delbaere (grad student)
Lorne BabiukVeterinary Science Biology, Immunology
Lorne BahiukMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Virology Biology
Dennis P. BayrockMicrobiology Biology2002 W M. Ingledew (grad student)
John A. BerezowskiAnimal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology2004 Murray Woodbury (grad student)
Jayaum S. BoothVeterinary Science Biology, Immunology Veterinary Microbiology2009 George Mutwiri (grad student)
Peter BretscherImmunology
Neil ChiltonParasitology Biology, Entomology Biology, Microbiology Biology
Manuel Chirino-TrejoVeterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology
Shaun J. DergousoffParasitology Biology, Entomology Biology, Microbiology Biology Biology2011 Neil Chilton (grad student)
Amira M. El-GaninyMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology Biology2011 Susan Kaminskyj (grad student)
Volker GerdtsImmunology
H GoldieMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology
Gordon Gray Norman P. A. Huner (grad student)
Jerry HaighAnimal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology
Sidney HayesMicrobiology Biology
W M. IngledewMicrobiology Biology
Candice M. Jackel-CramMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology, Virology Biology Veterinary Microbiology2009 Lorne Bahiuk (grad student)
Susan KaminskyjMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology
G G. KhachatouriansMicrobiology Biology
D R. KorberMicrobiology Biology
Darren KorberMicrobiology Biology, Water Resource Management
Wolfgang KosterMicrobiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture
Susan J. KutzVeterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology, Animal Physiology Biology, Zoology Biology2000 L R. Polley (grad student)
Shaunivan L. LabiukBiochemistry2003 Louis T. J. Delbaere (grad student)
Xiaoxin LiVeterinary Science Biology, Molecular Biology, Microbiology Biology, Animal Culture and Nutrition Agriculture2003 Lorne Babiuk (grad student)
Christopher LubyMicrobiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology Veterinary Microbiology2010 Jose Perez-Casal (grad student)
Seema MadhavanMicrobiology Biology, Molecular Biology2002 H Goldie (grad student)
Joyce M. McBeth
Prabhakara G. MedihalaMicrobiology Biology, Water Resource Management Food and Bioproduct Sciences2012 D R. Korber (grad student)
Dorothy MiddletonAnimal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology
George MutwiriVeterinary Science Biology, Immunology
Neelakantam V. NarendranathMicrobiology Biology2000 W M. Ingledew (grad student)
Jose Perez-CasalMicrobiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology
Nathan C. PetersImmunology2003 Peter Bretscher (grad student)
Ingrid J. PickeringBiogeochemistry, Microbiology Biology
Monika PolewiczImmunology Veterinary Microbiology2011 Volker Gerdts (grad student)
L R. PolleyVeterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology, Animal Physiology Biology, Zoology Biology
Carl A. PowerImmunology, Microbiology Biology2000 L Qualtiere (grad student)
L QualtiereImmunology, Microbiology Biology
J W. QuialBiochemistry, Microbiology Biology
Joseph E. RubinVeterinary Science Biology, Microbiology Biology Veterinary Microbiology2011 Manuel Chirino-Trejo (grad student)
Christopher D. RudulierImmunology Microbiology and Immunology2011 Peter Bretscher (grad student)
Monica W. SallesAnimal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology2002 Dorothy Middleton (grad student)
Balamurugan SampathkumarMicrobiology Biology2003 D R. Korber (grad student)
Roderick A. SlavcevMicrobiology Biology2002 Sidney Hayes (grad student)
Stacy L. StockiMicrobiology Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture2003 Lorne Babiuk (grad student)
Suresh K. TikooVeterinary Science Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture, Virology Biology
Edison Valencia PizoFood Science and Technology Agriculture, Molecular Biology, Plant Pathology Agriculture, Agricultural Engineering2002 G G. Khachatourians (grad student)
Kenneth W. Wilson
Kenneth E. Wilson Norman P. A. Huner (grad student)
Amanda L. WisnerMicrobiology Biology, Veterinary Science Biology, Animal Pathology Agriculture Veterinary Microbiology2011 Wolfgang Koster (grad student)
Murray WoodburyAnimal Pathology Agriculture, Microbiology Biology